(ACADEMIC YEAR 2019-20)

International Conference/ National Conference (2019-20)

Faculty Name

Date

Conference Name

Paper Title

ISBN No.

Dr. Sachin Kumar

8/11/2019-09/11/2019

ITBT '19

A REVIEW : USER REMOTE AUTHENTICATION FOR SMART CARD

 

Mr. Vikas Kamra

8/11/2019-09/11/2019

ITBT '19

Design of an Innovative Clinical Strategy for a Specified Articulate Illness Model Based on AI

 

Dr. Vikas Goel

8/11/2019-09/11/2019

ITBT '19

Evolution of Hashing Indexing Techniques for Wireless Data Broadcast

 

Ms. Lipika Goel

8/11/2019-09/11/2019

ITBT '19

A Literature Review on Cross Domain Sentiment Analysis Using Machine learning Method

 

Dr. Sonam Gupta

8/11/2019-09/11/2019

ITBT '19

A Literature Review on Cross Domain Sentiment Analysis Using Machine learning Method

 

Mr. Pradeep Gupta

8/11/2019-09/11/2019

ITBT '19

Trusted Authentication Scheme using Anonymity for Wireless Enviroment

 

Mr. Dharmendra Kumar

8/11/2019-09/11/2019

ITBT '19

A Survey on Image Segmentation Techniques

 

Mr. Rohit Vashishth

8/11/2019-09/11/2019

ITBT '19

Future of Blockchain in Digital Market

 

Ms. Shiva Tyagi

8/11/2019-09/11/2019

ITBT '19

Software reliability analysis model

 

Mr. Ajay Kumar

8/11/2019-09/11/2019

ITBT '19

Ranking of Software Testing Tools Using Functional Metrics

 

Ms. Jaishree Jain

8/11/2019-09/11/2019

ITBT '19

Fog Computing: An Energy Efficient Computational Platform for Resource Provisioning

 

Mr.  Jaykant Pratap Singh Yadav

8/11/2019-09/11/2019

ITBT '19

A Short Review on Tomato maturity Classification

 

Mr. Rajeev Singh

8/11/2019-09/11/2019

ITBT '19

Survey on Solving Bounded-Diameter Minimum Spanning Tree Problem

 

Mr. Bihari Nandan Pandey

8/11/2019-09/11/2019

ITBT '19

A Survey of Optimization Techniques for Satellite Image Segmentation using entropy based multi level thresholding

 

Ms. Arti Pandey

8/11/2019-09/11/2019

ITBT '19

Huffman Encoding Scheme for DNA based Efficient Storage

 

Ms. Priyanka Gaba

8/11/2019-09/11/2019

ITBT '19

Blockchain Technology in Healthcare

 

Ms. Lipika Goel

8/11/2019-09/11/2019

ITBT '19

Recommender Systems Overview and its Application in Recommending Research Papers

 

Dr. Sonam Gupta

8/11/2019-09/11/2019

ITBT '19

Recommender Systems Overview and its Application in Recommending Research Papers

 

Ms. Lipika Goel

8/11/2019-09/11/2019

ITBT '19

A Study on Sentiment Analysis for Depression Detection

 

Dr. Sonam Gupta

8/11/2019-09/11/2019

ITBT '19

A Study on Sentiment Analysis for Depression Detection

 

Mr. Santosh Kumar Upadhyay

8/11/2019-09/11/2019

ITBT '19

A Survey on Crop Yield Prediction using efficient Machine Learning Approaches

 

Ms. Monika Agarwal

8/11/2019-09/11/2019

ITBT '19

A New Text Steganographic Method Using Vowels

 

Dr. Charu Agarwal

8/11/2019-09/11/2019

ITBT '19

HSA based Image Watermarking

 

Mr. Akhilesh Verma 

8/11/2019-09/11/2019

ITBT '19

Fingerprint Presentation Attack Detection Approaches in Open-Set Problem Scenario

 

Ms. Nishu Bansal

8/11/2019-09/11/2019

ITBT '19

Anomaly Detection Using Data Analytics v 1.1

 

Dr. Pratima Singh

8/11/2019-09/11/2019

ITBT '19

REVIEW PAPER ON ELECTRICITY CONSUMPTION PREDICTION USING
MACHINE LEARNING TECHNIQUE

 

Ms. Neha Bagwari

8/11/2019-09/11/2019

ITBT '19

IOT and Big Data in Vehicle Telematics

 

Ms. Priyanka Upadhyay

8/11/2019-09/11/2019

ITBT '19

Web content distributed data mining

 

Mr. Anuj Kumar Dwivedi

8/11/2019-09/11/2019

ITBT '19

RELATIONAL DATABASES WATERMARKING TECHNIQUE BASED ON RANDOMIZED MARK EMBEDDING

 

Dr. Vikas Goel

Oct-19

ELSEVIER International Conference ICRTCCNT’19, Chennai

A Comprehensive Comparative study of various methods of Information Dissemination Access

 

Ms. Lipika Goel

2019

Springer , International Conference on Micro-Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering(ICEMETE)

Cross Project Defect Prediction using PCA and Ensemble Learning Approach

 

(ACADEMIC YEAR 2018-19)

International Conference/ National Conference (2018-19)

Faculty Name

Date

Conference Name

Paper Title

ISBN No.

Ms. Lipika Goel 18/04/2019-19/04/2019 Internet of Things Smart Innovation and usages 2019 Substantiation of software defect prediction using statistical learning: An empirical study  
Dr. Sonam Gupta 18/04/2019-19/04/2019 Internet of Things Smart Innovation and usages 2019 Substantiation of software defect prediction using statistical learning: An empirical study  
Mr. B.N. Pandey 28/12/2018-29/12/2018

IEEE International Conference on Advance Computation and Communication (ICACAT 2018)

A Literature survey of optimization techniques for satellite image segmentation  
Mr. Vikas Kamra 10/01/2019-11/01/2019

9th International Conference on Cloud Computing, Data Science & Engineering (Confluence-2019) held at Amity University, Noida

Formulation of an Elegant Diagnostic Approach for an Intelligent Disease Recommendation System  
Ms. Lipika Goel 31/10/2018-01/11/2018

5th International Symposium on Innovation in Information and Communication Technology (ISIICT 2018)

Implementation of Data sampling in class imbalance learning for Cross Project defect prediction: An Empirical study  
Dr. Sonam Gupta 29/11/2018 - 30/11/2108

National Conference on Intelligent Computing, Communication and Data Science

 

Improved image stegnography using LSB  
Dr. Arun Kumar Yadav 29/11/2018 - 30/11/2108 National Conference on Intelligent Computing, Communication and Data Science An overview on Soft Computing  
Mr. Jay Kant Pratap Singh Yadav 29/11/2018 - 30/11/2108 National Conference on Intelligent Computing, Communication and Data Science An overview on Soft Computing  
Dr. Sonam Gupta 02/11/2018 - 04/11/2108 UPCON-2018 Online food court payment system using block chain technology  
Dr. Arun Kumar Yadav 02/11/2018 - 04/11/2108 UPCON-2018 Online food court payment system using block chain technology  

International Journal/ National Journal (2018-19)

Faculty Name

Year, Vol. No.,page no. Year

Journal Name

Paper Title

ISSN No.

Dr. Sonam Gupta 2019,Volume 8, Issue 3,pp. 257-262 International Journal of Engineering and Advanced Technology Identification of file and directory level near-miss clones for higher level cloning 2249-8958
Dr. Sachin Kumar 2018, Volume 118, Issue 20, pp. 1059-1066 International Journal of Pure and Applied Mathematics(Scopus Indexed) Novel additive increase and multiplicative decrease algorithm for congestion control in TCP 1311-8080
 Dr. Sachin Kumar  2018, Volume 77, Issue 12

Telecommunications and Radio Engineering

NuFish: A Phish detection in cloud services 0040-2508
Ms. Lipika Goel In press International Journal of Computer Aided Engineering and Technology (IJCAET) INDERSCIENCE (Accepted),2018 An empirical analysis of the statistical learning models for different categories of Cross Project Defect Prediction -

(ACADEMIC YEAR 2017-18)

International Conference/ National Conference (2017-18)

Faculty Name

Date

Conference Name

Paper Title

ISBN No.

Mr. Shashank Sahu 14/03/2018 - 16/03/2108

12th INDIACom-2018,

Computing for Sustainable Global Development

 

Adaptive Traffic Signal Control System using Three parameter based on Fuzzy Logic  
Dr. Vikas Goel 9/03/2018-10/03/2018 ITBT-2018 Sentiment Analysis of Twitter Data  
Ms. Swimpy Pahuja  9/03/2018-10/03/2018 ITBT-2018 Cloud Computing: VM Allocation and Selection  
Dr. Arun Yadav 9/03/2018-10/03/2018 ITBT-2018 Re-order Code Clone Detection at File level   
Ms. Sonam Gupta 9/03/2018-10/03/2018 ITBT-2018 Re-order Code Clone Detection at File level   
Ms. Shiva Tyagi 9/03/2018-10/03/2018 ITBT-2018 Calculating the reliability of software based on the characteristics of quality quantification  
Mr. Shashank Sahu 9/03/2018-10/03/2018 ITBT-2018 Dual Variable Adaptive Traffic Signal System   
Dr. Sachin Kumar 9/03/2018-10/03/2018 ITBT-2018 Comparative Study of Encryption Algorithms  
Mr. Rohit Vashisht   9/03/2018-10/03/2018 ITBT-2018 Energy Optimization at a Cloud Datacenter through Live Migration of Virtual Machines Using Dynamic Threshold Policy  
Mr. Rajeev Singh 9/03/2018-10/03/2018 ITBT-2018 A Study On Distributed Shared Memory  
Ms. Nishu Bansal  9/03/2018-10/03/2018 ITBT-2018 Hierarchical Temporal Memory : Numenta’s initiative to replicate neocortex in silicon for Artificial General Intelligence   
Ms. Nisha  9/03/2018-10/03/2018 ITBT-2018 MEDICAL IMAGE ENHANCEMENT  
Ms. Neeti Pahuja 9/03/2018-10/03/2018 ITBT-2018 EMOTION RECOGNITION FROM SPEECH  
Ms. Lipika Goel 9/03/2018-10/03/2018 ITBT-2018 Institutional Repositories: A Comparative Study  
Dr.Inderjeet Kaur 9/03/2018-10/03/2018 ITBT-2018 Smart Garbage Monitoring Using IoT  
Ms. Heena Rani 9/03/2018-10/03/2018 ITBT-2018 The Internet of Things: providing a platform for change in Healthcare Industry  
Ms. Garima Modi 9/03/2018-10/03/2018 ITBT-2018 Customization of Dspace: An Institutional Repository  
Ms. Gargi Amoli 9/03/2018-10/03/2018 ITBT-2018 Web Access Management and Principles of Access Control- A Review  
Ms. Divya Gupta 9/03/2018-10/03/2018 ITBT-2018 Resolving Pattern Ambiguity for English to Hindi Machine Translation Using Wordnet  
Mr. Dharmendra Kumar 9/03/2018-10/03/2018 ITBT-2018 High Payload audio watermarking algorithm based on lifting scheme   
Mr. Dharmendra Kumar

9/03/2018-      10/03/2018

ITBT-2018 Blind Image Watermarking Technique Using Optimized Edge Detection Algorithm in Contourlet Domain   
Ms. Deepti Singh

9/03/2018-    10/03/2018

ITBT-2018 A Survey: Emerging Technologies to Enhance Information Security  
Ms. Deepika Varshney 9/03/2018-10/03/2018 ITBT-2018 A Survey on Phishing Detection Techniques  
Mr. Deepak Rai 9/03/2018-10/03/2018 ITBT-2018 Evolution of Intelligent Computer Systems  
Mr. Bihari Nandan Pandey 9/03/2018-10/03/2018 ITBT-2018 Color Image Segmentation Techniques Using Multilevel Thresholding  
 Dr. Arun Kumar Yadav 9/03/2018-10/03/2018 ITBT-2018 Artificial Neural Networks-A Study  
 Ms. Sonam Gupta 9/03/2018-10/03/2018 ITBT-2018 Artificial Neural Networks-A Study  
 Mr. Akhilesh  Verma 9/03/2018-10/03/2018 ITBT-2018 Biometric Recognition  
 Ms. Divya Gupta 9/03/2018-10/03/2018 ITBT-2018 Autodidactic Deep Learning for Handwritten Character Recognition  
  Mr. Ajay Kumar 9/03/2018-10/03/2018 ITBT-2018 Evaluation of Software Testing Tools Based on Functional Metrics   
Mr. Dharmendra Kumar 22/02/2018-23/02/2018 International Conference on signal processing and integrated networks (SPIN 2018), Amity University, Noida Blind audio watermarking using adaptive quantization and lifing wavelet transform  
Mr. Dharmendra Kumar

22/02/2018 -  23/02/2018

International Conference on signal processing and integrated networks (SPIN 2018), Amity University, Noida Robust image watermarking technique using contourlet transform and optimized edge detection algorithm  
Mr. Rajeev Singh 6/02/2018- 8/02/ 2018 IEEE International Conference on Recent Advances in Engineering, Technology and Computational Sciences, Shepherd Institute of Engineering & Technology, Allahabad Similarity Detection in Biological Sequences using Parameterized Matching and Q-gram  

Dr. Arun Kumar Yadav

4/01/2018-    06/01/2018

M3HPCST-2018

Improved Method of Steganography usinh modified LSB Technique

 

Ms. Shiva Tyagi

23/11/2017-25/11/ 2017

RAACE 2017

A Comprehensive Study Elaborating OSS: Understanding OSS Step-by-Step

 

Ms. Lipika Goel 26/10/2017-28/10/2017 4th IEEE Uttar Pradesh Section International Conference on Electrical, Computer and Electronics , GLA University, Mathura A Literature Review On Cross Project Defect Prediction  

Dr. Inderjeet Kaur

12/10/2017-14/10/2017

REDSET-2017

Real Time traffic Density and Pollution control measures in Urban Areas

 

Mr. ShashankSahu

22/09/2017

6thInternational Conference on Reliability Infocom technology and Optimization (ICRITO’2017)

Finding similarity in articles using various clustering technique

 

Mr. ShashankSahu

2/03/2017

6thInternational Conference on Reliability Infocom technology and Optimization (ICRITO’2017)

Finding similarity in articles using various clustering technique

 

International Journal/ National Journal (2017-18)

Faculty Name

Year, Vol. No.,page no. Year

Journal Name

Paper Title

ISSN No.

  Ms. Nishu Bansal  Volume III, Issue IV, pp. 28-30, April 2018

 International Journal of Research and Innovation in Applied Science

(IJRIAS)
Dynamic Memory Network Approach to Question Answering  
  Ms. Nishu Bansal  Volume III, Issue IV,  pp. 28-30, April 2018

International Journal of Research and Innovation in Applied Science

(IJRIAS)
Question Answering using Dynamic Memory Network  

Mr. Deepak Rai

Volume 39, Issue I, pp, 275-283, November 2017

JIOS, T&F

A review on Parameterized String Matching Algorithms

2169-0103

Mr. Shashank Sahu

Vol 5 issue IX

IJRASET

Comparison on distance measure of clustering techniques for finding similarity in articles

2321-9653

Mr. Shashank Sahu

Vol 20 issue 4

Journal statistic and management system (Special issues: machine learning and software system) ECS1 index

A Novel OLDA evolving agent architecture

0972-0510

Ms. Shiva Tyagi

Vol. 38 Issue 6, Page 971-988, October 2017

JIOS, T&F

Understanding the Nitty-Grities of Software Reliability ordits testing procedure: A different approach

2169-0103

Dr. Sachin Kumar

Vol. 38 Issue 6, Page 971-988, October 2017

JIOS, T&F

Understanding the Nitty-Grities of Software Reliability ordits testing procedure

 2169-0103

Dr. InderjeetKaur

Vol. 5 Issue 6, Page 5504-5507,September  2017

IJSRM

A Review analysis of Parametric optimization Based studies in VANET

 2321-3418

(ACADEMIC YEAR 2016-17)

International Conference/ National Conference (2016-17)

Faculty Name

Date

Conference Name

Paper Title

ISBN No.

Dr. Sachin Kumar

5/05/2017-6/05/2017

ICCCA-17

Comparative study of TCP variants for continuous control  in wireless network

 

Mr. Shashank Sahu

27/03/2017-29/03/2017

International Conference on Smart technologies in computer and communication (SMARTTECH-2017)

A novel OLDA revolving agent

 

Ms. Sonam Gupta

10/03/2017-11/03/2017

International Conference on Inventive Communication and Computation Technologies (IEEE ICICC-2017)

Detection of near miss clones using metrics and abstract syntax trees

 

Dr. Vikas Goel

17/02/2017- 18/02/2017

ITBT’17

Review On Cooperative Load Balancing and Dynamic Channel Allocation for Cluster-based Mobile Ad Hoc Networks

 

Dr. Inderjeet Kaur

17/02/2017-18/02/2017

ITBT’17

A Review of Fault Tolerance Routing protocols in Mobile Ad-hoc Networks

 

Divya Gupta

17/02/2017-18/02/2017

ITBT’17

An Overview of Feature Extraction and Feature Selection Techniques for Hindi Character Recognition

 

Akhilesh Verma

17/02/2017-            18/02/2017

ITBT’17

Recent Advancement In Biometric Security For Fingerprint Template Security

 

Sonam Gupta

17/02/2017-18/02/2017

ITBT’17

Image steganography using modified LSB method

 

Arun Yadav

17/02/2017-18/02/2017

ITBT’17

Image steganography using modified LSB method

 

Sonam Gupta

17/02/2017-18/02/2017

ITBT’17

Improved method of image steganography using 2D Haar DWT

 

Arun Yadav

17/02/2017-18/02/2017

ITBT’17

Improved method of image steganography using 2D Haar DWT

 

Shashank Sahu

17/02/2017-18/02/2017

ITBT’17

Generation of Test Paths using Genetic Algorithm

 

Dr. Vikas Goel

17/02/2017-18/02/2017

ITBT’17

Comparative Study between various Air Indexing Techniques used on Wireless Data Broadcast Communication

 

Deepak Rai

17/02/2017-  18/02/2017

ITBT’17

Critical Review on Multiple Sliding Window based Pattern Matching Algorithms

 

Sonam Gupta

17/02/2017-18/02/2017

ITBT’17

 

Near- miss Code Clone Detection

 

Shashank Sahu

17/02/2017-18/02/2017

ITBT’17

Approaches for estimation of software testing effort comparative analysis

 

Dr. Vikas Goel

17/02/2017-18/02/2017

ITBT’17

Analysis of Air Indexing Schemes for Data Broadcasting on Wireless Channels

 

Divya Gupta

17/02/2017-18/02/2017

ITBT’17

Supporting Large English-Hindi Parallel Corpus using Word Alignment

 

Nishu Bansal

17/02/2017-18/02/2017

ITBT’17

Knowledge Discovery in Database:  Data Mining

 

Akhilesh Verma

17/02/2017-18/02/2017

ITBT’17

 

A Survey on Content-Based Image Indexing and Retrieval Techniques

 

Shiva Tyagi

17/02/2017- 18/02/2017

ITBT’17

Solid State Drive

 

B.N Pandey

17/02/2017- 18/02/2017

ITBT’17

Image Retrieval Process using high level images

 

Dharmendra Kumar

17/02/2017-18/02/2017

ITBT’17

A Study on software testing Automation

 

Deepti Singh

17/02/2017-18/02/2017

ITBT’17

Priortization of web pages using genetic algorithm

 

Neeti Pahuja

17/02/2017-18/02/2017

ITBT’17

Security requirements in cloud computing

 

Shubhangi Rastogi

17/02/2017-18/02/2017

ITBT’17

Need of parallel computation and interconnection networks

 

 

Ajay Kumar

17/02/2017-18/02/2017

ITBT’17

Developing Testability index for ranking different software testing techniques

 

Rajeev Singh

17/02/2017-18/02/2017

ITBT’17

A study on BDMST Algorithm

 

Swimpy Pahuja

17/02/2017-  18/02/2017

ITBT’17

Cloud Computing : An Overview

 

Dr. Sunita Yadav

17/02/2017-    18/02/2017

ITBT’17

Anomaly Detection In Traffic Time Series Analysis

 

Shashank Sahu

10/02/2017-11/02/2017

3rd International Conference on Computation Intelligence and Communication Technology (CICT) IEEE

Comparison of clustering techniques for measuring similarity in articles

 

Sonam Gupta

3/02/2017-4/02/2017

Advances in Computational Techniques & Research Practices, NIET Gr. Noida

Geographical Health Analysis using wavelet tree

 

Arun Yadav

3/02/2017-4/02/2017

Advances in Computational Techniques & Research Practices, NIET Gr. Noida

Geographical Health Analysis using wavelet tree

 

International Journal/ National Journal (2016-17)

Faculty Name

Year, Vol. No.,page no. Year

Journal Name

Paper Title

ISSN No.

Ms. Sonam Gupta

Vol. 4, Issue 5, May 2017

International Journal of advanced and applied sciences

A novel approach in detecting code clones in Java using DFS

 2313-626X

Dr. Arun Yadav

Vol. 11, Issue 7, April 2017

International Journal of soft computing

Empirical Analysis of Live VM migration using KVM analysis

 453458

Sonam Gupta

2016, Volume 153 - Number 4

International Journal of Computer Applications (IJCA)

Literature Survey of Software Clones

 

0975-8887

Arun Kumar Yadav

14 – 15 October 2016

ICSCSE-16

Optimizing Spatial Ambiguities in geographical Information Retrieval

-

Deepak Rai

14 – 15 October 2016

ICSCSE-16

Optimizing Spatial Ambiguities in geographical Information Retrieval

-

Arun Kumar Yadav

Vol 6, DOT: 104018/IJIRR.2016100102

International Journal of Information Retrieval Research

Efficient Textual Web Retrieval Using Wavelet Tree

-

Shubhangi Rastogi

Vol 6 Issue 1, 2016

Springer- SNAM

Comparative Analysis of queueing mechanisms Droptail, RED and NLRED

1869-5450

Sanjeev Prasad Volume 8, Issue 2

International Journal systems, Control and Communications

April  2017

SMRRP: Scalable Multipath Reactive Routing Protocol for Mobile Ad hoc Networks 1755-9340
Sanjeev Prasad Volume 9, Issue 1, pp. 1-7

Indian Journal of Science and Technology

December 2016

A Study on Dynamic Address Based Routing Protocols for Mobile Ad hoc Networks ISSN (Print) : 0974-6846 ISSN (Online) : 0974-5645

(ACADEMIC YEAR 2015-16)

International Journal/ National Journal (2015-16)

Faculty Name

Year, Vol. No.,page no. Year

Journal Name

Paper Title

ISSN No.

