Research Publications in National / International Journals
2020-21

  1. Srivastava, Richa, Om Krishna Gupta, Anup Kumar, and Devesh Singh. “Low-voltage bulk-driven self-cascode transistor based voltage differencing inverting buffered amplifier and its application as universal filter."Microelectronics Journal, Volume 102, 104828, August 2020. https://doi.org/10.1016/j.mejo.2020.104828
  2. Garg, Seema, Pratima Singh, Bharat Gupta, and Rajeev Kumar Garg. “Manipulation of Standard Link Mechanism for Robotic Application Using Artificial Neural Network and PID." In Machine Learning for Robotics Applications, pp. 1-19. Springer, Singapore, 2021. https://doi.org/10.1007/978-981-16-0598-7_1
  3. Ghosh, Swagata, Sunil Kumar, and Kousik Midya. “Seasonal Contrast of Land Surface Temperature in Faridabad: An Urbanized District of Haryana, India." In Methods and Applications of Geospatial Technology in Sustainable Urbanism, pp. 217-250. IGI Global, 2021.https://doi.org/0.4018/978-1-7998-2249-3.ch008
  4. Upadhya, Abhijeet, Juhi Gupta, Vivek K. Dwivedi, and Mohamed-Slim Alouini. “Impact of RF I/Q Imbalance on Interference-Limited Mixed RF/FSO TWR Systems with Non-Zero Boresight Error." IEEE Wireless Communications Letters, Volume 10, no. 2, pp 416-420, feb 2021, https://doi.org/10.1109/LWC.2020.3033528
  5. Goel, Amit, Abhijeet Upadhya, and Vivek K. Dwivedi. “Diversity aided millimeter‐wave/free space optical cooperative relaying systems." International Journal of Communication Systems, Volume 34, no. 4 pp 4700, January 2021, https://doi.org/10.1002/dac.4700.
  6. Shyam Baboo Bambiwal, Abhijeet Upadhya, Rajveer Singh Yaduvanshi, Vijay Kumar Pandey, “Partial relay selection for combating the effects of co-channel interference in RF/FSO cooperative relaying”, Optics Communications, Volume 475, pp 126186, November 2020, https://doi.org/10.1016/j.optcom.2020.126186.
  7. Bansal, Rahul, Sudipta Majumdar, and Harish Parthasarthy. “Stochastic filtering in electromagnetics." IEEE Transactions on Antennas and Propagation 69, no. 4 (April 2021): 2165-2180. 10.1109/TAP.2020.3027054

Research Publications in National / International Conferences
2019-20

  1. Gupta Neelesh, “Clustering schemes in MANET-an overview” National Conference on “Emerging Trends in Electronics & Communication (ETEC-2019)", AKGEC, Ghaziabad, 2019 ISSN 0975-9514
  2. Garg Amit, “A new method for copy move forgery detection in image forensic” National Conference on “Emerging Trends in Electronics & Communication (ETEC-2019)", AKGEC, Ghaziabad, 2019, ISSN: 0975-9514
  3. Kumar Naresh and Khandelwal Vineet, Simulation of MIMO-FSO System with Gamma-Gamma Fading under Different Atmospheric Turbulence Conditions” IEEE-International Conference “ICSC-2019” at JIIT, Noida 117-124, 2019, Electronic ISSN: 2643-444X, Print ISSN: 2643-4458, DOI: 10.1109/ICSC45622.2019.8938233
  4. Kumar Alok, “Study of feature optimization methods for biomedical signals” National Conference on “Emerging Trends in Electronics & Communication (ETEC-2019)", AKGEC, Ghaziabad, 2019 ISSN 0975-9514      
  5. Mohan Jitendra, Chaturvedi Bhartendu, and Kumar Atul, “SIMO Type Voltage Mode Bi-quadratic Multi Function Filter” International Conference on Signal Processing & Integrated Networks 2019 478-482, Electronic ISBN: 978-1-7281-1380-7 CD: 978-1-7281-1379-1, Print ISBN: 978-1-7281-1381-4, DOI: 10.1109/SPIN.2019.8711736
  6. Chaturvedi Bhartendu, Mohan Jitendra, Chhabra Jitender and Kumar Atul, “A Novel Realization of Current Mode First Order Universal Filter” International Conference on Signal Processing & Integrated Networks", SPIN -2019, at Amity University, Noida 623-627, 2019, Electronic ISBN: 978-1-7281-1380-7 Print ISBN: 978-1-7281-1381-4 DOI: 10.1109/SPIN.2019.8711629
  7. Chhabra Jitender, “Simulation of functional details of a 16- bit microprocessor” National Conference on “Emerging Trends in Electronics & Communication (ETEC-2019)", AKGEC, Ghaziabad, 2019, ISSN 0975-9514
  8. Chhabra Jitender, “Parking spot indicator in vicinity” National Conference on “Emerging Trends in Electronics & Communication (ETEC-2019)", AKGEC, Ghaziabad, 2019 ISSN 0975-9514
  9. Yasmin Nilufar, “Blockchain in healthcare : an overview “ National Conference on “Emerging Trends in Electronics & Communication (ETEC-2019)", AKGEC, Ghaziabad 2019, ISSN 0975-9514
  10. Yasmin Nilufar, “A Survey on Private Key Cryptography” National Conference on “Emerging Trends in Electronics & Communication (ETEC-2019)", AKGEC, Ghaziabad, 2019, ISSN: 0975-9514.
  11. Sharma Richa, “Defense integrated security system” National Conference on “Emerging Trends in Electronics & Communication (ETEC-2019)", AKGEC, Ghaziabad, 2019, ISSN 0975-9514
  12. Goel Anu, “A review on mixed RF/FSO cooperative relaying” “National Conference on “Emerging Trends in Electronics & Communication (ETEC-2019)", AKGEC, Ghaziabad, 2019, ISSN 0975-9514
  13. Mujumdar Suvarna, “A survey on nanoelectronics devices: an alternative to MOS devices” National Conference on “Emerging Trends in Electronics & Communication (ETEC-2019)", AKGEC, Ghaziabad, 2019, ISSN 0975-9514
  14. Srivastava Pragya, “Low Power Investigation of MCML-Based Digital Circuit at 16-nm Technology Node” National Conference on “Emerging Trends in Electronics & Communication (ETEC-2019)", AKGEC, Ghaziabad, 2019, ISSN 0975-9514
  15. Mittal Sakshi, “Wearable women protection Glove” National Conference on “Emerging Trends in Electronics & Communication (ETEC-2019)", AKGEC, Ghaziabad, 2019, ISSN 0975-9514
  16. Chauhan Dushyant Singh, “Artificially Intelligent Integrated Security System” National Conference on “Emerging Trends in Electronics & Communication (ETEC-2019)", AKGEC, Ghaziabad, 2019, ISSN 0975-9514         
  17. Chauhan Dushyant Singh, “Performance analysis of sac OCDMA system in free space optical medium using MD codes” National Conference on “Emerging Trends in Electronics & Communication (ETEC-2019)", AKGEC, Ghaziabad, 2019, ISSN 0975-9514
  18. Nagpal Himanshu, “Single-feed dual-band circularly polarized patch antenna for wi-max application” National Conference on “Emerging Trends in Electronics & Communication (ETEC-2019)", AKGEC, Ghaziabad, 2019, ISSN 0975-9514.   
  19. Karunesh, “Monopole antenna for wlan, X- band and ITU with band notch filter” National Conference on “Emerging Trends in Electronics & Communication (ETEC-2019)", AKGEC, Ghaziabad, 2019, ISSN 0975-9514.
  20. Sharma Neeraj, “MSPA with slotted ground structure for ultra wideband jamming” AKGEC, Ghaziabad, 2019, ISSN 0975-9514
  21. Gupta Om Krishan, “AKIRA – A perfect human companion” National Conference on “Emerging Trends in Electronics & Communication (ETEC-2019)", AKGEC, Ghaziabad, 2019, ISSN 0975-9514.
  22. Baghel Deepak Kumar, “2D Behaviour of Electronic Transport in GaAs MESFET by Ensemble Monte Carlo Method” National Conference on “Emerging Trends in Electronics & Communication (ETEC-2019)", AKGEC, Ghaziabad, 2019, ISSN 0975-9514.
  23. Tyagi Aruna, “Ensemble methods for classification of motor imagery EEG signals” National Conference on “Emerging Trends in Electronics & Communication (ETEC-2019)", AKGEC, Ghaziabad, 2019, ISSN 0975-9514.

2018-19

2017-18

  1. Baliyan Vikrant, Singh Devesh, Srivastava Richa,  “Digitally Programmable mixed mode Universal Filter” 4th International Conference on Signal Processing and Integrated Networks (SPIN) 2017, (IEEE)  210-215 2017 Electronic ISBN: 978-1-5090-2797-2 Print on Demand(PoD) ISBN: 978-1-5090-2798-9 DOI:10.1109/SPIN.2017.8049946
  2. Singh Devesh, and Srivastava Richa, “Realization of Higher Order Filter Using Current Conveyors”, 4th International Conference on Signal Processing and Integrated Networks (SPIN). IEEE, 2017            364-368 2017 Electronic ISBN: 978-1-5090-2797-2 Print on Demand(PoD) ISBN: 978-1-5090-2798-9 DOI: 10.1109/SPIN.2017.8049975
  3. Goel, Anshika, and Garg Amit “Despeckling of SAR Images using Discrete Shearlet Transform”             IEEE International Conference on Information Communication Instrumentation and Control (ICICIC- 2017), MEDICAPS University,Indore, M.P, India.  Pp 1-6, 2017, Electronic ISBN: 978-1-5090-6313-0 Print on Demand(PoD) ISBN: 978-1-5090-6314-7, DOI:10.1109/ICOMICON.2017.8279165
  4. Gupta, Meenal, and Garg Amit, “An Efficient Technique for Speckle Noise Reduction in Ultrasound Images” 4th International Conference on Signal Processing and Integrated Networks (SPIN). IEEE, 2017. 177-180, 2017, Electronic ISBN: 978-1-5090-2797-2, Print on Demand(PoD) ISBN: 978-1-5090-2798-9, DOI:10.1109/SPIN.2017.8049939
  5. Upadhya Abhijeet and Dwivedi Vivek K, “Asymmertic Mixed RF/FSO Relaying over alpha-mu fading channel” ICCCNT, IEEE, pp. 1-5, 2017 Electronic ISBN: 978-1-5090-3038-5 Print ISBN: 978-1-5090-3039-2, DOI: 10.1109/ICCCNT.2017.8204021
  6. Singh Devesh & Afzal Neelofer “Digitally Programmable mixed mode Universal Filter” 4th International Conference on Signal Processing and Integrated Networks (SPIN) 2017, (IEEE)    3(3) 2017 DOI: 0.1007/s10470-015-0664-2
  7. Singh Devesh and Srivastava Richa, “Realization of Higher Order Filter Using Current Conveyors” 4th International Conference on Signal Processing and Integrated Networks (SPIN). IEEE, 2017      Pp. 364-368, 2017, Electronic ISBN: 978-1-5090-2797-2, Print on Demand(PoD) ISBN: 978-1-5090-2798-9, DOI: 10.1109/SPIN.2017.8049975

Research Publications in National / International Journals
2020-21

  1. Awasthi Meenakshi, Nigam M. J., and Kumar Vijay, “Energy Efficiency Maximization by Optimal Fusion Rule in Frequency-Flat-Fading Environment’ International Journal of Electronics and Communication (AEU), Elsevier 1-9, vol.113, 2020, 152965, Indexed in SCIE, Impact Factor:2.924 ISSN: 1434-8411 https://doi.org/10.1016/j.aeue.2019.152965
  1. Joshi Abhishek, Singhal Rahul “Probe Fed Hexagonal Ultra Wideband Antenna Using Flangeless SMA Connector” Wireless Personal Communications Volume 110, Pages 973–982, 2020, Indexed in SCIE, ISSN: 0929-6212 10.1007/s11277-019-06768-2
  2. Joshi Abhishek, Singhal Rahul, “Probe-fed wideband AMC-integrated hexagonal antenna with uniform gain characteristics for WLAN applications” Wireless Networks, 26, pp. 1-10 2020, Indexed in SCIE Impact Factor:1.27, ISSN: 1022-0038, EISSN: 1572-8196, Impact Factor: 2.659, DOI: 10.1007/s11276-020-02282-7.

2019-20

  1. Sangeeta Mangesh, Chopra Pradeep K, and Saini Krishan K, “A Trapezoidal Cross-Section Stacked Gate FinFET with Gate Extension for Improved Gate Control” International Journal of Advanced Computer Science and Applications, Vol 10(1), pp. 189-194, 2019, Impact Factor: 1.324, Indexed in ESCI, ISSN: 2156-5570 (Online), 2158-107X (Print), DOI: 10.14569/IJACSA.2019.0100125
  2. Awasthi Meenakshi, Nigam M. J., and Kumar Vijay, “Optimal Sensing and Transmission of Energy Efficient Cognitive Radio Networks” Wireless Personal Communication, Springer, pp. 1-12, 2019, Indexed in SCIE, Impact Factor: 1.2, ISSN: 0929-6212 (Print) 1572-834X (Online)            https://doi.org/10.1007/s11277-019-06914-w
  3. Joshi Abhishek, Singhal Rahul, “Coaxially Fed Hexagonal Patch Antenna for C- and X-band Applications with Reduced-Ground Plane” ECTI Transactions on Electrical Engineering” Pages 136-143 Volume 17, Issue 2, 2019, Indexed in SCIE, ISSN: 1685-9545 https://ph02.tci-thaijo.org/index.php/ECTI-EEC/article/view/219184
  4. Joshi Abhishek, Singhal Rahul, “Vertex-fed hexagonal antenna with low cross-polarization levels” Advances in Electrical and Electronic Engineering Pages 138 – 145, Volume 17, Issue 2, 2019, Indexed in ESCI, ISSN 1336-1376 DOI:10.15598/aeee.v17i2.3004.
  5. Verma Preeti, Sharma Ajay K., Noor Arti, Mishra Alok K and Pandey Vinay S A Novel Approach for Noise tolerant energy efficient TSPC dynamic circuit design, Analog Integrated Circuits and Signal Processing, springer, Vol. 100. No. 1, pp. 119-1331, 2019, Indexed in SCIE, Impact Factor 0.592, ISSN: 0925-1030,       

2018-19

  1. Garg Amit & Khandelwal Vineet “Combination of Spatial Domain Filters for Speckle Noise Reduction in Ultrasound Medical Images” Advances in Electrical and Electronic Engineering, 15(5), 857-865, 2018, Indexed in ESCI, ISSN 1336- 1376 (Print) ISSN 1804- 3119 (Online) DOI:10.15598/aeee.v15i5.2288
  2. Upadhya Abhijeet, , Dwivedi Vivek K., and Singh G., “Relay-aided free-space optical communications using α−μ distribution over atmospheric turbulence channels with misalignment” Optics Communications, 416, pp. 117-124, 2018, Indexed in SCIE, Impact Factor: 2.125, ISSN: 0030-4018 DOI: 10.1016/j.optcom.2018.01.053

2017-18

  1. Srivastava, Richa, Singh, U., Gupta, M., & Singh, D, “Low-voltage low-power high performance current mode full wave rectifier” Microelectronics Journal, Vol 61, pp. 51-56 2017, Indexed in SCIE, Impact Factor: 0.9, ISSN: 0026- 2692 DOI: 10.1016/j.mejo.2017.01.004
  2. Singh Gagandeep, Gaba Gurjot Singh, Sharma Shivam, Singh Munish, Gabba G S, ABdul  APJ, “ISDA based Precise Orbit Determination Technique for Medium Earth Satellite “ Pertanika J. Sci. Technology, 25 (4), pp. 1357-1368, 2017, Indexed in SCIE, ISSN: 0128-7680 (Print); ISSN 2231-8526 (Online).

Conferences

Title Date(s) Brochure Report
National Conference on Emerging Trends In Electronics & Communication – 2019 5-6 February, 2019 View View
National Conference on Emerging Trends In Electronics & Communication – 2018 6-7 February, 2018 View View
National Conference on Emerging Trends In Electronics & Communication – 2017 27-28 January, 2017 View View

Faculty Development Programs

Title Date(s) Resource Person(s) / Organization(s) Brochure and/or Report
Next Generation Techniques in Wireless Communication 2-6 November, 2020 View View
Modern Communication Technologies 13-17 January, 2020 View View
Wireless & Mobile Communication 21-25 January, 2019 View View
Fundamentals of Microelectronics & Wireless Communication 2-6 July, 2018 View View
Fundamentals of Electronics & Communication 10 -14 July, 2017 View View

Seminars / Conferences / FDPs/ Training Program Attended

Faculty Name Conference / Seminar / Workshop / FDP Duration Organizer

Dr. Seema Garg,

Dr. Meenakshi Awasthi, Dr. Amit Garg,            Mr. Naresh Kumar,            Mr. Anup Kumar,             Ms. Richa,                         Mr. Alok Kumar,                Ms. Renu Sharma,            Mr. Abhijeet Upadhya,             Ms. Anu Goel,              Mr. Himanshu Nagpal, Mr. Naveen Saini

Webinar on “Nation Innovation and Start up Policy" 21 January. 2021 AKGEC, Ghaziabad
Dr. Abhishek Joshi Webinar on Entrepreneurship and Innovation as Career Opportunity 21 January. 2021 AKGEC, Ghaziabad
Ms. Suvarna Mujumdar, Ms. Nilufar Yasmin STTP on “Challenges and Opportunities in Implementing IoT and Machine Learning for Smart Grid Distribution System (Phase-III)” 18-23 January. 2021 Online
Renu Sharma FDP on “Blockchain" 18-22 January. 2021 JSS, Bengaluru (Online)
Mr. Naveen Kumar Saini STTP on Research Confront and Document Typesetting using LaTeX 11-16 January. 2020 ABES-IT Ghaziabad
Dr. Meenakshi Awasthi STTP  on Advanced Signal Processing And Optimization Techniques For Solving Real-World Problems 11-15 January 2021 Online, Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee
Ms. Renu Sharma FDP on “Internet of Things" (IoT) 4-8 January. 2021 G H PATEL College Of Engineering & Technology (Online)
Dr. Abhishek Joshi Webinar on Entrepreneurship and Innovation as Career Opportunity 29 December. 2020 Online (AKGEC)
Mr. Naveen Kumar Saini FDP on ATAL Academy-Online-“Data Sciences" 14-18 December. 2020 IIIT Tiruchirappalli
Ms. Nilufar Yasmin FDP on “Internet of Things (IoT)" 14-18 December. 2020 online (ATAL)
Prof. Neelesh Kumar Gupta STTP on “Mixed Signal and Radio Frequency VLSI Design " 07-12 December. 2020 GSITS, Indore
Mr. Naveen Kumar Saini FDP on Internet of Things 7-11 December, 2020 SRM University Ghaziabad
Dr. Meenakshi Awasthi STTP on “Artificial Intelligence & 5G Communication Technology" 5-10 December.20 Poornima College of Engineering, Jaipur
Ms. Richa Webinar on “NBA Awareness Webinar on OBE&A" 05- December -20 AKTU Noida
Dr. Neelesh Kumar Gupta FDP on “Technical Writing & Research Methodology 30 Nov-05 December 2020 CBIT, Vidhya Nagar, Pallavolu (V), Proddatur (A.P.)
Dr. Neelesh Kumar Gupta Workshop on “Artificial Intelligence and Internet of Things” 19 -23 November 2020 Govt. Women Engineering College, Ajmer
Dr. Rahul Bansal Workshop  on Methodology to write research publications for high quality peer reviewed journal 19- November -2020 ITS Engineering College, Greater Noida
Mr. Naveen Kumar Saini FDP on ATAL Academy-Online-“Internet of Things" 7-11 November. 2020 SRM University Ghaziabad
36 FMs from AKGEC & remaining were from various colleges of India FDP on Next generation techniques in wireless communication 02-06 November  2020 Ajay Kumar Garg Engineering College, Ghaziabad
Dr. Rahul Bansal FDP on Inculcating Universal Human Values in Technical Education 26-30 October 2020 AICTE
Ms. Pragya Srivastava Webinar on “Insight Into Nano Technology” 20th October 2020 Hyderabad Institute Of Technology and Management