Ms. Prachi Maheshwari

Vol.9, Issue:6, August 2016

International Journal of theory and application

Comparative study of AODV and AOMOV routing protocol

0974-5572

Ms. Prachi Maheshwari

Vol.4, Issue 5, Page No. 166-170, May 2016

International Journal of Science and Technology

Review of reactive on-demand unipath and multipath routing protocol

2321-919X

Mr. Shashank Sahu

Vol.6, Issue:3, July 2016

International Journal of Soft Computing and Engineering

Similarity of articles using Hierarchial Clustering

0975-8887

Mr. Shashank Sahu

Vol.143,Issue:13, July 2016

International Journal of Computer Applications (IJCA)

Review of traffic signal control based on fuzzy logic

0975-8887

Ms. Kirti Seth

Vol. 34, May 2016

World Applied Science Journal

Effoet estimation of software maintain using software components Tech: A critical literature survey

1818-4952

Ms. Kirti Seth

DOI: 10.5.267/j.ds1.2015.6.005

Growing Sciences

Application of Fuzzy-MOORA method: Ranking of components for reliability estimation of CBSS

1929-5812

Mr. Shashank Sahu

Vol. 139, Issue 8, pg. no.17 -20, April 2016

International Journal of Computer Applications (IJCA)

Fire Evacuation using Ant Colony Optimization Algorithm

0975-8887

Mr. Shashank Sahu

Vol. 140, Issue 2, pg. no.32 - 34, April 2016

International Journal of Computer Applications (IJCA)

Review Paper on Agent Oriented Traffic Coordination

0975-8887

Dr. Sunita Yadav

 

Vol 10, Issue , pg no.  ,Year

 

Journal of Current Bioinformatics

 

Searching gapped palindromes in biological sequences using enhanced suffix array

1574-8936

 

Mr. Vikas Goel

Vol. 40, Issue 7, pg. no. 2129-2142, Dec 2015

 

Springer-Sadhana

 

Partial index replicated and distributed scheme for full-text search on wireless broadcast

0973-7677

 

Mr. Arun Kumar Yadav

Vol. 8, pp1-7, Dec 2015

International Journal of Science and Technology.

Wavelet Tree Based Hybrid Geo-Textual Indexing Technique for Geographical Search

0974-5645

Dr. Mamta Bhusry

Vol. 7, pp 61-72, July-Dec 2015

International Journal of Electrical and Electronics Engineerin

Cloud based automatic accident detection and vehicle management system

2321- 2055

Dr. Inderjeet Kaur

Vol. 7, pp 61-72, July-Dec 2015

International Journal of Electrical and Electronics Engineering

Cloud based automatic accident detection and vehicle management system

2321- 2055

Dr. Sunita Yadav

Vol. 8, pp 1-9, Sept. 2015

International Journal of Science and Technology.

Searching Gapped Palindrome in DNA Sequences Using Dynamic Suffix array

0974-5645

Mr. Vikas Goel

Vol 385, Issue 2, pg no.125-135 , Aug 2015

 

Springer-Advances in Intelligent Systems and Computing

Distributed Air Indexing Scheme for Full-Text Search on Multiple Wireless Channel

978-3-319-23258-4

 

Dr. Inderjeet Kaur

Vol. 12, Issue 4, pg. no. 98-106, July, 2015

International Journal of Computer Science Issues (IJCSI)

A Comparative Study on Energy Efficient Routing protocols in Wireless Sensor Networks.

1694-0814 (print)

1694-0784

(online)

Faculty Name

Date

Conference Name

Paper Title

ISBN No.

Ms. Reema Aswani

8/04/2016-      9/04/2016

Shannon 100- 3rd International Conference on Computing Sciences

A Novel Approach to Outlier Detection using Modified GWD & k-NN

 

Ms. Deepti Singh

16/03/2016-  18/03/2016

10th INDIACOM-2016 IEEE Conference on "Computing for sustainable global development"

Web Documents prioritization using Genetic Algorithm

 978-93-80544-21-2

Mr. Shashank Sahu

1/04/2016-      2/04/2016

COMTECH-2016

Intelligent Traffic Signal Control Techniques

 

Mr. Shashank Sahu

1/04/2016-      2/04/2016

COMTECH-2016

Metamorphic Tecting In Oracle Problem

 

Dr. Inderjeet Kaur

1/04/2016-      2/04/2016

COMTECH-2016

A Comprehensive Review of Network Based Routing Protocols in Wireless Sensor Network

 

Dr. Inderjeet Kaur

1/04/2016-      2/04/2016

COMTECH-2016

A Review of fault Tolerance Techniques in Mobile Adhoc Network using checkpoints

 

Ms. Sonam Gupta

1/04/2016-      2/04/2016

COMTECH-2016

Analysis of e-commerce market in India

 

 Ms. Charu Agarwal

1/04/2016-      2/04/2016

COMTECH-2016

Analysis of Security in Cloud Computing

 

Mr. Arun Kumar Yadav

1/04/2016-      2/04/2016

COMTECH-2016

An approach to design spatial search engine for toponym resolution

 

Mr. Deepak Rai

1/04/2016-      2/04/2016

COMTECH-2016

A Review on String Matching Algorithm based on Pro Character shift

 

Ms. Shiva Tyagi

1/04/2016-      2/04/2016

COMTECH-2016

Fog Computing and Its Application in Internet of Things

 

Ms. Prachi Maheshwari

1/04/2016-      2/04/2016

COMTECH-2016

Review on Li-Fi Technology

 

Ms. Prachi Maheshwari

1/04/2016-      2/04/2016

COMTECH-2016

Review on Mobile learning

 

Mr. Dharmendra Kumar

1/04/2016-      2/04/2016

COMTECH-2016

A Survey on image segmentation techniques

 

Ms. Reema Aswani

1/04/2016-      2/04/2016

COMTECH-2016

Comparative Analysis of Classification Techniques Using Orange Tool

 

Ajay Kumar

1/04/2016-      2/04/2016

COMTECH-2016

An algorithm for evaluating Software Testing Techniques

 

Ms. Prachi Maheshwari

 

22/01/2016-  23/01/2016

3rd International Confrenece on Advance computing and communication system

Identifying anomalies in network traffic using hybrid IDS

978-1-4673-9206-8

 

Ms. Prachi Maheshwari

22/01/2016-  23/01/2016

3rd International Confrenece on Advance computing and communication system

Performance anlysis of snort based IDS

978-1-4673-9206-8

 

Ms. Prachi Maheshwari

7/01/2016-8/01/2016

 

IEEE International Conference "Intelligent Systems And Control"(ISCO'16)

A Hybrid Intrusion Detection System: A Review

 

978-1-4673-7807-9

 

Ms. Prachi Maheshwari

7/01/2016-8/01/2016

 

IEEE International Conference "Intelligent Systems And Control"(ISCO'16)

PHAD:Packet Header Anomaly Detection

978-1-4673-7807-9

Dr. Inderjeet Kaur

26/12/2015

6th International Joint Conference on Advances in Engineering & Technology (AET-2015)

Advanced Threshold Sensitive Stable Election Protocol for Clustered Hetrogeneous Wireless Sensor Networks:ATSEP

 

 

(ACADEMIC YEAR 2014-15)

International Journal/ National Journal (2014-15)

Faculty Name

Year, Vol. No.,page no. Year

Journal Name

Paper Title

ISSN No.

Prof. B.M. Kalra

Vol. 8, pp 45-54, June 2015

International Journal of u- and e- Service, Science and Technology.

An implementation of Intelligent Searching and Curating Technique on Blog Web 2.0 Tool

2005-4246

Dr. Mamta Bhusry

Vol 120, Issue 20,pg. no. 25-31, June 2015

International Journal of Computer Application (IJCA)

Artificial Immune System: State of the Art Approach

0975-8887

Dr. Mamta Bhusry

Vol 120, Issue 12, pg. no. 25-31,June 2015

International Journal of Computer Application (IJCA)

Recommendation System: State of the Art Approach

0975-8887

Ms. Nishu Bansal

Vol 16, Issue 5,pg. no. 31-34, Sept-Oct 2014

IOCR Journal of CS

Image Encryption Techniques using Fractal Geometry: A Comparative Study.

2278-0661(print)

2278-8727

(online)

 Shashank Sahu

Vol 03, Issue 08, pg no. 201-206, Aug 2014

Internatioanl Journal of Research in Enginieering and Technology (IJRET)

A Novel Approach for Evaluation of Applying Ajax in The Web Site

2319-1163

Shashank Sahu

Vol 03, Issue 07, pg no. 1-7, July 2014

Internatioanl Journal of Research in Enginieering and Technology (IJRET)

Review on "Service Granularity in Service Oriented Architecture"

2319-1163

 Ms. Kirti Seth

DOI 10.1007/s13198-014-0287-5

International Journal of  System Assurance Engineering and Management

Ranking of components for reliability estimation of CBSS using fuzzy TOPSIS

 

Faculty Name

Date

Conference Name

Paper Title

ISBN No.

Mr. Shashank Sahu

15/05/2015-   16/05/2015

IEEE International Conference on Computing, Communication AND Automation (ICCCA 2105)

Software Effort Estimation using Enhanced Use Case Point model

978-1-4799-8889-1

Mr. Shashank Sahu

15/05/2015-16/05/2015

IEEE International Conference on Computing, Communication AND Automation (ICCCA 2105)

Tools & Methods for Software Effort Estimation Using Use Case Points Model-A Review

978-1-4799-8889-1

Mr. Shashank Sahu

11/04/2015-   12/04/2015

National Conference on Recent Advances in Embedded Technologies

Issues and Challenges in Evaluation of Agent Oriented Software Engineering Methodologies

 

Mr. Shashank Sahu

11/04/2015-   12/04/2015

National Conference on Recent Advances in Embedded Technologies

Analysis of various Software Effort Estimation Techniques

 

Mr. Shashank Sahu

13/02/2015-14/02/2015

IEEE International Conference on Computational Intelligence and Communication Technology (CICT-2015)

Review on "Really Simple Syndication (RSS) Technology Tools"

978-1-4799-6022-4

Mr. Ajay Kumar

25/02/2015-26/02/2015

National Conference on Innovation in Computing and Information Technology (Cognition – 2015)

Developing Testability Index of Software System.

978-81-929991-80

Mr. Akhilesh Verma

13/02/2015- 14/02/2015

First International Conference on Computational Intelligence and Communication Technology (ICCICT 2015)

A Survey on Recent Image Indexing and Retrieval Technique for low-level Feature Extraction in CBIR systems.

 

Dr. Sunita Yadav

13/02/2015- 14/02/2015

IEEE ICCICT, Ghaziabad

 

Search Engine Results Improvement – A Review

978-1-4799-6022-4

Dr. Sunita Yadav

13/02/2015- 14/02/2015

IEEE ICCICT, Ghaziabad

 

Searching Gapped Palindrome using Inverted Suffix Array

978-1-4799-6022-4

Dr. Sunita Yadav

6/01/2015-8/01/2015

IEEE-ETTLIS, Noida

 

Handwritten Hindi Character Recognition using K-means clustering and SVM.

978-1-4799-7999-8

Ms. Priyanka Sethi

7/08/2014-9/08/2014

International Conference on Contemporary Computing (IC3),IEEE 2014

Leveraging Hadoop Framework to develop Duplication Detector and analysis using MapReduce, Hive and Pig

978-1-4799-5172-7

(ACADEMIC YEAR 2013-14)

International Journal / National Journal(2013-14)

S.No

Faculty Name

Year, Vol. No.,page no.

Journal Name

Paper Title

ISSN No.

1

Dr. Sachin Kumar

Vol 03, No. 4, pg no. 34-39,June, 2014

International Journal of Innovation & Advancement in Computer Science (IJIACS)

Fairness based Comparitive Study of AIMD Congestion Control Techniques

2347-8616

2

Ms. Kirti Seth

Vol 31, No. 11, pg. No. 1983-1991, May 2014

World Applied Sciences Journal

A Heuristic Model for Estimating Component-Based Software System Reliability Using Ant Colony Optimization

1818-4952

3

Ms. Kirti Seth

Vol 10, No.  Pg no. 38-51, May 2014

Applied Computing and informatics

An adaptive neuro fuzzy model for estimating the reliability of component-based software systems

2210-8327

4

Ms. Kirti Seth

Vol 31, No. 4, pg. No. 654-662, May 2014

World Applied Sciences Journal

Regression Test Case Optimization Using Honey Bee Mating Optimization Algorithm with Fuzzy Rule Base

1818-4952

5

Mr. Shashank Sahu

Vol 03, No. 4, pg. No. 1-5, April 2014

International Journal of Research in Engineering and Technology

A Model for performance testing of AJAX based web applications

2319-1163

6

Ms. Deepti Singh

Vol 4, Special Issue 1, pg. No. 376-381, Feb 2014

Internatioanl Journal of Emerging Technology and Advanced Engineering ( IJETAE)

A Survey on challenges in Multipath Routing for Adhoc Networks

2250-2459

7

Dr. Sachin Kumar

Vol 02, No.  9, pg no. 101-110, Sep 2013

International Journal of Application or Innovation in Engineering & Management (IJAIEM)

Data Mining Technique: Sequence Mining Using Hyper Graph Clustering, Planer Graph, Weighted Topological Sort and Caching

2319-4847

8

Ms. Shiva Tyagi

Vol. 3, Issue 2,pg no. 52-58 July- Dec,2013

International Journal of Engineering Science & Management

Use of Genetic Algorithm in Multi Objective Optimization of a Real World Problem using SCI Lab Genetic Tool

2231-3273

9

Dr. Rajesh Prasad

July-2013

International Journal of Computer Vision and Robotics (Inter Science)

Efficient Indexing techniques for Record Matching and Deduplication

 

10

Ms.Kirti Seth

Vol 38, No. 4, July, 2013

ACM SIGSOFT Software Engineering Notes

Bio-Inspired Optimization Techniques – A Critical Comparative Study

 

11

Dr. Sachin Kumar

Vol. 3 No. 3, pg. No. 287-294, 2013

Advance in Electronic and Electric Engineering (AEEE)

Extending the Network Lifetime in Wireless Sensor

2231-1297

           

International Conferences/ National Conferences(2013-14)

S.No

Faculty Name

Date

Conference Name

Paper Title

ISBN No.

1

Ms. Charu Agarwal

24/06/2014-26/06/2014

ICACNI,2014

A Novel Un-compressed Video Watermarking in Wavelet Domain using Fuzzy Inference System

978-3-319-07353-8

2

Mr. Akhilesh Verma

5/04/2014-    6/04/2014

NCISCL-2014

Content-based image Indexing and Retrival Techniques in cyber Security for review Evidener

 

3

Mr. Akhilesh Verma

5/04/2014-    6/04/2014

NCISCL-2014

ICA: A New Frontier for Prevention of Cyber Crime

 

4

Dr. Mamta Bhusry

8/03/2014-    9/03/ 2014

International Conference by CSI on Big Data

Two Approach Comparisions for Relative Evaluation of Faculty Performance Using Data Mining Techniques

978-1-4799-3064-7

5

Dr. Sunita Yadav

21/02/2014-22/02/2014

IACC 2014

A novel approach for link context extraction using Bison parser

978-4799-2571-1

6

Ms.Sangeeta Rani Prajapati

21/02/2014-22/02/2014

IACC-2014

A Novel Technique for Mining Closed Frequent item Sets using VSW

978-4799-2571-1

7

Dr. Mamta Bhusry

14/02/2014

ICECS 2014

A New Contrive to Evaluate Web Page Ranking

978-1-4799-2320

8

Mr. Vikas Goel

7/02/2014-8/02/2014

International Conference on Issues and Challenges in Intelligent Computing Techniques(ICICT)

wireless broadcast models and their performance

 

9

Mr. Arun Kumar Yadav

20/12/2013-22/12/2013

IEEE International Conference on MOOC, Innovation and Technology in Education (MITE)

A Concephual Frame Work on E-learning

978-14799-1625-2

10

Dr. Mamta Bhusry

8/11/2013-    9/11/2013

International Conference on Recent Trends in Communication and Computer Networks ComNet 2013

Analysis of Performance Parameter using Data Mining Techniques

978-81-910691-6-3

11

Dr. Sunita Yadav

23/08/2013-24/08/2013

Proceeding of International Conference on Human Computer Interactions (ICHCI'13)

Structure Based Handwritten Hindi Character Recognition Using SVM

 

12

Ms. Charu Agarwal

8/08/2013-  10/08/2013

IEEE 6th International Conference (IC3-2013)

An Optimized Un-Compressed Video Watermarking Scheme based on SVD & DWT

978-1-4799-0190-6

13

Mr. Arun Kumar

8/08/2013-  10/08/2013

IEEE 6th International Conference (IC3-2013)

New Methodology in GIR System: Improving Web Document Serching

978-1-4799-0190-6

14

Dr. Sunita Yadav

3/08/2013-4/08/2013

Proceeding of International Conference on Control, Computing, Communication and Materials

Multi-Parametric Load Balancing In Grid Computing Environment

978-147-9913-732

15

Dr. Mamta Bhushry

3/08/2013-4/08/2013

International Conference on Control, Computing, Communication and Materials(ICCCCM-2013)

Analysis of Web Link Algorithms for Web Page Ranking

978-1-4799-1375

Date

Topic

Name

Brochure

Report

08/11/2019-09/11/2019 Information Technology for Business Transformation ITBT19 Brochure View
08/07/2019-12/07/2019 Current Research Trends in Artificial Neural Networks Sponsored by AKTU, Lucknow under   TEQIP-III FDP on Current Research Trends in Artificial Neural Networks Brochure View
04/02/2019-08/02/2019 Android Application Development Sponsored by AKTU, Lucknow under   TEQIP-III FDP on Android Application Development Brochure View
04/12/2018-08/12/2018 Machine Learning and Data Analytics with Python in association with E&ICT Academy, IIT Roorkee FDP on Machine Learning and Data Analytics with Python Brochure View
09/03/2018-10/03/2018 Information Technology for Business Transformation ITBT18 Brochure     View

09/02/2018-10/02/2018

Basic Concepts of IOT, Scope of IOT, Practical Implementations of IOT using Arduino

FDP on Internet of Things

 

View

17/02/2017-18/02/2017

Information Technology for Business Transformation

ITBT17

Brochure

View

17/06/2016-24/06/2016

To draw attention towards the problems and challenges being faced by the people at individual, family, society and environmental levels and how to handle these

Human Values And Professional Ethics

 

View

01/04/2016-02/04/2016

Advances in Network Systems and Information System Security, Cloud Computing Technologies and Applications, Big Data Analysis and Knowledge Management,High Performance Computing, Software Engineering and Advanced Algorithms,Image and Multimedia Processing,Artificial Intelligence and Soft Computing,Mobile Computing and Adhoc Networks

Emerging Computer Technologies COMTECH-2016

Brochure

View

05/02/2016-06/02/2016

Network Concept, Multicast Comm. And SDN, Cryptography Algorithm, Open Source Software for Network, Network security, Open Source Tool like Cain and Abel, Kismet, Angry IP Scanner, Sam Spade, Kali Linux, Aircrack

FDP on “ Network Security”

 Brochure

View

13/07/2015-18/07/2015

Introduction to Windows Phone 8.1, Installing Windows Phone SDK 8.1, phone 8.1 Emulator, XAML, Working with Windows Phone Controls, Basics of Layout and Events, Styling the App, Data Binding, JSON and Windows Phone, Advance Apps Designing Tools, Market Place and Project discussion

FDP on “ Three Tier and MVC Architecture Development with Responsive Websites” using Microsoft Technologies

 

View

30/01/2015-31/01/2015

Natural Language Processing

FDP on "Natural Language Processing"

Brochure

View

14/07/2014-19/07/2014

.Net, C# and SQL Server

FDP on Microsoft Technologies

 

View

15/07/2013-19/07/2013

Routing and Switching

FDP on “Routing and Switching”

 

View

22/02/2013-23/02/2013

IACC-2013, 3rd IEEE International Advance Computing Conference

International Conference

   

12/04/2012-13/04/2012

Functional Programming

FDP on "Functional Programming"

Brochure

View

14/01/2012

Security in Cloud Computing

FDP on “Role of Life Sciences in significance to IT, Software Quality Assurance Software Estimation, Cloud Computing and security in Cloud Computing”

 

View

18/01/2010-22/01/2010

Network Architecture and Design, LAN/WAN Architecture, Routing and Addressing Techniques, Session  Management and Cryptography, Management of network Services and Utilities

FDP on “ Innovative And Effective Teaching Methodology For Computer Networks”

   

Name

Name of Conferences / Seminars / Workshop / FDP

Duration

Place of Registration

Mr. Akhilesh Kumar FDP on "Current Research Trends in Artificial Neural Networks" 08/07/19-12/07/19 AKGEC, Ghaziabad
Mr. Dharmendra Kumar FDP on "Current Research Trends in Artificial Neural Networks" 08/07/19-12/07/19 AKGEC, Ghaziabad
Ms. Nishu Bansal FDP on "Current Research Trends in Artificial Neural Networks" 08/07/19-12/07/19 AKGEC, Ghaziabad
Ms. Swimpy Pahuja FDP on "Current Research Trends in Artificial Neural Networks" 08/07/19-12/07/19 AKGEC, Ghaziabad
Dr. Sonam Gupta FDP on "Current Research Trends in Artificial Neural Networks" 08/07/19-12/07/19 AKGEC, Ghaziabad
Mr. Rohit Vashisht FDP on "Current Research Trends in Artificial Neural Networks" 08/07/19-12/07/19 AKGEC, Ghaziabad
Dr. Arun Yadav FDP on "Current Research Trends in Artificial Neural Networks" 08/07/19-12/07/19 AKGEC, Ghaziabad
Ms. Lipika Goel FDP on "Current Research Trends in Artificial Neural Networks" 08/07/19-12/07/19 AKGEC, Ghaziabad
Mr. Santosh Kumar Upadhyay FDP on "Current Research Trends in Artificial Neural Networks" 08/07/19-12/07/19 AKGEC, Ghaziabad
Mr. Vikas Kamra FDP on "Current Research Trends in Artificial Neural Networks" 08/07/19-12/07/19 AKGEC, Ghaziabad
Mr. Jay Kant Pratap Singh Yadav FDP on "Current Research Trends in Artificial Neural Networks" 08/07/19-12/07/19 AKGEC, Ghaziabad
Dr. Pratima Singh FDP on "Current Research Trends in Artificial Neural Networks" 08/07/19-12/07/19 AKGEC, Ghaziabad
Ms. Neha Bagwari FDP on "Current Research Trends in Artificial Neural Networks" 08/07/19-12/07/19 AKGEC, Ghaziabad
Mr. Deepak Rai FDP on "Current Research Trends in Artificial Neural Networks" 08/07/19-12/07/19 AKGEC, Ghaziabad
Ms. Arti Pandey FDP on "Current Research Trends in Artificial Neural Networks" 08/07/19-12/07/19 AKGEC, Ghaziabad
Dr. Sunita Yadav FDP on "Current Research Trends in Artificial Neural Networks" 08/07/19-12/07/19 AKGEC, Ghaziabad
Dr. Sunita Yadav FDP on "Android Application Development" 04/02/19-08/02/19 AKGEC, Ghaziabad
Ms. Arti Pandey FDP on "Android Application Development" 04/02/19-08/02/19 AKGEC, Ghaziabad
Ms. Priyanka Upadhyay FDP on "Android Application Development" 04/02/19-08/02/19 AKGEC, Ghaziabad
Ms. Divya Gupta FDP on "Android Application Development" 04/02/19-08/02/19 AKGEC, Ghaziabad
Mr. Shashank Sahu FDP on "Android Application Development" 04/02/19-08/02/19 AKGEC, Ghaziabad
Mr. Anuj Dwivedi FDP on "Android Application Development" 04/02/19-08/02/19 AKGEC, Ghaziabad
Mr. Saket FDP on "Android Application Development" 04/02/19-08/02/19 AKGEC, Ghaziabad
Ms. Arpana FDP on "Android Application Development" 04/02/19-08/02/19 AKGEC, Ghaziabad
Mr. Dheeraj Kumar Singh FDP on "Android Application Development" 04/02/19-08/02/19 AKGEC, Ghaziabad
Mr. Deepak Rai FDP on "Android Application Development" 04/02/19-08/02/19 AKGEC, Ghaziabad
Mr. Santosh Kumar Upadhyay FDP on "Android Application Development" 04/02/19-08/02/19 AKGEC, Ghaziabad
Ms. Neha Bagwari FDP on "Android Application Development" 04/02/19-08/02/19 AKGEC, Ghaziabad
Dr. Pratima Singh FDP on "Android Application Development" 04/02/19-08/02/19 AKGEC, Ghaziabad
Mr. Jay Kant Pratap Singh Yadav FDP on "Android Application Development" 04/02/19-08/02/19 AKGEC, Ghaziabad
Mr. Vikas Kamra FDP on "Android Application Development" 04/02/19-08/02/19 AKGEC, Ghaziabad
Ms. Lipika Goel FDP on "Android Application Development" 04/02/19-08/02/19 AKGEC, Ghaziabad
Dr. Charu Agarwal FDP on "Android Application Development" 04/02/19-08/02/19 AKGEC, Ghaziabad
Dr. Arun Yadav FDP on "Android Application Development" 04/02/19-08/02/19 AKGEC, Ghaziabad
Ms. Shiva Tyagi FDP on "Android Application Development" 04/02/19-08/02/19 AKGEC, Ghaziabad
Mr. Rohit Vashisht FDP on "Android Application Development" 04/02/19-08/02/19 AKGEC, Ghaziabad
Ms. Deepti Singh FDP on "Android Application Development" 04/02/19-08/02/19 AKGEC, Ghaziabad
Dr. Sonam Gupta FDP on "Android Application Development" 04/02/19-08/02/19 AKGEC, Ghaziabad
Ms. Neeti Pahuja FDP on "Android Application Development" 04/02/19-08/02/19 AKGEC, Ghaziabad
Ms. Nishu Bansal FDP on "Android Application Development" 04/02/19-08/02/19 AKGEC, Ghaziabad
Mr. Rajeev Singh FDP on "Android Application Development" 04/02/19-08/02/19 AKGEC, Ghaziabad
Ms. Swimpy Pahuja FDP on "Android Application Development" 04/02/19-08/02/19 AKGEC, Ghaziabad
Dr. Arun Yadav FDP on "Universal Human Values and Professional Ethics (Level-2)"  15/01/19-22/01/19 KIET, Ghaziabad
Mr. Saket FDP on "Universal Human Values and Professional Ethics"  07/01/19-14/01/19 ABESEC, Ghaziabad
Mr. Santosh Kumar Upadhyay FDP on "Universal Human Values and Professional Ethics"  07/01/19-14/01/19 ABESEC, Ghaziabad
Mr. Saket FDP on "Entrepreneurship Development" 10/12-18-21/12/18 ITS, Noida
Dr. Inderjeet Kaur FDP on "Universal Human Values and Professional Ethics (Refresher)" 17/12/18-24/12/18 AKGEC, Ghaziabad
Dr. Vikas Goel FDP on "Universal Human Values and Professional Ethics (Level-3)" 03/12/18-10/12/18 ABES, Ghaziabad
Mr. Akhilesh Verma FDP on "Universal Human Values and Professional Ethics (Level-3)" 03/12/18-10/12/18 ABES, Ghaziabad
Mr. Deepak Rai CEP Course on "Big Data Computing: A Practical Approach" 03/12/18-07/12/18 IIT, Patna
Mr. Vikas Kamra FDP on "Machine Learning and Data Analytics with Python" 04/12/18-08/12/18 AKGEC, Ghaziabad
Ms. Neha Bagwari FDP on "Machine Learning and Data Analytics with Python" 04/12/18-08/12/18 AKGEC, Ghaziabad
Mr. Santosh Kumar Upadhyay FDP on "Machine Learning and Data Analytics with Python" 04/12/18-08/12/18 AKGEC, Ghaziabad
Dr. Charu Agarwal FDP on "Machine Learning and Data Analytics with Python" 04/12/18-08/12/18 AKGEC, Ghaziabad
Mr. Jay Kant Pratap Singh Yadav FDP on "Machine Learning and Data Analytics with Python" 04/12/18-08/12/18 AKGEC, Ghaziabad
Mr. Ajay Kumar FDP on "Machine Learning and Data Analytics with Python" 04/12/18-08/12/18 AKGEC, Ghaziabad
Mr. Rohit Vashisht FDP on "Machine Learning and Data Analytics with Python" 04/12/18-08/12/18 AKGEC, Ghaziabad
Ms. Swimpy Pahuja FDP on "Machine Learning and Data Analytics with Python" 04/12/18-08/12/18 AKGEC, Ghaziabad
Mr. Rajeev Singh FDP on "Machine Learning and Data Analytics with Python" 04/12/18-08/12/18 AKGEC, Ghaziabad
Ms. Shiva Tyagi FDP on "Machine Learning and Data Analytics with Python" 04/12/18-08/12/18 AKGEC, Ghaziabad
Mr. Dharmendra Kumar FDP on "Machine Learning and Data Analytics with Python" 04/12/18-08/12/18 AKGEC, Ghaziabad
Mr. B.N Pandey FDP on "Machine Learning and Data Analytics with Python" 04/12/18-08/12/18 AKGEC, Ghaziabad
Ms. Nishu Bansal FDP on "Machine Learning and Data Analytics with Python" 04/12/18-08/12/18 AKGEC, Ghaziabad
Ms. Deepti Singh FDP on "Machine Learning and Data Analytics with Python" 04/12/18-08/12/18 AKGEC, Ghaziabad
Dr. Pratima Singh FDP on "Machine Learning and Data Analytics with Python" 04/12/18-08/12/18 AKGEC, Ghaziabad
Ms. Lipika Goel FDP on "Machine Learning and Data Analytics with Python" 04/12/18-08/12/18 AKGEC, Ghaziabad
Dr. Sonam Gupta FDP on "Machine Learning and Data Analytics with Python" 04/12/18-08/12/18 AKGEC, Ghaziabad
Dr. Arun Yadav FDP on "Machine Learning and Data Analytics with Python" 04/12/18-08/12/18 AKGEC, Ghaziabad
Ms. Neeti Pahuja FDP on "Machine Learning and Data Analytics with Python" 04/12/18-08/12/18 AKGEC, Ghaziabad
Dr. Arun Yadav FDP on "Universal Human Values & Professional Ethics" 23/06/18 - 30/06/18 IPEC, Ghaziabad
Ms. Neeti Pahuja FDP on "Universal Human Values & Professional Ethics" 23/06/18 - 30/06/18 IPEC, Ghaziabad
Ms. Sonam Gupta FDP on "Universal Human Values & Professional Ethics" 23/06/18 - 30/06/18 IPEC, Ghaziabad
Mr. Deepak Rai FDP on "Universal Human Values & Professional Ethics" 14/06/18 - 21/06/18 KIET, Ghaziabad
Ms. Nisha FDP on "Automation and Robotics" 21/05/2018-25/05/2018 AKGEC, Ghaziabad
Mr. Shashank Sahu FDP on "Universal Human Values & Professional Ethics" 01/05/18 - 08/05/18 ABES, Ghaziabad
Ms. Nishtha Ahuja FDP on "Machine Learning" 23/04/2018-27/04/2018 DTU, Delhi
 Ms. Lipika Goel  FDP on "Android App     Development" 15/03/2018-19/03/2018   ABESIT,       Ghaziabad
 Ms. Sonam Gupta    FDP on "Android App     Development"  15/03/2018-19/03/2018   ABESIT,       Ghaziabad

Dr. Sachin Kumar

FDP on " Internet of Things"

09/02/2018-10/02/2018

AKGEC, Ghaziabad

Dr. Pratima Singh

FDP on " Internet of Things"

09/02/2018-10/02/2018

AKGEC, Ghaziabad

Dr. Inderjeet Kaur

FDP on " Internet of Things"

09/02/2018-10/02/2018

AKGEC, Ghaziabad

Mr. Shashank Sahu

FDP on " Internet of Things"

09/02/2018-10/02/2018

AKGEC, Ghaziabad

Dr.  Vikas Goel

FDP on " Internet of Things"

09/02/2018-10/02/2018

AKGEC, Ghaziabad

Mr. Akhilesh Kumar

FDP on " Internet of Things"

09/02/2018-10/02/2018

AKGEC, Ghaziabad

Ms. Deepti Singh

FDP on " Internet of Things"

09/02/2018-10/02/2018

AKGEC, Ghaziabad

Ms. Nishu Bansal

FDP on " Internet of Things"

09/02/2018-10/02/2018

AKGEC, Ghaziabad

Mr. Dharmendra Kumar

FDP on " Internet of Things"

09/02/2018-10/02/2018

AKGEC, Ghaziabad

Ms. Shiva Tyagi

FDP on " Internet of Things"

09/02/2018-10/02/2018

AKGEC, Ghaziabad

Mr. B.N Pandey

FDP on " Internet of Things"

09/02/2018-10/02/2018

AKGEC, Ghaziabad

Mr. Rajeev Singh

FDP on " Internet of Things"

09/02/2018-10/02/2018

AKGEC, Ghaziabad

Ms. Divya Gupta

FDP on " Internet of Things"

09/02/2018-10/02/2018

AKGEC, Ghaziabad

Ms. Swimpy Pahuja

FDP on " Internet of Things"

09/02/2018-10/02/2018

AKGEC, Ghaziabad

Ms. Neeti Pahuja

FDP on " Internet of Things"

09/02/2018-10/02/2018

AKGEC, Ghaziabad

Ms. Nishtha Ahuja

FDP on " Internet of Things"

09/02/2018-10/02/2018

AKGEC, Ghaziabad

Ms. Heena Rani

FDP on " Internet of Things"

09/02/2018-10/02/2018

AKGEC, Ghaziabad

Mr. Rohit Vashishtha

FDP on " Internet of Things"

09/02/2018-10/02/2018

AKGEC, Ghaziabad

 Ms. Garima Modi

FDP on " Internet of Things"

09/02/2018-10/02/2018

AKGEC, Ghaziabad

Ms. Gargi Amoli

FDP on " Internet of Things"

09/02/2018-10/02/2018

AKGEC, Ghaziabad

Ms. Nisha

FDP on " Internet of Things"

09/02/2018-10/02/2018

AKGEC, Ghaziabad

Ms. Deepika Varshney

FDP on " Internet of Things"

09/02/2018-10/02/2018

AKGEC, Ghaziabad

Ms. Komal Juneja

FDP on " Internet of Things"

09/02/2018-10/02/2018

AKGEC, Ghaziabad

Dr. Arun Kumar Yadav

FDP on " Internet of Things"

09/02/2018-10/02/2018

AKGEC, Ghaziabad

Ms. Sonam Gupta

FDP on " Internet of Things"

09/02/2018-10/02/2018

AKGEC, Ghaziabad

Ms. Lipika Goel

FDP on " Internet of Things"

09/02/2018-10/02/2018

AKGEC, Ghaziabad

Dr. Sunita Yadav

FDP on " Internet of Things"

09/02/2018-10/02/2018

AKGEC, Ghaziabad

Dr. Mamta  Bhusry

FDP on " Internet of Things"

09/02/2018-10/02/2018

AKGEC, Ghaziabad

Deepak Rai

Short term course on “Network Security (NETSEC-18)”

08/01/2018-12/01/2018

IIT, Roorkee

Mr. Dharmendra Kumar

FDP on “Human values and Professional Ethics Refresher”

09/01/2018-16/01/2018

IPEC, Gzb

Mr. Ajay Kumar

FDP on “Human values and Professional Ethics”

09/01/2018-16/01/2018

IPEC, Gzb

Ms. Deepti Singh

Workshop on Universal Human Values & Professional Ethics

30/11/2017-07/12/2017

ABES, Ghaziabad

Mr. B.N. Pandey

Workshop on Universal Human Values & Professional Ethics

30/11/2017-07/12/2017

ABES, Ghaziabad

Dr. Vikas Goel

Advance Workshop on Universal Human Values & Professional Ethics

30/11/2017-07/12/2017

AKGEC, Ghaziabad

Akhilesh Verma

Workshop on VIrtual laboratories

16/09/2017-16/09/2017

IIT, Kanpur

Swimpy Pahuja

5G Communication and Implementation Issues

10/07/2017-15/07/2017

NIT, Kurushetra

Mr. Ajay Kumar

FDP on “Adaptive Neural Fuzzy Inference System”

10/07/2017-14/07/2017

KIET, Ghaziabad

Dr. Vivek Singh Verma

FDP on “Human values and Professional Ethics Refresher”

13/06/2017-20/06/2017

ABES, Gzb

Dr. Vikas Goel

FDP on “Human values and Professional Ethics Refresher”

13/06/2017-20/06/2017

ABES, Gzb

Rajeev Singh

FDP on “Introduction to programming and Data Structures”

01/07/2017-10/07/2017

AKGEC, Gzb

Mr. B N Pandey

FDP on “ Machine Learning and Data Analysis”

12/06/2017-16/06/2017

IMSEC, Ghaziabad

Dr. Arun Kumar Yadav

FDP on “ Machine Learning and Data Analysis”

12/06/2017-16/06/2017

IMSEC, Ghaziabad

Ms. Nishu Bansal

FDP on “Human values and Professional Ethics”

23/06/2017-30/06/2017

AKGEC, Gzb

Dr. Arun Kumar Yadav

FDP on “Human values and Professional Ethics”

23/06/2017-30/06/2017

AKGEC, Gzb

Ms. Sonam Gupta

FDP on “Human values and Professional Ethics”

23/06/2017-30/06/2017

AKGEC, Gzb

Ms Neeti Pahuja

FDP on “Human values and Professional Ethics”

23/06/2017-30/06/2017

AKGEC, Gzb

Mr. Deepak Rai

STC on Data Science using R for data visualization and Analysis

20/04/2017-22/04/2017

C-DAC Mumbai

Ms. Nishu Bansal

FDP on “Human values and Professional Ethics”

14/03/2017-16/03/2017

AKGEC, Gzb

Ms. Swimpy Pahuja

FDP on “Human values and Professional Ethics”

14/03/2017-16/03/2017

AKGEC, Gzb

Ms. Sonam Gupta

FDP on “Human values and Professional Ethics”

14/03/2017-16/03/2017

AKGEC, Gzb

Ms Neeti Pahuja

FDP on “Human values and Professional Ethics”

14/03/2017-16/03/2017

AKGEC, Gzb

Ms Neeti Pahuja

FEP on “Web Front End Technologies”

01/03/2017-05/03/2017

Infosys Ltd.

Mr. Shashank Sahu

Workshop on "Human values & Professional Ethics" (Resource Person)

14/03/2017-16/03/2017

AKGEC, Gzb

Mr. Akhilesh Verma

Workshop on "Human values & Professional Ethics" (Resource Person)

14/03/2017-16/03/2017

AKGEC, Gzb

Mr. Shashank Sahu 

International Conference on Human Values in Higher education

10/02/2017-12/02/2017

IIT, Kanpur

Mr. Shashank Sahu 

Human Values & Professional Ethics (Co-facilitator)

03/01/2017-10/01/2017

MIET, Meerut

Dr. Sachin Kumar

Human Values & Professional Ethics

26/12/2016-02/01/2017

ABES, Gzb

Mr. Akhilesh Verma

Human Values & Professional Ethics

27/12/2016-02/01/2017

AKGEC, Gzb

Dr. Inderjeet Kaur

Human Values & Professional Ethics

26/12/2016-02/01/2017

ABES, Gzb

Mr. Deepak Rai 

Foundation Program 5.0

14/12/2016-16/12/2017

Infosys, Chandigarh

Dr. Sunita Yadav

FDP on “Recent Trends of Soft Computing in Software Engineering and Applications”

19/12/2016-24/12/2016

GBU, Greater Noida

Ms. Shiva Tyagi

Workshop on “ Data Science and Research”

16/12/2016-18/12/2016

HCST, Mathura

Mr. Ajay Kumar

Workshop on "Human values & Professional Ethics"

14/10/2016

15/10/2016

17/10/2016

AKGEC, Gzb

Mr. Shashank Sahu

     Workshop on "Human values & Professional Ethics" (Resource Person)

14/10/2016

15/10/2016

17/10/2016

AKGEC, Gzb

Mr. Akhilesh Verma

     Workshop on "Human values & Professional Ethics" (Resource Person)

14/10/2016

15/10/2016

17/10/2016

AKGEC, Gzb

Ms. Swimpy Pahuja

Networking Simulation & Related Technologies using NetSIM Software

21/09/2016-23/09/2016

DELLSOFT Technologies Pvt. Ltd.

Ms. Nishu Bansal

Networking Simulation & Related Technologies using NetSIM Software

21/09/2016-23/09/2016

DELLSOFT Technologies Pvt. Ltd.

 Ms. Sonam  Gupta

Instrumentation and Automation with LabVIEW

09/09/2016-10/09/2016

AKGEC, Gzb

Ms. Charu Agarwal

FDP on "Advance Computer Network & Security"

11/07/2016-15/07/2016

ABES, Gzb

Ms. Sonam Gupta

FDP on "Advance Computer Network & Security"

11/07/2016-15/07/2016

ABES, Gzb

Mr. Vikas Goel

FDP on "Human values & Professional Ethics"

17/06/2016-24/06/2016

AKGEC, Gzb

Mr. B.N. Pandey

FDP on "Satellite Communication"

14/06/2016-18/06/2016

AKGEC, Gzb

Mr. Shashank Sahu

FDP on "Human values & Professional Ethics"

01/06/2016-08/06/2016

Maharana Pratap Enginerring College, Kanpur

Ms. Shubhangi Rastogi

STC under QIP on "Parallel Programming for HPC

23/05/2016-06/06/2016

IIT Delhi

Ms. Shubhangi Rastogi

Summer Faculty Research Fellow Programme (SERF)

18/05/2016-12/07/2016

IIT Delhi

Ms. Reema Aswani

Summer Faculty Research Fellow Programme (SERF)

18/05/2016-12/07/2016

IIT Delhi

Dr. Inderjeet Kaur

FDP on "Emerging Trends in Computer Science & IT"

16/05/2016-27/05/2016

Bharati Vidyapeeth Institute of Computer Application & Management, New Delhi

Ms. Nishu Bansal

FDP on "Emerging Trends in Computer Science & IT"

16/05/2016-27/05/2016

Bharati Vidyapeeth Institute of Computer Application & Management, New Delhi

Mr. Ajay Kumar

Latest trends in Communication Engineering

2 days

AKGEC, Gzb

Mr. Dharmendra Kumar

Latest trends in Communication Engineering

2 days

AKGEC, Gzb

Prof. B.M. Kalra

FDP on "Network Security"

05/12/2016-06/12/2016

AKGEC, Gzb

Dr. Sachin Kumar

FDP on "Network Security"

05/02/2016-06/02/2016

AKGEC, Gzb

Dr. Sunita Yadav

FDP on "Network Security"

05/02/2016-06/02/2016

AKGEC, Gzb

Dr. Mamta Bhusry

FDP on "Network Security"

05/02/2016-06/02/2016

AKGEC, Gzb

Dr. Inderjeet kaur

FDP on "Network Security"

05/02/2016-06/02/2016

AKGEC, Gzb

Mr. Akhilesh Verma

FDP on "Network Security"

05/02/2016-06/02/2016

AKGEC, Gzb

Mr. Vikas Goel

FDP on "Network Security"

05/02/2016-06/02/2016

AKGEC, Gzb

Ms. Shiva Tyagi

FDP on "Network Security"

05/02/2016-06/02/2016

AKGEC, Gzb

Ms. Charu Agarwal

FDP on "Network Security"

05/02/2016-06/02/2016

AKGEC, Gzb

Ms. Swimpy Pahuja

FDP on "Network Security"

05/02/2016-06/02/2016

AKGEC, Gzb

Ms. Shubhangi Rastogi

FDP on "Network Security"

05/02/2016-06/02/2016

AKGEC, Gzb

Reema Ashwani

FDP on "Advances in Information Security"

18/01/2016-22/01/2016

DTU, Delhi

Reema Ashwani

FDP on "Wireless & Mobile Communication"

04/01/2016-08/01/2016

AKGEC, Gzb

Ms. Neeti Pahuja

FDP on "Wireless & Mobile Communication"

04/01/2016-08/01/2016

AKGEC, Gzb

Priyanka Sethi

FDP on "Machine learning techniques & its applications"

04/01/2016-08/01/2016

ITS, Greater Noida

Prof. B.M. Kalra

FDP on "Open Source Technologies"

04/01/2016-08/01/2016

AKGEC, Gzb

Dr. Sunita Yadav

FDP on "Open Source Technologies"

04/01/2016-08/01/2016

AKGEC, Gzb

Mr. Shashank Sahu

FDP on "Open Source Technologies"

04/01/2016-08/01/2016

AKGEC, Gzb

Mr. Deepak Rai

FDP on "Open Source Technologies"

04/01/2016-08/01/2016

AKGEC, Gzb

Mr. Arun Kumar Yadav

FDP on "Open Source Technologies"

04/01/2016-08/01/2016

AKGEC, Gzb

Ms. Sonam Gupta

FDP on "Open Source Technologies"

04/01/2016-08/01/2016

AKGEC, Gzb

Dr. Pratima Singh

FDP on "Open Source Technologies"

04/01/2016-08/01/2016

AKGEC, Gzb

Prachi Maheshawri

One Day Awareness Program on "Digital Signatures and Public Key Infrastructure"

27/11/2015

CDAC, Noida

Mr. Ajay Kumar

FDP on "Global System for Mobile Communication"

5 days

AKGEC, Gzb

Mr. Deepak Rai

Faculty Enablement Program(FEP) on Foundation Program 4.0, Focus Area 2- Relational Database Management Systems

19/08/2015-21/08/2015

Infosys Limited, Chandigarh

Prof. B.M Kalra

FDP on "Three Tier and MVC Architecture Development with responsive Websites" using Microsoft Technologies (ASP.NET MVC Web App. Dev)

13/07/2015-17/07/2015

AKGEC, GZB

Mr. Vivek Singh Verma

FDP on "Three Tier and MVC Architecture Development with responsive Websites" using Microsoft Technologies (ASP.NET MVC Web App. Dev)

13/07/2015-17/07/2015

AKGEC, GZB

Ms. Deepti Singh 

FDP on "Three Tier and MVC Architecture Development with responsive Websites" using Microsoft Technologies (ASP.NET MVC Web App. Dev)

13/07/2015-17/07/2015

AKGEC, GZB

Mr. B.N.Pandey

FDP on "Three Tier and MVC Architecture Development with responsive Websites" using Microsoft Technologies (ASP.NET MVC Web App. Dev)

13/07/2015-17/07/2015

AKGEC, GZB

Mr. Dharmendra Kumar

FDP on "Three Tier and MVC Architecture Development with responsive Websites" using Microsoft Technologies (ASP.NET MVC Web App. Dev)

13/07/2015-17/07/2015

AKGEC, GZB

Ms. Nishu Bansal

FDP on "Three Tier and MVC Architecture Development with responsive Websites" using Microsoft Technologies (ASP.NET MVC Web App. Dev)

13/07/2015-17/07/2015

AKGEC, GZB

Mr. Rajeev Singh 

FDP on "Three Tier and MVC Architecture Development with responsive Websites" using Microsoft Technologies (ASP.NET MVC Web App. Dev)

13/07/2015-17/07/2015

AKGEC, GZB

Mr. Vikas Kumar 

FDP on "Three Tier and MVC Architecture Development with responsive Websites" using Microsoft Technologies (ASP.NET MVC Web App. Dev)

13/07/2015-17/07/2015

AKGEC, GZB

Ms. Priyanka Sethi

FDP on "Three Tier and MVC Architecture Development with responsive Websites" using Microsoft Technologies (ASP.NET MVC Web App. Dev)