Mr. Anup Kumar

Mr. Naveen Kumar Saini

Ms. Pragya Srivastava,

STTP on Advanced VLSI Design and Applications with hands on CADENCE tool

Design and Simulation of Semiconductor Devices

19-24 October 2020 ABES Engineering College Ghaziabad
Dr. Rahul Bansal,               Mr. Anup Kumar Workshop on Scientific Research: Matrices and Visibility 14 October. 2020 AKTU, Lucknow
Dr. Rahul Bansal FDP on Virtual Lab Electronics & Communication Engg. 12-16 October. 2020 MMMUT Gorakhpur Up
Dr. Rahul Bansal Workshop on How to write research paper in an international journal: trips, traps and trick 08 October 2020 AKTU, Lucknow

Dr. Rahul Bansal

Mr. Dushyant Singh,

FDP on Nascent Methodologies, Challenges and Realms of Research 03-07 October. 2020 DTU Delhi

Mr. Anup Kumar,                Mr. Om Krishna Gupta,

Ms. Pragya Srivastava

Mr. Naveen Kumar Saini

STTP on Advanced VLSI Design and Applications with hands on CADENCE tool 21-26 September 2020 ABES Engg. College
Mr. Alok Kumar FDP on Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning Applications in Biomedical Engineering 21-25 September. 2020 University BOT College of Engineering Davangere Karnataka
Mr. Anup Kumar FDP on IC Design concept to sign off for RTU(ATU) using Cadence Design Tool 02-04 September 2020 RTU, Kota, Rajasthan
Ms. Suvarna Mujumdar FDP on Human Values in Sankhya, Yoga and Vedanta Darshan 25-31, August 2020 Value education cell, AKTU, Lucknow
Dr. Rahul Bansal Workshop on Nalanda E-Consortium 25-27 August, 2020 MyLoft
Mr. Naveen Kumar Saini Digital ASIC design using CADANCE EDA Tools 24- 29 August 2020 ABES Engineering College Ghaziabad
Mr. Naveen Kumar Saini FDP on Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning Using Python 10- 15 August 2020 JIIT Noida
Ms. Pragya Srivastava Webinar on Latest standard design aspects of electrical generators for themo, hydro and wind power plants 13-Aug-2020 SMV Engg. College, Puducherry

Ms. Suvarna Mujumdar

Ms. Pragya Srivastava

Workshop on “Introduction to IoT and Arduino” 10-12, August 2020 SMVCE,MADAGAPIET,PUDUCHERRY
Mr. Naveen Kumar Saini STTP on Analog Integrated Circuit Design 27 July – 01 August, 2020 ABES Engineering College Ghaziabad
Ms. Pragya Srivastava FDP on E content development and delivery, RM and Autonomy 27 Jul – 1 August 2020 Kamla Nehru Mahavidyala, NAGPUR
Mr. Anup Kumar,                Mr. Om Krishna Gupta STTP on Advanced VLSI Design and Applications with hands on CADENCE tool 27 July – 1 August 2020 Value education cell, AKTU, Lucknow
Mr. Naveen Kumar Saini Webinar on READ- WRITE-DRAW-PROMOTE your research 9-10 July, 2020 MY Loft
Mr. Naveen Kumar Saini Webinar on How to Teach Online Effectively Provided by Great Learning Academy 01-Jul-2020 AKTU, Lucknow
Mr. Dushyant Singh Chauhan Workshop on IoT 17 April, 2020 CII-TATA Communication, New Delhi

Mr. Dushyant Singh Chauhan

Mr. Neeraj Sharma

Seminar on Vigyan Samagam- a mega science exhibition 25 February, 2020

National Science Centre,

New Delhi

Dr. Neelesh Kumar Gupta TEQIP-III AKTU 29- 30 January, 2020 AKTU Noida
Mr. Naresh Kumar FDP UHV2 on Understanding the Human Being Comprehensively- Basic Aspirations and its Fulfillments 11- 20 January, 2020 AKGEC Ghaziabad
Mr. Abhishek Tiwari Training on Broadband Network Security: Challenges and Solutions 26- 30 August, 2019 ALTTC, Ghaziabad
Ms. Suvarna Mujumdar FDP on Additive Manufacturing 26- 30 August, 2019 AKGEC Ghaziabad

Mr. Jitender Chhabra

Ms. Richa Sharma

Mr. Om Krishan Gupta

Mr. Abhijeet Upadhya

FDP on Human Values and Professional Ethics 26 June – 03 July, 2019 KEC Ghaziabad
Mr. Gagandeep Singh FDP Level-2 on Human Values and Professional Ethics 25 June – 02 July, 2019 IPEC Ghaziabad
Mr. Naresh Kumar FDP Refresher Level-1 on Human Values and Professional Ethics 15-22 June, 2019 KIET Ghaziabad
Dr. Neelesh Kumar Gupta FDP on Human Values and Professional Ethics 21- 28 May, 2019 ABESEC Ghaziabad
Dr. Seema Garg FDP Level-3 on Human Values and Professional Ethics 09 -16 May, 2019 AKGEC Ghaziabad

Dr. Aruna Tyagi

Mr. Himanshu Nagpal

Ms. Pragya Srivastava

Ms. Anu Goel

FDP on Human Values and Professional Ethics 7- 14 January, 2019 ABESEC Ghaziabad
Mr. Neeraj Sharma Short Term Course on RF & Microwave Antenna 5 – 9 January, 2019 MITS Gwalior

Ms. Sakshi Mittal

Ms. Nilufar Yasmin

FDP on Refresher workshop on UHVPE 17 – 24 December, 2018 AKGEC Ghaziabad
Mr. Anup Kumar FDP on Entrepreneurship Development  10 – 21 December, 2018 ITS Engineering College, Greater Noida
Ms. Rajni Sudan Workshop on Human Values and Professional Ethics 1- 8 December, 2018 IPEC Ghaziabad
Mr. Naresh Kumar Workshop on Photonic Design and Simulation using OptiSystem 13 November, 2018

HRU Systems Inc. Ghaziabad

and

JIIT Noida

Dr. Neelesh Kumar Gupta

Mr. Anup Kumar

Workshop on Virtual Laboratories 15 September, 2018 IIT Kanpur
Ms. Richa Sharma Summer Faculty Research Fellowship Programme 13 May – 12 July, 2018 IIT Delhi

Dr. Richa Srivastava

Dr. Amit Garg

Mr. Naresh Kumar

Mr. Karunesh Srivastava

Mr. Anup Kumar

Ms. Apra Gupta

Ms. Uma Sharma

FDP on Human Values and Professional Ethics 23 – 30  June, 2018 ABESEC Ghaziabad
Mr. Gagandeep Singh FDP on Human Values and Professional Ethics 23 – 30 June, 2018 IPEC Ghaziabad

Ms. Sakshi Mittal

Ms. Krishna Rathore

FDP on Human Values and Professional Ethics 9 – 16 January, 2018 IPEC Ghaziabad
Mr. Alok Kumar FDP on Pattern Recognition and Image Analysis 15 -19 December, 2017 IIT Roorkee.
Mr. Deepak Kumar Baghel FDP on Refresher workshop on UHVPE 13 – 20 December, 2017 HCST, Mathura.
Mr. Gaurav Sharma Workshop on Aiming for Excellence: Pathways to Institutional Advancement Through Research 1 November, 2017 College of Engineering Shivaji Nagar Pune
Mr. Deepak Baghel Workshop on Virtual Laboratories 16 September, 2017 IIT Kanpur
Ms. Krishna Rathore Workshop on Recent Trends in Automation & Robotics 26 August, 2017 AKGEC Ghaziabad
Mr. Alok Kumar FDP on Advances in Soft Computing Techniques for Solving Engineering Problems 17 -21 July, 2017 NSIT Delhi
Dr. P. K. Chopra Workshop on Human Value & Professional Ethics for HoD’s 12 -20 July, 2017 AKGEC Ghaziabad
Mr. Himanshu Nagnal FDP on 3D Printing & Digital Fabrication 12 -14 July, 2017 AKGEC Ghaziabad

Mr. R.V. Purohit

Mr. Ekansh Jain

Mr. Deepak Baghel

Mr. Gagandeep Singh

Ms. Kretika Goel

FDP on Human Values & Professional Ethics 23 -30 June, 2017 AKGEC Ghaziabad

Ms. Tukur Gupta

Ms. Sakshi Aggarwal

Ms. Anu Goel

Mr. Gagandeep Singh Sandhu

Ms. Richa Srivastava

Ms. Anshita Aggarwal

Ms. Ekta Jolly

Mr. Ekansh Jain

FDP on Human Values & Professional Ethics 14 -16  March, 2017 AKGEC Ghaziabad

MOOC Online Courses Registered and Completed by Faculty Memebers

Academic Session: 2020-21

Name of the Faculty MOOC Online Course Title
Ms. Anu Goel Analog Communication
Ms. Suvarna Mujumdar Switching Circuits and Logic Design
Mr. Anup Kumar Microelectronics: Devices To Circuit
Dr. Rahul Bansal Analog Communication
Dr. Seema Garg Switching Circuit & Logic Design
Mr. Jitender Chhabra Switching Circuits and Logic Design
Mr. Naresh Kumar Introduction to Wireless and Cellular Communications
Dr. Neelesh Gupta Introduction to Wireless and Cellular Communications
Dr. Abhijeet Upadhya Introduction to Wireless and Cellular Communications
Mr. Anup Kumar Op-Amp Practical Applications: Simulations and Implementation
Ms. Neha Garg Switching Circuits and Logic Design
Ms. Uma Sharma Op-Amp Practical Applications: Simulations and Implementation

MOOC Online Courses Registered and Completed by Faculty Memebers

Academic Session: 2019-20

Name of the Faculty MOOC Online Course Title
Dr. Neelesh Gupta Fiber-Optic Communication System
Dr. Devesh Singh Digital Circuits
Dr. Seema Garg Digital Circuits
Dr. Meenakshi Awasthi Digital Circuits
Analog Communication
Dr. Richa Srivastava Microelectronics: Devices to Circuits
Dr. Preeti Verma Digital Circuits
Dr. Amit Garg Digital Image Processing
Dr. Ruchi Varma Digital Circuits
Mr. Naresh Kumar Fiber-Optic Communication System and Techniques
Ms. Amita Asthana Digital Circuits
Mr. Jitender Chhabra Digital Circuits
Ms. Rajni Parashar Digital Circuits
Mr. Anup Kumar Analog Electronics Circuit
Mr. Karunesh Digital Circuits
Ms. Neha Garg Digital Image Processing
Ms. Uma Sharma Microelectronics: Devices to Circuits
Mr. Naveen Kumar Saini Introduction to Wireless and Cellular Communications
Mr. Om Krishna Gupta Analog Electronics Circuit
Mr. Alok Kumar Digital Image Processing
Ms. Suvarna Mujumdar Microelectronics: Devices to Circuits
Mr. Himanshu Nagpal Fiber-Optic Communication System
Mr. Neeraj Sharma Microwave Engineering
Mr. Abhijeet Upadhya Analog Communication
Ms. Anu Goel Analog Communication
Ms. Sakshi Mittal Digital Circuits
Mr. Abhishek Joshi Digital Circuits
Ms. Renu Sharma Digital Image Processing
Digital Circuits
Ms. Priyanka Sharma Principles of Modern CDMA/MIMO/OFDM Wireless Communications
Ms. Nilufar Yasmin Cloud Computing

Academic Session: 2018-19

NAME OF THE FACULTY MOOC Online Course Title
Dr. Neelesh Gupta Principle of Digital Communication
Dr. Devesh Singh Digital Electronic Circuit
Dr. Seema Garg Control Engineering
Dr. Richa Srivastava Digital Electronic Circuit
Dr. Amit Garg Control Engineering
Mr. Naresh Kumar Fiber Optics, Antennas
Ms. Rajni Parashar Microprocessor & Microcontroller
Mr. Karunesh Antennas
Ms. Apra Gupta Digital Electronic Circuit
Mr. Jitender Chhabra Digital Electronic Circuit
Mr. Abhishek Tiwari Principle of Digital Communication
Mr. Gagandeep Singh Principles of Signals and Systems
Ms. Neha Garg Control Engineering
Ms. Richa Antennas
Ms. Nilufar Yasmin Cryptography and Network Servility
Mr. Dushyant Singh Chauhan Principle of Signal and Systems
Mr. Om Krishna Gupta Digital Electronic Circuit
Mr. Alok Kumar Biomedical Signal Processing
Ms. Uma Sharma Digital Electronic Circuit
Mr. Anup Kumar Control Engineering
Mr. Naveen Kumar Saini Antennas
Mr. Neeraj Sharma Antennas
Ms. Suvarna Mujumdar Control Engineering
Dr. Aruna Tyagi Microprocessor & Microcontroller
Ms. Pragya Srivastava Control Engineering
Ms. Sakshi Mittal Microprocessor & Microcontroller
Mr. Deepak Baghel Principle of Signals & Systems
Mr. Himanshu Nagpal Antenna
Mr. Abhijeet Upadhya Principle of Digital Communication
Ms. Anu Goel Principle of Digital Communication
Ms. Kretika Goel Digital Electronics Circuits
Ms. Ekta Jolly Principles of Communication Systems I

Academic Session: 2017-18

Name of the Faculty MOOC Online Course Title
Dr. Richa Srivastava Integrated Circuit, MOSFETs, Op-Amps and their Applications
Ms. Uma Sharma Integrated Circuit, MOSFETs, Op-Amps and their Applications
Mr. Om Krishna Gupta Integrated Circuit, MOSFETs, Op-Amps and their Applications
Ms. Suvarna Mujumdar Integrated Circuit, MOSFETs, Op-Amps and their Applications
Ms. Pragya Srivastava Integrated Circuit, MOSFETs, Op-Amps and their Applications

2020 – 21 EVEN SEMESTER

Date Topic Speaker
23 July 2021 Ultra Fast Laser Technology Asstt. Prof. Priyanka
17 July 2021 Plasmonics Asstt. Prof. Abhishek Tiwari
10 July 2021 Underwater Wireless Communication Asstt. Prof. Dushyant Singh Chauhan
03 July 2021 Electronic Plants Asstt. Prof. Tukur Gupta
25 June 2021 Particle Swarm Optimisation Asstt. Prof. Neha Garg
18 June 2021 BiCMOS Technology Asstt. Prof. Uma Sharma
12 June 2021 Kinects We Are The Controller!! Dr. Aruna Tyagi
04 June 2021 Batteryless Phone Asstt. Prof. Richa
27 May 2021 Spacex :Elon Musk Dr. Meenakshi Awasthi
21 May 2021 Material Of Everything Asstt. Prof. Anup Kumar
12 May 2021 Bionics Dr. Seema Garg
08 May 2021 Night Vision Technology Prof. Neelesh Kumar Gupta
30 April 2021 CoronaVIrus Disease (COVID-19) Dr. Devesh Singh
24 April 2021 Biochips Asstt. Prof. Karunesh
17 April 2021 Remote Labs: A Revolution In Tech Education Dr. Tukur Gupta
10 April 2021 Phishing Asstt. Prof. Jitendra Chhabra

2020 – 21 ODD SEMESTER

Date Topic Speaker
16 January 2021 Silent Sound Technology – “Talking without talking" Ms. Anu Goel
09 January 2021 Human Area Network Ms. Sakshi Mittal
02 January 2021 Radio Frequency & Microwave Absorber Mr. Neeraj Sharma
26 December 2020 Media Server using Swadeshi Microprocessor Ms. Suvarna Mujumdar
19 December 2020 Rectenna Mr. Himanshu Nagpal
12 December 2020 Feature Extraction and Analysis (Shape Features) Mr. Alok Kumar
05 December 2020 Generative Adversarial Networks (GAN) Dr. Abhijeet Upadhya
05 December 2020 Our Quantum World Wave Particle Duality of Nature Dr. Rahul Bansal
21 November 2020 Haptic Technology Ms. Renu sharma
21 November 2020 Autonomous Vehicles Mr. Gagandeep singh
07 November 2020 Neural Network Perceptron Mr. Naveen Kumar Saini
07 November 2020 Blockchain Ms. Pragya Srivastav
31 October 2020 Hacking a PCB Dr. Preeti Verma
31 October 2020 Quasi Floating gate MOS Mr. Om Krishna Gupta
17 October 2020 Design and modeling of proximity coupled Microstrip antenna for wireless applications Dr. Ruchi Verma
17 October 2020 Effect of EM Radiation on Wearable all Dielectric material Dr. Abhishek Joshi
10 October 2020 Roadmap to increase efficiency of Si solar cell Dr. Kousik Midya
10 October 2020 Quantum Computer Ms. Amita Asthana
02 October 2020 Nanosatellites: future of space technology Mr. Abhishek Tiwari
02 October 2020 Light weight Cryptography in IoT Ms. Nilufar Yasmin
26 September 2020 Edge Computing Mr. Dushyant Singh Chauhan
26 September 2020 Structural health monitoring Ms. Priyanka Sharma
19 September 2020 Textile Electronics Dr. Aruna Tyagi
19 September 2020 Image classification Ms. Neha Garg
12 September 2020 Intelligent Environments to Realise Communication in 6G Wireless Systems Dr. Meenakshi Awasthi
12 September 2020 Fractal Antenna Ms. Richa
05 September 2020 Technologies Changing Games Dr. Devesh Singh
05 September 2020 FGMOS technology Ms. Uma Sharma
29 August 2020 5G technologies and it's applications Dr. Neelesh Kumar Gupta
29 August 2020 UOWC for Robot Dr. Seema Garg
22 August 2020 Smart Card Mr. Karunesh
22 August 2020 STRING THEORY Mr. Anup Kumar
08 August 2020 Unified Payments Interface (UPI) Mr. Jitender Chhabra
08 August 2020 Flexible & Foldable
Electronic Display
Mr. Naresh Kumar
01 August 2020 iTwin Dr. Amit Garg
25 July 2020 Free Space Optical (FSO) Communication Ms. Anu Goel
25 July 2020 Machine Learning Mr. Abhijeet Upadhya
15 July 2020 Frequency Selective Surface Mr. Neeraj Sharma
08 July 2020 Substrate Integrated Waveguide Mr. Himanshu Nagpal
29 June 2020 Feature Selection Techniques Mr. Alok Kumar
29 June 2020 Internet of Nano Things (IONT) Ms. Suvarna Mujumdar
24 June 2020 Object Tracking, Trajectory Analysis and Event Detection Using Intelligent Video Systems Dr. Rahul Bansal

2019 – 20 EVEN SEMESTER

Date Topic Speaker
06 March 2020 Application of Kronecker Product in State Estimation of Systems Dr. Rahul Bansal
28 February 2020 Low Voltage low power analog circuit design Mr. Om Kumar Gupta
22 February 2020 Deep learning Mr. Naveen Kumar Saini
14 February 2020 Cyborgs Ms. Pragya Srivastav
08 February 2020 State Estimation in Systems Dr. Rahul Bansal
31 January 2020 Mobile Internet Protocol Mr. Gagandeep
25 January 2020 Medical Mirror Ms. Renu Sharma

2019 – 20 ODD SEMESTER

Date Topic Speaker
26 November 2019 Graphene: A material that can change everything Ms. Rajni Parashar
15 November 2019 Optical Sensors And Their Applications Ms. Priyanka Sharma
8 November 2019 Non- Orthogonal Multiple Access for 5G Networks Dr. Meenakshi Awasthi
31 October 2019 Substrate Integrated Waveguide Dr. Abhishek Joshi
19 October 2019 Compact Multiband Planar Inverted-F Antenna (PIFA) Dr. Ruchi Verma
12 October 2019 Organic Vs Inorganic Solar Cells Dr. Kousik Midya
4 October 2019 Quantum Dot Cellular Automata Ms. Amita Asthana
28 September 2019 Radiation Hardening Dr. Preeti Verma
20 September 2019 Frequency Selective Surfaces: Survey Dr. Abhishek Joshi
13 September 2019 Evanescent Wave Fiber Optic Sensors Dr. Jyoti Gupta
6 September 2019 Slot Loaded Multiband Antennas Dr. Ruchi Verma
24 August 2019 Non-Volatile Memory Dr. Kousik Midya
30 August 2019 Graphics Processing Unit (GPU) Ms. Amita Asthana
24 August 2019 Non-Volatile Memory Dr. Kousik Midya
14 August 2019 Body Biasing for Dynamic CMOS Circuits Dr. Preeti Verma
9 August 2019 Cognitive Radio & its Applications Dr. Meenakshi Awasthi
2 August 2019 Cosmic Time Mr. Anup Kumar