13/07/2015-17/07/2015

AKGEC, Gzb

Dr. Pratima Singh

FDP on "Three Tier and MVC Architecture Development with responsive Websites" using Microsoft Technologies (ASP.NET MVC Web App. Dev)

13/07/2015-17/07/2015

AKGEC, Gzb

Ms. Swimpy Pahuja

Online Course on Computer Programming

July,2015-Dec,2015

IIT Mumbai

[2019-20]

Date

Topic

Speaker

3/12/2019

Night vision

Ms. Priyanka Upadhyay

3/12/2019

Building a real time, solar powered recommendation engine

Ms. Neha Bagwari

28/11/2019

An Owerview on soft computing

Mr. Jay Kant Pratap Singh Yadav

28/11/2019

Sources of Happiness

Dr. Vikas Goel

12/10/2019

Google Contact Lens

Mr. Vikas Kamra

28/09/2019

Tensor Flow

Mr. Saket Kumar Singh

28/09/2019

Project Loon

Mr. Santosh Kumar Upadhyay

20/09/2019

Apache Kafka

Ms. Nishu Bansal

14/09/2019

Dark Web

Ms. Monika Agarwal

14/09/2019

Quantum Computing

Mr. Pradeep Gupta

14/09/2019

Fog Computing

Ms. Priyanka

26/08/2019

Data Science

Mr. Rajeev Singh

10/8/2019

Computer generated Imagery

Mr. Dharmendra Kumar

6/9/2019

3D Internet

Ms. Prachi Pundir

6/9/2019

Green Cloud Computing

Ms. Jaishree Jain

Date

Topic

Speaker

06/05/2019 Test Driven Development Ms. Lipika Goel
04/05/2019 Zabbix Ms. Nisha
29/04/2019 3-D Password Mr. Rohit Vashisth
05/04/2019 Smart Dust Dr. Sonam Gupta
05/04/2019 Full Stack of Data Driven Products Mr. Deepak Rai
28/03/2019 Shodh Vs. Anusandhan Mr. Akhilesh Verma
28/03/2019 Java Card Technology Ms. Swimpy Pahuja
19/03/2019 Digital Twins Dr. Inderjeet Kaur
19/03/2019 Optical Camouflage Mr. B.N.Pandey
18/03/2019 Biometric ATM Ms. Deepti Singh
18/03/2019 Night Vision Technology Ms. Divya Gupta
09/03/2019 Chip Based Smart Cards Dr. Sachin Kumar
09/03/2019 Microsoft Hololense Ms. Arti Pandey
01/02/2019 Smart Screen Mr. Ajay Kumar
29/11/2018 Digital Curation Ms. Shiva Tyagi
16/11/2018 Block Channing and its applications Dr. Arun Kumar Yadav
05/11/2018 Human Values - Intention Mr. Shashank Sahu
05/11/2018 Project soli Dr. Charu Agarwal
13/10/2018 Universe of minds Ms. Priyanka Upadhyay
05/10/2018 Collaborative approach IOT and Big Data Ms. Neha Bagwari
28/09/2018 Wisdom of Crowd Ms. Pooja Mithoo
22/09/2018 Associative Memory Mr. Jay Kant Singh Yadav
14/09/2018 Blue Brain – A Virtual / Artificial Human Brain Mr. Vikas Kamra
08/09/2018 Outcome Based Education – Module 5 Ms. Neeti Pahuja
08/09/2018 Outcome Based Education – Module 1, 2 and 3 Dr. Vikas Goel
31/08/2018 Julia 1.0 Mr. Saket Kumar Singh
25/08/2018 Paper Battery Mr. Santosh Kr. Upadhyay
25/08/2018 Duoskin Ms. Nishu Bansal
16/08/2018 Amazon Alexa Mr. Dharmendra Kumar
03/08/2018 Blockchain Mr. Rajeev Singh
     03/08/2018 Transparent Evaluation Through Crowd Sourcing And Distributed Consensus Ms. Deepika Varshney
     14/05/2018 Basics of Industrial Robots& Control System Ms. Nisha
      03/05/2018 Translation Earbuds Ms. Gargi Amoli
      01/05/2018 GDB Debugger Ms. Garima Modi
      01/05/2018 Organs-on-Chip   Ms. Nishtha Ahuja
      28/04/2018 TeleKinetic Mr. Rohit Vasisth
      28/04/2018 Gartner Top 10 Strategic Technology Mr. Deepak Rai
      31/03/2018 Magic Bench Ms. Neeti Pahuja
      23/03/2018         Haptic Technology          Ms. Heena Rani
      23/03/2018         Version Control System          Ms. Lipika Goel
      16/03/2018          4 D Printing         Dr. Inderjeet Kaur
       16/03/2018          Cryptocurrency Dr. Vikas Goel

24/02/2018

Artificial Passenger

Ms. Sonam Gupta

16/02/2018

Wireless Mobile Charging Using Microwaves

Ms. Swimpy Pahuja

16/02/2018

Biometric Spoofing

Mr. Akhilesh Verma

02/02/2018

IOT Security

Ms. Deepti Singh

27/01/2018

Traffic Management System

Dr. Sachin Gupta

27/01/2018

Hyperloop

Mr. B.N Pandey

08/12/2017

Green Computing

Mr. Ajay Kumar

08/12/2017

Invisible Cloaks

Ms. Divya Gupta

30/11/2017

Open Source Software

Ms. Shiva Tyagi

25/11/2017

Crowdsourcing

Mr. Shashank Sahu

20/11/2017

Eyephone

Dr. Arun Kumar Yadav

11/11/2017

Cassandra Database

Ms. Nishu Bansal

03/11/2017

Cyborgs

Mr. Dharmendra Kumar

28/10/2017

Data Science

Mr. Deepak Rai

28/10/2017

Grid Computing

Mr. Rajeev Singh

27/10/2017

IBM- BigFix

Ms.Nisha

22/09/2017

System Hacking

Ms.DeepikaVarshney

15/09/2017

Mind Reading Computers

Ms.GargiAmoli

08/09/2017

SQL Injection

Mr.RohitVashisth

01/09/2017

Latest Trends in Home Automation

Ms.Heena Rani

01/09/2017

Gadgets

Ms.GarimaModi

18/08/2017

Driverless Car

Ms. Nishtha Ahuja

12/08/2017

DSpace

Ms. Lipika Goel

04/08/2017

Digital Payment

Dr. Vikas Goel

28/07/2017

Green Cloud

Ms. Neeti Pahuja

21/07/2017

Password Pill

Ms. Sonam Gupta

27/04/2017

Data Science

Mr. Deepak Rai

27/03/2017

Free Net

Ms. Swimpy Pahuja

21/04/2017

Two Factor Authentication

Dr. Inderjeet Kaur

21/04/2017

Introduction to Latex

Dr. Vivek Singh Verma 

07/04/2017

Statistical Relational Learning

Dr. Sunita Yadav

31/03/2017

Biometric ATM

Ms. Deepti Singh

24/03/2017

Mobile Phone Cloning

Mr. B N Pandey

22/03/2017

Google Web Master

Dr Sachin Kumar

10/03/2017

RAIN Technology

Ms. Shubhangi Rastogi

03/03/2017

Digital Scent Technology

Ms. Shiva Tyagi

25/02/2017

Corpus Based Machine Translation

Ms. Divya Gupta

17/02/2017

Netlogo Agent Tool

Mr. Shashank Sahu

10/02/2017

R Language

Dr. Arun Yadav

03/02/2017

Graph Database

Mr. Ajay Kumar

27/01/ 2017

Wireless Charging of Mobile Phones Using Microwaves

Ms. Nishu Bansal

20/01/2017

The Eye Tribe

Mr. Dharmendra Kumar

13/01/2017

Advanced Persistent Threats

Mr. Rajeev Singh

02/12/2016

VOLTE

Mr. Vikas Goel

26/11/2016

Why Software Projects Fails?

Dr. Mamta Bhusry

18/11/2016

Block Chaining

Ms. Neeti Pahuja

11/11/2016

7 Programming Languages by Google in 2016

Mr. Deepak Rai

4/11/2016

Rolltops

Ms. Sonam Gupta

28/10/2016

Harmony Search

Ms.CharuAgarwal

21/10/2016

Why does world need more programming Language

Mr.AkhileshVerma

06/10/2016

Netsim

Ms.SwimpyPahuja

30/09/2016

Windows 10 PC into a wireless hotspot

Mr. Vikas Kumar

24/09/2016

SmartNote Taker

Dr. Inderjeet Kaur

16/09/2016

Crypto-Biometric Verification Protocol

Dr. Vivek Singh Verma

10/09/2016

Trends, perspectives and prospects in machine learning

Dr. Sunita Yadav

02/09/2016

Watson

Ms. Deepti Singh

27/08/2016

Blue Jacking

Mr. B. N. Pandey

13/08/2016

Brain Fingerprinting

Ms.Divya Gupta

19/08/2016

Search Engine Management

Dr. Sachin Kumar

05/08/2016

Social Media Analytics

Ms.ReemaAswani

05/08/2016

High Performance Computing

Ms.ShubhangiRastogi

29/07/2016

Digital Identity

Dr. Kirti Seth

23/07/2016

AlfhaGo

Ms. Prachi Maheshwari

13/05/2016

Flexible Display

Mr. Ajay Kumar

07/05/2016

Mind Reading Computer

Ms. Shiva Tyagi

30/04/2016

Google Fiber

Mr. Shashank Sahu

22/04/2016

Spear Phishing

Ms. Nishu Bansal

16/04/2016

SCALA

Mr. Rajeev Singh

16/04/2016

MongoDB

Mr. Arun Kumar Yadav

08/04/2016

Fog Computing

Dr. Mamta Bhusry

02/04/2016

Vivo Stick

Mr. Vikas Goel

18/03/2016

Hawk Eye Technology

Mr. Dharmendra Kumar

12/03/2016

DAKNET

Ms. Neeti Pahuja

26/02/2016

Chromecast

Ms. Charu Agarwal

20/02/2016

Ongoing researches in Computer Science

Mr. Deepak Rai

12/02/2016

Screenless Display

Ms. Sonam Gupta

06/02/2016

4 D Printing

Dr. Pratima Singh

30/01/2016

CPU’s of Carbon

Mr. AkhileshVerma

22/01/2016

IBM Watson

Ms. Priyanka Sethi

16/01/2016

Swift

Ms. SwimpyPahuja

20/11/2015

Curved TV

Mr. Vikas Kumar

20/11/2015

Object Detection in Images

Mr. Vivek Singh Verma

05/11/2015

Wearable Devices Using Bluetooth Technology

Dr. Inderjeet Kaur

31/10/2015

Deep Neural Network

Dr. Sunita Yadav

23/10/2015

Google Driverless Car

Ms. Deepti Singh

17/10/2015

Pixeom

Mr. B.N. Pandey

08/10/2015

Traffic Controller

Dr. Sachin Kumar

03/10/2015

Teaching Learning Based Optimization

Ms. Kirti Sethi

03/10/2015

Neural Interfacing

Ms. Shiva Tyagi

03/10/2015

Analytic Hierarchy Process (AHP)

Mr. Ajay Kumar

11/09/2015

Emotional Intelligence

Ms. Prachi Maheshwari

04/09/2015

Surface Computing

Mr. Shashank Sahu

28/08/2015

Brain Computer Interface

Ms. Divya Gupta

21/08/2015

Wolfarm Alpha

Ms. Shubhangi Rastogi

21/08/2015

EmoSpark

Ms. Reema Aswani

14/08/2015

Google Loon

Mr. Arun Kumar Yadav

07/08/2015

Femtocell

Ms. Nishu Bansal

01/08/2015

Lantern

Mr. Dharmendra Kumar

24/07/2015

Android L

Mr. Rajeev Singh

30/04/2015

Net Neutrality

Mr. Vikas Goel

30/04/2015

Green Cloud

Dr. Mamta Bhusry

24/04/2015

Google Project-ara

Ms. Neeti Chadha

17/04/2015

Blue Eyes

Ms. Sonam Gupta

11/04/2015

Internet of Things

Mr. Deepak Rai

27/03/2015

Self Plagiarism

Mr. Akhilesh Verma

27/03/2015

Open GL

Ms. Swimpy Pahuja

14/03/2015

Blue Ocean Strategy

Ms. Priyanka Sethi

02/03/2015

Application and Research in Image Processing

Mr. Vivek Singh Verma

21/02/2015

Window 10 OS

Mr. Vikas Kumar

13/02/2015

Smart Card: Technology for Secure Information Management

Dr. Inderjeet Kaur

07/02/2015

Power Talk

Ms. Charu Agarwal

31/01/2015

ATM Skimming

Ms. Deepti Singh

17/12/2014

Protein Based Memory

Mr. B. N. Pandey

17/12/2014

Neutrosophic Logic

Ms. Kirti seth

11/12/2014

Ergonomics

Ms. Shiva tyagi

11/12/2014

Basic of GNUPlot

Mr. Sachin Kumar

09/12/2014

E-Paper Technology

Ms. Prachi Maheshwari

04/12/2014

Bit Coin

Ms. Priyanka Gupta

20/11/2014

Z-Force Touch Screen

Mr. Ajay Kumar

15/11/2014

Memristor

Mr.Arun Kumar Yadav

15/11/2014

Multicore Technology

Mr. Shashank Sahu

06/11/2014

Claytronics:Synthetic reality

Ms. Nishu Bansal

06/11/2014

Blue Jeans

Ms. Divya Gupta

01/11/2014

Eye Gaze Communication

Mr. Rajeev Singh

01/11/2014

3D Printing

Mr. Dharmendra Kumar

10/10/2014

4K Technology

Mr. Vikas Goel

26/09/2014

E- Learning Framework

Dr. Mamta Bhusry

20/09/2014

Agile Methodology

Ms. Neeti Chadha

20/09/2014

Palm Vein Technology

Ms. Sonam Gupta

06/09/2014

Apache Cassandra- A No SQL Database

Mr. Deepak Rai

30/08/2014

Design and Implements: Image Processing IP Core for ASIC

Mr. Akhilesh Verma




 

22/08/2014

Mac OS X Mavericks

Ms. Swimpy Pahuja

16/08/2014

Duplication Detection and Analysis in Hadoop Framework

Ms. Priyanka Sethi

16/08/2014

5G

Mr. Vikas Kumar

02/08/2014

Ambience Intelligence

Dr. Inderjeet Kaur

02/08/2014

Metaheuristic Computing

Dr. Sunita Yadav

03/05/2014

Genetic Algorithm

Ms. Deepti Singh

03/05/2014

iTwin

Ms. Charu Agrawal

25/04/2014

Xgraph

Dr. Sachin Kumar

25/04/2014

Sixth Sense Technology

Mr. B.N. Pandey

18/04/2014

Indexing and Citation of Journals

Ms. Kirti Seth

05/04/2014

Smart Quill

Ms. Priyanka Gupta

29/03/2014

Computer Forensics

Ms. Shiva Tyagi

21/03/2014

3D Internet

Ms. Prachi Maheshwari

14/03/2014

Big Data

Mr. Shashank Sahu

14/03/2014

Motivating Today's College Students- The Millennial Generation

Mr. Ajay Kumar




 

21/02/2014

Open Source Learning Management System

Mr. Arun Kumar Yadav

21/02/2014

TDS

Ms. Sangita Rani

15/02/2014

Cyborgs

Ms. Neeti Chadha

15/02/2014

LTE

Mr. Rajeev Singh

01/02/2014

MT: An Indian Perspective

Ms. Divya Gupta

01/02/2014

Sql Injection

Ms. Nishu Bansal

25/11/2013

Li-Fi Technology

Ms. Sonam Gupta

25/11/2013

Network Projector

Mr. Dharmendra Kumar

16/11/2013

Text Mining

Ms. Mamta Bhusry

16/11/2013

Smart Key

Mr. Vikas Goel

19/10/2013

Focused Crawling

Dr. Sunita Yadav

19/10/2013

The Next Frontier in Computing: Your Brain

Mr. Akhilesh Yadav

05/10/2013

Firefly Algorithm

Ms. Charu Agarwal

05/10/2013

Brain Finger Printing

Mr. B.N, Pandey

07/09/2013

5 Pen PC Technology

Ms. Priyanka Gupta

07/09/2013

Adaptive Neuro Fuzzy Interface System(ANFIS)

Ms. Kirti Seth

21/09/2013

NS-2 : An Overview

Dr. Sachin Kumar

21/09/2013

Multimedia Data Compression & Information Theory

Ms. Deepti Singh




 

31/08/2013

Human Resource Management

Ms. Shiva Tyagi

31/08/2013

Network File System

Ms. Preeti Maheshwari

17/08/2013

Human Being as coexistence of self (I) & body

Mr. Shashank Sahu

17/08/2013

Expert System

Mr.Ajay Kumar

26/07/2013

Cloud Computing: Issues and Solution Approaches

Mr. Arun Kumar Yadav

26/07/2013

Body Area Network

Ms Sangita Rani

20/04/2013

MPI

Mr. Rajeev Singh

20/04/2013

Swarm Intelligence

Ms. Nishu Bansal

06/04/2013

Silent Sound Technology

Mr. Dharmendra Kumar

06/04/2013

Research And Research Mtehodology

Dr. Rajesh Prasad

16/03/2013

Referencing Styles

Ms. Mamta Bhusry

16/03/2013

Google Glass

Mr. Vikas Goel

02/03/2013

Information Retrieval: Current Trends

Dr. Sunita Yadav

02/03/2013

Human and Fish Vision

Mr. Akhilesh Verma

02/03/2013

E-Ball

Ms. Sonam Gupta

02/03/2013

Introduction to Hadoop

Ms. Neeti Chadha

02/02/2013

Network Queue model

Dr. Sachin Kumar

02/02/2013

MATLAB Basics

Ms  Charu Agarwal

25/01/2013

Gaussian Mixture Model

Divya Gupta

25/01/2013

Introduction to GI-FI

Mr. B.N. Pandey

1/12/2012

Synchronization in OS

Ms Priyanka Gupta

1/12/2012

Particle Swarm Optimization

Ms. Kirti Seth

17/11/2012

3-D Optical Memory

Mr. Arun Kumar Yadav

17/11/2012

Multimedia and Authoring Tools

Ms. Shiva Tyagi

1/11/2012

Stable Marriage Problem

Ms Sangita Satapathy

1/11/2012

Data Fragmentation

Ms Prachi Maheswari

31/10/2012

Application of Automata

Dr. Rajesh Prasad

31/10/2012

Augmented Reality

Nishu Bansal

29/09/2012

Neural Network

Mr. Ajaya Kumar

06/10/2012

Introduction to Linux Environment

Mr. Rajeev Singh

06/10/2012

Wi-MAX

Mr  Dharmendra Kumar

29/09/2012

Neural Network

Mr. Ajaya Kumar

21/09/2012

Experience gained during ‘Human Value and Professional Ethics’ workshop, part-II

Mr. Shashank Sahu

21/09/2012

Near Field Communication

Mr. Vikas Goel

01/09/2012

Plagiarism

Ms. Mamta Bhusry

01/09/2012

Image Watermarking

Ms. Deepti Varshney

18/08/2012

Experience gained during “Human Values and Professional Ethics” Workshop

Mr. Akhilesh Verma

18/08/2012

Cloud Computing: An emerging Trend

Ms. Niti Chadha

04/08/2012

Blue Brain

Ms. Inderjeet Kaur

04/08/2012

Skin put Technology

Ms. Sonam Gupta

20/04/2012

Packet Tracer

Dr. Sunita Yadav

20/04/2012

Ultra Books

Ms. Bhawna Malhotra

31/03/2012

Holographic Memory

Ms. Charu Agarwal

31/03/2012

Pattern Classification

Ms. Divya Gupta

24/03/2012

Latex

Ms. Kirti Seth

24/03/2012

Energy Management in AD-HOC Wireless Networks

Ms. Deepti Singh

06/03/2012

Honey pot

Ms. Priyanka Gupta

06/03/2012

Brain Gate

Mr. B. N. Pandey

25/02/2012

Security Challenges and Solutions in E-Commerce

/Ms. Shiva Tyagi

25/02/2012

A High Throughput MAC protocol for wireless Adhoc Networks

Ms. Prachi Maheshwari

17/02/2012

Digital Jewelry

Ms. Sangita Satapathy

28/01/2012

Column Based Database Systems

Mr. Arun Kumar Yadav

28/01/2012

4G Mobile Technology

Ms. Nishu Bansal

20/01/2012

Parameterized Matching: An Application in Plagiarism Detection

Dr. Rajesh Prasad

30/11/2011

Introduction to Parallel Computing

Mr. Rajeev Singh

30/11/2011

Bot Net

Mr. Dharmendra Kumar

12/11/2011

Extreme Programming

Mr Shashank Sahu

04/11/2011

GSM

Prof. R.P Saw

04/11/2011

Chain Codes

Mr. Ajay Kumar

04/11/2011

How to Motivate Students to Come to Class

Mr. Ajay Kumar

21/10/2011

A Data Mining Enabled Knowledge Management Approach

Ms. Mamta Bhusry

03/10/2011

Image Protection

Ms. Deepti Varshney

03/10/2011

Java Card Technology

Mr. Vikas Goel

10/09/2011

Parallel Algorithm in Image Processing

Mr. Akhilesh Verma

10/09/2011

ZigBee

Ms. Inderjeet Kaur

10/09/2011

Risk Management in software project

Dr. Sunita Yadav

27/08/2011

Digital Watermarking in Images

Ms. Charu Aggarwal

26/08/2011

Discretization

Ms. Bhawna Malhotra

12/08/2011

Brihaspati – An e-learning management system

Mr. Vaibhav Pandey

12/08/2011

Evolutionary multiobjective genetic algorithm

Mr. Rohit Saroha

30/07/2011

Latent Semantic Indexing

Ms Divya Gupta

30/07/2011

Ant Colony Optimization

Ms. Kirti Seth

[2019-20]

Date

Topic

Speaker

19-11-2019

“Introduction to Data Science”

Mr. Arjun Bandhan,

Data Scientist, Port Learn Analytics,Delhi

22-10-2019

“Duck Creek Technologies”

Mr. Anuj Kumar

NIIT Technologies, Greater Noida

30-09-2019

“Data Science and Its Application in Emerging Technology”

Mr. Mridul Bhardwaj

Program Manager, HCL Technology,Noida

26-08-2019

“Tool and Techniques used in Software Requirement Analysis”

Mr. Pramod Kumar Shukla

Business Analyst, BT Data and Servyaing India Pvt. Ltd.,Noida

Date

Topic

Speaker

18/04/2019 Angular7 And Spring Boot2.x

Mr. Nagendra Kumar Yadav

Technical Manager,CA Technologies
24/03/2019 Cloud Computing Mr. Manoj Kumar Anand, Engineer,IQOR India Services, Noida
14/02/2019 Change in Software Development Process of AI and Big Data

Mr. Mridul Bhardwaj, Program Manager,HCL Technology, Noida

29/01/2019 Importance And Scope of Business Analysis in Current Market

Mr. Pramod Kumar Shukla, Business Analyst, BT Data and Serving Services India Pvt. Ltd., Noida

30/10/2018 Web API

Mr. Manoj Kumar Anand, Engineer,IQOR India Services, Noida

24/09/2018 How Automation Challenge The Traditional IT Work And How to prepare yourself

Mr. Mridul Bhardwaj, Program Manager,HCL Technology, Noida

30/08/2018 VUE.JS

Ms. Priyanka Sharma, Project Manager,Green Web Media, Noida 

28/07/2018 Machine Learning - Hot Era of Programming Mr. Pramod Kumar Shukla, Business Analyst, BT Data and Serving Services India Pvt. Ltd., Noida
05/04/2018 Scope of Business Analysis in Software Industry Mr. Pramod Kumar Shukla, Business Analyst, BT Data and Serving Services India Pvt. Ltd., Noida
23/03/2018 Software Project Estimation Mr. Mridul, Program Manager, HCL Technologies, Noida
20/02/2018 C# and OOPS Mr. Manoj Kumar Anand, Engineer, IQOR India Services, Noida

29/01/2018

WordPress and WooCommerce

Mr.Prashant Dhama, Engineer at Hipster Coders

31/10/2017

Security Threats in Cyber world

Mr.Palvinder SIngh, PFA at Lucideus Technologies

15/09/2017

Big Data and Hadoop

Mr. Vikas Kumar Atray,  Trainer, APTRON

23/08/2017

Android

Mr. Deep, SO Infotech Pvt. Ltd.

28/07/2017

Web Development

Mr. Punit Katiyar, Consultant & Developer, SO Infotech Pvt. Ltd.

11/04/2017

Fire-Base

Mr. Nikhil Kathuria, SO Infotech Pvt. Ltd.

30/03/2017

Cyber Security

Mr. Sawan Kumar, Sr IT Expert in CETPA Info Tech.

27/02/2017

Android Development and Network Security

Mr. Santu Purkait, Director at Netcamp Solutions Pvt. Ltd.

30/01/2017

Web Technology

Mr. Sumit Kumar, Sr. PHP Developer & Consultant, SO Infotech, Delhi

10/11/2016

Case Study of Involvement of Technologies in Incubation

Mr. Sanjay Sharma, Managing Director, Mudgal Engineers Pvt. Ltd., New Delhi

6/10/2016

Cloud Computing and its Application

Mr.Ashish Raj, Cloud Expert, Core Database System

20/09/2016

Android App Development

Mr. Shiladitya Raj, Senior Android Developer, S.O. Infotech Pvt. Ltd.

29/08/2016

Hadoop

Mr.Vinay Kumar, Project Manager, Core Database Systems.

26/07/2016

Application Development

Mr. Keshav Jha,CEPTA Global.,Noida

19/04/2016

User Interface

Mr. Avinash Malhotra,Corporate Trainer,Tech Altum,Noida

30/03/2016

Oracle Database

Mr. Vinay Kumar,Oracle Expert,CEPTA InfoTech.,Noida

24/02/2016

Insight into IT

Mr. Anurag Kumar Mudgal,Sr. IT Expert,CEPTA InfoTech.,Noida

20/01/2016

Cloud (Amazon Web Services)

Mr. Sanjay Sharma, Corporate Trainer,SSDN technologies Pvt. Ltd.,Gurgaon

16/11/2015

Introduction to Mobile Game Development Technologies

Mr. Prashant Chaudhary, Web Consultant In Vidz

05/10/2015

Applications of .NET

Mr. Rajesh Kumar Sharma

Senior Corporate Trainer, SSDN Technologies Pvt. Ltd.

04/09/2015

Linux

Mr. Sanjay Sharma

Corporate Trainer at SSDN Technologies Pvt. Ltd.

17/08/2015

Emerging Technologies for Android Application Development

Mr. SandeepTiwari

Founder Director of Issac I.T. Lab Solutions LLP Ltd.

30/07/2015

Paradigm Shift in concept of National Security and Cyber Warfare Technologies

Brig.(Dr.) Ashok Kumar Pathak (Retd.)

Guest faculty at Institute of Financial Management (NIFM),Faridabad And National Institute of Power Training, Faridabad

27/02/2015

Java Technology

Mr. Nazmul Hasan

Team Leader, Spice Lab Noida

30/10/2014

Android, The Emerging Technology

Mr. Divy Dhiman

DUCAT, Noida

26/09/2014

Telecom Network Management

Mr. Abhay Shukla

Senior Solution Designer

Tech Mahindra Ltd. Noida

07/08/2014

Benefits of Oracle Workforce Development Program

Mr.Raja Dasgupta – Head, Oracle Workforce Development Program and Certifications, India




 

28/07/2014

Changing Dynamics of IT Industry

Mr.Sooraj Sharma, Centre Manager, Edumore Learning, Ghaziabad

23/04/2014

Oracle Database



 

Ms. Shanti raju, Key Account Manager, Oracle, Gurgaon

12/03/2014

Microsoft Silverlight



 

Mr. Anil Kumar Singh, Director, Cetpa Infotech Pvt Ltd., Noida

26/02/2014

ITIL Foundation and Project Management

Mr. Anurag Shankar, PMP and ITIL certified, Ahana Global Ventures Pvt. Ltd.



 

27/01/2014

Android-Mobile Industry Transformation

Mr. Pradeep Kumar, Senior Software, Inoday Consultancy Pvt. Ltd., Noida 

21/11/2013

Fear Factors of IT students

Dr. B.P. Sharma




 

22/10/2013

Health Monitoring through Information & Communication Technology(with special emphasis on solution to India’s health care problems)



 

Prof. David Hewson, University of Technology of Troyes, France






 

23/09/2013

Server Load Balancing and clusteing

Mr. Deepak Kumar Singh, Sr. J2EE Developer/Trainer




 

22/08/2013

JAVA-An Object Oriented Approach

Mr. Najmul Hasan, Sr. J2EE Developer/Trainer



 

16/04/2013

ORACLE-All in one Database

Er. Rajat Som, Oracle Trainer/Developer

19/03/2013

JAVA-An Object Oriented Approach

Mr. Amit Srivatava, System Analyst

13/02/2013

Software Development

Mr. Rajesh Khedekar, Project Manager

29/01/2013

PHP Technology-An Industrial perspective

Mr. Sudhanshu Kumar, Senior PHP Consultant(Techmentro, Noida)

23/11/2012

Research Opportunities in Sensor Network

Dr. Vidushi Sharma, Asst. Professor, GBU, Greater Noida

17/10/12

SAP: Marking A New Era of Enterprise Resource planning

Mr. Kamal Singh, ERP+SAP Corporate Trainer, Ducat, Noida

21/09/2012

Career Opportunities in Technical writing

Mr. Vijay Malik, Director, Information Development Tech Solutions Pvt Ltd

21/08/2012

“Software Development & Testing”

Mr. Mohit Chhabra

Software Developer

SOPRA Group Pvt Limited, Noida

17/04/2012

“Overview of ERP Product-Oracle Applications”

Mr. Vijay Kumar Sharma

Functional Consultant,

Oracle Applications, Bangalore

27/03/2012

“Multiprotocol Label Switching (MPLS)-A Solution for Seamless Network Connection”

Mr. S.H. Abbas Mehdi

Assistant Director,

Software Technology Parks of India,

Ministry of Communication & Information Technology, Govt. of India, Noida

24/02/2012

“Mobile Computing Evolution”

Mr. Ashish Dixit

Software Engineer

Samsung India Electronics Pvt. Ltd., Noida

27/01/2012

“Virtualization-The Art of Virtual Version of Computing”

Mr. Saurabh Singh

Senior Associate,

Head Strong, Noida

03/11/2011

“Routing Protocols”

Mr. Vishal Kumar

Sr. Software Engineer,

Samsung India

21/10/2011

“Android -  Software stack for mobile devices”

Mr. Amod Kumar

Trainer,

CETPA , Noida

23/09/2011

“Welcome to cloud computing- A paradigm shift”

Mr. Deepak Talwar                                      Associate Manager,

Symantec Software Solution Ltd., Noida.

20/04/2011

Mr. Santu Purkait, Director, Nettech Private Limited

Internet Security and Ethical Hacking

09/02/2011

Mr. Deepak Talwar, Associate Manager Special Programs, South Asia, Symantec Software Solutions Ltd., Noida

Security Threat Landscape – A Paradigm Shift

13/09/2010

Mr. Sumit Pandey, Technical Consultant, Smart Chip 
Ltd., Noida

Present Corporate 
Requirements

25/08/2010

Mr. Deep Dinesh, Senior Software Engineer, 
NIIT Technologies, Noida

Oracle & Concept of 
Data Warehouse

21/04/2010

Mr. Vijay Malik, Lead Technical Writer, Samin TekMindz,Ghaziabad

Technical Writing : A Great Career Option

19/03/2010

Mr. Prakash Rastogi, Director, Sarvodaya Institute of Software,Ghaziabad

Hibernate

19/02/2010

Mr. Pravjot Singh, Project Lead, Real Time & Embedded Systems, Miracle Technologies, Noida

Advanced Embedded Technologies

13/11/2009

Mr. Sujoy Dutta, Project Management Consultant, Sarvodaya Institute of Software,Ghaziabad

Web Development using Net Framework

23/10/2009

Mr. Abhishek Verma, Technical Head, Indusroot Technologies, Delhi
Mr. Nishant Jain, Manager, Punj Lyod, Noida
Mr. Amit Jain, Head Business Development, Indusroot Technologies, Delhi

Effect of Recession in IT Industry: Current Scenario & Surviving Skills

19/09/2009

Mr. Dharamvir Singh

.Net Present Scenario and Its Future Outcome

28/08/2009

Chief Guest Lt. Gen A. K. Agarwal, President IETE

Next Generation Networks for Multimedia

10/04/2009

Prof. A. K. Sharma, CITMFaridabad

Information Technology in Business Transformation

24/03/2009

Mr. Baba Varanasi, Operation Lead, CSC Noida

Career Progression

21/03/2009

Mr. Bharat Bhushan, Safenet India, Noida

Information Security

06/02/2009

Dr. Krishan Anand, CEO B&M Computers Intl. Australia

A Pathology of Contemporary EnterpriseNetwork & Security

31/01/2009

Mr. Sandeep Pandey, Microword

Training on Use and Updation of Anti Virus Packages

17/11/2008

Mr. Abhishek Mahanty, NIIT

JAVA Technology with Sun Microsystems

06/06/2008

Mr. Atul Agarwal, Innobuzz Corporation Ltd, Delhi

HTTP on Network Security and Ethical Hacking

Name of the Book

Authors

Publisher

Year

Basics of Information Technology Dr. Sonam Gupta
Ms. Lipika Goel
Krishna Prakashan Pvt. Ltd. 2019-20
Office Automation Tools Dr. Sonam Gupta Krishna Prakashan Pvt. Ltd. 2018-19

Integrating web services in Windows Mobile

Dr. Sachin Kumar

IGNOU, COL

2017-18

Introduction to 
Windows mobile and ios

Mr. Deepak Rai

IGNOU, COL

2017-18

C: Concepts and Programming

Dr. Mamta Bhusry

IK International Pvt. Ltd.

2016-17

Operating System(A Concept-based Approach)

Dr. Inderjeet Kaur, Ms. Sonam Gupta

IK International Publishing House Pvt. Ltd

2015-16

Artificial Intelligence(ISBN: 9788192299228)

Mr. Ajay Kumar           Ms. Prachi Maheshwari

JLH Publication

2012-13

Data Mining in Decision Making (A Multi Rule Algorithm(ISBN: 978-3-8473-0894-2)

Ms. Kirti Seth

Lambert Publication

2012-13

Network Technology (ISBN: 978-93-5014-190-8)

Dr. Sachin Kumar

Katsons

2011-12

Network Programming (ISBN:  978-93-5014-123-6

Dr. Sachin Kumar

Katsons

2011-12

Data Mining and Data Warehousing (ISBN: 9789380027111)

 Dr. Sachin Kumar

Katsons

2010-11

E-Commerence (ISBN: 81-7008-119-X)

Ms. Mamta Bhusry

Firewall Media

2005-06

Date

Topic

Speaker

04/05/2019 A Convolution Neural Network Model for Online Medical Guidance Mr. Vikas Kamra
04/05/2019 Learning from imbalanced data: open challenges and future directions Mr. Ajay Kumar
29/04/2019 An Overview of Information Retrieval Techniques Ms. Arti Pandey
05/04/2019 Software Reliability Modeling based on ISO/IEC SQuaRE Ms. Shiva Tyagi
28/03/2019 Software Automated Testing: A solution to maximize the test plan coverage and to increase software reliability and Quality in use Mr. Dharmendra Kumar
28/03/2019 KP-Trie Algorithm for Update and Search Operations Mr. B.N.Pandey
19/03/2019 Two new heuristics for the dominating tree problem Mr. Rajeev Singh
19/03/2019 Security of Internet Of Things: Perspectives and Challenges Ms. Deepti Singh
18/03/2019 Classifier Based Text simplification for improved Machine Translation Ms. Divya Gupta
18/03/2019 Cloud Computing Overview and Challenges Ms. Nisha
09/03/2019 Cloud-based secure and privacy-enhanced Authentication & Authorization Protocol Ms. Neeti Pahuja
01/02/2019 Using Class Imbalance Learning for Cross-Company Defect Prediction Ms. Lipika Goel
29/11/2018 A fast fingerprint image enhancement algorithm using a parabolic mask Mr. Akhilesh Verma
16/11/2018 A survey on graph queries processing Mr. Rohit Vashisht
05/11/2018 Healthcare Big Data and Cloud Computing Ms. Priyanka Upadhyay
05/11/2018 Only Aggressive elephants are fast elephants Ms. Neha Bagwari
13/10/2018 EC3: Combining Clustering and Classification for Ensemble Learning Ms. Pooja Mithoo
05/10/2018 Optimization of Hopified network for storage and recalling of static images Mr. Jay Kant Singh Yadav
28/09/2018 Using Machine Learning Algorithms For Breast Cancer Risk Prediction and Diagnosis  Mr. Saket Kumar Singh
  22/09/2018 Development of Data Mining classification Tool Benchmarked With Weka Classifier ( A case study of a high blood pressure disease dataset) Mr. Vikas Kamra
  14/09/2018 CANN: An intrusion detection system based on combining cluster centers and nearest neighbors

Mr. Santosh Kr. Upadhyay

   31/08/2018 Fog Computing: A Taxonomy, Survey and Future Directions Mr. Deepak Rai
    25/08/2018 Evaluating effectiveness of software testing techniques with emphasis on enhancing software reliability Mr. Ajay Kumar
    16/08/2018 A swarm algorithm for collaborative traffic in vehicular networks Ms. Nishu Bansal
   27/07/2018 LEACH protocol in WSN: A Survey Ms. Swimpy Pahuja
   27/07/2018 Reusability of Open Source Software Across Domains: A Case study Ms. Shiva Tyagi
   14/05/2018 Software Test Automation: An Algorithm for
Management Automation Problems
Mr. Dharmendra Kumar
   14/05/2018 Fast Determination of Items Support Technique from Enhanced Tree Data Structure Mr. B. N. Pandey
    03/05/2018 IOT: A Version , Architectural elements and Future Directions Ms. Deepti Singh
    01/05/2018 An Efficient method to solve Least Cost Minimum Spanning tree problem Mr. Rajeev Singh
    01/05/2018 Assessing Sentence Scoring Techniques for Extractive Text Summarization Ms. Nishtha Ahuja
    28/04/2018 A new user Authentication, File           Encryption and Distributed Server based Cloud Computing Security Architecture Ms. Neeti Pahuja
    31/03/2018        Heterogeneous Defect Prediction Ms. Lipika Goel
    23/03/2018       Mobile Edge Computing: A Survey Ms. Nisha
    23/03/2018       Analysis the Targets of Hate        in Online Social Media Ms. Deepika Varshney
    16/03/2018        Frequent Pattern Analysis of         Moving Objects Using Apriori       Algorithm Ms. Heena Rani
    16/03/2018      Cyber Threat Intelligence for         Supporting ATM Security                Management Ms. Gargi Amoli

24/02/2018

Energy Efficient VM Placement Using Genetic Algorithm in Cloud

Mr. Rohit Vashisth

16/02/2018

Intelligent Agents in Home Healthcare

Mr. Shashank Sahu

16/02/2018

Collusive Data Leak and More: Large-Scale Threat Analysis of Inter-app Communications

Ms. Garima Modi

02/02/2018

A Hybrid Approach for Hindi-English Machine Translation

Ms. Divya Gupta

27/01/2018

On the interoperability of capture device in fingerprint presentation attack detection

Mr. Akhilesh Verma

27/01/2018

Resilience of DoS attacks in designing anonymous user authentication protocol for wireless sensor network

Ms. Swimpy Pahuja

08/12/2017

Evaluation of Automated Web Testing Tools

Mr. Ajay Kumar

30/11/2017

A Micro-Artificial Bee Colony based Multicast Routing in Vehicular Advice Networks

Ms. Nishu Bansal

25/11/2017

The Adaptive Radix Tree: ARTful Indexing for Main Memory Database

Mr. B.N. Pandey

20/11/2017

A Comparative Study: Cloud Testing Tools and Challenges

Mr. Dharmendra Kumar

11/11/2017

Jackal: A Compiler based Implementation of Java for Clusters of Workstations

Mr. Rajeev Singh

03/11/2017

MCDB: Using Multi Clouds to ensure Security in Cloud Computing

Ms. Neeti Pahuja

03/11/2017

Modeling and Analysis of Reliability of Open Source Software Incorporating Fault Detection and Correction Process

Ms. Shiva Tyagi

28-10-2017

Dynamic Resource Caching in IOT Application Layer for Smart Cities

Ms. Deepti Singh

27-10-2017

MCDB: Using Multi Clouds to ensure Security in Cloud Computing

Ms. Neeti Pahuja

27-10-2017

An Empirical Study of a Hybrid Code Clone Detection Approach on Java  Byte Code

Ms. Sonam Gupta

06-10-2017

Detecting Video Spammer in YouTube Social Media

Ms. Deepika Varshney

06-10-2017

An Investigation on the Effect of Cross Project data for Prediction Accuracy

Ms. Lipika Goel

22-09-2017

Semantic Graph reduction Approach for Abstractive Text Summarization

Ms. Nishtha Ahuja

15-09-2017

Augmented Reality in Reality

Ms. Nisha

08-09-2017

A Proposal for mobile E-care Health Service System Using IOT for Indian Scenario

Ms. Heena Rani

01-09-2017

iSeneior: A Support System for Elderly Citizens

Ms. Gargi Amoli

01-09-2017

Energy Optimization in Cloud Computing

Mr. Rohit Vashisht

18-08-2017

Android Inter-App Communication Threats and Detection Techniques

Ms. Garima Modi

12-08-2017

A Review of Fuzzy Methods in Automotive Engineering Application

Mr. Shashank Sahu

04-08-2017

Making Headlines in Hindi: Automatic English to Hindi News Headline Translation

Ms. Divya Gupta

28-07-2017

Effective Algorithm for Security and Integrity in WSN

Ms. Swimpy Pahuja

28-07-2017

Periocular and Iris Local Descriptors for Identify Verification in Mobile Applications

Mr. Akhilesh Verma

22-04-2017

Energy Efficient Hierarchial Routing for Wireless Sensor Networks: A swarm Intelligence Approach

Ms. Nishu Bansal

22-04-2017

Detection of Ships in Marine Environment by Square integration mode and Multilayer Perception

Mr. Ajay Kumar

08-04-2017

Enhanced Two Sliding Window Algorithm for Pattern Matching

Mr. Deepak Rai

31-03-2017

Cloud Testing Tools and Its Challenges: A Comparative Study

Ms. Dharmendra Kumar

24-03-2017

Non Blocking Patricia Tries with Replace Operations

Mr. B. N. Pandey

22-03-2017

Improved Heuristics for Bounded Diameter Minimum Spanning Tree

Mr. Rajeev Singh

21-03-2017

Improving Software Reliability Prediction through Multi Criteria based Dynamic Model Selection and Combination

Ms. Shiva Tyagi

03-03-2017

Internet of things for smart cities

Ms. Deepti Singh

25-02-2017

Syntax Tree Fingerprinting: A Foundation for Source Code Similarity Detection

Ms. Sonam Gupta

25-02-2017

A Novel Fuzzy Model and Control of Single Intersection

Mr. Shashank Sahu

10-02-2017

Supporting Large English-Hindi Parallel Corpus using Word Alignment

Ms. Divya Gupta

10-02-2017

Security Oriented Cloud Computing Platform for critical infrastructure

Ms. Neeti Pahuja

27-01-2017

A Scheduling and Runtime Framework for a Cluster of Heterogeneous Machines

Ms. Shubhangi Rastogi

20-01-2017

A Robust Embedded Biometric Authentication System Based on Fingerprint and Chaotic Encryption

Mr. Akhilesh Verma

13-01-2017

A Secure Routing Protocol for WSN

Ms. Swimpy Pahuja

02-12-2016

Artificial Intelligence Methods and Systems for Medical Consultation

Mr. Ajay Kumar

26-11-2016

Four Sliding Windows Pattern Matching Algorithm (FSW)

Mr. Deepak Rai

26-11-2016

ON the Framework and Key Technologies of Modern GIR System

Mr. Arun Kumar Yadav

18-11-2016

A Survey of Outlier Detection Methodologies

Mr. Vikas Kumar

11-11-2016

Energy Balanced Unequal Clustering Protocol for Wireless Sensor Networks

Ms. Nishu Bansal

04-11-2016

When and what to automate in software testing? A multi-vocal literature review

Mr. Dharmendra Kumar

28-10-2016

Raliabilty Analysis & Optimal Version-Updation for Open Source Software

Ms. Shiva Tyagi

21-10-2016

Evaluating Alternatives Structures for Prefix Trees

Mr. B N Pandey

08-10-2016

Adaptive Key Frame Extraction for video summarization using an aggregation mechanism

Ms. Charu Agarwal

30-09-2016

An Efficient Method to solve Least-Cost Minimum Spanning Tree(LC-MST) problem

Mr. Rajeev Singh

24-09-2016

A Novel Security Scheme for Wireless Adhoc Network

Ms. Deepti Singh

16-09-2016

Data Mining Approach for Detecting Higher Level Clones in Software

Ms. Sonam Gupta

10-09-2016

 Secure Virtualization for Cloud Computing

Ms. Neeti Pahuja

02-09-2016

Significant RegionBased Image Watermarking in the Lifting Wavelet Transform Domain

Mr. Vivek Singh Verma

27-08-2016

Machine Translation of Bilingual Hindi English(Hinglish) Text

Ms. Divya Gupta

19-08-2016

Air Indexing for On-Demand XML Data Broadcast

Mr. Vikas Goel

13-08-2016

Learning within the BDI Framework: An Emperical Analysis

Mr. Shashank Sahu

06-08-2016

Multiscale Local Binary Patterns for Facial Expression-Based Human Emotion Recognition

Mr. Akhilesh Verma

29-07-2016

Breadth First Graph Traversal on GPUs

Ms. Shubhangi Rastogi

23-07-2016

Secure Ant Based Routing Protocol for WSN

Ms. Swimpy Pahuja

07-05-2016

NADEEF: A Generalized Data Cleaning System

Ms. Reema Aswani

07-05-2016

TVSBS: A fast exact pattern matching algorithm for biological sequences

Mr. Deepak Rai

30-04-2016

REACT: An interactive Educational tool for AI planning

Mr. Ajay Kumar

22-04-2016

gSkeletonClu: Density-based Network Clustering via Structure-Connected Tree Division or Agglomeration

Mr. Vikas Kumar

16-04-2016

Uequal clustering by improving PSO in Wireless sensor network

Ms. Nishu Bansal

08-04-2016

Indexing Structure for Geographical Web retrieval

Mr. Arun Kumar Yadav

02-04-2016

Analysis and design of Selenium Webdriver automation testing framework

Mr. Dharmendra Kumar

18-03-2016

Evauating alternative structures for Prefix tree

Mr. B N Pandey

12-03-2016

Exploring the relationship between system engineering and software engineering

Ms. Shiva Tyagi

26-02-2016

Autonomous agent based load balancing algorithm in cloud computing

Ms. Prachi Masheshwari

20-02-2016

Runtime optimization for a java DSM implementation

Mr. Rajeev Singh

12-02-2016

Cuckoo search algorithm for the selection of optimal scaling factors in Image watermarking