2018 – 19 EVEN SEMESTER

Date Topic Speaker
29 April 2019 Plastic Electronics Ms. Uma Sharma
19 April 2019 Overview of Metamaterials and their Applications Ms. Richa
18 April 2019 The Hybrid Car: A look at the future of Cars Mr. Dushyant Singh Chauhan
5 April 2019 Analog Filter Design Methodology Dr. Devesh Singh
27 March 2019 FLEXE: Flexible Electronics- Flexible Display Dr. Seema Garg
18 March 2019 IoT for Smart Cities Ms. Nilufar Yasmin
9 March 2019 Artificial Intelligence (AI) Ms. Ekta Jolly
23 February 2019 RF & Microwave Antenna Mr. Neeraj Sharma
15 February 2019 Importance of Metamaterials in Communication Technology Dr. Neelesh Gupta
31 January 2019 Green Technology (Greening Our Gadgets for Sustainable Future) Dr. Aruna Tyagi

2018 – 19 ODD SEMESTER

Date Topic Speaker
24 November 2018 AICTE Guidelines for Examination Reforms Mr. Jitender Chhabra
16 November 2018 Augmented Reality Ms. Apra Gupta
5 November 2018 Smart Dust Ms. Rajni Parashar
24 October 2018 Optical Wireless Communication (OWC) Systems: Overview and Challenges Mr. Naresh Kumar
13 October 2018 Optical Character Recognition    (OCR) Mr. Amit Garg
5 October 2018 Smart Power Generation from Waste Heat by Thermo-electric Generator Dr. Richa Srivastava
14 September 2018 Touchless Touchscreen Dr. Aruna Tyagi
7 September 2018 Ultra Wide Band (UWB) Technology and Applications Dr. Neelesh Gupta
1 September 2018 LIFI-Light Fidelity Mr. Ajay Yadav
25 August 2018 Alexa- “A Perfect 10" Ms. Tukur Gupta
11 August 2018 Design of Novel OCDMA Codesets and their Performance Analysis for Wireless Optical Networks Mr. Ajay Yadav
2 August 2018 Brain Computer Interface-Controlling Computer by Thoughts Dr. Aruna Tyagi
28 July 2018 Energy Utilization in Wireless Networks Dr. Neelesh Gupta
18 July 2018 Wireless Charging of Mobile Phones using Microwaves Mr. Karunesh Srivastava

2017 – 18 EVEN SEMESTER

Date Topic Speaker
24 April 2018 V2X Technology Mr. Gagandeep Singh
12 April 2018 Magneto Resistive RAM (MRAM) Mr. Om Krishna Gupta
5 April 2018 Biometrics Systems: Methodology, Applications & Challenges Mr. Alok Kumar
31 March 2018 Wireless Power Transmission Mr. Neeraj Sharma
23 March 2018 Cyborg Ms. Pragya Srivastava
16 March 2018 Augmented Reality Mr. Deepak Kumar Baghel
10 March 2018 Digital Image Forensics Ms. Renu Sharma
27 February 2018 Wireless Vision Technology Ms. Kretika Goel
24 February 2018 Brain Gate Technology Ms. Anu Goel
16 February 2018 Coordinated Multi Point Transmission/Reception Mr. Naveen Kumar Saini
10 February 2018 Optical Wireless Communication Networks Mr. Abhijeet Upadhyaya
27 January 2018 Space LASER Communication Mr. Krishna Rathore

2017 – 18 ODD SEMESTER

Date Topic Speaker
16 November 2017 Blue Eyes Technology Ms. Nilufar Yasmin
11 November 2017 Plasma Antennas Ms. Richa
3 November 2017 Energy Kites Ms. Ekta Jolly
28 October 2017 Bionics Ms. Sakshi Aggarwal
14 October 2017 Poly Fuse Mr. Himanshu Nagpal
13 October 2017 Smart Fabrics Ms. Tukur Gupta
6 October 2017 Holographic Projection Ms. Apra Gupta
23 September 2017 IOT Ms. Suvarna Mujumdar
15 September 2017 Computer Vision Ms. Sakshi Mittal
1 September 2017 OLED Mr. Ekansh Jain
30 August 2017 Spintronics Mr. Deepak Kumar Baghel
4 August 2017 ISRO’s Magical Mission Mr. Krishna Rathore
26 July 2017 Silent Sound Technology Ms. Anshita Agarwal
22 July 2017 Fault Tolerant Position Control of Manipulator of Puma 560 Robot Using Hybrid Control Approach Dr. Seema Garg

Guest Lectures

Date Topic Speaker
22 April 2021 Progressive development of Optical fibre communication

Dr. R. L. Sharma

Retired DIG, BSF Communication Branch

18 January 2021 Enhanced design debug using genetic algorithm

Dr. Harsh Kumar Bhargav

Design Engineer at Micron Technology, Hyderabad

14 January 2021 Latest Trends in Mobile Communication

Mr. Sanjay Giri

Asstt. GM (Mobile), ALTTC, Ghaziabad

29 December  2020 Advancement in low power VLSI design and its future scope in industry and academia

Dr. Ankur Kumar

Assistant Professor at M.I.E.T., Meerut, UP

18 December 2020 IoT s and Applications

Dr. B. K. Gupta

Director, Branett Pvt. Limited Ghaziabad

25 November  2020 Energy storage and Electronics technologies.

Mr. Atul Jain

Deputy General Manager, Avaada pvt. limited, Noida

23 November 2020 Future of 2D Semiconductor materials and Devices

Dr. Tejendra Dixit

Assistant Professor at IIITDM, Kancheepuram, Chennai

30 October 2020 How automation and robotics is changing the industry

Ms. Arima Shukla

Senior Software Engineer,

Lohia Corp. Ltd. Kanpur

28 October 2020 IoT Moving Towards Data Oriented World

Mr. Nitin Garg

Asstt. GM (IT), ALTTC, Ghaziabad

28 October 2020 IoT: Moving Towards data-oriented world.

Mr. Nitin Puri

AGM, ALTTC, Ghaziabad

27 February 2020 Future spectrum regulations

Mr. Ashok Tomar

Sr. Research Officer, TRAI, New Delhi

28 January 2020 Next Generation Mobile Communication-:5G Networks

Mr. Sanjay Giri

Asstt. Director

ALTTC, Ghaziabad

20 November 2019 Latest Transport Technology

Mr. Nikunj Goel

Asst. Director,

ALTTC Ghaziabad,

22 October 2019 PV Technology & Game Changer

Mr. Atul Jain

 

27 September 2019 5G & Beyond

Mr. Manjeet Singh

Former President

HFCL, New Delhi

31 July 2019 Wireless Access Technologies

Mr. Ashok Singh

Sr. Research Officer, TRAI, New Delhi

23 April 2019 State of Design of CMOS Technology (VLSI Design) Mr. Pankaj Gautam
14 February 2019 Introduction to Microwave Communication & Passive Microwave Devices

Mr. Amit Tiwari

Project Manager,

BEL, New Delhi

13 November 2018 5G and its dependence on SDN and NFV

Dr. R. K. Mehrotra

Professor, Deptt of ECE

Sharda University Greater Noida

26 October 2018 Artificial Intelligence & Automation

Mr. Manjeet Singh

Former President

HFCL, New Delhi

06 September 2018 Mobile Communication: Status, Opportunities, Challenges and   Regulatory Issues for 5G

Mr. Jitendra Singh

Senior Director, Government Affairs, Qualcomm

(India & South Asia)

21 August 2018 Microwave Devices

Mr. Amit Tiwari

Project Manager,

BEL, New Delhi

31 July 2018 1G – 5G: Generations of Wireless Communication Overview, Challenges & Advancements

Mr. Arif Khan

CEO, Chrishall T-Sec Solutions, NewDelhi,

11 April 2018 Bharat Net Phase-II: Introduction & Opportunities

Mr. Arvind Kansal

Telecom Consultant

22 March 2018 IOT in Healthcare-Connected Healthcare Ecosystem

Mr. Manjeet Singh

Former President

HFCL, New Delhi

30 January 2018 Evolution of 5G and its Challenges

Mr. Arif Khan

CEO, Chrishall T-Sec Solutions, NewDelhi,

06 November 2017 Internet of Things (IoT)

Mr. Manjeet Singh

Former President

HFCL, New Delhi

24 October 2017 Latest Trends in Satellite Communication Mr. Anil Kumar
14 September 2017 Technological Advancement, Changing Life Style & Related Health Hazard

Dr. R. K. Mehrotra

Professor, Deptt of ECE

Sharda University Greater Noida

23 August 2017 Communication-Network for Rural India

Mr. Arvind Kansal

Telecom Consultant

25 July 2017 Advancements in Microwave & Radar Systems

Mr. Amit Tiwari

Project Manager,

BEL, New Delhi

18 April 2017 Recent Trends in Wireless Technology

Mr. Vikas Nigam 

Asstt. Director

ALTTC, Ghaziabad

06 March 2017 Rate Flow in Internet

Dr. Priyaranjan

Professor, Deptt. of ECE

Amity University, Noida

15 February 2017 5G

Mr. Manjeet Singh

Former President

HFCL, New Delhi

(2020 – 21) EVEN SEMESTER

Date Topic Speaker
23 July 2021 Demonstration of CW mode locked Cr:forsterite laser using self-shortening and transverse mode degeneracy driven mode locking Asstt. Prof. Priyanka
17 July 2021 Techniques for Suppression of Intercarrier Interference in OFDM System Asstt. Prof. Abhishek Tiwari
17 July 2021 Techniques for Suppression of Intercarrier Interference in OFDM System Asstt. Prof. Abhishek Tiwari
10 July 2021 Unified Statistical Channel Model for Turbulence-Induced Fading in Underwater Wireless Optical Communication Systems Asstt. Prof. Dushyant Singh Chauhan
03 July 2021 Electronic Plants Asstt. Prof. Tukur Gupta
25 June 2021 Multistage classifier-based approach for Alzheimer's disease prediction and retrieval Asstt. Prof. Neha Garg
18 June 2021 High-Speed Hybrid-Logic Full Adder Using High-Performance 10-T XOR–XNOR Cell Asstt. Prof. Uma Sharma
12 June 2021 The Manipulation of Real-Time Kinect-Based Robotic Arm using Double-Hand Gestures Dr. Aruna Tyagi
04 June 2021 Design of Compact Circular Microstrip Patch Antenna using Parasitic Patch Asstt. Prof. Richa
27 May 2021 Massive MIMO Transmission for LEO Satellite Communications Dr. Meenakshi Awasthi
21 May 2021 Comparative Analysis of the Crosstalk Effects in Multilayer Graphene Nanoribbon and MWCNT Interconnects in Sub-10nmTechnologies Asstt. Prof. Anup Kumar
12 May 2021 Design of Anthropomorphic Robot Bionic Eyes Dr. Seema Garg
08 May 2021 A Novel Ultrathin Wideband Metamaterial Absorber for X-band Applications Prof. Neelesh Kumar Gupta
30 April 2021 COVID-19 diagnostic approaches: different roads to the same destination Dr. Devesh Singh
24 April 2021 Microstrip-Line-Fed Inverted L-Shape Circularly Polarized Antenna For C- Band Applications Asstt. Prof. Karunesh
17 April 2021 Design and Implementation Remote Laboratory based on Internet of Things Asstt. Prof. Tukur Gupta
10 April 2021 All-pass frequency selective structures: application for analog domain Asstt. Prof. Jitendra Chhabra

(2020 – 21) ODD SEMESTER

Date Topic Speaker
16 January 2021 Effect of Pointing Errors on the Performance of Hybrid FSO/RF Networks Ms. Anu Goel
09 January 2021 Fusion of multispectral and panchromatic images using a restoration-based method Ms. Sakshi Mittal
02 January 2021 Broadband Circularly Polarized Slot Antenna Array Using Sequentially Rotated Technique for C-Band Applications Mr. Neeraj Sharma
26 December 2020 Implement of a 10 bit 7.49mW 1.2GS/a DAC with New Segmentation Method. Ms. Suvarna Mujumdar
19 December 2020 A Compact Rectenna System With High Conversion Efficiency for Wireless Energy Harvesting Mr. Himanshu Nagpal
12 December 2020 Detection of lung cancer on chest CT images using minimum redundancy maximum relevance feature selection method with convolutional neural networks Mr. Alok Kumar
05 December 2020 On the Physical Layer Security of a Decode and Forward Based Mixed FSO/RF Cooperative System Dr. Abhijeet Upadhya
05 December 2020 Stochastic Filtering in Electromagnetics Dr. Rahul Bansal
21 November 2020 Design and implementation of unmanned ground vehicle (UGV) for surveillance and bomb detection using haptic arm technology Ms. Renu Sharma
21 November 2020 GSIS: A Secure and Privacy-Preserving Protocol for Vehicular Communications Mr. Gagandeep Singh
07 November 2020 Spatio-Temporal Representation with Deep Neural Recurrent Network in MIMO CSI Feedback. Mr. Naveen Kumar Saini
07 November 2020 A Novel 0.5 V MCML D-Flip-Flop Topology Exploiting Forward Body Bias Threshold Lowering. Ms. Pragya Srivastav
31 October 2020 Low power SRAM design Dr. Preeti Verma
31 October 2020 A Novel Design of Low Voltage VDIBA and Filter Application Mr. Om Krishna Gupta
17 October 2020 Wideband Shorted Patch Antenna Under Radiation of Dual-Resonant Modes Dr. Ruchi Verma
17 October 2020 Diminishing SAR for Wearable UHF Antennas Dr. Abhishek Joshi
10 October 2020 The effect of light soaking on crystalline silicon surface passivation by atomic layer deposited Al2O3 Dr. Kousik Midya
10 October 2020 An Ultra-Low Cost Multilayer RAM in Quantum-Dot Cellular Automata Ms. Amita Asthana
02 October 2020 Modern Small Satellites-Changing the Economics of Space Mr. Abhishek Tiwari
02 October 2020 PRESENT: An Ultra-Lightweight Block Cipher Ms. Nilufar Yasmin
26 September 2020 Unified Statistical Channel Model for Turbulence-Induced Fading in Underwater
Wireless Optical Communication Systems
Mr. Dushyant Singh Chauhan
26 September 2020 Structural health monitoring in composite structures by fiber optic sensors Ms. Priyanka Sharma
19 September 2020 Conductive Fiber-Based Ultrasensitive Textile Pressure Sensor for Wearable Electronics Dr. Aruna Tyagi
19 September 2020 Alzheimer’s Disease Diagnosis Based on Cortical and Subcortical Features Ms. Neha Garg
12 September 2020 Green 5G enabling technologies: an overview Dr. Meenakshi Awasthi
12 September 2020 Design of Simple Multiband Patch Antenna for Mobile Communication Applications Using New E-Shape Fractal Ms. Richa
05 September 2020 Digitally Programmable High-Q Voltage-Mode Universal Filter Dr. Devesh Singh
05 September 2020 A high speed, low power, FGMOS based full adder Ms. Uma Sharma
29 August 2020  A high efficiency on chip reconfigurable Doherty power amplifier for LTE communication cells Dr. Neelesh Kumar Gupta
29 August 2020 Using optical communication for remote underwater robot operation Dr. Seema Garg
22 August 2020 Circularly polarized defected
ground stub-matched triple band
micro-strip antenna for
C- and X-band applications
Mr. Karunesh
22 August 2020 Modelling and performance analysis of ballistic carbon nanotube field effect transistor (CNTFET) Mr. Anup Kumar
08 August 2020 Resistor-less Realization of First‐Order Current Mode Universal Filter Mr. Jitender Chhabra
08 August 2020 Performance Analysis of SAC-OCDMA in
Free Space Optical medium using DDW Code
Mr. Naresh Kumar
01 August 2020

Ripplet domain non-linear filtering for

speckle reduction in ultrasound medical

images

Dr. Amit Garg
25 July 2020 An Experimental Study of FSO Link Performance in Desert Environment Ms.  Anu Goel
25 July 2020 An Introduction to the Deep Learning for the Physical Layer Mr.  Abhijeet Upadhya
15 July 2020 Smartphone Frequency Shielding With Penta-Bandstop FSS for Security and Electromagnetic Health Applications Mr.  Neeraj Sharma
08 July 2020 Bandwidth-Enhanced four-Antenna MIMO system based on SIW cavity Mr.  Himanshu Nagpal
29 June 2020 recognizing common CT Imaging Signs of Lung Diseases through a New Feature Selection Method based on Fisher Criterian and Genetic Optimization Mr.  Alok Kumar
29 June 2020 Performance Analysis of Plant Monitoring Nanosensor Networks at THz Frequencies Ms.  Suvarna Mujumdar
24 June 2020 Object Tracking in Satellite Videos by Improved Corelation Filters with Motion Estimations Dr. Rahul Bansal

(2019 – 20) EVEN SEMESTER

Date Topic Speaker
06 March 2020 Extended Kalman Filter-based Parameter Identification Described in terms of Kronecker Product Dr. Rahul Bansal
28 February 2020 Low-voltage low-power FGMOS based VDIBA and its application as universal filter Mr. Om Kumar Gupta
22 February 2020 CSI Classification for 5G via Deep Learning Mr. Naveen Kumar Saini
14 February 2020 Current Mode Logic Testing of XOR/XNOR circuit Ms. Pragya Srivastav
08 February 2020 Extended Kalman filtering based state estimation of MOSFET circuit Dr. Rahul Bansal
31 January 2020 Distributed Mobility Management in Proxy Mobile IPv6 using Hash Function Mr. Gagandeep
25 January 2020 Non Contact, automated cardiac pulse measurements using video imaging and blind source separation Ms. Renu Sharma

(2019 – 20) ODD SEMESTER

Date Topic Speaker
26 November 2019 Logical effort for CMOS based dual mode logic gates Ms. Rajni Parashar
15 November 2019 Low-Cost and High-Performance Optical Fiber-Based Sensor for Liquid Level Monitoring Ms. Priyanka Sharma
08 November 2019 A Survey on Non- Orthogonal Multiple Access for 5G Networks: Research Challenges and Future Trends Dr. Meenakshi Awasthi
31 October 2019 Design and Development of High Gain SIW H-Plane Horn Antenna Loaded with Waveguide, Dipole Array and Reflector Nails Using Thin Substrate Dr. Abhishek Joshi
19 October 2019 A Low Profile Wide Bandwidth Planar Inveted-F Antenna under Dual Resinances: Principle and Design Approach Dr. Ruchi Verma
12 October 2019 High Efficiency Inorganic / Organic Hybrid Tandem Solar Cells Dr. Kousik Midya
04 October 2019 New Majority Gate based Parallel BCD Adder Designs for Quantum Dot Cellular Automata Ms. Amita Asthana
28 September 2019 A Novel SRAM Cell Design with a Body Bias Controller Circuit for Low Leakage, High Speed and Improved Stability Dr. Preeti Verma
20 September 2019 A Beam-Steering Antenna with a Fluidically Programmable Metasurface Dr. Abhishek Joshi
13 September 2019 Evanescent Wave Absorption Sensor with Direct Growth MoS 2  Film based on U-Bent Tappered Multimode Fiber Dr. Jyoti Gupta
06 September 2019 Use of Slots to Improve Performance of Patch in terms of Gain and Sidelobes Reduction Dr. Ruchi Verma
30 August 2019 CD-X Bar: A Converge-Diverge Crossbar Network for High Performance GPUs Ms. Amita Asthana
24 August 2019 Forming Free Resistive Switching in Graphene Oxide Thin Film for Thermally Stable Non-Volatile Memory Applications Dr. Kousik Midya
14 August 2019 Low Power-Delay Product Dynamic CMOS Circuit Design Techniques Dr. Preeti Verma
09 August 2019 Energy-Efficient Joint Design of Sensing and Transmission Durations for Protection of Primary User in Cognitive Radio Systems Dr. Meenakshi Awasthi
02 August 2019 Investigation of Copper-Carbon Nanotube Composites as Global VLSI Interconnects Mr. Anup Kumar