Ms. Charu Agarwal

06-02-2016

A study of consistent and inconsistent changes to clones

Ms. Sonam Gupta

30-01-2016

Maximum battery life routing to support ubiquitous mobile computing in wireless ad hoc networks

Ms. Deepti Singh

22-01-2016

Protecting the privacy and security of sensitive customer data in the cloud

Ms. Neeti Pahuja

16-01-2016

Improved watermarking technique based on significant difference of lifting wavelet coefficients

Mr. Vivek Singh Verma

20-11-2015

Advanced Algorithm for Matching and Reordering in Example Based Machine Translation

Ms. Divya Gupta

20-11-2015

A Combined Approach to Ensure Data Security in Cloud Computing

Ms. Neeti Chadha

05-11-2015

An Intelligent Agent Tool for Anti-corruption body (ombudsman) via Decision Support Environment

Mr. Shashank Sahu

31-10-2015

User-Steered Image Segmentation Using Lirc Marker

Mr. Akhilesh Vema

23-10-2015

Multichannel Energy Efficient Hash Scheme Broadcasting

Ms. Vikas Goel

17-10-2015

Active Queue Management for Flow Fairness and Stable Queue Length

Ms. Shubhangi Rastogi

08-10-2015

A Proposed Security Technique Based on Watermarking and Encryption for Digital Imaging and Communications in Medicine

Mr. Anuj Kumar Dwivedi

08-10-2015

Data Mining with Big Data

Ms. Reema Aswani

03-10-2015

Method for Reliability Estimation of Costs Component Based Software System

Ms. Kirti Seth

03-10-2015

Observe, Learn and Adapt(OLA)- An algorithm foe Energy Management in Smart Houses Using Wireless Sensors & Artificial Intelligence

Mr. Ajay Kumar

03-10-2015

A Secure Alternate Path Routing in Sensor Network

Ms. Swimpy Pahuja

11-09-2015

Bidirectional Search in a String with Wavelet Trees & Bidirectional Matching Statistics

Mr. Deepak Rai

04-09-2015

Visual Analytics in Medical Education: impacting Analytical Reasoning and decision making for Quality Improvement

Ms. Priyanka Sethi

28-08-2015

Multimodal News Story Clustering With Pairwise Visual Near-Duplicate Constraint

Mr. Vikas Kumar

21-08-2015

MRGIR: Open Geographical information retrieval Using MapReduce

Mr. Arun Kumar Yadav

14-08-2015

Software Test Automation: An Algorithm for Solving System Management Automation Problem

Mr. Dharmendra Kumar

07-08-2015

Software Engineering Competence Evaluation Portal

Ms. Shiva Tyagi

01-08-2015

Bio-inspired Multi-agent Data Harvesting in a Proactive Urban Monitoring Environment

Ms. Nishu Bansal

24-07-2015

 A Combination of Trie-Trees and inserted files for the Index of Set-Valued Attributes

Mr. B. N. Pandey

Project Title

Funding Agency/ Company Name

Faculty Involved

Students Involved

Session

DFI (UI/UX and Android)

Vgeekers Technologies

Dr. Sonam Gupta

1. Ajeet Kumar(3rd Year)

2.Ashutosh Yadav(3rd Year)

3.Aniket Pandey (3rd year)

 

THOAA(UI/UX)

Vgeekers Technologies

Dr. Sonam Gupta

1.Ajeet Kumar(3rd Year)

2.Ashutosh Yadav(3rd Year)

3.Satyam Singh (3rd year)

 

VFI (API)

Corecon India Pvt ltd

Ms. Lipika Goel

1.Gaurav Singh(3rd year)

2.Kavinder Panwar (3rd year)

3.Sagar Agrawal (3rd year)

4.Neha Shukla(3rd year)

 

Web Development

Center of E-Governance, New Delhi

Dr. Inderjeet Kaur

1. Saumya Bharuka

2018-19

2. Harsh Singh

Machine Learning

Center of E-Governance, New Delhi

Dr. Inderjeet Kaur

1. Ayush Tripathi

2018-19

Travel India-Guide.com Content Management and Template Update

Eternity Infosystem Pvt. Ltd., Delhi

Dr. Sonam Gupta

1. Ayush Pratap Singh 

2018-19

2. Avinash Rai 

3. Ayush Gupta

4. Ayush Sahu

Re-designing of website of Antrix Academy

Froyo Technologies Pvt. Ltd., Noida

Dr. Sonam Gupta

1. Shivi Agarwal 

2018-19

2.  Sarvagya Jalota 

3. Shivendra Gupta  

E-Commerce Website

Froyo Technologies Pvt. Ltd., Noida

Dr. Sonam Gupta

1. Saurabh Srivastava  

2018-19

2. Shubham Singh

3. Rishabh Agarwal

Video Based Security Surveillance (IOT)

Froyo Technologies Pvt. Ltd., Noida

Ms. Lipika Goel

1. Adarsh Pandey 

2018-19

2. Yash Gaur 

3. Vishal Srivastava 

4. Tripti Gupta

Vehicle Tracking System

Zonic Internet Pvt. Ltd. Gurgaon

Ms. Lipika Goel

1. Nikita Agarwal

2018-19

2. Mansi Gupta

3. Kunal

4. Nayan Jain

GPS Protocol Server

Zonic Internet Pvt. Ltd. Gurgaon

Ms. Lipika Goel

1. Nikita Agarwal

2018-19

2. Mansi Gupta

3. Kunal

4. Nayan Jain

Inventory & Asset Management using PHP

Center of E-Governance, New Delhi

Dr. Inderjeet Kaur

1.  Shivangi Singh

2018-19

2. Shivi Agarwal

Asset Management using Java

Center of E-Governance, New Delhi

Dr. Inderjeet Kaur

1. Aditya Barnawal 

2018-19

2. Amulya Agarwal

SAEG_MACHINE_SELECTOR

Micromatic Grinding Technologies Ltd, Ghaziabad

Dr. Sachin Kumar

1. Prinkush Kalra

2016-17

2. Jagmohan Singh Chauhan

3. Mukul Agarwal

4. Rambabu Chaurasiya

ASK_THE_MD

Micromatic Grinding Technologies Ltd, Ghaziabad

Dr. Sachin Kumar
Ms. Nishu Bansal 

1. Prinkush Kalra

2016-17

2. Jagmohan Singh Chauhan

3. Mukul Agarwal

4. Rambabu Chaurasiya

Academic Year Date Name of Programme Duration Facilitator Name of Attendees 
2017-18 14-10-2017 Network Security 03 days Micothlab Pvt. Ltd. Mr. Sunil Kr. Jha
Mr. Lokesh Kumar
Mr. Yogendra Singh
Mr. Yogesh Kumar
Mr. Ravi Dutt
Mr. Abhishek
Mr. Hemant kr. Pathak
2016-17 19-12-2016 Android Workshop  01 Day Aptron Solutions Pvt. Ltd. Mr. Lokesh Kumar
Mr. Manoj Kumar
Mr. Abhishek
Mr. Yogendra Singh
2016-17 17-07-2017 Networking 05 Days Ms. Neeti Pahuja Mr. Sunil Kr. Jha
Mr. Lokesh Kumar
Mr. Yogendra Singh
Mr. Yogesh Kumar
Mr. Ravi Dutt
Mr. Hemant kr. Pathak
2015-16 14-12-2015 Advance Programming In C 05 Days Dr. Sachin Kumar Mr. Sunil Kr. Jha
Mr. Lokesh Kumar
Mr. Manoj Kumar
Mr. Ravi Dutt
Mr. Hemant kr. Pathak
Mr. Abhishek
2015-16 07-07-2015 C Programming 12 Days Dr. Sachin Kumar Mr. Sunil Kr. Jha
Mr. Lokesh Kumar
Mr. Manoj Kumar
Mr. Koshal Vats
Mr. Ravi Dutt
Mr. Hemant kr. Pathak
Mr. Abhishek
2014-15 22-06-2-15 Linux 05 Days Mr. Abhishek Mr. Ravi Dutt
Mr. Lokesh Kumar
Mr. Manoj Kumar
Mr. Koshal Vats
Mr. Sunil Kr. Jha
Mr. Hemant kr. Pathak
2014-15 15-05-2015 PLC (Programmable Logic Controller) 02 Days AKGEC-TIFAC-Core Mr. KoshalKishor Vats
Mr. Manoj Kumar
2014-15 11-05-2015 Open Source Software KOHA 01 Day Mr. Arun Kumar Yadav Mr. Abhishek

2019-20

An online coding contest “Sacred Codes” was organized by the Programming Club, Department of Computer Science and Engineering on 28 September 2019. Students from all years across all domains of the college had participated in this contest. The main aim of organizing this contest was to facilitate programming skills among students, so they can cater to the demands of IT industry. The contest was organized under the supervision of Mr. Vikas Kamra, Faculty Coordinator, Programming Club and a team of 08 Student Coordinators. The contest was organized on CodeChef Online Programming Platform in two divisions, DIV-I (for 3rd and 4th year students) and DIV-II (for 1st and 2nd year students).

Total number of students registered in the contest: 312 (101 for DIV-I and 211 for DIV-II)

Total number of students appeared in the contest: 99 (26 for DIV-I and 73 for DIV-II)

Total number of students qualified in the contest: 63 (20 for DIV-I and 43 for DIV-II)

Top 02 qualified students from each division were awarded cash prizes of Rs. 1500/- and Rs. 1000/- respectively. Top 15 students from each division were awarded a certificate of excellence.

2018-19

Programming Club conducted 7 days workshop on “Data Structures & Algorithms for Competitive Programming” from 05 March 2019 to 11 March 2019. This workshop was an initiative to make the students aware about the club and to upgrade the knowledge and combative spirit of students of our college regarding competitive programming.

Total 67 students of 1st, 2nd and 3rd Year registered and attended the workshop. Certificate of participation was awarded to students having more than 70% attendance in the workshop (59 students).

COUNCIL OF SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY, DST, U.P GRANT SCHEME 2018-19

Students of B.Tech IV year CSE successfully completed project ‘Smart Home Technology for Persons with Mobility Impairment’ under guidance of Dr. Sunita Yadav, HoD CSE. The project received a grant of Rs. 20,600 from Council of Science & Technology, DST, U.P under the UP Engineering Students’ Grant Scheme 2018-19.

Smart Home System is a fully functional system that uses WIFI module implemented using Android application. It enables user to control appliances and machines which are Raspberry Pi enabled, with just one touch thus making it easy to be used by people with mobility impairment. The focus of this application also includes directing a security system with webcam surveillance.

Team Members: Harleen Kaur, Ayushi Goel, Disha Bhatnagar and Deeksha Singh

INTRA DEPARTMENT COMPETITIVE PRESENTATION

CII SKILL-WILL-LEAD-PROGRAMME

Department of Computer Science & Engineering organized an Intra Department Competitive Presentation on CII SKILL-WILL-LEAD programme for B.Tech CSE students on 12th April 2019 from 10:00 AM -1:00 PM in Project Lab, CL Block 4th Floor.

7 teams participated in this event. The event was being judged by: Dr. Sachin Kumar, Prof. CSE Dept, Mr. Shashank Sahu, ASP, CSE Dept. and Dr. Devesh Singh, ASP, ECE Dept.

All the concerned teams have given 10 minutes presentation followed by 2 minutes query session. The teams were judged on the basis of Technical Content, Logical Presentation of Ideas, Depth of Knowledge, Applications & Usability of selected topic and Time Management, each of 10 marks.

Three teams were shortlisted and awarded as follows:

Team No

Student Name

Roll No

 Year

Presentation Topic

Award/ Prize

4.

Megna Gupta

1602710071

3rd

Natural Language Processing

 

Second Prize

Rs.3000/-

Shivangi Singh

1602710137

3rd

Shivanskhi Tyagi

1602710138

3rd

Sukhnandan Malhotra

1602710160

3rd

6.

Rashi

1702710129

2nd

Cyber Security- Secure Authentication`

 

Second Prize

Rs.3000/-

Vivek Kr. Agarwal

1702710186

2nd

Riya Chaudhary

1702710134

2nd

Rupali Ranjan

1702710137

2nd

2.

Mohd Akbar

1602710072

3rd

 

Image Processing

 

Third Prize

Rs.2000/-

Pranay Malhan

1602710092

3rd

Mukul Kumar

1602710075

3rd

Krishna Kr Singh

1602710063

3rd

The above teams have been awarded as mentioned. The participation was a very beneficial and knowledgeable experience for all the students.

PARTICIPATION IN ANVESHNA COMPETITION (2019)

Students of Ajay Kumar Garg Engineeirng College (AKGEC) participated in Anveshna Project Competition on 22-24 January 2019 at National Science Centre, New Delhi.

The competition is organized by Agastya International Foundation in association with Synopsis, Noida. This year 29 projects from different colleges of North region were presented. The jury consisted of experienced academicians and industry experts.

The college presented three project entries and one team won Consolation Prize of Rs. 5000/- as listed below:

S.No

Project Name

Student Name

Student Roll No

Student Branch/Year

Faculty Mentor

School Students

Prize

1.

POLLUTION CONTROL & MANAGEMENT

Mohit Rathaur

1602710073

CSE 3rd Year

Mr. Deepak Rai

 

Mantasha ClassVIII

Mohd. Kashif  ClassVIII

Purva Madhaymik Vidyalaya, Kaila Balak  Ghaziabad

Consolation Prize of Rs. 5000/-

Shubham Kumar Sahu

1602721099

EN 3rd Year

Shreshtha Rathore

1602732024

EI 3rd Year

Mridul Arora

1602710074

CSE 3rd Year

2.

JUNGLE TREE

Prakhar Agarwal

1602710090

CSE 3rd Year

Mr. Deepak Rai

Anam ClassVII

Madiha  ClassVIII

Purva Madhaymik Vidyalaya, Kaila Balak  Ghaziabad

Participation certificates

 

Apoorv Jindal

1602731029

ECE 3rd Year

Sagar Gupta

1602710119

CSE 3rd Year

Kshitij Srivastava

1602710065

CSE 3rd Year

3.

PURIFIER WITH PEARL MILLET

 

Ankit Prabhakar

1702710030

CSE 2nd year

Dr. Inderjeet Kaur

 

Iqra ClassVII

Aman Khan

ClassVII

Purva Madhaymik Vidyalaya, Kaila Balak  Ghaziabad

Participation certificates

 

Prakhar Dixit

1502731105

ECE 4th year

Akhilesh Kumar Gupta

1802710902

CSE 2nd year

Arpit Shukla

1502731041

ECE 4th year

PARTICIPATION IN Challenge-ACI 2018

A group of 13 students of B.Tech along with one faculty member Mr. Deepak Rai, Asst. Professor, CSE visited Gokaraju Rangaraju Institute of Engineering & Technology (GRIET), Hyderabad for participating in the 48 hour Non-Stop National Level Hackathon (Challenge ACI-2018). C-ACI 2018 was organized by GRIET, Hyderabad in collaboration with Center for Development of Advanced Computing (CDAC), Hyderabad Center; Innovation Communication Systems (ICS), a product based Technology Company in the wireless communications space; Clove Technologies, a services company in the area of BIM, Geomatics and Technology; from 12 – 14 October 2018.

One of our team “LunaTechs” got the consolation prize of Rs. 5,000/- and certificates.

Team: LunaTechs, Model: “Pollution Control and Management of Vehicles”

1. Deepak Rai : Asst. Professor, CSE (Mentor)

2. Mohit Rathaur : CSE 3rd Year (Team Leader)

3. Shubham Kr. Sahu : EN 3rd Year

4. Shreshtha Rathore : EI 3rd Year

5. Mridul Arora : CSE 3rd Year

6. Prakhar Agarwal : CSE 3rd Year

PARTICIPATION IN SMART INDIA HACKATHON-2018

AKGEC teams participated enthusiastically in the Smart India Hackathon-2018, an ambitious program of the Government of India under the aegis of Ministry of Human Resource Development (MHRD).

The Hackathon, a pan-India 36 hours non-stop programming competition to provide e-solutions to more than 500 problem statements from 30+ Ministries and Government departments, was conducted in 26 centers simultaneously and witnessed participation of more than 40,000 students in 7531 teams from various engineering colleges and institutions across the country. 1296 teams were shortlisted for the Grand Finale across 26 different centres in the country. Two teams from CSE department participated in the Grand Finale on 30th-31st March, 2018.

Team Name

Members

Problem Statement

Ministry and Nodal Centre

Tech Genesis

KUSHAL GUPTA  (CSE 3rd Year) 

VEDANT GUPTA (IT  3rd Year)           

YESH AGNIHOTRI (IT 3rd Year)

PRATIKSHA GAURAV (CSE 3rd Year)

VISHWAS AGGARWAL (IT 3rd Year)

AMAN SINGH PILKHWAL (CSE 3rd Year)

Digital solution to predict drought in a protected area/locality

Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change (#MEF6)

[COIMBATORE]

Knowledge Seeker

SACHIN YADAV (CSE 2nd Year)

AARUSHI GARG (IT 2nd Year)   

UTTKARSH VARSHNEY (IT 2nd Year)

MUDIT MEHROTRA (IT 2nd Year)

AMRITANSH KUMAR (CSE 2nd Year)

HARSH GUPTA (IT 2nd Year)

Predictive Student Analysis

Govt. of Chandigarh (#GCH1)

[NOIDA]

PARTICIPATION IN RAJASTHAN HACKATHON-2018

Government of Rajasthan is committed towards making a competitive and transparent ecosystem for the innovative minds and thinkers across the nation. On the same line, Government of Rajasthan (GoR) organized the fourth edition of Hackathon after its huge success in the past. Hackathon 4.0, a 36 hour non-stop coding marathon was an effective tool used by the state to promote IT & e-governance initiatives. Coders, developers & designers had a prodigious platform to use their out-of-the-box thinking on Bhamashah,e-Mitra, Artificial Intelligence, Internet of Things, AR/VR, Blockchain, Machine Learning, Data Warehouse, Data Mobility and Tourism. The event witnessed dignitaries from Government of India, respected officials from Government of Rajasthan, eminent IT leaders and reputed spokespersons from different corners of the world.

1. Problem Statement: The lack of pre-booking facility of government-approved guides at various monuments of Rajasthan.

Solution Proposed: We planned to make a web portal through which tourists can book government-approved guides for any historic monument of Rajasthan in advance. This will help the tourists in saving time and efforts in searching for the guide and in turn, will generate employment in the tourism sector. Our solution will help the Ministry of Tourism in keeping track of various activities like helping the tourists (National / International) by getting a Govt. licensed tour guide booked in real time with minimal efforts keeping a track of transaction records too.

Participants:

Team Name : AKG Rockers

Team Leader : Shashwat Jain

Team Member 1 : Shivam Jain

Team Member 2 : Priyanka Sharma

Team Member 3 : Vikas Yadav

2. Problem Statement: To provide a virtual tour of Rajasthan and experience its culture in its full glory by bringing the historic moments to life.

Solution Proposed: We planned to make a VR web application through which anyone can have a virtual tour of Rajasthan and can experience its culture. This web application contains 360 degree images of all the tourist destinations, it also contains the current weather conditions of that place for those who want to go there. Our solution will help Ministry of Tourism in improving the tourist’s experience of destinations in Rajasthan and its culture.

Participants:

Team Name : YouthTech

Team Leader : Ram Pravesh Gond

Member : Ankit Yadav

“परीक्षा पर चर्चा”: प्रधानमंत्री के साथ

On 16 February 2018, a group of 10 students from CSE and IT department along with one faculty member Mr. Deepak Rai, Assistant Professor, Department of Computer Science & Engineering visited Talkatora Indoor Stadium, Delhi for attending the interactive session on परीक्षा पर चर्चा with Hon’ble Prime Minister Sh. Narendra Modi.

Nearly 2,000 school and college students attended this live programme at Talkatora Stadium. Besides those present at the venue, about 10 crore students from across the country had also participated through video conferencing.

Hon’ble Prime Minister started the interactive session on a lighter note that the students are going to take their examinations in few days from now but for him the test is today. He urged the students to always keep a student in them alive. The Prime Minister advised the students in many ways regarding how to remain stress free during examination time of the year. Emphasizing the importance of self-confidence, the Prime Minister said the students should consider themselves to be their own examiners. He recommended that the competition should not be with others but with ourselves. Focus should be on how to improve oneself. He also urged that parents should not make the achievements of their child a matter of social prestige as every child is blessed with unique talents. The session lasting about 2 hours 30 minutes, was highly interactive. In addition to the students present at the venue, many students also interacted through the MyGov.in portal and Narendra Modi app. He spoke about the importance of a healthy balance between IQ (Intelligence Quotient) and EQ (Emotional Quotient). He stressed that emotional bonding is essential for one’s overall development. It helps in forging relationships. Intelligence without an emotional connect is worthless. IQ might help to achieve success, but EQ gives purpose to life.

Over all this visit was very beneficial and knowledgeable experience for our students. The students felt fortunate to be attending the session and enjoyed it at their best.

PARTICIPATION IN ANVESHNA COMPETITION (2017)

Students of Ajay Kumar Garg Engineering College along with school students participated in ANVESHNA PROJECT COMPETITION which was held from 14 February 2018 to 16 February 2018 at National Science Centre, New Delhi.

The competition is a mentor-mentee program on engineering level projects. The projects are developed by engineering college students and two school students (from class VII to Class X) are trained by them regarding the technologies used and underlying concepts of science. The projects are presented to the jury members (experienced academicians and industry experts) by the school students under the guidance of the college students on the specified dates. The jury members judged the project according to the set benchmarks.

The competition is organized by Agastya International Foundation in association with Synopsis, Noida. Originally it has been organized in Bangalore and Hyderabad and now is being hosted in the NCR region from the last few years.

Our college students presented three projects out of which the project titled “CLEARO AIR PURIFIER” won Second Prize of Rs.25000/- and other project titled “FARMER SUPPORT SYSTEM” won Fifth Prize of Rs. 10,000/-.

Project Name

Faculty Mentor

Student Name

Student Roll No

Student Branch/ Year

School Students

Prize

CLEARO AIR PURIFIER

Dr. Sachin Kumar

Ujjawal Baranwal

1402731159

ECE 4thYear

Yamshi

Neha

(Junior High School, Kaila, Ghaziabad)

2nd  Prize (Rs. 25,000)

Sachin Kumar Singh

1402731123

ECE 4thYear

Prateek Srivastava

1502710111

CSE 3rdYear

Ram Pravesh Gond

1502710122

CSE 3rdYear

FARMER SUPPORT SYSTEM

Dr. Inderjeet Kaur

Kartik Jain

1502710070

CSE 3rdYear

Eishan Faridi

(Kendriya Vidyalaya Nehru Nagar, Ghaziabad)

Anirudh Singh

(P.C. Senior Secondary School, Ghaziabad)

 

5th Prize

(Rs. 10,000)

Aman Aggarwal

1502710016

CSE 3rdYear

Harleen Kaur

1502710061

CSE 3rdYear

Kunwar Ashutosh Singh

1502713050

IT 3rd Year

AUTOMATED TRASHCAN

Dr. Inderjeet Kaur

Anuj Gupta

1502710033

CSE 3rdYear

Faizan

Fardeen

(Junior High School, Kaila, Ghaziabad)

Participation certificate

Abhishek

1502710004

CSE 3rdYear

Ankit Gupta

1502710025

CSE 3rdYear

Ayushi Goel

1502710048

CSE 3rdYear

PARTICIPATION IN INFOSYS HACKATHON 2017, CHANDIGARH

A group of 4 students of B.Tech [Rajat Sharma, Kunal Chaudhary, Abhishek Gupta (CS 4th Year) and Deepak Singh (IT 4thYear)] along with one faculty member Mr. Deepak Rai, Asst. Professor, CSE visited INFOSYS, Chandigarh for participating in the HACKATHON 2017, held on 29th and 30th July 2017.