(2018 – 19) EVEN SEMESTER

Date Topic Speaker
29 April 2019 A 10-T Transistor Low-Power High-Speed Full Adder Cell Ms. Uma Sharma
19 April 2019 Design and analysis of different shapes of metamaterial and study of their effect on antenna’s performance parameters Ms. Richa
18 April 2019 Learning Process for Reducing Uncertainities on Network Parameters and Design Margins Mr. Dushyant Singh Chauhan
05 April 2019 An Inherently Linear and Compact MOST-Only Current Division Technique Dr. Devesh Singh
27 March 2019 Fault Identification for Robot Manipulators under Three Faults Dr. Seema Garg
18 March 2019 SIT: A Lightweight Encryption Algorithm for Secure Internet of Things (IoT) Ms. Nilufar Yasmin
09 March 2019 Controlling the Drain Side Tunneling to Reduce the Ambipolar Current in Tunnel FETs using Heterodielectric BOX Ms. Ekta Jolly
23 February 2019 Electrically Small Metamaterial-Inspired Tri-Band Antenna with Meta-Mode Mr. Neeraj Sharma
15 February 2019 Public Policy in an AI Economy Dr. Neelesh Gupta
31 January 2019 High-Performance Green Flexible Electronics based on Biodegradable Cellulose Nanofibril Paper Dr. Aruna Tyagi

(2018 – 19) ODD SEMESTER

Date Topic Speaker
24 November 2018 Tunable First Order Resistorless All Pass Filter with Low Output Impedance Mr. Jitender Chhabra
16 November 2018 Augmented Reality in Reality Ms. Apra Gupta
05 November 2018 Low Power 19 Transistors TSPC Flip Flop Design based on Logic Structure Reduction Schemes Ms. Rajni Parashar
24 October 2018 End to End Performance of Transmission Systems with Relays over Rayleigh Fading Channels Mr. Naresh Kumar
13 October 2018 Spatially Adaptive Thresholding in Wavelet Domain for Despeckling of Ultrasound Images Mr. Amit Garg
05 October 2018 New CMOS Realization of Voltage Differencing Inverting Buffered Amplifier and its Filter Application Dr. Richa Srivastava
14 September 2018 Touchless Positioning System using Infrared LED Sensors Dr. Aruna Tyagi
07 September 2018 Analysis on the Adaptive Filter based on LMS Algorithm Dr. Neelesh Gupta
01 September 2018 Cooperative Wi-Fi and Visible Light Communication for Indoor Video Delivery Mr. Ajay Yadav
25 August 2018 Voice Activated Smart Home Design and Implementation Ms. Tukur Gupta
11 August 2018 Channel Modeling and Performance Characterization of Underwater Visible Light Communications Mr. Ajay Yadav
02 August 2018 Electroencephalogram Based Brain Controlled Robotic Wheelchair Dr. Aruna Tyagi
28 July 2018 Improving the Network Lifetime of MANETs through Cooperative MAC Protocol Design Dr. Neelesh Gupta
18 July 2018 Design and Analysis of Multiband Notched Pitcher Shaped UWB Antenna Mr. Karunesh Srivastava

(2017 – 18) EVEN SEMESTER

Date Topic Speaker
24 April 2018 Node Connectivity in Vehicular Ad Hoc Networks with Structured Mobility Mr. Gagandeep Singh
12 April 2018 Low Voltage Low Power High Performance Current Mode Full Wave Rectifier Mr. Om Krishna Gupta
05 April 2018 A New Framework For Adaptive Multimodal Biometrics Management Mr. Alok Kumar
31 March 2018 Patch Size Reduction of Rectangular Microstrip Antennas by means of a Cuboid Ridge Mr. Neeraj Sharma
23 March 2018 CNFET based 0.1 to 1.2 V DC/DC Boost Converter with voltage regulation for Energy Harvesting Application Ms. Pragya Srivastava
16 March 2018 A reconfigurable real time Morphological System for Augmented Vision Mr. Deepak Kumar Baghel
10 March 2018 Smartphone Image Acquisition Forensics using Sensor Fingerprint Ms. Renu Sharma
27 February 2018 Gesture Sensing using retransmitted wireless communication signal based on Doppler Radar Technology Ms. Kretika Goel
24 February 2018 The Neurochip BCI: Towards a neural prosthesis for upper limb function Ms. Anu Goel
16 February 2018 Transmitter Optimization of Coordinated Multipoint Transmission without Zero-Forcing Constraints Mr. Naveen Kumar Saini
10 February 2018 Performance of a Free-Space-Optical Relay-Assisted Hybrid RF/FSO System in Generalized M-Distributed Channels Mr. Abhijeet Upadhyaya
27 January 2018 LASER based audio communication system. Mr.  Krishna Rathore

(2017 – 18) ODD SEMESTER

Date  Topic Speaker
16 November 2017 Eye Tracking and Head Movement Detection A State-of-Art Survey Ms. Nilufar Yasmin
11 November 2017 Design of an Omnidirectional Circularly Polarized Antenna. Ms. Richa
03 November 2017 Low-Power 19-Transistor True Single-Phase Clocking Flip-Flop Design Based on Logic Structure Reduction Schemes Ms. Ekta Jolly
28 October 2017 A Real Time FPGA Based Vision System for a Bionic Eye Ms. Sakshi Aggarwal
14 October 2017 Ultra Wideband Small Rectangular Slot Antenna with Variable Band Stop Function Mr. Himanshu Nagpal
13 October 2017 A Self Charging Power Unit by Integration of a Textile Tri Electric Nano Generator and a Flexible Lithium-ion Battery for Wearable Electronics Ms. Tukur Gupta
06 October 2017 A Survey of Human Centered Intelligent Robots: Issue and Challenges Ms. Apra Gupta
23 September 2017 Low Complexity Multiternary Digit Multiplier Design of CNTFET Technology Ms. Suvarna Mujumdar
15 September 2017 Single Image Defogging by Multi Scale Depth Fusion Ms. Sakshi Mittal
01 September 2017 Performance Improvement of HfS2 Transistors by Atomic Layer Deposition of HfO2 Mr. Ekansh Jain
30 August 2017 Optimization of Parameters of CSGR Solar Cells Mr. Deepak Kumar Baghel
18 August 2017 Techniques for Suppression of Inter Carrier Interference In OFDM Systems Mr.  Abhishek Tiwari
04 August 2017 A Frequency & Pattern Reconfigurable Centre Shorted Microstrip Antenna Mr. Krishna Rathore
26 July 2017 A Versatile Wavelet Domain Noise Filtration Technique For Medical Imaging Ms. Anshita Agarwal
22 July 2017 PID & State Feedback Control Of a Single Link Flexible Joint Robot Manipulator Dr. Seema Garg

Staff Development Programs

Title Date Resource Organization
Five Days Staff Development Program (SDP)
on “Latest Technological Trends in ECE and their implementation through Simulation Tools”
23-27 August 2021 (Session: 2021-22) AKGEC, Ghaziabad
Design and Simulation of Circuits & Systems using Tools in ECE Laboratories 06-10 July, 2020

DesignTech Systems Ltd. New Delhi,

AKGEC, Ghaziabad

Latest Professional and Technical Skills in ECE 10-14 June, 2019 DesignTech Systems Ltd and CoreEl Technologies, New Delhi
Introduction to ECE Software Tools 6-11 June, 2018 AKGEC, Ghaziabad
Microprocessors & Microcontrollers, Ethical Values and Professional Skills 11-13 December, 2017 AKGEC, Ghaziabad
ECE Lab Tools and Professional Communication with Etiquettes 19-23 June, 2017 DELLSOFT Technologies Pvt. Ltd. New Delhi & Excel Technologies, Noida
Advances in Electronics Lab Technologies & Simulation Tools 28 December, 2016 – 3 January, 2017

Texas Instruments/ EdGate Technologies, Bangalore,

Excel Technologies, Noida,

CoreEL Technologies, Bangalore, Scientific Microwave/

ST Enterprises Ghaziabad

Research Projects

Title Faculty Status
Analysis of Low Voltage Low Power Circuit Design Techniques and Its Applications in VLSI Domain

Dr. Kousik Midya.

Mr. Anup Kumar and

Mr. Om Krishna Gupta.

Ongoing
Efficient bandwidth utilization using Digital Filter Designing in Space Communication

Dr. P.K. Chopra:

Dr. Neelesh Kumar Gupta

Dr. Rahul Bansal

Mr. Anup Kumar

Ongoing

AKGEC jointly with National Instruments (India) has set up UP’s first AKGEC-NI LabVIEW Academy for Educational Institutions.The academy offers courses for all levels of LabVIEW proficiency and on various hardware platforms. These courses are intended for B.Tech students of all disciplines and provide them opportunity to obtain three-part NI LabVIEW certification named as CLAD, CLD & CLA. These Certifications indicates a broad working knowledge of the LabVIEW environment and validate their skills at a professional level.To make the certifications and trainings at par with NI International standards, the training contents and course material is kept same as used by NI-Labview Academy Community globally.

AKGEC-NI LabVIEW Academy is an advanced level additional facility created and managed by the ECE Department. This facility is utilized by the students and faculty members for Training, Projects, R & D and Consultancy Activities.

The activities in AKGEC-NI LabVIEW Academy are managed by following faculty members of ECE Department:

Prof. Incharge
Dr. Neelesh Kumar Gupta
Professor ECE Department
Faculty Incharge
Ms. Sarita Pal
Assistant professor ECE Department

For More Information: http://www.akgec-ni.org

ECE Department has established a well-equipped TI-CoE (Texas Instruments-Centre of Excellence) in order to bring the industry oriented technologies to classrooms and making the study courses more application oriented in the field of Analog System Design and Microprocessors & Micro controllers / Embedded System Design.

TI-CoE is equipped with ASLK Pro Kits with TINA Software (for Analog System Design), MSP430F5529 Launch Pad with Simple Link Wi-Fi CC3100 Booster Pack (for Microcontrollers for Embedded System Design) along with other facilities like DSOs, Power Supplies, Function Generators, Multimeters and Computer Systems with latest configurations.

ECE Students working in Texas Instruments-Centre of Excellence (TI-CoE)

This facility is being utilized by 2nd year and 3rd year students of the department for performing the practical experiments in the field of Analog System Design and Microprocessors & Micro controllers / Embedded System Design. TI-CoE can also be utilized by 4th year students for Project Work along with imparting training to students, Staff Members and Faculty members in the field of Analog System Design and Micro controllers / Embedded System Design by organizing Short Term Training Courses, Staff Development Programs (SDPs) and Faculty Development Programs (FDPs).

In order to promote student linkages and involvement, a mentorship programme is conducted for difficult subjects. Under this programme, top notch students of the institute conduct lectures for weak and good students. This builds up a sentiment of selfless service and leadership skills within the student community at large. As an incentive, the college gives suitable cash reimbursements to such students. Also, general proficiency marks are enhanced in proportion to degree of participation. The overall programme is conducted under the supervision of concerned subject faculty.

2019-20

2019 – 20 (Even Sem) ECE

Course Code Course Name Number of Students Mentor Year
RIC-603 Control System-I  45 Srishti Singh B.Tech IV Year
Shruti Bora B.Tech IV Year
Ashi Mudgal B.Tech IV Year
Shruti Singh B.Tech IV Year
REC-601 Microwave Engineering  45 Saloni Agarwal B.Tech IV Year
Abhinav Shukla B.Tech IV Year
REC-602 Digital Communication  45 Shakti Jaiswal B.Tech IV Year
Neha Saini B.Tech IV Year
Mauli Rawat B.Tech IV Year
KEC-401 Communication Engineering  45 Devanshi Dixit B.Tech III Year
Prince Varshney B.Tech III Year
Parnika Sharma B.Tech III Year
KEC-402 Analog Circuits  45 Sakshi Dubey B.Tech III Year
Mansi Garg B.Tech III Year
Manvi Chaudhary B.Tech III Year
KEC-403 Signal System  45 Nidhi Shukla B.Tech III Year
Suhani Srivastava B.Tech III Year
Agrima Srivastava B.Tech III Year

2019 – 20 (Even Sem) EI

Course Code Course Name Number of Students Mentor Year
RIC-603 Control System-I  15 Srishti Singh B.Tech IV Year
Shruti Bora B.Tech IV Year
Ashi Mudgal B.Tech IV Year
Shruti Singh B.Tech IV Year
RIC-601 Microcontroller for Embedded Systems  15 Srishti Sahu B.Tech IV Year
RIC-602 Digital Measurement Techniques  15 Aniruddh Shukla B.Tech IV Year
KEC-401 Communication Engineering  15 Devanshi Dixit B.Tech III Year
Prince Varshney B.Tech III Year
Parnika Sharma B.Tech III Year
KEC-402 Analog Circuits  15 Sakshi Dubey B.Tech III Year
Mansi Garg B.Tech III Year
Manvi Chaudhary B.Tech III Year
KEC-403 Signal System  15 Nidhi Shukla B.Tech III Year
Suhani Srivastava B.Tech III Year
Agrima Srivastava B.Tech III Year

2019 – 20 (Odd Sem) ECE

Course Code Course Name Number of Students Mentors Year
REC-503 Digital Signal Processing 45 Srishti Sahu B.Tech IV Year
Neha Saini B.Tech IV Year
Mauli Rawat B.Tech IV Year
REC-501 Integrated Circuits 45 Aniruddh Shukla B.Tech IV Year
Ashi Mudgal B.Tech IV Year
Abhinav Shukla B.Tech IV Year
Saloni Agarwal B.Tech IV Year
REC-502 Principle of Communication 45 Divya Dhama B.Tech IV Year
Shruti Bora B.Tech IV Year
Shruti Singh B.Tech IV Year
Shrishti Singh B.Tech IV Year
Shakti Jaiswal B.Tech IV Year
KEC-302 Digital System Design 49 Sakshi Dubey B.Tech III Year
Suhani Srivastava B.Tech III Year
Parnika Sharma B.Tech III Year
Devanshi Dixit B.Tech III Year
Mehul Aggarwal B.Tech III Year
KEC-301 Electronic Devices 49 Manvi Choudhary B.Tech III Year
Agrima Srivastava B.Tech III Year
Prince Varshney B.Tech III Year

2019 – 20 (Odd Sem) EI

Course Code Course Name Number of Students Mentors Year
REC-503 Digital Signal Processing 15 Srishti Sahu B.Tech IV Year
Neha Saini B.Tech IV Year
Mauli Rawat B.Tech IV Year
REC-501 Integrated Circuits 15 Aniruddh Shukla B.Tech IV Year
Ashi Mudgal B.Tech IV Year
Abhinav Shukla B.Tech IV Year
Saloni Agarwal B.Tech IV Year
KEC-302 Digital System Design 15 Sakshi Dubey B.Tech III Year
Suhani Srivastava B.Tech III Year
Parnika Sharma B.Tech III Year
Devanshi Dixit B.Tech III Year
Mehul Aggarwal B.Tech III Year
KEC-301 Electronic Devices 15 Manvi Choudhary B.Tech III Year
Agrima Srivastava B.Tech III Year
Prince Varshney B.Tech III Year

2018-19

2018 – 19 (Even Sem) ECE

Course Code Course Name Number of Students Mentor Year
REC 063 Analog Signal Processing 48 Varun Kumar Sharma B.Tech IV Year
Shivam Kumar Gupta B.Tech IV Year
RIC 603 Control System-I 48 Ayushi Singh B.Tech IV Year
Arushi Agarwal B.Tech IV Year
REC 601 Microwave 48 Prakhar Gupta B.Tech IV Year
Suyash Omar B.Tech IV Year
REC 401 Microprocessors & Microcontrollers 45 Srishti Singh B.Tech III Year
Shruti Singh B.Tech III Year
Saloni Agarwal B.Tech III Year
Aadarsh Pandey B.Tech III Year
REC 403 Electronic Measurement & Instrumentation 45 Neha Saini B.Tech III Year
Srishti Sahu B.Tech III Year
Mauli Rawat B.Tech III Year
Shakti Jaiswal B.Tech III Year
REC 402 Electromagnetic Field Theory 45 Ashi Mudgal B.Tech III Year
Utkarsh Jaiswal B.Tech III Year
Divya Dhama B.Tech III Year
Abhinav Shukla B.Tech III Year

2018 – 19 (Even Sem) EI

Course Code Course Name Number of Students Mentor Year
REC 063 Analog Signal Processing 15 Varun Kumar Sharma B.Tech IV Year
Shivam Kumar Gupta B.Tech IV Year
RIC 603 Control System-I 15 Ayushi Singh B.Tech IV Year
Arushi Agarwal B.Tech IV Year
RIC 601 Microcontroller 15 Somya Goel B.Tech IV Year
REC 401 Microprocessors & Microcontrollers 15 Srishti Singh B.Tech III Year
Shruti Singh B.Tech III Year
Saloni Agarwal B.Tech III Year
Aadarsh Pandey B.Tech III Year
REC 403 Electronic Measurement & Instrumentation 15 Neha Saini B.Tech III Year
Srishti Sahu B.Tech III Year
Mauli Rawat B.Tech III Year
Shakti Jaiswal B.Tech III Year
REC 402 Electromagnetic Field Theory 15 Ashi Mudgal B.Tech III Year
Utkarsh Jaiswal B.Tech III Year
Divya Dhama B.Tech III Year
Abhinav Shukla B.Tech III Year

2018 – 19 (Odd Sem) ECE

Course Code Course Name Number of Students Mentor Year
REC 502 Principle of Communication 36 Varun Kumar Sharma B.Tech IV Year
Shivam Kumar Gupta B.Tech IV Year
REC 501 Integrated Circuits 36 Ayushi Singh B.Tech IV Year
Arushi Agarwal B.Tech IV Year
REC 503 Digital Signal Processing 36 Deepti Kumari B.Tech IV Year
Suyash Omar B.Tech IV Year
REC 301 Digital Logic Design 45 Srishti Singh B.Tech III Year
Umair Ansari B.Tech III Year
Saloni Agarwal B.Tech III Year
REC 303 Signal and System 45 Neha Saini B.Tech III Year
Srishti Sahu B.Tech III Year
Mauli Rawat B.Tech III Year
REC 302 Electronic Devices and Circuits 45 Harshika Tomar B.Tech III Year
Shruti Bora B.Tech III Year
Piyush Dwivedi B.Tech III Year

2018 – 19 (Odd Sem) EI

Course Code Course Name Number of Students Mentor Year
REC 501 Integrated Circuits 15 Ayushi Singh B.Tech IV Year
Arushi Agarwal B.Tech IV Year
REC 503 Digital Signal Processing 15 Deepti Kumari B.Tech IV Year
Suyash Omar B.Tech IV Year
RIC 501 Industrial Instrumentation 15  Somya Goel B.Tech IV Year
REC 301 Digital Logic Design 15 Srishti Singh B.Tech III Year
Umair Ansari B.Tech III Year
Saloni Agarwal B.Tech III Year
REC 303 Signal and System 15 Neha Saini B.Tech III Year
Srishti Sahu B.Tech III Year
Mauli Rawat B.Tech III Year
REC 302 Electronic Devices and Circuits 15 Harshika Tomar B.Tech III Year
Shruti Bora B.Tech III Year
Piyush Dwivedi B.Tech III Year

2017-18

2017-2018 (Even Sem) ECE

Course Code Course Name Number of Students Mentor Year
NEC – 011 Digital Signal Processing 51 Utkarsh Aggarwal B.Tech IV Year
Shalini Gupta B.Tech IV Year
Megha Varshney B.Tech IV Year
NEC – 602 Digital Communication 36 Harsh Batra B.Tech IV Year
NEC – 609 Communication Engineering 15  Surbhika Rastogi B.Tech IV Year
NEC – 601 Microwave Engineering 36 Yashasvi Awasthi B.Tech IV Year
NIC – 601R Microcontrollers for Embedded Systems 15 Kashish B.Tech IV Year
REC – 401 Microprocessors and Microcontrollers 63 Saurabh Singh B.Tech III Year
Prachi Agarwal B.Tech III Year
REC – 402 Electromagnetic Field Theory 63 Varun Kumar Sharma B.Tech III Year
Arushi Agarwal B.Tech III Year
REC – 403 Electronic Measurement & Instrumentation 63 Sumit Yadav B.Tech III Year
Ayushi Singh B.Tech III Year
Deepti Kumari B.Tech III Year

In this program pair of academically good and week students is made so that they can interact and clear their doubts of various subjects. This method helps week students to ask questions without hesitation. Trice in a semester HoD meet those pairs and motivate them to study together.