‘INFFOSYS HACKATHON 2017’ was organized for local school and college students with an objective to provide them with hands-on experience in real-time project environments, industry best practices and frameworks. Over 136 students from 26 educational institutions participated in the two-day event hosted by Infosys at its campus. The event consisted of separate tracks for contestants at school and college levels. 34 teams participated in this competition with each team comprising 3 to 4 members. These teams developed IT solutions to the problem statement they picked. Over the course of the event, there were three check points to review progress and provide guidance.

Our team was qualified for the final round, which was evaluated by a panel of experts from various IT companies of Chandigarh. Though our team didn’t make into top 3, but, overall it was great learning and industry exposure to our students.

PARTICIPATION IN SANSKAR PROJECT EXHIBITION 2017

Project entitled DUM-E was submitted in Sanskar Project Exhibition 2017 at Ganpati Institute of Technology, Ghaziabad on 15 April, 2017. DUM-E is a tool for easing information exchange between normal and differently abled people. The tool, developed for Android devices, converts sign language into text and speech for the normal people to understand easily the messages from the differently abled persons. The project guided by Ms. Nishu Bansal, Assistant Professor, Department of Computer Science and Engineering, was awarded first prize in Other Colleges Category.

Student Team

Course

Pranesh

B.Tech CSE IV Year

Praveen Kumar 

Raman Kumar

PARTICIPATION IN SMART INDIA HACKATHON-2017

AKGEC teams participated enthusiastically in the Smart India Hackathon-2017, an ambitious program of the Government of India under the aegis of Ministry of Human Resource Development (MHRD).

The Hackathon, a pan-India 36 hours non-stop programming competition to provide e-solutions to more than 500 problem statements from 30+ Ministries and Government departments, was conducted in 33 centers simultaneously and witnessed participation of more than 42,000 students in 7531 teams from various engineering colleges and institutions across the country. 1266 teams were shortlisted for the Grand Finale across 26 different centres in the country. Two teams from CSE department participated in the Grand Finale on 1-2 April, 2017.

Team

Team Members

 

Problem Statement

Ministry Category

The Resolution Squad

 

Anmol Vashistha        

B.Tech III year IT

Digitized Platform/Automatic Response Platform for Handling Parliament Questions

Department of Science and Technology

Ananya Agarwal         

B.Tech III year IT

Rupanshu Verma           

B.Tech III year CSE

Yash Saxena                

B.Tech II year CSE

Shobhit Mohan               

B.Tech II year CSE

Pankhuri Srivastava       

B.Tech II year EN

 

Mr. JK Seth (Faculty Mentor)

Department of IT

Data Scroungers

Divya Singh

B.Tech III year CSE

Prediction of Rain and Local Weather Based on the Available 100 Years of Rainfall Data and Modeling a Farmer Support System

Ministry of Environment Forest and Climate change

 

Shristi Agarwal

B.Tech III year CSE

Kartik Jain

B.Tech II year CSE

Harleen Kaur

B.Tech II year CSE

Aman Agarwal

B.Tech II year CSE

Yatharth Sharma

B.Tech II year IT

Mr. Deepak Rai (Faculty Mentor)

Department of CSE

 

 

           

After 36 hours of the continuous programming, the team The Resolution Squad was declared at 9th position in its category out of total of 29 teams and received Rs.10,000 cash award along with Inspiration Certificate.

PARTICIPATION IN ANVESHNA COMPETITION

Students of the college participated in Anveshna Project Competition, hosted by Agastya International Foundation in association with Synopsys, during 8-10 February, 2017.

The competition is a mentor-mentee program on engineering projects wherein projects are developed by engineering college students and school students from class VII to XI are associated with the projects and trained by the college students on the technologies used and the underlying principles of science. The college and school students work together during the entire development of the project.

The college presented two projects during the competition. School students of different schools in Ghaziabad were associated with the projects.

Project Name

AKGEC Students

Year /Branch

School Students

Project Mentors

Smart Krishi E-Monitoring System

Manoj Kumar

Pooja Kain

Komal Kumari

Khushboo Kumari

B.Tech IV year CSE

 

 

 

 

Satyam

DHT Saraswati Vidya Mandir, Ghaziabad

 

Manav

St. Paul Academy, Ghaziabad

Dr.Inderjeet Kaur

Traffic  Congestion Management

Ankur Kumar

Ankush Jain

Shashank Gupta

Sajiv Gupta

B.Tech IV year CSE

 

Ishan Faridi

Kendriya Vidyalaya, Ghaziabad

 

Shivam Gautam,

DHT Saraswati Vidya Mandir, Ghaziabad

Dr.Mamta Bhusry

The project Smart Krishi E-Monitoring System was awarded Consolation Prize of Rs.5000 and Certificates.

ANOTHER FEATHER IN THE CAP OF AKGEC

Akin to many success stories in the past, AKGEC has done it again!

Ayush Agarwal, B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering III year student of Ajay Kumar Garg Engineering College, Ghaziabad, has been selected for the University Innovation Fellows (UIF) Program from Hasso Pattner Institute of Design, Stanford University, USA.

The rigorous selection cum training process, based on submission of assignments, video conferencing sessions and personal meeting with the selectors enabled Ayush to be one among the very few candidates from India and three from AKTU to be sponsored by Google. Ayush was recommended by AKTU for the programme based on his academics.

The main objective of the UIF programme is to empower student leaders to increase campus engagement with innovation, entrepreneurship, creativity and design thinking by developing them into agents of change at their respective Institutes. The selected candidates work to ensure that their peers gain the knowledge, skills and attitudes required to compete in the economy of the future and make a positive impact on the world by participating in design of innovation spaces, starting of entrepreneurship organizations, hosting experiential learning events and working with faculty to develop new courses.

During the next phase of the programme, the selected candidates are expected to advocate and implement various actions to promote activities related to innovation and entrepreneurship in their respective Institutes in close association with mentors from Stanford University. The programme will culminate with a competition at international level in March, 2017 in Silicon Valley, USA.

PARTICIPATION IN “OUR SMART GHAZIABAD” COMPETITION

B.Tech.students of AKGEC participated in the competition “Our Smart Ghaziabad” hosted by Ghaziabad Development Authority. Project titled “Design & Development of Smart Vehicle Communication for Smart Ghaziabad City” was submitted. During the progress of project, several meetings with GDA officials were held and suggestions from them were incorporated from time to time.

The project was mentored by Dr. Mamta Bhusry and Dr. Inderjeet Kaur during Mar 2015- July 2015. The response from GDA has been good with special emphasis on our team work and guidance to students..

Project Name: Design & Development of Smart Vehicle Communication for Smart Ghaziabad City

Students Team:

Rajat Singh (4th Yr CSE)

Syed Insha Jawaid(4th Yr CSE)

Shubham Choudhary(B.Tech III year EC)

Rahul Gautam (B.Tech III year EN)

Faculty Team:

Dr.Mamta Bhusry

Dr.Inderjeet Kaur

A paper entitled “Cloud Based Automatic Accident Detection & Vehicle Management System” based on this project was accepted for presentation in 2nd International Conference on Science, Technology and Management held on 27th September 2015 at Delhi University, Delhi. The paper has been published in International Journal of Electrical and Electronics Engineers, Vol 07, Issue 02, July-Dec 2015 pp 61-72.

Paper authors: Rahul Gautam, Shubham Choudhary, Surbhi Vij, Inderjeet Kaur and Mamta Bhusry

It is a matter of great pride for the College that Ms. Ayushi Agarwal of B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering 2016 pass out batch and Ms. Preeti Gupta of B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering 2018 pass out batch were awarded Chancellor Medal for achieving the first position across the branches.

Laurels/Awards won by students in Academics

PHOTO

STUDENT NAME

UNIVERSITY RANK

%AGE

YEAR

Preeti Gupta

I (Gold medal)

Chancellor’s Medal

89.44 2018
Pragya Srivastava III 88.04 2018
Anchal Garg VII 87.36 2018

Mohit Agarwal

I

87.74

2017

Deepti Mittal

III

86.96

2017

Ayushi Agarwal

I (Gold medal)

Chancellor’s Medal

88.06

2016

Rishu Tyagi

VI

85.60

2016

Prateeksha Varshney

I (Gold medal)

86.52

2015

Vibhor Agarwal

VI

84.36

2015

Mridul

XVII

83.2

2015

Somya Agarwal

I (Gold medal)

86.12

2014

Rohit Vashisht

II (Silver Medal)

86.10

2014

Deepa Kaushik

III (Bronze Medal)

86.02

2014

Surabhi Varshney

V

84.90

2014

Niyatee Jain

XI

84.08

2014

Gunjan Goel

XV

83.68

2014

Ankita Sharma

XX

83.44

2014

Iti Jain

IV

83.74

2013

Priyanshi Gupta

IX

83.26

2013

Pooja Verma

X

83.24

2013

Mayuri Rastogi

VIII

84.28

2012

Sanket Tandon

V

84.74

2011

Aastha Singh

VI

83.46

2010

Annie Pachnanda

II

84.44

2009

Sanchita Gupta

VII

83.72

2009

Aakarsh chaudhary

IV

82.10

2008

Swati Jain

VI

82.22

2007

Sonia Bansal

VIII

81.80

2006

Prerna Bhatia

III

80.08

2002

Amit Kumar

IV

79.81

2002

Supragya Dikshit

V

79.33

2002

Laurels/Awards won by students in Extra Co-Curricular Activities

EVEN SEM 2018-19

S.No.

Student’s Names

Year

Mentor’s Name

Event

Project Title

Prize Won

 

1

Harleen Kaur

Ayushi Goel

Disha Bhatnagar

Deeksha Singh

 

IV

 

Dr. Sunita Yadav

C.S.T.U.P. Engineering Student’s Project Grant Scheme 2018-19

Smart Home Technology for Persons with Mobility Impairment

Rs. 20,000/- Grant for Final Year Project

EVEN SEM 2018-19

S.NO.

NAME

YEAR

EVENT

PRIZE WON

1

KUNAL RAJPOOT

4th

ATHLEEMA-19

PARTICIPATION

2

VIVEK MISHRA

4th

ATHLEEMA-19

PARTICIPATION

3

KHESHAV KUMAR

4th

IEC,GZB IIT ROORKEE

PARTICIPATION

4

NAYAN JAIN

4th

IIT ROORKEE

PARTICIPATION

5

ANSHUL SHARMA

4th

IIT ROORKEE

PARTICIPATION

6

AMAN SINGH PILAKWAL

4th

IIT ROORKEE

PARTICIPATION

7

AKASH BHASKAR

4th

IIT ROORKEE

PARTICIPATION

8

SANJAY SINGH

4th

IIT ROORKEE

PARTICIPATION

9

SHUBH SAXENA

4th

IIT ROORKEE

PARTICIPATION

10

UNNATI SINGH

4th

IIT ROORKEE

PARTICIPATION

11

ASHUTOSH KR. VERMA

3rd

ATHLEEMA-19, AEG

PARTICIPATION

12

KUSHAGRA TRIPHATI

3rd

ATHLEEMA-19, AEG

PARTICIPATION

13

UTKARSH SRIVASTAVA

3rd

IEC,GZB; IIT ROORKEE

PARTICIPATION

14

ARNAV BAJPAYEE

3rd

IEC,GZB; IIT ROORKEE

PARTICIPATION

15

ABHINAV AGARWAL

3rd

IEC,GZB; IIT ROORKEE

PARTICIPATION

16

YASH KUMAR NIRANJAN

3rd

IEC,GZB; IIT ROORKEE

PARTICIPATION

17

KUSHAGRA TRIPATHI

3rd

IIT ROORKEE

PARTICIPATION

18

ARPIT GUPTA

3rd

IIT ROORKEE

PARTICIPATION

19

TEJENDER SINGH

3rd

IIT ROORKEE

PARTICIPATION

20

PRIYANKA KHURMAI

3rd

IIT ROORKEE

PARTICIPATION

21

SONALI SINGH

2th

ATHLEEMA-19, AEG

PARTICIPATION

22

ANKIT KUMAR

2nd

IEC,GZB

PARTICIPATION

23

GHULAM QUADIR NABEEL

2nd

IIT ROORKEE

PARTICIPATION

24

PRAKAHAR GUPTA

1st

ATHLEEMA-19, AEG

PARTICIPATION

25

HIMANSHU UPADHYAY

1st

ATHLEEMA-19, AEG

PARTICIPATION

26

SHUBHANSHU RAWAT

1st

ATHLEEMA-19, AEG

PARTICIPATION

27

APURVA MISHRA

1st

ATHLEEMA-19, AEG

PARTICIPATION

28

SHIVANSH PANDEY

1st

IIT ROORKEE

PARTICIPATION

29

DEEPAK KUMAR

1st

IIT ROORKEE

PARTICIPATION

30

SAMRIDDHI SINGH

1st

IIT ROORKEE

PARTICIPATION

31

DIVYANSHU TRIVEDI

4TH

KIET

3rd  POSITION

GALGOTIA UNIVERSITY

PARTICIPATION

AKTU ZONALS

PARTICIPATION

32

GARV GAUR

4TH

KIET

3rd  POSITION

GALGOTIA UNIVERSITY

PARTICIPATION

AKTU ZONALS

PARTICIPATION

33

MITALI SINGH

3RD

KIET

3rd  POSITION

GALGOTIA UNIVERSITY

PARTICIPATION

AKTU ZONALS

PARTICIPATION

34

NANDLAL MISHRA

3RD

KIET

3rd  POSITION

GALGOTIA UNIVERSITY

PARTICIPATION

AKTU ZONALS

PARTICIPATION

35

PRAJWAL MOHAN

3RD

KIET

3rd  POSITION

GALGOTIA UNIVERSITY

PARTICIPATION

AKTU ZONALS

PARTICIPATION

36

RAHUL GOYAL

3RD

KIET

3rd  POSITION

GALGOTIA UNIVERSITY

PARTICIPATION

AKTU ZONALS

PARTICIPATION

37

MOHD HAMZA SIDDIQUE

2ND

KIET

3rd  POSITION

GALGOTIA UNIVERSITY

PARTICIPATION

AKTU ZONALS

PARTICIPATION

38

SHUBHANGI SRIVASTAV

2ND

KIET

3rd  POSITION

GALGOTIA UNIVERSITY

PARTICIPATION

AKTU ZONALS

PARTICIPATION

39

SATYANSHU GUPTA

2ND

KIET

3rd  POSITION

GALGOTIA UNIVERSITY

PARTICIPATION

AKTU ZONALS

PARTICIPATION

40

ABHILASH SRIVASTAVA

4TH

AKTU ZONAL

PARTICIPATION

AKTU STATES

PARTICIPATION

IIT MANDI

PARTICIPATION

41

YASH MUNDRA

3RD

AKTU ZONAL

PARTICIPATION

IIT MANDI

PARTICIPATION

42

ISHITA BAJPAI

3RD

AKTU ZONAL

PARTICIPATION

AKTU STATES

PARTICIPATION

43

BHAWANA

2ND

AKTU ZONAL

PARTICIPATION

AKTU STATES

PARTICIPATION

44

ANURAG SAGAR

4TH

THOMSO 18 (IIT ROORKEE)

PARTICIPATION

EXODIA 19 IIT MANDI

PARTICIPATION

45

KULDEEP GAUTAM

4TH

UNIFEST 19  GALGOTIA

PARTICIPATION

EXODIA 19 IIT MANDI

PARTICIPATION

46

KAJAL LAKHERA

3RD

THOMSO 18 (IIT ROORKEE)

PARTICIPATION

TECH ZONALS

PARTICIPATION

UNIFEST 19  GALGOTIA

PARTICIPATION

47

SHAISTA KHAN

3RD

THOMSO 18 (IIT ROORKEE)

PARTICIPATION

TECH ZONALS

PARTICIPATION

CULTURAL ZONALS

PARTICIPATION

UNIFEST 19  GALGOTIA

PARTICIPATION

EXODIA 19 IIT MANDI

PARTICIPATION

48

SRISHTI SRIVASTAV

3RD

THOMSO 18 (IIT ROORKEE)

PARTICIPATION

TECH ZONALS

PARTICIPATION

CULTURAL ZONALS

PARTICIPATION

49

MEGHA ARYA

2ND

THOMSO 18 (IIT ROORKEE)

PARTICIPATION

TECH ZONALS

PARTICIPATION

CULTURAL ZONALS

PARTICIPATION

UNIFEST 19  GALGOTIA

PARTICIPATION

EXODIA 19 IIT MANDI

PARTICIPATION

50

ARYEN GOYAL

2ND

EXODIA 19 IIT MANDI

PARTICIPATION

51

PRIYANK SINGH

1ST

THOMSO 18 (IIT ROORKEE)

PARTICIPATION

CULTURAL ZONALS

PARTICIPATION

UNIFEST 19  GALGOTIA

PARTICIPATION

EXODIA 19 IIT MANDI

PARTICIPATION

52

SHIVAM GUPTA

1ST

THOMSO 18 (IIT ROORKEE)

PARTICIPATION

TECH ZONALS

PARTICIPATION

UNIFEST 19  GALGOTIA

PARTICIPATION

EXODIA 19 IIT MANDI

PARTICIPATION

53

ISHIKA AGARWAL

1ST

THOMSO 18 (IIT ROORKEE)

PARTICIPATION

TECH ZONALS

PARTICIPATION

CULTURAL ZONALS

PARTICIPATION

UNIFEST 19  GALGOTIA

PARTICIPATION

54

ANANYA SRI

1ST

THOMSO 18 (IIT ROORKEE)

PARTICIPATION

TECH ZONALS

PARTICIPATION

CULTURAL ZONALS

PARTICIPATION

EXODIA 19 IIT MANDI

PARTICIPATION

55

HARSH SINGH

2ND

THOMSO 18 (IIT ROORKEE)

PARTICIPATION

TECH ZONALS

PARTICIPATION

CULTURAL ZONALS

PARTICIPATION

UNIFEST 19  GALGOTIA

PARTICIPATION

EXODIA 19 IIT MANDI

PARTICIPATION

ODD SEM 2018-19

S.No. Name Year Event Place Prize Won
1 Pragati Singh III FashP Bits, Pilani First
2 Ayush Pratap Singh IV FashP Bits, Pilani First
3 Rishitosh Kumar Singh III Challenge ACI Gokaraju Rangaraju Institute of Engineering and Technology Participation
4 Kushagra Tripathi IV Zonals RKGIT, Ghaziabad Gold
5 Mohit Rathaur III India International Science Festival National institute of immunology at Indira Gandhi Pratishthan, Lucknow Participation
7 Rahul Goyal III Short Movie IIT-Roorkee First
8 NandLal Mishra III Short Movie IIT-Roorkee First
9 Prajjwal Mohan III Short Movie IIT-Roorkee First
10 Priyanka Khurmai III Zonals RKGIT, Ghaziabad First
11 Prakhar Agarwal III E-summit  IIT Kanpur Participation
12 Prakhar Agarwal III IISF-2018 (LUCKNOW) Ministry of science and technology Participation
13 Prakhar Agarwal III CHALLENGE ACI @ GRIET HYDERABAD CDAC,ICS,CLOVE TECHNOLOGIES, GRIET HYDERABAD Participation
14 Prakhar Agarwal III mobility hackathon 2018 NITI AYOG Participation
15 Prakhar Agarwal III CODEFEST @ IIT BHU IIT BHU Participation
16 Sarthak Khatana III Open mic IIT ROORKEE Participation
17 Sarthak Khatana III Design Boat UX/UI Workshop Participation
18 Prabhanshu Chauhan III Designboat UI/UX workshop Participation
19 Prabhanshu Chauhan III Thomso'18 IIT-Roorkee Participation

EVEN SEM 2017-18

S.No. Name Year Event Place Prize Won
1 Sanjay Singh III Athletics ABESIT (Zonals) Silver
2 Prakher Jain IV Athletics ABESIT (Zonals) Participated
3 Aman Singh Pilkhwal III Football ABESIT (Zonals) Participated
4 Shubh Saxena III Football ABESIT (Zonals) Participated
5 Dhawal Goel IV Volleyball ABESIT (Zonals) Participated
6 Keshav Kumar III Volleyball ABESIT (Zonals) Participated
7 Kaustubh Jaiswal III Chess ABESIT (Zonals) Participated
8 Pulkit Rathore IV Chess ABESIT (Zonals) Participated
9 Utkarsh Srivastava II Basketball ABESIT (Zonals) Gold
10 Keshav Kumar III Basketball ABESIT (Zonals) Gold
11 Abhinav Agarwal II Basketball ABESIT (Zonals) Gold
12 Mohit Kumar IV Basketball ABESIT (Zonals) Gold
13 Sunanda IV Athletics ABESIT (Zonals) Gold
14 Shivankshi Tyagi II Athletics ABESIT (Zonals) Gold
15 Priyanka Khurmai II Athletics ABESIT (Zonals) Participated
16 Sneha Kumari IV Volleyball ABESIT (Zonals) Silver
17 Isha II Volleyball ABESIT (Zonals) Silver
18 Kritikka Singh II Volleyball ABESIT (Zonals) Silver
19 Sonali Singh I Volleyball ABESIT (Zonals) Silver
20 Krittika Khanwalkar IV Table Tennis ABESIT (Zonals) Gold
21 Unnati Singh III Table Tennis ABESIT (Zonals) Silver
22 Sanjay Singh III Athletics ABESIT (Zonals) Participated
23 Gaurav Raghuvanshi IV Group Dance KEC, Ghaziabad Participated
24 Mohit Verma IV Group Dance KEC, Ghaziabad Participated
25 Shaista Khan II Group Dance KEC, Ghaziabad Participated
26 Abhilash Srivastava III Duet Singing KEC, Ghaziabad First
27 Abhilash Srivastava III Group Singing KEC, Ghaziabad Participated
28 Rupanshu Verma IV Band Wars KEC, Ghaziabad First
29 Rahul Goyal II GOONJ(SKIT) KEC, Ghaziabad Participated
30 Shubham Agarwal IV Euphony (Singing) KEC, Ghaziabad Participated
31 Divyanshu Trivedi III Skit/Play KEC, Ghaziabad Participated
32 Garv Gaur III Skit/Play KEC, Ghaziabad Participated
33 Mitali Singh III Skit/Play KEC, Ghaziabad Participated
34 Prajjwal Mohan II Mimicry/ Standup KEC, Ghaziabad Participated
35 Digvijay Singh II Fashion Jalwa KEC, Ghaziabad Participated
36 Pragati Singh II Fashion Jalwa KEC, Ghaziabad Participated
37 Krittika Khanwalkar IV Rangoli Making KEC, Ghaziabad Second
38 Charu Upadhyay III Rangoli Making KEC, Ghaziabad Second
39 Kunal III Face Painting KEC, Ghaziabad First
40 Jyoti Chauhan III Collage Making KEC, Ghaziabad Participated
41 Kunwar Aditya II Business Plan AKTU Participated
42 Shagun Awanindra Singh II Debate (English) AKTU Participated
43 Aditya Gautam I Debate (English) AKTU Third
44 Mofd. Hamza I Debate (Hindi) AKTU Second

ODD SEM 2017-18

S.No.