Faculty Coordinator: Asstt. Prof Nilufar Yasmin

2019-20

2019 – 20 (Odd Sem)

Sl. No.

Sec.

 

Before

ST-1

Before

ST-2

Before PUT

2nd Year (ECE)

1

EC1

Toppers, Weak Students & Buddies

13/08/2019

12/08/2019

27/09/2019

17/09/2019

14/11/19

13/11/19

2

EC2

Toppers, Weak Students & Buddies

13/08/2019

12/08/2019

27/09/2019

17/09/2019

14/11/19

13/11/19

3

EC3

Toppers, Weak Students & Buddies

13/08/2019

13/08/2019

27/09/2019

20/09/2019

14/11/19

13/11/19

3rd Year (ECE)

4

EC1

Toppers, Weak Students & Buddies

12/08/2019

26/09/2019

07/11/2019

5

EC2

Toppers, Weak Students & Buddies

12/08/2019

26/09/2019

07/11/2019

6

EC3

Toppers, Weak Students & Buddies

12/08/2019

26/09/2019

07/11/2019

4th Year (ECE)

7

EC1

Toppers, Weak Students & Buddies

16/08/2019

03/09/19

8/11/2019

8

EC2

Toppers, Weak Students & Buddies

16/08/2019

04/09/19

19/11/2019

9

EC3

Toppers, Weak Students & Buddies

16/08/2019

04/09/19

19/11/2019

2018-19

2018 – 19 (Odd Sem)

Sl. No.

Sec.

 

Before

ST-1

Before

ST-2

Before PUT

2nd Year (ECE)

1

EC1

Toppers, Weak Students & Buddies

11/08/2018

19/09/2018

 

30/10/2018

2

EC2

Toppers, Weak Students & Buddies

10/08/2018

20/09/2018

01/11/2018

3

EC3

Toppers, Weak Students & Buddies

10/08/2018

19/09/2018

01/11/2018

3rd Year (ECE)

4

EC1

Toppers, Weak Students & Buddies

30/07/2018

02/08/2018

23/08/2018

31/08/2018

30/10/18

13/11/18

 

5

EC2

Toppers, Weak Students & Buddies

30/07/2018

10/08/2018

31/08/2018

31/08/2018

30/10/18

13/11/18

 

6

EC3

Toppers, Weak Students & Buddies

30/07/2018

10/08/2018

06/09/2018

31/08/2018

29/10/18

13/11/18

 

4th Year (ECE)

7

EC1

Toppers, Weak Students & Buddies

27/07/2018

11/08/2018

30/8/18

30/10/18

8

EC2

Toppers, Weak Students & Buddies

27/07/2018

11/08/2018

30/8/18

1/11/18

9

EC3

Toppers, Weak Students & Buddies

27/07/2018

11/08/2018

30/8/18

30/10/18

2017-18

2017-18 (Even Sem)

Sl. No.

Sec.

 

Before

ST-1

Before

ST-2

Before PUT

2nd Year (ECE)

1

EC1

Toppers, Weak Students & Buddies

01/02/2018

31/01/2018

21/03/2018

21/03/2018

10/04/2018

10/04/2018

2

EC2

Toppers, Weak Students & Buddies

01/02/2018

02/02/2018

21/03/2018

21/03/2018

10/04/2018

11/04/2018

3

EC3

Toppers, Weak Students & Buddies

01/02/2018

31/01/2018

21/03/2018

21/03/2018

10/04/2018

11/04/2018

3rd Year (ECE)

4

EC1

Toppers, Weak Students & Buddies

31/01/2018

30/01/2018

15/03/2018

15/03/2018

11/04/2018

11/04/2018

5

EC2

Toppers, Weak Students & Buddies

31/01/2018

30/01/2018

15/03/2018

14/03/2018

11/04/2018

09/04/2018

6

EC3

Toppers, Weak Students & Buddies

31/01/2018

30/01/2018

15/03/2018

13/03/2018

11/04/2018

09/04/2018

4th Year (ECE)

7

EC1

Toppers, Weak Students & Buddies

10/02/2018

10/02/2018

13/03/2018

13/03/2018

10/04/2018

10/04/2018

8

EC2

Toppers, Weak Students & Buddies

10/02/2018

10/02/2018

13/03/2018

13/03/2018

10/04/2018

10/04/2018

9

EC3

Toppers, Weak Students & Buddies

10/02/2018

10/02/2018

13/03/2018

13/03/2018

10/04/2018

10/04/2018

2017-18 (Odd Sem)

Sl. No.

Sec.

 

Before

ST-1

Before

ST-2

Before PUT

2nd Year (ECE)

1

EC1

Toppers, Weak Students & Buddies

20/8/17

23/8/17

19/9/17

19/9/17

06/11/17

06/11/17

2

EC2

Toppers, Weak Students & Buddies

20/8/17

22/8/17

19/9/17

18/9/17

06/11/17

07/11/17

3

EC3

Toppers, Weak Students & Buddies

20/8/17

24/8/17

19/9/17

19/9/17

06/11/17

06/11/17

3rd Year (ECE)

4

EC1

Toppers, Weak Students & Buddies

10/8/17

08/8/17

13/9/17

21/8/17

07/11/17

07/11/17

5

EC2

Toppers, Weak Students & Buddies

10/8/17

08/8/17

13/9/17

28/8/17

07/11/17

07/11/17

6

EC3

Toppers, Weak Students & Buddies

10/8/17

09/8/17

13/9/17

24/8/17

07/11/17

07/10/17

4th Year (ECE)

7

EC1

Toppers, Weak Students & Buddies

29/08/2017

29/08/2017

03/10/2017

03/10/2017

03/11/2017

03/11/2017

8

EC2

Toppers, Weak Students & Buddies

25/08/2017

25/08/2017

03/10/2017

03/10/2017

03/11/2017

03/11/2017

9

EC3

Toppers, Weak Students & Buddies

24/08/2017

24/08/2017

06/10/2017

06/10/2017

03/11/2017

03/11/2017

2016-17

2016 – 17 (Even Sem)

Sl. No.

Sec.

 

Before

ST-1

Before

ST-2

Before PUT

2nd Year (ECE)

1

EC1

Toppers, Weak Students & Buddies

02/02/2017

01/02/2017

23/02/2017

15/02/2017

19/04/2017

20/04/2017

2

EC2

Toppers, Weak Students & Buddies

02/02/2017

01/02/2017

23/02/2017

15/02/2017

17/04/2017

18/04/2017

3

EC3

Toppers, Weak Students & Buddies

02/02/2017

01/02/2017

23/02/2017

15/02/2017

19/04/2017

20/04/2017

3rd Year (ECE)

4

EC1

Toppers, Weak Students & Buddies

01/02/2017

01/02/2017

06/03/2017

16/02/2017

30/03/2017

29/03/2017

5

EC2

Toppers, Weak Students & Buddies

01/02/2017

02/02/2017

06/03/2017

23/02/2017

30/03/2017

29/03/2017

6

EC3

Toppers, Weak Students & Buddies

01/02/2017

01/02/2017

06/03/2017

16/02/2017

30/03/2017

30/03/2017

4th Year (ECE)

7

EC1

Toppers, Weak Students & Buddies

01/02/2017

01/02/2017

22/02/2017

22/02/2017

19/04/2017

19/04/2017

8

EC2

Toppers, Weak Students & Buddies

01/02/2017

01/02/2017

22/02/2017

22/02/2017

19/04/2017

20/04/2017

9

EC3

Toppers, Weak Students & Buddies

01/02/2017

02/02/2017

22/02/2017

23/02/2017

19/04/2017

20/04/2017

2016 – 17 (Odd Sem)

Sl. No.

Sec.

 

Before

ST-1

Before

ST-2

Before PUT

2nd Year (ECE)

1

EC1

Toppers, Weak Students & Buddies

10/08/2016, 04/08/2016

19/09/2016,

15/09/2016

16/11/2016,

27/10/2016

2

EC2

Toppers, Weak Students & Buddies

10/08/2016, 05/08/2016

19/09/2016,

09/09/2016

16/11/2016,

07/11/2016

3

EC3

Toppers, Weak Students & Buddies

10/08/2016, 04/08/2016

19/09/2016,

15/09/2016

16/11/2016,

07/11/2016

3rd Year (ECE)

4

EC1

Toppers, Weak Students & Buddies

10/08/2016,

08/09/2016

19/09/2016,

08/09/2016

09/11/2016,

25/10/2016

5

EC2

Toppers, Weak Students & Buddies

10/08/2016,

10/09/2016

19/09/2016,

07/09/2016

09/11/2016,

25/10/2016

6

EC3

Toppers, Weak Students & Buddies

10/08/2016,

09/09/2016

19/09/2016,

09/09/2016

09/11/2016,

09/11/2016

4th Year (ECE)

7

EC1

Toppers, Weak Students & Buddies

11/08/2016,

10/08/2016

20/09/2016,

19/09/2016

10/11/2016,

15/11/2016

8

EC2

Toppers, Weak Students & Buddies

11/08/2016,

03/08/2016

20/09/2016,

07/09/2016

10/11/2016,

26/10/2016

9

EC3

Toppers, Weak Students & Buddies

11/08/2016,

04/08/2016

20/09/2016,

09/09/2016

10/11/2016,

10/11/2016

2015-16

2015 – 16 (Even Sem)

Sl. No.

Sec.

 

Before ST-1

Before PUT

2nd Year (ECE)

1

EC1

Toppers, Weak Students & Buddies

22/01/2016

12/04/2016

2

EC2

Toppers, Weak Students & Buddies

20/01/2016

12/01/2016

3

EC3

Toppers, Weak Students & Buddies

21/01/2016

12/01/2016

3rd Year (ECE)

4

EC1

Toppers, Weak Students & Buddies

29/01/2016

13/04/2016

5

EC2

Toppers, Weak Students & Buddies

01/02/2016

13/04/2016

6

EC3

Toppers, Weak Students & Buddies

04/02/2016

13/04/2016

Sl. No.

Sec.

 

Before ST-1

Before PUT

4th Year (ECE)

7

C

Toppers, Weak Students & Buddies

02/03/2016

07/04/2016

8

D

Toppers, Weak Students & Buddies

01/03/2016

07/04/2016

2020-2021

Event Name Date Duration Description
Vidya Bharti competition 2020 25 Sep to 2 Oct 2020 8 Days Vidya Bharati Akhil Bhartiya Shiksha Sanstha is the educational wing of Rashtriya Swayamsevak Sangh which was established in 1952 to meet the growing demand of education in India. Vidya Bharti has organized a competition having following categories: Short Film, Digital Poster Making, Painting / Handmade poster, Minimum 8 Tweet Thread, Meme Making.
Three students from ECE department participated in Quiz competition.
Symposium of International Conference on Emerging Electronics 26-28 Nov 2020 3 Days Kavish Agarwal presented a paper inn poster session in Device Modelling & Simulation held at Indian Institute of Technology Delhi.

Sports Events

2019-2020

EVENT: INTER DEPARTMENTAL SPORTS

VENUE: AKGEC GHAZIABAD

DATE: 15 TO 17 SEPTEMBER 2019

S.NO

EVENT NAME

NAME

BRANCH/YEAR

MEDAL

 

1

BASKETBALL (BOYS)

TUSHAR CHAUDHARY

ECE/IV

SILVER

 

2

APOORV JINDAL

ECE/IV

 

3

ANUBHAV SHARMA

ECE/II

 

4

TARUN SINGH

ECE/II

 

5

ABHISHEK JAISWAL

ECE/II

 

6

VIBHOR KUMAR

ECE/II

 

7

YASH RAJ GUPTA

ECE/II

 

8

AVANEESH RAJPUT

ECE/II

 

9

VISHAL SINGH

ECE/III

 

10

MANAV SINGH

ECE/II

 

11

BADMINTON (BOYS)

ABHISHEK SHUKLA

ECE/III

GOLD

 

12

VISHAL GUPTA

ECE/III

 

13

RAHUL GUPTA

ECE/II

 

14

SHEKHAR PAPNAI

ECE/II

 

15

MRIDUL SHUKLA

ECE/IV

PARTICIPATED

 

16

VIBHOR KUMAR

ECE/II

 

17

KHUSH
MEHNDIRATTA

ECE/II

 

18

ANKIT AGRAWAL

ECE/II

 

19

800 METRE RACE

AKSHANSH GOEL

ECE/III

BRONZE

 

20

POWER LIFTING

VISHAL
GUPTA

ECE/III

BRONZE

 

21

ARYAN

ECE/II

SILVER

 

22

CARROM

VEDANG SHUKLA

ECE/III

PARTICIPATED

 

23

RISHABH SHARMA

ECE/IV

 

24

RAJAT GOEL

ECE/IV

 

25

ABHISHEK SHUKLA

ECE/III

 

26

FOOTBALL

YATHARTH AGRAWAL

ECE/IV

PARTICIPATED

 

27

SIDDHARTH TRIPATHI

ECE/II

 

28

SAMYAK AGARWAL

ECE/II

 

29

AKSHAT ROHILA

ECE/II

 

30

HARSHDEEP
SRIVASTAV

ECE/II

 

31

AMAN RAI

ECE/II

 

32

PRAKHAR PRATAP
SINGH

ECE/II

 

33

NISHANT TEOTIA

ECE/II

 

34

MANAV SINGH

ECE/II

 

35

ABDUL HADI

ECE/III

 

36

SHIVKANT MISHRA

ECE/IV

 

37

SHEKHAR PAPNAI

ECE/IV

 

38

PRATEEK JHA

ECE/III

 

39

NILESH NEEL

ECE/III

 

40

HARSH RAI

ECE/II

 

41

UTKARSH JAISWAL

ECE/IV

 

42

RAJ NISHAD

ECE/III

 

43

VISHAL YADAV

ECE/III

 

44

KHO KHO

RISHABH SHARMA

ECE/IV

PARTICIPATED

 

45

RISHABH VERMA

ECE/IV

 

46

VISHAL SINGH

ECE/III

 

47

RAJAT SINGH

ECE/IV

 

48

MRIDUL SHUKLA

ECE/IV

 

49

SHASHIDHAR RAI

ECE/II

 

50

VIBHOR KUMAR

ECE/II

 

51

PRAKHAR

ECE/II

 

52

SACH BAJPAI

ECE/IV

 

53

ARYAN GUPTA

ECE/II

 

54

SHIVKANT MISHRA

ECE/IV

 

55

SHEKHAR PANAI

ECE/IV

 

56

KABADDI

VAIBHAV SHARMA

ECE/IV

PARTICIPATED

 

57

SIDDHARTH SINGH

ECE/IV

 

58

VIKASH PRATAP
SINGH

ECE/III

 

59

TUSHAR PRASHAR

ECE/IV

 

60

RISHABH SHARMA

ECE/IV

 

61

ARYAN

ECE/II

 

62

ANKIT

ECE/III

 

63

YASH SIROHI

ECE/III

 

64

ABHISHEK JAISWAL

ECE/II

 

65

SHASHIDHAR RAI

ECE/II

 

66

VISHAL SINGH

ECE/III

 

67

YASH CHAUDHARY

ECE/III

 

68

TABLE TENNIS

VEDANG SHUKLA

ECE/III

PARTICIPATED

 

69

AYUSH SINGH

ECE/IV

 

70

AKSHAT ROHILA

ECE/II

 

71

SHEKHAR PAPNAI

ECE/IV

 

72

CHESS

VIBHOR BHATNAGAR

ECE/III

PARTICIPATED

 

73

SHRESHTH SINGHAL

ECE/III

 

74

VISHAL YADAV

ECE/III

 

75

SACH BAJPAI

ECE/IV

 

76

VIKASH PRATAP
SINGH

ECE/IV

 

77

ROHAN

ECE/II

 

78

VEDANG SHUKLA

ECE/III

 

79

RACHIT YADAV

ECE/IV

 

80

TUG OF WAR

VAIBHAV SHARMA

ECE/IV

PARTICIPATED

 

81

YATHARTH AGRAWAL

ECE/IV

 

82

SIDDHARTH SINGH

ECE/IV

 

83

VIKASH PRATAP
SINGH

ECE/IV

 

84

TUSHAR PRASHAR

ECE/IV

 

85

ISHAN SINHA

ECE/IV

 

86

PRANAV SINGH

ECE/III

 

87

YASH CHAUDHARY

ECE/III

 

88

SATYAM AGGARWAL

ECE/III

 

89

ARYAN

ECE/II

 

90

ANKIT

ECE/III

 

91

YASH SIROHI

ECE/III

 

92

VOLLEYBALL

MRIDUL SHUKLA

ECE/IV

SILVER

 

93

SHEKHAR PAPNAI

ECE/IV

 

94

RISHABH SHARMA

ECE/IV

 

95

RISHABH VERMA

ECE/IV

 

96

KARTIK VERMA

ECE/IV

 

97

ABHISHEK SHUKLA

ECE/III

 

98

ABHINAV TYAGI

ECE/II

 

99

YATHARTH AGRAWAL

ECE/IV

 

100

PRABHAT KUMAR
TIWARI

ECE/IV

 

101

RITESH NANDAN

ECE/IV

 

102

VISHAL GUPTA

ECE/III

 

103

VIVEK BHARDWAJ

ECE/III

 

104

BADMINTON (GIRLS)

RICHA SINGH

ECE/IV

GOLD

 

105

VAISHALI SAXENA

ECE/IV

 

106

SHRISHTI YADAV

ECE/II

 

107

NAVISHA JHA

ECE/II

 

108

BASKETBALL (GIRLS)

ADITI SINGH

ECE/IV

GOLD

 

109

AKANKSHA SINGH

ECE/IV

 

110

RIYA PANDEY

ECE/III

 

111

RIYA GARG

ECE/III

 

112

PREETIKA DEEP

ECE/III

 

113

KARISHMA YADAV

ECE/III

 

114

ADITI

ECE/III

 

115

RASHMI YADAV

ECE/II

 

116

PRANJAL MAURYA

ECE/II

 

117

VIBHUTI GUPTA

ECE/II

 

118

KHO KHO (GIRLS)

VAISHALI SAXENA

ECE/IV

SILVER

 

119

RICHA SINGH

ECE/IV

 

120

PRIYANKA SINGH

ECE/III

 

121

RIYA CHAUDHARY

ECE/IV

 

122

SNIGDHA GAUR

ECE/IV

 

123

TANYA SHARMA

ECE/III

 

124

RIYA PANDEY 

ECE/III

 

125

PRANJAL MAURYA

ECE/II

 

126

NIKITA SINGH

ECE/II

 

127

MUSKAN SUTI

ECE/II

 

128

SAMRIDHI PANDEY

ECE/II

 

129

TANISHA

ECE/II

 

130

TABLE TENNIS (GIRLS)

KRITI KATIYAR

ECE/IV

GOLD

 

131

HERSHITA SHUKLA

ECE/IV

 

132

TANYA SHARMA

ECE/III

 

133

SARANYA SINGH

ECE/IV

 

134

CHESS (GIRLS)

KRITIKA JAISWAL

ECE/IV

GOLD

 

135

RIYA GARG

ECE/III

 

136

SHRISHTI YADAV

ECE/II

 

137

SHREYA

ECE/III

 

138

CARROM (GIRLS)

ARJITA TRIPATHI

ECE/III

GOLD

 

139

SAKSHI DUBEY

ECE/III

 

140

SURUCHI

ECE/II

 

141

PRIYA

ECE/II

 

142

VOLLEYBALL (GIRLS)

KRITIKA SINGH

ECE/IV

GOLD

 