Name

Year

Event

Place

Prize Won

1

Shubham Agarwal

IV

THOMSO’17

(Battle of Bands)

IIT Roorkee

-

2

Shubham Agarwal

IV

Aao Milke Desh Mazboot Banayein (Band)

ABESIT

-

3

Rupanshu Verma

IV

THOMSO’17

(Solo Instrumental)

IIT Roorkee

-

4

Abhilash Srivastava

III

Thomso’17

(Battle of Bands, Solo Singing, Duet Singing)

IIT Roorkee

-

5

Abhilash Srivastava

III

Aao Milke Desh Mazboot Banayein (Solo Singing)

ABESIT

2nd

6

Abhilash Srivastava

III

Genero’17 (Solo Singing)

ABESEC

-

7

Yash Mundra

II

THOMSO’17

(Battle of Bands, Group Instrumental)

IIT Roorkee

3rd

8

Yash Mundra

II

Aao Milke Desh Mazboot Banayein (Band)

ABESIT

-

9

Shubhi Kapoor

IV

FashP (Fresher’s Party)

BITS, Goa

4th

10

Sakshi Singh

IV

FashP (Fresher’s Party)

BITS, Goa

4th

11

Kunal Chaudhary

IV

FashP (Fresher’s Party)

BITS, Goa

4th

12

Vivek Mishra

III

FashP (Fresher’s Party)

BITS, Goa

4th

13

Vartika Raj

III

FashP (Fresher’s Party)

BITS, Goa

4th

14

Ayush Pratap Singh

III

FashP (Fresher’s Party)

BITS, Goa

4th

15

Digvijay Singh

II

FashP (Fresher’s Party)

BITS, Goa

4th

16

Divyanshu Trivedi

III

JPS Cultural Society Event

AIIMS

Rendezvous

Thomso’17

ABESIT

Delhi

IIT, Delhi

IIT, Roorkee

-

17

Garv Gaur

III

JPS Cultural Society Event

AIIMS

Rendezvous

Thomso’17

ABESIT

Delhi

IIT, Delhi

IIT, Roorkee

-

18

Mitali Singh

III

JPS Cultural Society Event

AIIMS

Rendezvous

Thomso’17

ABESIT

Delhi

IIT, Delhi

IIT, Roorkee

-

19

Shivam Paliwal

III

JPS Cultural Society Event

AIIMS

Rendezvous

ABESIT

Delhi

IIT, Delhi

-

20

Nandlal Mishra

II

AIIMS

Rendezvous

Thomso’17

Delhi

IIT, Delhi

IIT, Roorkee

-

21

Prajjwal Mohan

II

AIIMS

Rendezvous

Thomso’17

Delhi

IIT, Delhi

IIT, Roorkee

-

22

Rahul Goyal

II

AIIMS

Rendezvous

Thomso’17

Delhi

IIT, Delhi

IIT, Roorkee

-

23

Gaurav Raghuvanshi

IV

Antaragini’17

Genero, KEC

IIT Kanpur

ABESEC, Ghaziabad

-

1st

24

Mohit Verma

IV

Antaragini’17

Genero, KEC

IIT Kanpur

ABESEC, Ghaziabad

-

1st

25

Shubham Chandel

IV

Antaragini’17

Genero, KEC

IIT Kanpur

ABESEC, Ghaziabad

-

1st

26

Urvashi Rathi

IV

Antaragini’17

Genero, KEC

IIT Kanpur

ABESEC, Ghaziabad

-

1st

27

Anurag Sagar

III

Antaragini’17

Genero, KEC

IIT Kanpur

ABESEC, Ghaziabad

-

1st

28

Kuldeep Gautam

III

Antaragini’17

Genero, KEC

IIT Kanpur

ABESEC, Ghaziabad

-

1st

29

Kajal Lakhera

II

Antaragini’17

Genero, KEC

IIT Kanpur

ABESEC, Ghaziabad

-

1st

30

Shaista Khan

II

Antaragini’17

Genero, KEC

IIT Kanpur

ABESEC, Ghaziabad

-

1st

31

Srishti Srivastava

II

Antaragini’17

Genero, KEC

IIT Kanpur

ABESEC, Ghaziabad

-

1st

EVEN SEM 2016-17

S. No.

Name

Year

Event

Place

Prize Won

1

Aditi Singh

IV

AKTU Sports Volleyball (Zonals)

ABES, Ghaziabad

1st

2

Aditi Singh

IV

AKTU Sports Volleyball (states)

IMS, Ghaziabad

1st

3

Aman Singhal

IV

AKTU Sports Volleyball (Zonals)

ABES, Ghaziabad

-

4

Adarsh Kamya

IV

Basketball National Event

Shankara, Jaipur

-

5

Sakshi Tyagi

IV

AKTU Dance Fest (Zonals)

KNMIT, Modinagar

1st

6

Sakshi Tyagi

IV

AKTU Dance Fest (states)

RKGIT, Ghaziabad

1st

7

Sakshi Tyagi

IV

AKTU Sports Basketball (Zonals)

ABES, Ghaziabad

1st

8

Sakshi Tyagi

IV

AKTU Sports Basketball (states)

IMS, Ghaziabad

1st

9

Sakshi Tyagi

IV

JU Rhythm

JECRC, Jaipur

 

10

Sakshi Tyagi

IV

Group Dance Event

Galgotias

 

11

Satyarth Saxena

IV

AKTU Cultural Fest (Zonals)

KNMIT, Modinagar

1`st

12

Satyarth Saxena

IV

AKTU Cultural Fest (States)

RKGIT, Ghaziabad

1st

13

Satyarth Saxena

IV

War of Bands

KIET, Ghaziabad

-

14

Satyarth Saxena

IV

War Of Bands

IMS, Ghaziabad

1st

15

Satyarth Saxena

IV

War Of Bands

JSSATE, Noida

1st

16

Satyarth Saxena

IV

War Of Bands

ITS, Ghaziabad

-

17

Sanchit Rastogi

IV

Chakravyu

IMS, Ghaziabad

1st

18

Sanchit Rastogi

IV

AKTU Sports Table Tennis (Zonals)

ABES, Ghaziabad

1st

19

Sanchit Rastogi

IV

AKTU Sports Table Tennis (states)

IMS, Ghaziabad

1st

20

Sanchit Rastogi

IV

Table Tennis National

Shankara, Jaipur

1st

21

Rachit Rastogi

IV

Chakravyu

IMS, Ghaziabad

1st

22

Rachit Rastogi

IV

AKTU Sports Table Tennis (Zonals)

ABES, Ghaziabad

1st

23

Rachit Rastogi

IV

AKTU Sports Table Tennis (States)

IMS, Ghaziabad

1st

24

Rachit Rastogi

IV

Table Tennis National

Shankara, Jaipur

1st

25

Dhaval Goel

III

AKTU Sports Volleyball (Zonals)

ABES, Ghaziabad

-

26

Dhaval Goel

III

Volleyball National Event

Shankara, Jaipur

-

27

Gaurav Raghuvanshi

III

AKTU Dance Fest (Zonals)

KNMIT, Modinagar

1st

28

Gaurav Raghuvanshi

III

AKTU Dance Fest (states)

RKGIT, Ghaziabad

1st

29

Gaurav Raghuvanshi

III

JU Rhythm

JECRC, Jaipur

 

30

Gaurav Raghuvanshi

III

Group Dance Event

Galgotias, Gr. Noida

 

31

Kritika Khanwalkar

III

AKTU Rangoli (Zonals)

KNMIT, Modinagar

1st

32

Kritika Khanwalkar

III

AKTU Rangoli (States)

RKGIT, Ghaziabad

1st

33

Kritika Khanwalkar

III

AKTU Sports Table Tennis (Zonals)

ABES, Ghaziabad

1st

34

Kritika Khanwalkar

III

AKTU Sports Table Tennis (states)

IMS, Ghaziabad

1st

35

Kritika Khanwalkar

III

Table Tennis National Event

Shankara, Jaipur

1st

36

Ravinder Singh

III

AKTU Sports Shotput (Zonals)

ABES, Ghaziabad

-

37

Mohit Verma

III

AKTU Dance Fest (Zonals)

KNMIT, Modinagar

1st

38

Mohit Verma

III

JU Rhythm

JECRC, Jaipur

 

39

Mohit Verma

III

Group Dance Event

Galgotias, Gr. Noida

 

40

Mohit Kumar

III

AKTU Sports Basketball (Zonals)

ABES, Ghaziabad

1st

41

Mohit Kumar

III

AKTU Sports Basketball (states)

IMS, Ghaziabad

1st

42

Sunanda

III

AKTU Relay Race Both (Zonals)

ABES, Ghaziabad

1st

43

Sunanda

III

AKTU 100m (Zonals)

ABES, Ghaziabad

1st

44

Sunanda

III

AKTU Relay Race Both (states)

IMS, Ghaziabad

1st

45

Sneha Kumari

III

AKTU Sports Volleyball (Zonals)

ABES, Ghaziabad

1st

46

Sneha Kumari

III

AKTU Sports Volleyball (states)

IMS, Ghaziabad

1st

47

Urvashi Rathi

III

JU Rhythm

JECRC, Jaipur

-

48

Urvashi Rathi

III

Group Dance Event

Galgotias, Gr. Noida

-

49

Shubham Chandel

III

AKTU Dance Fest (Zonals)

KNMIT, Modinagar

1st

50

Shubham Chandel

III

AKTU Dance Fest (states)

RKGIT, Ghaziabad

1st

51

Shubham Chandel

III

JU Rhythm

JECRC, Jaipur

 

52

Shubham Chandel

III

Group Dance Fest

Galgotias, Gr. Noida

 

53

Shubham Agarwal

III

AKTU Cultural Fest (Zonals)

KNMIT, Modinagar

1`st

54

Shubham Agarwal

III

AKTU Cultural Fest (States)

RKGIT, Ghaziabad

1st

55

Shubham Agarwal

III

War of Bands

KIET, Ghaziabad

 

56

Shubham Agarwal

III

War Of Bands

IMS, Ghaziabad

1st

57

Shubham Agarwal

III

War Of Bands

JSSATE,Noida

1st

58

Shubham Agarwal

III

War Of Bands

ITS, Ghaziabad

2nd

59

Shubham Agarwal

III

War Of Bands

IMS, Ghaziabad

1st

60

Charu Upadhyaya

II

AKTU Rangoli (States)

RKGIT, Ghaziabad

1st

61

Kuldeep Gautam

II

AKTU Dance Fest (Zonals)

KNMIT, Modinagar

1st

62

Kuldeep Gautam

II

AKTU Dance Fest (states)

RKGIT, Ghaziabad

1st

63

Kuldeep Gautam

II

JU Rhythm

JECRC, Jaipur

 

64

Kuldeep Gautam

II

Group Dance Fest

Galgotias, Gr. Noida

-

65

Kuldeep Gautam

II

National Convention

Vigyan Bhawan, New Delhi

-

66

Paras Gaur

II

AKTU (Zonals)

ABES, Ghaziabad

2nd

67

Kunal

II

AKTU (Zonals)

ABES, Ghaziabad

-

68

Keshav Kumar

II

AKTU Sports Basketball (Zonals)

ABES, Ghaziabad

1st

69

Keshav Kumar

II

AKTU Sports Basketball (States)

IMS, Ghaziabad

1st

70

Keshav Kumar

II

AKTU Sports Volleyball (Zonals)

ABES, Ghaziabad

 

71

Keshav Kumar

II

Basketball National Event

Shankara, Jaipur

 

72

Kaustubh Jaiswal

II

AKTU (Zonals)

ABES, Ghaziabad

-

83

Abhilash Srivastava

II

AKTU Cultural Fest (Zonals)

KNMIT, Modinagar

1`st

84

Abhilash Srivastava

II

AKTU Cultural Fest (states)

RKGIT, Ghaziabad

1st

85

Abhilash Srivastava

II

Solo Singing

IIT-BHU

 

86

Abhilash Srivastava

II

War of Bands

IIT-BHU

 

87

Abhilash Srivastava

II

War of Bands

KIET, Ghaziabad

 

88

Abhilash Srivastava

II

War of Bands

IMS, Ghaziabad

1st

ODD SEM 2016-17

S. No.

Name

Year

Event Name

Prize Won

1.

Satyarth Saxena

III

War of Bands

I Position

2.

Krittika Khanwalkar

III

Rangoli making

I Position

3.

Charu Upadhyaya

II

Rangoli making

I Position

4.

Mayank Lehri

IV

Group Dance

I Position

5.

Sakshi Tyagi

IV

Group Dance

I Position

6.

Shubham Chandel

III

Group Dance

I Position

7.

Mohit Verma

III

Group Dance

I Position

8.

Gaurav Dev

IV

Group Dance

I Position

9.

Charu Upadhyaya

II

Duet Dance

I Position

10.

Dishank Agrawal

III

Play

II Position

11.

Mod. Zaid

IV

Play

II Position

12.

Mayank Lehri

IV

Rubaroo ‘16

III Position

13.

Sakshi Tyagi

IV

Rubaroo ‘16

III Position

14

Shubham Chandel

III

Rubaroo ‘16

III Position

15.

Mohit Verma

III

Rubaroo ‘16

III Position

16.

Gaurav Dev

IV

Rubaroo ‘16

III Position

17.

Dishank Agrawal

III

Genero ‘16

I Position

18.

Mod. Zaid

IV

Genero ‘16

I Position

19.

Dishank Agrawal

III

Rendezvous ‘16

III Position

20.

Mod. Zaid

IV

Rendezvous ‘16

III Position

EVEN SEM 2015-16

S. No.

Name

Year

Event Name

Prize Won

1.

Vardan Gandhi

III

Participated in LINE Follower And Maze Solving

NIL

2.

Sidhant Kanpal

II

Participated in English Debate

NIL

3.

Srajita Singh

II

Participated in Business Plan

NIL

4.

Ankit Yadav

III

Participated in Business Plan

NIL

5.

Harshit Agarwal

III

Participated in Business Plan

NIL

6.

Gaurav Raghuvanshi

II

Participated in Entertainment Quiz

NIL

7.

Mayank Agarwal

IV

Participated in Group Dance

NIL

8.

Nadini Satsangi

IV

Participated in Group Dance

NIL

9.

Navneet Kumar

III

Participated in T-Shirt Painting

NIL

10.

Sneha Pal

II

Participated in 3-D Rangoli

NIL

11.

Nandini Gupta

III

Participated in Mehendi Design

NIL

12.

Satyarth Saxena

III

Participated in Band Wars

I Position

13.

Shubham Agarwal

II

Participated in Band Wars

I Position

ODD SEM 2015-16

S. No.

Name

Year

Event Name

Prize Won

1

Akansh Singhal

IV

Participated in IIT Delhi in Shades, Komiketto, Paintara, Paint-a-Spot

NIL

2

Shweta Yadav

IV

Participated in IIT Delhi in Shades, Komiketto, Paintara, Paint-a-Spot

NIL

3

Nandini Gupta

III

Participated in IIT Delhi in Brush-off Brush, Komiketto

NIL

4

Navneet

III

Participated in IIT Delhi in Brush-off Brush, Paint-a-Spot

NIL

5

Akash Gautam

III

Participated in IIT Delhi in Shades, Yeh Dil Mange More

NIL

6

Pranav Chaudhary

III

Participated in IIT Delhi in The Minimalist, Design Revolution, Yeh Dil Mange More

NIL

7

Kritika Khanwalkar

II

Participated in IIT Delhi in Shades, Komiketto, Paint-a-Spot, Brush-off Brush, Masquerade

NIL

8

Dhaval Goel

II

Participated in IMS sports event: Chakravyuh 2015

NIL

9

Dhruv Singhal

II

Participated in IMS sports event: Chakravyuh 2015

NIL

10

Keshan Kumar

I

Participated in IMS sports event: Chakravyuh 2015

NIL

11

Akriti Mittal

IV

Participated in IMS sports event: Chakravyuh 2015

Gold Medal

12

Sneha Pal

II

Participated in IMS sports event: Chakravyuh 2015

Gold Medal

13

Rajat Agarwal

IV

Participated in IMS sports event: Chakravyuh 2015

NIL

14

Rishi Ranjan

III

Participated in IMS sports event: Chakravyuh 2015

NIL

15

Mohit Kumar

II

Participated in IMS sports event: Chakravyuh 2015

NIL

16

Kehav Kumar

I

Participated in IMS sports event: Chakravyuh 2015

NIL

17

Anas Khalid

III

Participated in IMS sports event: Chakravyuh 2015

NIL

18

Akashdeep Tyagi

IV

Participated in IMS sports event: Chakravyuh 2015

NIL

19

Kritika Khanwalkar

II

Participated in IMS sports event: Chakravyuh 2015

Gold Medal

20

Sanchit Rastogi

III

Participated in IMS sports event: Chakravyuh 2015

Gold Medal

21

Rachit Rastogi

III

Participated in IMS sports event: Chakravyuh 2015

Gold Medal

22

Paras Gupta

III

Participated in IMS sports event: Chakravyuh 2015

Gold Medal

EVEN SEM 2014-15

S. No.

Student Name

Event Name

Event Date

Remarks

1.      

Prateek Gupta (4th Year)
Aman Singhal (2nd Year)
Rajat Agarwal (3rd Year)

 Rishi Kesarwani (2ndYear)
Adarsh Kamya (2nd Year)

REVAMP – 2K15
Krishna Engineering College, Mohan Nagar, Ghaziabad

18 – 21 February  2015

Participated

2.      

Nikhil Kumar (2nd Year)
Abhinav Rai (2nd Year)
Rajat Srivastava (2ndYear)

Arjit Srivastava (3rd  Year)

TECH MARATHON – 2015 Annual Tech Fest
Deendayal Upadhyaya College, University of Delhi

25 – 26 February  2015

Students participated in WEBGATOR and secured 2nd position.

3.      

Rishi Kesarwani (2nd Year)

Adarsh Kamya (2nd Year)

Rachit Rastogi (2nd Year)

Sanchit Rastogi (2nd Year)

Paras Gupta (2nd Year)

Prateek Gupta(4TH YR)
Aman Singhal (2nd Year)

Harshit Srivastava (4thYear)
Tushar Matta (2nd Year)

Prashant Bajpai (3rd  Year)

SITE – 2015
• Table Tennis
• Chess
• Volleyball
• Basketball
• Football
• Badminton

Shankara Group of Institutions,
Jaipur

25 – 28 February  2015

Table Tennis:- Students participated and secure 2nd position with  cash prize and trophy

Chess:- Students participated and secure 1st position with  cash prize and trophy Volleyball:- Students participated and secure 2nd position with  cash prize and trophy Basketball, Football & Badminton:- Participated

4.      

Karan Sukhija (3rd Year)
Vishal Chandra (4th Year)
Rishabh Gupta (4th Year)

Cricket Tournament
ITS , Mohan Nagar, Ghaziabad

17 – 20 MARCH 2015

Participated

5.      

Vardan Gandhi (2nd Year)

ROBOWIZ 
Vidya College Of Engineering, Knowlwdge Park,

Baghpat Road,  Meerut

19 – 20, MARCH 2015

Students participated and secure 1st position

6.      

Sakshi Singhal (4th Year)

Jatin Bhatia (3rd Year)
Mayank Agarwal (3rdYear)
Nandini Satsangi (3rdYear)

Sakshi Tyagi (2nd Year)
Shubham Chandel (2ndYear)
Anika Garg (2nd Year)

G-QUASAR – 15
Galgotia College of Engineering, Greater Noida

29 March 2015

Students participated and secure 1st position with  cash prize

 

ODD SEM 2014-15

S. No.

Student Name

Event Name

Event Date

Remarks

1.      

Jatin Bhatia

Udaan ’14 (Jaipuria Institute of  Management, Ghaziabad)

19-09-14

Participated

2.      

Mayank Agarwal

 

Genero ’14 (ABES Engineering. College, Ghaziabad)

07-11-14 to

08-11-14

Participated in Group Dance

3.      

Jatin Bhatia

 

Genero ’14 (ABES Engineering. College, Ghaziabad)

07-11-14 to

08-11-14

Participated in Group Dance

4.      

Gaurav Dev

Genero ’14 (ABES Engineering. College, Ghaziabad)

07-11-14 to

08-11-14

Participated in Group Dance

5.      

Rajat Agarwal

 

NBA,JAM ’14 (Ramjas College

 DU, Delhi)

14-11-14

Participated in the Basketball Competition organized by NBA (U.S)

6.      

Rishi Ranjan Kesharwani

NBA,JAM ’14 (Ramjas College

 DU, Delhi)

14-11-14

Participated in the Basketball Competition organized by NBA (U.S)

Industrial Visit

Place of visit

Faculty Involved

Topic

Date


Centre for E- Governance, New Delhi

1. Mr. Saket Kumar Singh

2. Ms. Priyanka Upadhyay

Educational Tour 08/02/2019

Telecom Technology and Management, New Delhi

1. Mr. Saket Kumar Singh

2. Ms. Priyanka Upadhyay

Educational Tour 12/09/2018

Centre for E- Governance, New Delhi

1. Dr. Inderjeet Kaur

2. Mr. Deepak Rai

Educational Tour 20/08/2018

Centre for E- Governance, New Delhi

1. Dr. Inderjeet Kaur

2. Mr. Rohit Vashisht

Educational Tour 15/03/2018


Telecom Technology and Management, New Delhi

1. Dr. Inderjeet Kaur

2. Mr. Deepak Rai

Educational Tour

31/01/2018


NSIC, Okhala

1. Dr. Inderjeet Kaur

2. Mr. B.N. Pandey

Educational Tour

19/09/2017


Centre for E- Governance, New Delhi

1. Dr. Inderjeet Kaur

2. Mr. Deepak Rai

Educational Tour

28/07/2017


HUAWEI Telecommunication, Gurgaon

1. Dr. Inderjeet Kaur

2. Mr. Deepak Rai

Educational Tour

07/03/2017


Central Road Research Institute, New Delhi

1. Ms. Charu Agarwal

2. Mr. Deepak Rai

Educational Tour

27/09/2016


Aptron Solution Private Ltd, Noida

1. Mr. Shashank Sahu

2. Ms. Reema Aswani

CISCO Networking

06/02/2016


National Small Industries Corporation Ltd, New Delhi

1. Dr. Inderjeet Kaur

2. Mr. Deepak Rai

Entrepreneurship Orientation Program

15/01/2016


Center for E-Governance, New Delhi

1. Dr. Inderjeet Kaur

2. Mr. Deepak Rai

E-Governance projects

13/10/2015


National Science Center, New Delhi

1. Dr. Inderjeet Kaur

2. Mr. Deepak Rai

Educational Tour

26/06/2015


Aptron Solution Private Ltd, Noida

1. Mr. Shashank Sahu

2. Dr. Inderjeet Kaur

Red Hat Operating System

13/04/2015

Workshops

Date

Topic

Name

Report

03/04/2019 Basic Concepts of Machine Learning Workshop on "Machine Learning" View
15/02/2019 Basic Concepts of Python Workshop on "Python Programming" View
28/09/2018 Basic Concepts of Java 9 Workshop on "JAVA 9" View
10/03/2018-11/03/2018 Basic Concepts of Python, Scope of Python, Website designing with HTML5 and CSS, Web application development using Python, Basics of IoT Workshop on "Python and its Application with IOT" View

26/09/2017

Basic Concepts of Android, Scope of Android, User Interface Design with XML, Wire Frame Design, Android Programming: Container with Block, Call phone, Manifest, Web View

Workshop on "Android"

View

19/02/2016

Basic Concepts of Android, Scope of Android, User Interface Design with XML, Wire Frame Design, Android Programming: Container with Block, Call phone, Manifest, Web View

Workshop on “Android”

View