143

ADITI SINGH

ECE/IV

 

144

RICHA SINGH

ECE/IV

 

145

NEHA PRASAD

ECE/IV

 

146

TANYA SHARMA

ECE/III

 

147

DOLLY

ECE/II

 

148

ANUSHKA

ECE/II

 

149

TANISHA

ECE/II

 

150

PRIYA

ECE/II

 

151

AP0ORVA

ECE/II

 

152

VAISHALI SAXENA

ECE/IV

 

153

TUG OF WAR (GIRLS)

SHRUTI BORA

ECE/IV

GOLD

 

154

ADITI SINGH

ECE/IV

 

155

KRITI KATIYAR

ECE/IV

 

156

RIYA GARG

ECE/III

 

157

RIYA PANDEY

ECE/III

 

158

AKANKSHA CHAUHAN

ECE/III

 

159

ADITI

ECE/III

 

160

SAKSHI DUBEY

ECE/III

 

161

TANYA SHARMA

ECE/III

 

162

VIBHUTI GUPTA

ECE/II

 

163

RASHMI YADAV

ECE/II

 

164

SHRISHTI YADAV

ECE/II

 

165

DOLLY MAURYA

ECE/II

 

166

ANUSHKA VARSHNEY

ECE/II

 

2018-2019

Name of the Event: AKTU State Level Sports
Venue: BBDNITM Lucknow
Date: 15 to 17 November 2018

Event Winners Achievement
Basketball (boys) Rishu jainth B.Tech IV Year Gold
Tushar chaudhary B.Tech III Year
Table tennis team event (girls) Hershita shukla B.Tech III Year Gold
Kriti katiyar B.Tech III Year
Badminton team event (girls) Richa singh B.Tech III Year Gold
Shrishti yadav B.Tech I Year
Navisha jha B.Tech I Year
Kho-kho (girls) Vaishali saxena B.Tech III Year Gold
Richa singh B.Tech III Year
Purnima B.Tech IV Year
Riya B.Tech III Year
Kho-kho (boys) Suryanshu pandey B.Tech IV Year Silver
Ankit sachan B.Tech IV Year
Vishal B.Tech II Year
Football (boys) Manav singh B.Tech I Year Gold
Ansh bansal B.Tech IV Year
Ayush singh B.Tech IV Year
Shotput (girls) Aditi B.Tech II Year Gold
4*400 mtr relay (boys) Shivkant mishra B.Tech III Year Gold
4*100 mtr relay (girls) Vaishali saxena B.Tech III Year Gold
High jump (girls) Nidhi shukla B.Tech II Year Gold
Javelin (girls) Aditi singh B.Tech III Year Silver

Name of the Event: AKTU Zonal Level Sports
Venue: RKGIT Ghaziabad
Date: 25 to 17 October 2018

Event Winners Achievement
Basketball (boys) Rishu jainth B.Tech IV Year Gold
Tushar chaudhary B.Tech III Year
Basketball (girls) Riya pandey B.Tech II Year Silver
Kanika singhal B.Tech IV Year
Ankita verma B.Tech IV Year
Aditi singh B.Tech II Yeari
Riya garg B.Tech II Year
Rashmi yadav B.Tech I Year
Table tennis doubles (boys) Rajat goel B.Tech II Yeari Bronze
Table tennis team event (boys) Rajat goel B.Tech II Yeari Bronze
Table tennis team event (girls) Hershita shukla B.Tech II Yeari Gold
Kriti katiyar B.Tech II Yeari
Badminton team events (boys) Abhishek shukla B.Tech II Year Bronze
Badminton singles (girls) Richa singh B.Tech II Year Gold
Badminton doubles (girls) Richa singh B.Tech II Year Gold
Badminton team event (girls) Richa singh B.Tech III Year Gold
Shrishti yadav B.Tech I Year
Navisha jha B.Tech I Year
Kho-kho (girls) Vaishali saxena B.Tech II Yeari Gold
Richa singh B.Tech II Yeari
Purnima B.Tech I Yearv
Riya B.Tech II Yeari
Kho-kho (boys) Suryanshu pandey B.Tech I Yearv Gold
Ankit sachan B.Tech I Yearv
Vishal B.Tech II Year
Football (boys) Manav singh B.Tech I Year Gold
Ansh bansal B.Tech I Yearv
Ayush singh B.Tech I Yearv
100 mtr (girls) Vaishali saxena B.Tech II Yeari Bronze
200 mtr (girls) Vaishali saxena B.Tech II Yeari Gold
Shotput (boys) Anubhav panwar B.Tech IV Year Bronze
Shotput (girls) Aditi B.Tech II Year Gold
4*400 mtr relay (boys) Shivkant mishra B.Tech III Year Gold
4*400 mtr relay (girls) Vaishali saxena B.Tech III Year Silver
4*100 mtr relay (girls) Vaishali saxena B.Tech III Year Gold
High jump (girls) Nidhi shukla B.Tech II Year Gold
Javelin (boys) Nitish kumar B.Tech I Yearv Silver
Javelin (girls) Aditi singh B.Tech II Yeari Gold
Discuss (boys) Anubhav panwar B.Tech IV Year Bronze

2017-2018

Name of the Event: AKTU State Level Sports
Venue: BBDNITM Lucknow
Date: 5 To 7 Feb 2018

Event Winners Achievement
Basketball (boys) Utkarsh kumar singh B.Tech IV Year Silver
Rishu jainth B.Tech III Year
Tushar chaudhary B.Tech II Year
Basketball (girls) Miti roy B.Tech IV Year Gold
Aditi singh B.Tech II Year
Riya pandey B.Tech I Year
Table tennis doubles (girls) Sagarika agarwal B.Tech IV Year Bronze
Badminton singles (girls) Richa singh B.Tech II Year Gold
Badminton girls team event (zone wise) Richa singh B.Tech II Year Gold
4*400 mtr relay (girls) Vaishali saxena B.Tech II Year Gold
4*100 mtr relay (girls) Vaishali saxena B.Tech II Year Gold
High jump (girls) Nidhi shukla B.Tech I Year Gold

Name of the Event: AKTU Zonal Level Sports
Venue: ABESIT Ghaziabad
Date: 23 To 25 Jan 2018

Event Winners Achievement
Basketball (boys) Utkarsh kumar singh B.Tech IV Year Gold
Rishu jainth B.Tech III Year
Tushar chaudhary B.Tech II Year
Basketball (girls) Miti roy B.Tech IV Year Gold
Aditi singh B.Tech II Year
Riya pandey B.Tech I Year
Table tennis doubles (boys) Rajat goel B.Tech II Year Silver
Table tennis singles (girls) Sagarika agarwal B.Tech IV Year Silver
Table tennis doubles (girls) Sagarika agarwal B.Tech IV Year Gold
Badminton doubles (boys) Abhishek shukla B.Tech I Year Silver
Badminton singles (girls) Richa singh B.Tech II Year Gold
Volleyball (girls) Kritika singh B.Tech II Year Silver
400 mtr (boys) Shivkant mishra B.Tech II Year Bronze
4*400 mtr relay (girls) Vaishali saxena B.Tech II Year Gold
4*100 mtr relay (girls) Vaishali saxena B.Tech II Year Gold
High jump (girls) Nidhi shukla B.Tech I Year Gold

Technical Events

2019-2020

AKGEC teams participated enthusiastically in AKTU Zonal Technical, Literary. & Management Fest 19-20 organized by KNMIET, Modinagar. Three teams have participated and bagged gold, bronze and silver medals in various events

Event Winners Achievement
Model Presentation Anadi Mishra B.Tech III Year Gold
Sakshi Dubey B.Tech III Year
Check your knowledge Srijan Srivastava B.Tech IV Year Bronze
Arunabh Srivastava B.Tech III Year
Robowar Umang Khare B.Tech III Year Silver
Rishabh Jain B.Tech III Year
Ayush Garg B.Tech II Year

2018-2019

Title of the event: AKTU Zonal Level Technical & Literary Management Festival

Event: Robo Race

Date of Event:  30th - 31st Jan. 2019

Organizing Institute: AKGEC, Ghaziabad

Participants Profile:

Around ten teams from various colleges of AKTU participated. 

 

S. No.

Name

College

Position

1

ARUN KUMAR MAURYA

AKGEC

First

2

SHUBHAM CHAURASIA

3

ASHUTOSH SRIVASTAVA

4

AKASH SRIVASTAVA

5

PRASHANT BHARDWAJ

IMSEC

Second

6

LAKSHAY KUMAR

7

VISHAL BHARADWAJ

8

VISHESH SINGH

9

ISHA

ABESEC

Third

10

PVNLP BHAVYA

11

ISHA SAXENA

12

CH. SREE DIVYA

Title of the event: INNOTECH Technical Fest

Event: Line Follower

Date of Event:11th Nov 2018

Organizing Institute: KIET Group of Institutions, Ghaziabad

Participants Profile:

Saurabh Gupta             (ECE   3rd  Year)

Sakshi Dubey              (ECE   3rd  Year)

Sparsh Jain                  (ECE   3rd  Year)

Title of the event: INNOTECH Technical Fest

Event: Robo Race

Date of Event :11th Nov 2018

Organizing Institute: KIET Group of Institutions, Ghaziabad

Participants Profile:

Rewati Raman Singh  (ECE 2nd Year)

Vishal Verma              (ECE 2nd Year)

Shashank Jha               (ECE 2nd Year)

Shreya Srivastav          (ECE 2nd Year)

Shubhangi Agarwal     (ECE 2nd Year)

Title of the event: INNOTECH Technical Fest

Event: Project Presentation

Date of Event :11th Nov 2018

Organizing Institute: KIET Group of Institutions, Ghaziabad

Participants Profile:

Anadi Mishra        (ECE 2nd Year)

Ghanisht Kumar   (ECE 2nd Year)

Shivangi Kaushik (ECE 2nd Year)

Title of the event: EXUBRENZA

Event: Innovative Ideas

Date of Event :31st Oct 2018

Organizing Institute: AKGEC, Ghaziabad

Participants Profile:

Anadi Mishra        (ECE 2nd Year)

Ghanisht Kumar   (ECE 2nd Year)

Title of the event: SCROLLS 18

Event: Technical Paper Presentation

Date of Event: 26th Oct 2018

Organizing Institute: AKGEC, Ghaziabad

Participants Profile:

First Position

Utkarsh Jaiswal  (ECE 4th Year)

Umang Khare     (ECE 2nd Year)

Third Position

Vishal Verma (ECE 2nd Year)

Participated

Anadi Mishra        (ECE 2nd  Year)

Harsh Gupta          (ECE 2nd  Year)

Sakshi Dubey        (ECE 2nd  Year)

Saurabh Gupta      (ECE 2nd  Year)

Shashank Jha        (ECE 2nd  Year)

Shivangi Kaushik (ECE 2nd  Year)

Shreya Srivastava (ECE 2nd  Year)

Shubhangi Agarwal (ECE 2nd  Year)

Sparsh Jain             (ECE 2nd  Year)

Srijan Srivastava    (ECE 3rd  Year)

Neha Saini              (ECE 3rd  Year)

Title of the event: TRAILBLAZER

Event: Fundamentals of Mechanics

Date of Event: 18th Sep 2018

Organizing Institute: AKGEC, Ghaziabad

Participants Profile:

Second Position

Neha Saini          (ECE 3rd  Year)

Participated

Shreya Srivastav (ECE 2nd Year)

Sakshi Dubey      (ECE 2nd  Year)

Title of the event: TECHNOVATION

Event: Innovative Product & Prototyping Contest

Date of Event: 30th Aug 2018

Organizing Institute: AKGEC, Ghaziabad

Participants Profile:

Second Position

Lucky Dixit (ECE 4th  Year)

Ritwik Sinha (ECE 4th  Year)

Participated

Neha Saini          (ECE 3rd  Year)

2017-2018

Title of the events: SMART INDIA HACKATHON 2018

Event: Hackathon

Date of Event:30th March to 1st April 2018

Organizing Institute: KIET Group of Institutions, Ghaziabad

Participants Profile:

Sachin Choudhary       ECE    3rd year

Ahmad Ali                              ECE    3rd year

AbhashSrivastava       ECE    3rd year

ManasviGoel   ECE    3rd Year

Title of the events:Roborace

Event: AKTU Zonal Level Technical, Literary & Management Festival 2018

Date of Event: 22nd to 24th March 2018

Organizing Institute: Inderprastha Engineering College, Ghaziabad.

Participants Profile:  Nitish Kumar, Anshbansal ECE 3rd YR, Himanshu Maheshwari, Neha Saini , ECE 2nd YR

Title of the events:Endeavour

Event:Dropout (KIET E-SUMMIT)

Date of Event :17th to 18th March 2018

Organizing Institute: KIET Group of Institutions, Ghaziabad

Winners :

Sachin Choudhary       ECE    3rd year

VishuAgrawal ECE    3rd year

Title of the events: ROBOCON 2018

Event:  Robotics

Date of Event :1st to 3rd March 2018

Organizing Institute: MIT Academy of Engineering, Pune

Participants Profile :

Ujjwal Baranwal          ECE    4th year

Sachin Choudhary       ECE    3rd year

Ahmad Ali                              ECE    3rd year

Priyanshu Gupta                     ECE    3rd year

AbhashSrivastava       ECE    3rd year

Bhawana Mishra                     ECE    3rd year

Aishwarya Pandey       ECE    3rd year

Adarsh Pandey            ECE    2nd Year

Prashant Chauhan        ECE    2nd Year

Harshita Shukla            ECE    2nd Year

Shruti Bora                                          ECE    2nd Year

Shivani Mishra                                    ECE    2nd Year

Rajat Sharma                                       ECE    2nd Year

KartikeyaPandey        ECE    2nd Year

Suraj Kumar Maurya   ECE    2nd Year

Title of the events: INNOTECH17(Tech Fest)

Event: Project Exhibition

Date of Event :10th to 11th November 2017

Organizing Institute: KIET Group of Institutions, Ghaziabad

Winners :

Sachin Choudhary       ECE    3rd year

Mansvi Goel     ECE    3rd year

Prakhar Dixit               ECE    3rd year

Title of the events: INNOTECH 17(Tech Fest)

Event:Roborace

Date of Event : 10th - 11th November 2017

Organizing Institute: KIET Group of Institutions, Ghaziabad

Participants Profile:

Team1: Nitish Kumar, ECE 3rd year,

Apoorv Jindal , Vartika Parashar EC 2nd year  

Team 2: Lucky Dixit , Ansh Bansal EC3rd year,

Ekta Srivastava, Vibhor Singh  ECE 2nd year,

Title of the events:Regional Workshop

Event:Workshop on “Transformative Youth & Engineering Education: Towards a sustainable Future”

Date of Event : 6-8 October  2017

Organizing Institute: ABESIT

Participants Profile: Nitish Kumar, Lucky Dixit, ECE 3rd YR, , Ayushi Singh EI 3rd YR

Title of the events: Trikumbh

Event:Tech Surge (Technical Paper Presentation)

Date of Event :5th to 6th October 2017

Organizing Institute: ABES Engineering College, Ghaziabad

Winners :

SachinChoudhary       ECE    3rd year

MansviGoel     ECE    3rd year

2016-2017

Title of the event: Roborace

Event: TechnoXian’ 2017

Date of Event :28th to 30th April 2017

Organizing Institute: Times World Group at Indira Gandhi Stadium, New Delhi

Participants Profile: All B.Tech Students

Participated: Nitish Kumar (ECE 2nd Year),

                        Ritwik Sinha (ECE 2nd Year),                           

Title of the event: Roborace

Event: Technical Fest Metacognition 2017

Date of Event :5th March 2017

Organizing Institute: Galgotias College of Engineering and Technology, Greater Noida

Participants Profile: All B.Tech Students

Winner: 3rd Position:   AnshBansal(ECE 2nd Year),

              Participated:   Nitish Kumar (ECE 2nd Year),

                                       RitwikSinha (ECE 2nd Year),

NehaSaini (ECE 2nd Year),

Pragya Gupta (ECE 2nd Year),

Saniya Khan (ECE 2nd Year),

Sania Khan (ECE 2nd Year),

SrishtiSahu (ECE 2nd Year),

SomyaGoel (ECE 2nd Year),

Shruti Singh (ECE 2nd Year),

Apoorv Jindal (ECE 2nd Year),

Pravin Kumar (ECE 2ndYear)

Title of the event:Robotics

Event:ROBOCON 2017

Date of Event :2nd to 4th March 2017

Organizing Institute: MIT Academy of Engineering, Pune

Participants Profile :Ujjwal Baranwal (ECE 4th year)

Sachin Choudhary (ECE 3rd year)

Ahmad Ali (ECE 3rd year)

Priyanshu Gupta (ECE 3rd year)

Abhash Srivastava (ECE 3rd year)

Bhawana Mishra  (ECE 3rd year)

Title of the event: LOGITRONIX

Event: AKTU ZONAL Technical fest of AKTU

Date of Event : 16thOctober  2016

Organizing Institute: KIET Group of Institutions, Ghaziabad

Participants Profile: B.Tech All Branches

Winners: 3rdPosition: Naman Jain (ECE 3rd Year),

                                     Shalini Gupta (ECE 3rd Year),

                                     Swati Gupta,(ECE 3rd Year)

              Participated: Ritwik Sinha (ECE 2nd Year),

                                     Pravin Kumar (ECE 2nd Year)

Title of the Event: ROBORACE

Event: AKTU ZONAL Technical fest 2016

Date of Event : 16thOctober  2016

Organizing Institute: KIET Group of Institutions, Ghaziabad

Participants Profile: Phoenix students

Winners:2ndPosition: Nitish Kumar (ECE 2nd Year),

                                     Ansh Bansal (ECE 2nd Year),

                                     Pragya Gupta (ECE 2nd Year)

Title of the Event:ROBORACE

Event:GENERO 16

Date of Event : 10thOctober  2016

Organizing Institute: ABES Engineering College, Ghaziabad

Participants Profile: B.Tech All Branches

Winners: 3rdPosition:  Nitish Kumar (ECE 2nd Year),

 Pravin Kumar (ECE 2nd Year)

 AnkitaVerma (ECE 2nd Year)

Participated:  Ritwik Sinha (ECE 2nd Year),

Saniya Khan (ECE 2nd Year),

Samia Khan (ECE 2nd Year),

Pragya Gupta (ECE 2nd Year),

Somya Goel (ECE 2nd Year),

Lucky Dixit (ECE 2nd Year),

Eeshan Karanwal (ECE 2nd Year), 

Title of the Event: Certification

Event: Robot Programming- Basic Level

Date of Event : 9th August to 22nd September  2016

Organizing Institute: AKGEC- KUKA Training Center, Ghaziabad

Participant: Naman Jain (ECE 3rd Year)

Title of the Event: Certification on Certified LabView Developer

Event: Lab View Training

Date of Event :9th August to 22nd September  2016

Organizing Institute: AKGEC- LabView Training Center, Ghaziabad

Participant: Madhavi Shukla (ECE 4thYear)

Title of the Event:ROBOKINETICS

Event: Technovation’ 17

Date of Event : 16thSeptember 2016

Organizing Institute: Ajay Kumar Garg Engineering College, Ghaziabad

Participants Profile: All B.Tech Students

Winners:1st Position: Nitish Kumar (ECE 2nd Year),

                                     Ansh Bansal (ECE 2nd Year),                           

2015-16

Title of the Event: LabView Certification

Event:Certification for Associate Developer

Date of Event :19th April 2016

Organizing Institute: AKGEC- LabView Training Center, Ghaziabad

Participants Profile : Naman Jain (ECE 3rd Year)

Title of the Event:APOGEE 2016

Event:Tech Fest

Date of Event :25thto 26th Feb 2016

Organizing Institute: Birla Institute of Technology and Science, Pilani

Project Name:Unmanned Train with Automatic Signalling in Indian Railways

Participants Profile :B.Tech All Branches

Winners: Shobhit Khandelwal (ECE 4thYr)

                 Nikhil Kushwaha (ECE 4thYr),

                 Sandesh Pandey (ECE 3rdYr)

Title of the Event: Circuit Design (Logitronix)

Event:Zonal Level Technical/Literary & Managerial Event 2016

Date of Event : 23rd  to 24th Feb 2016

Organizing Institute: HI-Tech Institute Of Engineering And Technology, Ghaziabad

Faculty/Student Coordinators: Dr. R.V. Purohit&Devesh (ECE 4thYr)

Participants Profile :B.Tech All Branches

Winners         :Devesh Mishra (ECE 3rdYr)

                         Kriti Srivastava (ECE 3rdYr)

Title of the Event: Certification in Virtual Instrumentation

Event: Short Term Training Program - 2015

Date of Event :28th December 2015 to 6th January 2016

Organizing Institute: AKGEC NI LabView Academy

Participants Profile :Naman Jain (ECE 3rd Year)

Title of the Event:  SCROLLS’15

Event:  Technical Paper Presentation

Date of Event : 23rd October, 2015

Organizing Institute: Ajay Kumar Garg Engineering College Ghaziabad

Coordinators: Vijyant Narayan Singh (ECE 3rdYr),

                         Devesh Mishra (ECE 3rdYr) &

                         Kriti Srivastava (ECE 3rdYr)

Participants Profile :B.Tech All Branches

Winners: Siddharth Kumar (ECE 2nd Year)

Title of the Event:  ROBOWIZ

Event:  Robotics

Date of Event : 19th  to 20th March, 2015

Organizing Institute: Vidya College of Engineering, Knowledge Park, Baghpat Road, Meerut

Participants Profile :B.Tech Electronics & Communication

Winners: Ayush Garg(ECE 3rdYr)

2014-2015

Title of the Event:Line Follower Robot

Event:GENERO’14

Date of Event : 7th  to 8th  November 2014

Organizing Institute: ABES Engineering College, Ghaziabad

Participants Profile :B.Tech All Branches

Winners:1st Prize: Abhishek Singh (3rd yr),

                                AnkurTripathi (3rd yr),

                                Aditya Rawat (3rd yr)

Title of the Event:Tech Innovation

Event:IDEAL-14

Date of Event : 22nd to 27th September 2014

Organizing Institute: Ideal Institute of Technology, Ghaziabad

Participants Profile : B. Tech All Branches

Winners:2nd Prize Aditya Rawat (3rd Yr)

Programming Clubs

Communication Club
Coordinator: Mr. Jitender Chhabra and Dr. Rahul Bansal

Event Dates Report
Project Work: Office Automation 25 October, 2019 Project Abstract
Paper presentation in Departmental National Conference: National Conference of Emerging Trends in Electronics and Communication ,2019 5-6 February, 2019 Presented Paper
Survey: Phone is SMART, are YOU….? 24 -28 September, 2018 Survey Report

ECE-2020

Srishti Singh

Chancellor's Medal,

Gold

S.No Name University Rank Year of Passing
1 Srishti Singh

I

Gold + Chancellor

2020
2 Aniruddh Shukla

II

Silver

2020
3 Ajay Saini

III

Bronze

2020
4 Srishti Sahu V 2020
5 Akash Verma IX 2020

ECE & EI: Top Merit Student List of Session 2018-19

S.No. Roll. No. Branch Name % Rank in AKTU
1 1502732038 EI VAIBHAV OMER 80.88 07
2 1502732008 EI ASHISH KUMAR SHARMA I 80.78 09
3 1502731042 ECE ARUSHI AGARWAL 86.42 08

It is a matter of great pride for the College that Mr. Saurabh Verma of B.Tech Electronics & Communication Engineering 2017 pass out batch was awarded Chancellor Medal for achieving the first position across the branches. The medal was awarded by the University for the first time.

ECE-2017

Saurabh Verma

First Chancellor's Medal,

Gold

Academic Achievements

S.No

Name

University Rank

Year of Passing

1

Anshika Tyagi

I

Gold

2018

2

Priyanka Seth

VI

Gold

2018

3

Utkarsh Aggarwal

VII

Gold

2018

4

Ujjwal Verma

IX

Gold

2018

5

Saurabh Verma

I

Gold

2017

6

Rishabh Nagpal

II

Silver

2017

7

Balwant Verma

IV

2017

8

Madhavi Shukla

VI

2017

9

Sanchita Arora

III

Bronze

2017

10

Subham Seth

V

2017

11

Anjani Pandey

IX

2017

12

Vishakha Goel

I

Gold

2016

13

Uttam Kumar

IV

2016

14

Bonisha Kalra

X

2016

15

Diksha Khanna

I

Gold

2016

16

Pragati Chaurasiya

V

2016

17

Kaiyant Zafar

III

Bronze

2015

18

Radhika Kapoor

VI

2015

19

Akshaya Goyal

VII

2015

20

Namrata Dubey

IX

2015

21

Sakshi Gambhir

I

Gold

2015

22

Kartika Kapoor

II

Silver

2015

23

Sakshi Gupta

IV

2015

24

Kretika Goel

I

Gold

2014

25

Shagun Bhatnagar

IV

2014

26

Archita Jain

V

2014

27

Monal Shakya

VI

2014

28

Mansi Verma

X

2014

29

Shivani Garg

VIII

2014

30

Harshit

IX

2014

PLACEMENT RECORD (ECE) BATCH 2020
SR. NO. UNIVERSITY ROLL NO. NAME BRANCH Name of the Employer-1 Name of the Employer-2 Name of the Employer-3
1 1602700084 SAURABH PATEL ECE INFOSYS COGNIZANT
2 1602700103 SRISHTI SINGH ECE TCS INFOSYS
3 1602721015 AMBUJ DUBEY ECE INFOSYS LIMITED
4 1602721021 ANKIT SHARMA ECE TCS INFOSYS
5 1602731001 AANCHAL PACHNANDA ECE INFOSYS
6 1602731002 AARUSHI GUPTA ECE DXC TECHNOLOGIES
7 1602731003 AAYUSH SINGH ECE INFOSYS
8 1602731004 ABHINAV SHUKLA ECE INFOSYS LOHIA CORP LTD
9 1602731008 ADARSH KUMAR CHOUDHARY ECE JARO
10 1602731009 ADARSH PANDEY ECE GLOBAL LOGIC
11 1602731010 ADARSH SINGH GAHARWAR ECE NTT DATA DAG
12 1602731011 ADITI SINGH ECE COGNIZANT DAG
13 1602731015 AKANSHA GUPTA ECE CAVISSONS HCL TECHNOLOGIES
14 1602731016 AKANKSHA LAL ECE INFOSYS
15 1602731023 AMAN KUMAR GUPTA ECE INFOSYS LIMITED
16 1602731026 ANSHUL ECE DAG
17 1602731028 APARNA GUPTA ECE INFOSYS
18 1602731029 APOORV JINDAL ECE TCS INFOSYS
19 1602731030 ARPIT PANDEY ECE DAG
20 1602731031 ARPIT SHUKLA ECE TCS
21 1602731033 ARYAN MITTAL ECE INFOSYS
22 1602731034 ASHI MUDGAL ECE TCS
23 1602731038 ASHUTOSH YADAV ECE INFOSYS LIMITED
24 1602731039 ATUL YADAV ECE DAG
25 1602731040 AVINASH KUMAR YADAV ECE INFOSYS
26 1602731041 AVNISH BAGHEL ECE NTT DATA
27 1602731042 AYUSH ANAND ECE NTT DATA
28 1602731045          BHAVINI ECE AMAZON
29 1602731051 DIVYA DHAMA ECE TCS INFOSYS COGNIZANT
30 1602731052 EKTA SRIVASTAVA ECE INFOSYS
31 1602731054 GAURAV MISHRA ECE TCS
32 1602731056 HARSHDEEP SINGH ECE INFOSYS
33 1602731057 HARSHIKA TOMAR ECE INFOSYS
34 1602731058 HARSHIT AGRAWAL ECE TCS INFOSYS GLOBAL LOGIC
35 1602731059 HARSHITA SHUKLA ECE INFOSYS
36 1602731063 ISHITA SHARMA ECE INFOSYS HCL TECHNOLOGIES
37 1602731065 JALAJ GUPTA ECE INFOSYS
38 1602731068 KARTIK VERMA ECE INFOSYS
39 1602731076 KUMARI ANJALI GUPTA ECE INFOSYS
40 1602731077 KUSHAGRA AGARWAL ECE INFOSYS
41 1602731078 LAKSHAY BHARDWAJ ECE HCL TECHNOLOGIES
42 1602731079 MAULI RAWAT ECE INFOSYS HCL TECHNOLOGIES
43 1602731080 MIMANSHU MAHESHWARI ECE INFOSYS
44 1602731081 MOHD ANWAR ECE DNJ INFOTECH
45 1602731084 NEHA SAINI ECE TCS INFOSYS HCL TECHNOLOGIES
46 1602731086 NISHANT ARORA ECE INFOSYS
47 1602731090 PRABHAT KUMAR TIWARI ECE INFOSYS COGNIZANT
48 1602731093 PRATEEK TYAGI ECE INFOSYS DAG
49 1602731096 PUNEET SINGH ECE CAVISSONS
50 1602731102 RAJAT SINGH ECE COGNIZANT DNJ INFOTECH
51 1602731105 RICHA SINGH ECE INFOSYS
52 1602731111 RIYA CHAUDHARY ECE TOPPR
53 1602731112 ROHAN GOEL ECE TCS INFOSYS
54 1602731117 SACHIN SHUKLA ECE INFOSYS
55 1602731118 SAKSHI JAISWAL ECE INFOSYS
56 1602731119 SALONI AGARWAL ECE TCS INFOSYS
57 1602731120 SAMYAK JAIN ECE TCS INFOSYS
58 1602731123 SARANYA SINGH ECE TCS NTT DATA
59 1602731127 SHAKTI JAISWAL ECE INFOSYS DLT LABS
60 1602731134 SHIVANI AGARWAL ECE NTT DATA DNJ INFOTECH
61 1602731135 SHIVANI SRIVASTAVA ECE INFOSYS DNJ TECHNOLOGIES
62 1602731136 SHRUTI BORA ECE IBM HCL TECHNOLOGIES
63 1602731137 SHRUTI SINGH ECE TCS INFOSYS NAMEKART
64 1602731138 SHUBHAM JAISWAL ECE INFOSYS
65 1602731139 SHUBHAM SINGH ECE NTT DATA
66 1602731142 SIMARJOT SINGH ECE INFOSYS
67 1602731143 SNEHA CHAUHAN ECE TCS INFOSYS
68 1602731145 SONU KUMAR RAI ECE INFOSYS
69 1602731146 SRIJAN SRIVASTAVA ECE INFOSYS NTT DATA
70 1602731147 SRISHTI KHURANA ECE HCL TECHNOLOGIES
71 1602731150 SUMEDHA PANDEY ECE COGNIZANT
72 1602731152 SUMIT SINGH ECE INFOSYS
73 1602731155 SURMITA JAISWAL ECE INFOSYS
74 1602731156 SWETA YADAV ECE INFOSYS
75 1602731158 TANYA GARG ECE INFOSYS
76 1602731159 TANYA SHRIVASTAVA ECE TCS INFOSYS
77 1602731160 TARUN KUMAR ECE INFOSYS LIMITED
78 1602731161 TEJASWI GUPTA ECE INFOSYS
79 1602731162 TRIPTI SINGH ECE INFOSYS
80 1602731163 TUSHAR CHAUDHARY ECE TCS INFOSYS
81 1602731164 TUSHAR PRASHAR ECE INFOSYS
82 1602731165 UMAIR ANSARI ECE COGNIZANT
83 1602731166 UTKARSH JAISWAL ECE INFOSYS
84 1602731170 VARTIKA PARASHAR ECE TCS INFOSYS
85 1602731171 VIBHOR SINGH ECE TCS
86 1602731172 Vibhu Mishra ECE NEC TECHNOLOGIES
87 1602731178 VRINDA RUNGTA ECE NTT DATA
88 1602731180 YASHASWI DAS ECE TCS
89 1602731181 YASHU DHIMAN ECE COGNIZANT
90 1602731182 YASHVI GUPTA ECE TCS INFOSYS LIMITED
91 1602731183 YATHARTH AGRAWAL ECE INFOSYS
92 1602731905 SOMYA CHAUDHARY ECE EFFECTUAL KNOWLEDGE SERVICES PVT. LTD.
93 1702731905 SOMYA CHOUDHARY ECE EFFECTUAL KNOWLEDGE SERVICES PVT. LTD.
PLACEMENT RECORD (ECE) BATCH 2019
SI.NO. University Roll No. Student Name Discipline Name of the Employer
1 1502700113 VINAY GUPTA ECE WIPRO
2 1502710059 GAURAV ECE TCS
3 1502731001 AANCHAL ECE SOFTSAGE
4 1502731003 ABHASH SRIVASTAVA ECE INFOSYS
5 1502731004 ABHAY PRATAP SINGH ECE TCS
6 1502731005 ABHINAV DWIVEDI ECE TCS
7 1502731006 ABHINAV GUPTA ECE SOFTSAGE
8 1502731007 ABINAV SINGH ECE WIPRO
9 1502731008 ABHINAV TYAGI ECE ROBERT BOSCH
10 1502731009 ABHINEET AGARWAL ECE TCS
11 1502731010 ABHISHEK KUMAR ECE TORRENT
12 1502731011 ADITI AGARWAL ECE NEXUS
13 1502731012 ADITI GUPTA ECE TORRENT
14 1502731014 AHMAD ALI ECE Department of Science and Technology- Govt of India
15 1502731015 AISHWARYA PANDEY ECE TCS
16 1502731016 AKHIL GARG ECE PINCLICK
17 1502731018 AKSHAT GOEL ECE Mindlance
18 1502731023 ANIMESH CHAND ECE CAVISSON
19 1502731025 ANKIT ANAND ECE INFOSYS
20 1502731028 ANKIT SACHAN ECE WIPRO
21 1502731029 ANKIT SRIVASTAVA ECE cognizant
22 1502731030 ANKITA VERMA ECE INFOSYS
23 1502731034 ANUBHA SINGH ECE PINCLICK
24 1502731035 ANUBHAV YADAV ECE ACXIOM
25 1502731039 ANUSHKA BHARDWAJ ECE PINCLICK
26 1502731040 ARJUN RAGHUVANSHI ECE PINCLICK
27 1502731041 ARPIT SHUKLA ECE wipro
28 1502731042 ARUSHI AGARWAL ECE TCS
29 1502731043 ASHISH ECE SHRIRAM TRANSPORT
30 1502731044 ASTITVA TIWARI ECE INFOSYS
31 1502731045 ATISHA SINGH ECE INFOSYS
32 1502731046 ATUL CHAHAR ECE NEXAS
33 1502731047 AVI YADAV ECE ROBERT BOSCH
34 1502731048 AVINASH KUMAR ECE SOFTSAGE
35 1502731049 AYUSH GUPTA ECE wipro
36 1502731051 AYUSH SINGH ECE SOFTSAGE
37 1502731052 BHAWNA MISHRA ECE INFOSYS
38 1502731053 BHOOMISHTHA ECE PINCLICK
39 1502731054 CHANDAN KUMAR ECE INFOSYS
40 1502731056 CHANDRA DEV ECE
41 1502731057 DEEPTI KUMARI ECE TCS
42 1502731058 DEVASHISH GUPTA ECE SOFTSAGE
43 1502731060 DIKSHANT GUPTA ECE wipro
44 1502731062 DIVYA DUTTA ECE Wipro
45 1502731065 DIVYANSHU SHUKLA ECE ROBERT BOSCH
46 1502731066 DIWAKAR SINGH ECE DLT LABS
47 1502731067 EESHANK KARNWAL ECE Byju's
48 1502731070 GAURAV PARIHAR ECE Ericsson
49 1502731073 HIMANSHU SHUKLA ECE NEXUS
50 1502731074 HIMANSHU TOMAR ECE INFOSYS
51 1502731075 ISHITA GUPTA ECE HCL
52 1502731076 KANIKA SINGHAL ECE TCS
53 1502731077 KARTIK ROHILLA ECE IBM
54 1502731078 KARTIKEY GUPTA ECE INFOSYS
55 1502731080 KESHAV MATHUR ECE INFOSYS
56 1502731081 LAKSH GARG ECE INFOSYS
57 1502731082 LAVEENA AGARWAL ECE ALGOWORKS TECHNOLOGIES
58 1502731083 LUCKY DIXIT ECE HESTABIT TECHNOLOGIES
59 1502731084 MANASVI GOEL ECE DLT LABS
60 1502731086 MOHIT SINGH ECE TCS
61 1502731087 MONAL KANSAL ECE TCS
62 1502731088 MONIKA ECE PINCLICK
63 1502731089 MRIDU BHATNAGAR ECE ROBERT BOSCH
64 1502731091 NEERAJ NEGI ECE NTT DATA
65 1502731092 NEHA GARG ECE IBM
66 1502731093 NIHARIKA KUMARI ECE ROBERT BOSCH
67 1502731094 NIKHIL MOHAN VERMA ECE CAPGEMINI
68 1502731097 NITISH KUMAR ECE INFOSYS
69 1502731099 PARIT KUMAR TOMAR ECE CAVISSON
70 1502731102 PRACHI AGARWAL ECE Algoworks technologies, Noida
71 1502731103 PRAGYA ECE TCS
72 1502731105 PRAKHAR DIXIT ECE PINCLICK
73 1502731106 PRAKHAR GUPTA ECE Trafiksol ITS Pvt ltd
74 1502731108 PRASHANT RAO ECE CAPGEMINI
75 1502731109 PRASOON JAKHMOLA ECE INFOSYS
76 1502731112 PRAVIN KUMAR ECE ROBERT BOSCH
77 1502731113 PRERNA SINHA ECE NEXUS
78 1502731115 PRIYANSHU GUPTA ECE HCL
79 1502731117 PURNIMA SINGH ECE TCS
80 1502731120 RAJANI SINGH ECE British Telecom
81 1502731121 RAJUL GUPTA ECE Inmorphis services Pvt. Ltd.
82 1502731123 RISHABH DEV SINGH ECE Sysmind, Noida
83 1502731125 RISHABH SINGH ECE DLT LABS
84 1502731127 RITWIK SINHA ECE WIPRO
85 1502731128 SACHIN CHOUDHARY ECE TCS
86 1502731131 SAMIA KHAN ECE CAPGEMINI
87 1502731132 SAMIDHA WARUDI ECE WIPRO
88 1502731133 SANYA KHAN ECE NTT DATA
89 1502731134 SANYA MISHRA ECE CAPITALAVIA
90 1502731135 SAUMYA SINGH ECE ROBERT BOSCH
91 1502731136 SHAGUN GARG ECE Imstrong, Banglore
92 1502731137 SHAMBHAVI SINGH ECE Robotics ware, Noida
93 1502731138 SHATAKSHI MOHAN ECE HCL
94 1502731139 SHIVAM CHAUDHARY ECE PINCLICK
95 1502731140 SHIVAM GUPTA ECE SOFTSAGE
96 1502731141 SHIVAM KUMAR GUPTA ECE IBM
97 1502731143 SHIVANI MISHRA ECE DXC technologies
98 1502731146 SHUBHAM CHAUDHARY ECE cognizant
99 1502731150 SHUBHAM VARSHNEY ECE IMSTRONG
100 1502731151 SHWETA GARG ECE ROBERT BOSCH
101 1502731152 SHWETANK ASIT SRIVASTAVA ECE CAPITALAVIA
102 1502731153 SOURAV KUMAR PANGHAL ECE ROBERT BOSCH
103 1502731154 SRASHTI SHARMA ECE PINCLICK
104 1502731155 SRIJAN MISHRA ECE INFOSYS
105 1502731157 SUKRIT TRIPATHI ECE ZS Assosiates
106 1502731158 SUMIT KUMAR ECE PINCLICK
107 1502731160 SURYANSHU PANDEY ECE INFOSYS
108 1502731162 SWADHA SARANGI ECE INFOSYS
109 1502731163 SHWETA SINGH ECE TORRENT GROUP
110 1502731164 SYED ALI HASAN ECE TCS
111 1502731165 TANISHKA ECE PINCLICK
112 1502731166 TANYA SRIVASTAVA ECE SAMSUNG
113 1502731167 TUSHAR VARSHNEY ECE INFOSYS
114 1502731168 VAIBHAV SINGH ECE Kuka robotics India Pvt. lmt.
115 1502731169 VAISHNAVI SHUKLA ECE ROBERT BOSCH
116 1502731170 VANDITA ECE TCS
117 1502731171 VARUN KUMAR SHARMA ECE ROBERT BOSCH
118 1502731172 VATSAL GARG ECE TCS
119 1502731173 VATSALYA YADAV ECE TCS
120 1502731174 VERTIKA SHARMA ECE PINCLICK
121 1502731176 VIPRA TYAGI ECE SAMSUNG
122 1502731178 VISHANK KUMAR ECE TCS
123 1502731179 VISHNU SINGH ECE WIPRO
124 1502731915 VARUN KUMAR KARAN ECE Brandway
125 1502740170 VARDA ECE ROBERT BOSCH
126 1602731902 JYOTI SHARMA ECE Magic softwares, Noida

Placements, Higher Studies and Entrepreneurship

Item

CAYm1

2018 PASSOUT

CAYm2

2017 PASSOUT

CAYm3

2016 PASSOUT

Total No. of Final Year Students (N)

186

197

147

No. of students placed in companies or Government Sector
(x)

91

98

76

No. of students admitted to higher studies with valid
qualifying scores(GATE or equivalent State or National Level Tests, GRE,
GMAT etc.) (y)

26

41

27

No. of students turned entrepreneur in
engineering/technology (z)

NIL

03

NIL

x + y + z =

117

142

103

Placement Index : (x + y + z )/N

0.62

0.72

0.70

Average placement= (P1 + P2 + P3)/3

0.68

B. TECH. ECE 2018 PASS OUT BATCH

PLACEMENT DATA
B. TECH.: ECE BRANCH: 2018 PASSOUT

S. No.

Name of the Student placed

University Roll No.

On/Off Campus

Name of the Employer

Date of Interview

Appointment letter reference no. with date

1

ABHAY NEEKHRA

1402731002

on campus

VEDICSOFT SOLUTIONS INDIA PVT LTD (HCL)

16th March 2018

M 10th May, 2018

2

ABHINAV RATHI

1402731006

on campus

INFOSYS

19 & 22 September, 2017

M 23-09-2017

3

 

AKANKSHA SHISHODIA

1402731009

on campus

HCL TECHNOLOGIES

27 & 28 September, 2017

Offer Letter dated 12-Mar-2018

online

COGNIZANT

21st May 2018

M 27 June, 2018

4

AKARSHIKA

1402731010

on campus

HCL TECHNOLOGIES

13 Feb, 2018

 M 16 Feb, 2018

5

 

AKASH DHINGRA

1402731011

on campus

HCL TECHNOLOGIES

27 & 28 September, 2017

Offer Letter dated 5-Apr-2018

online

COGNIZANT

21st May 2018

M 27 June, 2018

6

AKASH GUPTA

1402731012

on campus

TRUECHIP SOLUTIONS

14th June, 2018

M 11 July, 2018

7

ALISHA

1402731016

on campus

VEDICSOFT SOLUTIONS INDIA PVT LTD

16th March 2018

M 10 May, 2018

8

AMIT KUMAR SINGH

1402731018

on campus

HCL TECHNOLOGIES

27 & 28 September, 2017

Offer Letter dated 12 April, 2018

9

AMRISHA SINGH

1402731020

on campus

HCL TECHNOLOGIES

27 & 28 September, 2017

Offer Letter dated 6 April, 2018

10

 

ANANSH GARG

1402731022

on campus

VEDICSOFT SOLUTIONS INDIA PVT LTD (HCL)

16th March 2018

M 10th May, 2018

off campus

SHRIRAM TRANSPORT FINANCE COMPANY PVT LTD

16 April, 2018

Offer Letter dated 7 May, 2018

11

 

ANURAG CHAURASIA

1402731030

on campus

AMAZON

18-Nov-17

Offer Letter dated 18 Nov, 2017

on campus

EVOBI INNOVATIONS PVT LTD

12 March, 2018

M 15 June, 2018

12

 

ANURAG SHUKLA

1402731031

off campus

NTT DATA GLOBAL DELIVERY SERVICES PVT LTD

20 March, 2018

M 4 May, 2018

on campus

EVOBI INNOVATIONS PVT LTD

12 March, 2018

M 15 June, 2018

13

 

ARPIT JAISWAL

1402731035

on campus

INFOSYS

19 & 22 September, 2017

M 23-09-2017

off campus

THINK & LEARN

23 April, 2018

M 28 May 2018

14

ARUN KUMAR RAJPUT

1402731036

on campus

DIVERSE LYNX LLC

18 April, 2018

M 18 April, 2018

15

 

ASHISH RAJPUT

1402731037

off campus

UAA DIGITAL MEDIA PVT.LTD

11th  April, 2018

M 5 March, 2018

off campus

JUST DIAL

11th April, 2018

Offer Letter dated 12 April, 2018

16

ASHUTOSH JAISWAL

1402731038

off campus

SHRIRAM TRANSPORT FINANCE COMPANY PVT LTD

16 April, 2018

Offer Letter dated 7 May, 2018

17

ASHWANI KUMAR PAL

1402731039

on campus

GENPACT

13 Nov., 2017

Offer Letter dated 13 Nov, 2017

18

ASMITA JAIN

1402731040

on campus

HCL TECHNOLOGIES

27 & 28 September, 2017

Offer Letter dated 6-Apr-2018

19

 

AYUSHI PANGORIA

1402731044

on campus

ROBERT BOSCH

20 & 21 September 2017

RBEI/HRL/2018/686-13-02-2018

on campus

INFOSYS

19 & 22 September, 2017

M 23-09-2017

20

BASU KANT

1402731046

on campus

HCL TECHNOLOGIES

27 & 28 September, 2017

Offer Letter dated 6 April, 2018

21

BHUSHAN VERMA

1402731047

on campus

HCL TECHNOLOGIES

27 & 28 September, 2017

Offer Letter dated 6 April, 2018

22

 

CHHAVI CHAUDHARY

1402732011

on campus

AMAZON

18-Nov-17

Offer Letter dated 18 Nov, 2017

on campus

HCL TECHNOLOGIES

27 & 28 September, 2017

Offer Letter dated 6 April, 2018

23

DARSHANI SINGHAL

1402721025

on campus

INFOSYS

19 & 22 September, 2017

M 23-09-2017

24

DEVIKA RASTOGI

1402731050

on campus

HCL TECHNOLOGIES

27 & 28 September, 2017

M 20 Oct, 2017

25

DIVYANSHI KAUSHIK

1402731051

on campus

HCL TECHNOLOGIES

13 Feb, 2018

 16 Feb, 2018

26

HANI KUMAR

1402731055

off campus

ENATEL TELECOMMUNICATION (P) LTD

11 April, 2018

M 17 April, 2018

27

HARSH BATRA

1402731056

on campus

LAVA INTERNATIONAL

20 April /28 April 2018

Offer Letter dated 28 April, 2018

28

HARSHIT MISHRA

1402731058

on campus

HCL TECHNOLOGIES

27 & 28 September, 2017

Offer Letter dated 9 April, 2018

29

 

 

HARSHIT SINGH

1402731060

off campus

ENATEL TELECOMMUNICATION (P) LTD

11 April, 2018

M 17 April, 2018

off campus

JUST DIAL

11th April, 2018

Offer Letter dated 11 April, 2018

off campus

HCL TECHNOLOGIES

4 October, 2018

 M 5 Oct,  2018

30

 

 

IMRAN SIDDIQUI

1402731062

off campus

ENATEL TELECOMMUNICATION (P) LTD

11 April, 2018

M 1 May, 2018

off campus

GA TECHNOCARE TECHNOLOGY PVT. LTD

5th April, 2018

Offer Letter

off campus

NETAMBIT INFOSOURCE & E-SERVICES PVT LTD

11th  April, 2018

offer letter dated 12 April, 2018

31

 

JATIN PANDEY

1402731064

on campus

VEDICSOFT SOLUTIONS INDIA PVT LTD

16th March 2018

M 10th May, 2018

on campus

EVOBI INNOVATIONS PVT LTD

12 March, 2018

M 15 June, 2018

32

KAMAL

1402731066

off campus

ENATEL TELECOMMUNICATION (P) LTD

11 April, 2018

ET/HRD/2017-18-87 - 17-04-2018

33

 

 

KANAK GARG

1402731067

on campus

GENPACT

13 Nov., 2017

Offer Letter dated 13 Nov., 2018

on campus

AMAZON

18-Nov-17

Offer Letter dated 18 Nov, 2017

on campus

HCL TECHNOLOGIES

27 & 28 September, 2017

Offer Letter dated 9 April, 2018

34

 

KONARK GOYAL

1402731070

on campus

HCL TECHNOLOGIES

13 Feb, 2018

 M 16 Feb, 2018

off campus

THINK & LEARN

23 April, 2018

M 28 May 2018

35

KRISHAN

1402731071

off campus

ENATEL TELECOMMUNICATION (P) LTD

11 April, 2018

ET/HRD/2017-18-84 dated 17 April, 2018

36

KRISHANA YADAV

1402731072

off campus

ENATEL TELECOMMUNICATION (P) LTD

11 April, 2018

M 17 April, 2018

37

 

KUNWAR RAJ MALHOTRA

1402731073

on campus

HCL TECHNOLOGIES

27 & 28 September, 2017

Offer Letter dated 10 April, 2018

on campus

TRUECHIP SOLUTIONS

14th June, 2018

M 11 July, 2018

38

 

LAKSHIT DIWAN

1402731075

off campus

INDIAMART INTERMESH LTD

7-Dec-17

M 18 April, 2018

off campus

THINK & LEARN

23 April, 2018

M 28 May 2018

39

 

MANSI GUPTA

1402731076

on campus

ROBERT BOSCH

20 & 21 September 2017

RBEI/HRL/2018/685-13-02-2018

on campus

INFOSYS

19 & 22 September, 2017

M 23-09-2017

40

 

MAYANK SRIVASTAVA

1402731077

on campus

AMAZON

18-Nov-17

Offer Letter dated 18 Nov, 2017

On campus

HCL TECHNOLOGIES

13 Feb, 2018

 M 16 Feb, 2018

41

MEGHA VARSHNEY

1402731078

on campus

ROBERT BOSCH

20 & 21 September 2017

RBEI/HRL/2018/687-13-02-2018

42

MITI ROY

1402731079

on campus

VEDICSOFT SOLUTIONS INDIA PVT LTD

16th March 2018

M 10th May, 2018

43

MOHAMMED ZAID KHAN

1402731080

off campus

AGREEYA SOLUTIONS

5th April, 2018

M 18 April, 2018

44

NAMAN JAIN

1402731084

on campus

zingHR (Cnergyis)

10-May-18

ZINGHR/offer/18/11 dated 16 May, 2018

45

 

NAYANSI GUPTA

1402731085

on campus

AMAZON

18-Nov-17

Offer Letter dated 18 Nov, 2017

on campus

HCL TECHNOLOGIES

27 & 28 September, 2017

Offer Letter dated 10 April, 2018

46

 

NIKITA SINGH

1402731088

off campus

GA TECHNOCARE TECHNOLOGY PVT. LTD

5 April, 2018

Offer Letter

off campus

AGREEYA SOLUTIONS

5th April, 2018

M 18 April, 2018

47

NISHANT GUPTA

1402731090

on campus

HCL TECHNOLOGIES

27 & 28 September, 2017

Offer Letter dated 10 April, 2018

48

 

NITI MITTAL

1402731091

on campus

VEDICSOFT SOLUTIONS INDIA PVT LTD

16th March 2018

M 10th May, 2018

on campus

ALIGHT SOLUTIONS (formerly Aon Hewitt)

4th & 5th June 2018

M 10 July, 2018

49

NITIN GUPTA

1402731093

off campus

ENATEL TELECOMMUNICATION (P) LTD

11 April, 2018

M 17 April, 2018

50

 

 

 

PALLAVI

1402731094

on campus

GENPACT

13 Nov., 2017

Offer Letter dated 13 Nov., 2018

on campus

VEDICSOFT SOLUTIONS INDIA PVT LTD (HCL)

16th March 2018

M 22 june, 2018

off campus

GA TECHNOCARE TECHNOLOGY PVT. LTD

5 April, 2018

5 April 2018

on campus

HCL TECHNOLOGIES

27 & 28 September, 2017

M 16 May, 2018

51

 

PIHOO PRIYAMVADA

1402731095

on campus

AMAZON

18-Nov-17

Offer Letter dated 18 Nov, 2017

off campus

JUST DIAL

11th April, 2018

Offer Letter dated 11 April, 2018

52

POOJA DWIVEDI

1402731097

on campus

ROBERT BOSCH

20 & 21 September 2017

RBEI/HRL/2018/684-13-02-2018

53

 

PRATYUSH SHARMA

1402731102

on campus

JARO EDUCATION

31-Oct-17

Mail

off campus

THINK & LEARN

23 April, 2018

M 28 May 2018

54

 

 

PRAYANSHU VISHNOI

1402731103

off campus

ZOPPER

6 Dec.,2017

M 9th Dec, 2017

on campus

VEDICSOFT SOLUTIONS INDIA PVT LTD

16th March 2018

M 10th May, 2018

off campus

GA TECHNOCARE TECHNOLOGY PVT. LTD

5 April, 2018

Offer Letter

55

 

PRAYAS JAIN

1402731104

on campus

NISUM CONSULTING PVT LTD

1 Feb.,2018

M 4 Feb, 2018

off campus

GA TECHNOCARE TECHNOLOGY PVT. LTD

5 April, 2018

Offer Letter

56

PRIYA SWAMI

1402731106

on campus

VEDICSOFT SOLUTIONS INDIA PVT LTD

16th March 2018

M 10th May, 2018

57

PRIYANKA SETH

1402731108

on campus

HCL TECHNOLOGIES

27 & 28 September, 2017

M 20 Oct, 2017

58

PURVIKA SINGH

1402731110

on campus

AMAZON

18-Nov-17

Offer Letter dated 18 Nov, 2017

59

RAGHAV KRISHAN GOEL

1402731111

off campus

ENATEL TELECOMMUNICATION (P) LTD

11 April, 2018

ET/HRD/2017-18-93  dated 17 April, 2018

60

RAHUL SOMANI

1402731112

on campus

HCL TECHNOLOGIES

13 Feb, 2018

 M 16 Feb, 2018

61

RISHABH VERMA

1402731116

on campus

INFOSYS

19 & 22 September, 2017

M 23-09-2017

62

ROBIN SAHARAN

1402731119

on campus

JARO EDUCATION

31-Oct-17

Mail

63

SACHIN KUMAR SINGH RAGHAV

1402731123

 on campus

zingHR (Cnergyis)

10-May-18

ZINGHR/offer/18/12 dated 16 May, 2018

64

SANJAY SINGH

1402731127

on campus

DIVERSE LYNX LLC

18 April, 2018

M 18th April 2018

65

 

 

SAURABH SINGH

1402731128

on campus

DLT LABS

2 Dec, 2017

M-11 Dec, 2017

on campus

HCL TECHNOLOGIES

27 & 28 September, 2017

Offer Leter dated 27-04-2018

on campus

STATCON ELECTRONICS INDIA LTD

8th June, 2018

Offer Letter dated 09 June, 2018

66

SHAGUN RAI

1402731131

on campus

COLLABERA TECHNOLOGIES PVT LTD

19 April, 2018

M 22 June, 2018

67

SHALINI GUPTA

1402731132

on campus

ROBERT BOSCH

20 & 21 September 2017

RBEI/HRL/2018/682-13-02-2018

68

SHASHANK CHAUHAN

1402731134

on campus

INFOSYS

19 & 22 September, 2017

M 23-09-2017

69

SHIVAM SINGH

1402731138

online

COGNIZANT

21st May 2018

M 27 June, 2018

70

SHRISHTI SRIVASTAVA

1402731141

on campus

HCL TECHNOLOGIES

27 & 28 September, 2017

Offer Letter dated 12 April, 2018

71

SHUBHAM MISHRA

1402731143

on campus

INFOSYS

19 & 22 September, 2017

M 23-09-2017

72

SHUBHAM MITTAL

1402731144

on campus

HCL TECHNOLOGIES

27 & 28 September, 2017

Offer Letter dated 12 April, 2018

73

SHUBHAM SHARMA

1402731147

off campus

GA TECHNOCARE TECHNOLOGY PVT. LTD

5 April, 2018

Offer Letter

74

SHWETA SINGH

1402731151

on campus

VEDICSOFT SOLUTIONS INDIA PVT LTD

16th March 2018

M 10th May, 2018

75

SIDDHARTH KUMAR

1402731152

on campus

AMAZON

18-Nov-17

Offer Letter dated 18 Nov, 2017

76

 

 

SUMIT YADAV

1402731153

on campus

ROBERT BOSCH

20 & 21 September 2017

RBEI/HRL/2018/683-13-02-2018

on campus

GENPACT

13 Nov., 2017

Offer Letter dated 13 Nov., 2018

on campus

HCL TECHNOLOGIES

13 Feb, 2018

 M 16 Feb, 2018

77

SURBHIKA RASTOGI

1402731155

on campus

LOHIA GROUP

24 & 25 January 2018

LCL:HRD:17-18 dated 5 March, 2018

78

SWATI CHATURVEDI

1502731914

on campus

AMAZON

18-Nov-17

Offer Letter dated 18 Nov, 2018

79

 

SWATI GUPTA

1402732036

on campus

VEDICSOFT SOLUTIONS INDIA PVT LTD

16th March 2018

M 10th May, 2018

on campus

ZingHR (Cnergyis)

10-May-18

ZINGHR/offer/18/6 dated 16 May, 2018

80

TANUJ DAS

1402731157

on campus

NISUM CONSULTING PVT LTD

1 Feb.,2018

M 4 Feb, 2018

81

URVASHI MISHRA

1402731163

on campus

INFOSYS

19 & 22 September, 2017

M 23-09-2017

82

 

 

UTKARSH AGGARWAL

1402731164

on campus

INFOSYS

19 & 22 September, 2017

M 23-09-2017

on campus

HCL TECHNOLOGIES

27 & 28 September, 2017

Offer Letter dated 27 April, 2018

on campus

TRUECHIP SOLUTIONS

14th June, 2018

M 11 July, 2018

83

UTKARSH KUMAR SINGH

1402731166

on campus

INFOSYS

19 & 22 September, 2017

M 23-09-2017

84

VARTUL PANDEY

1402731171

on campus

INFOSYS

19 & 22 September, 2017

M 23-09-2017

85

 

VIKAS TIWARI

1402731173

on campus

TRUECHIP SOLUTIONS

14th June, 2018

M 11 July, 2018

on campus

HCL TECHNOLOGIES

4th Oct., 2018

5th Oct., 2018

86

VISHAKHA KAUSHIK

1402731177

on campus

HCL TECHNOLOGIES

27 & 28 September, 2017

Offer Letter dated 12 April, 2018

87

 

 

VISHAL RAWAL

1402731179

off campus

QUANTUM PAGE PVT. LTD.

11th  April, 2018

M 29-04-2018

off campus

EMERSON AUTOMATION SOLUTIONS

11th June, 2018

 29 Aug, 2018

on campus

TRUECHIP SOLUTIONS

14th June, 2018

M 11 July, 2018

88

YASHASVI AWASTHI

1402731182

on campus

HCL TECHNOLOGIES

27 & 28 September, 2017

Offer Letter dated 12 April, 2018

89

ANSHIKA AGRAHARI

1402731026

off campus

HCL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

4 Oct, 2018

 M 5 Oct, 2018

90

AYUSH PRATAP SINGH

1402731042

on campus

COLLABERA TECHNOLOGIES PVT LTD

19 April, 2018

 24 July, 2018

91

ABHINAV BHARADWAJ

1402731004

off campus

ENATEL TELECOMMUNICATION (P) LTD

11 April, 2018

 1 May, 2018

Higher Studies Data 2018 Pass out

S. No.

University Roll No.

Name

Branch

CAT %TILE

GATE SCORE (AIR)

HIGHER STUDIES

1

1402731156

SWAPNIL RAJ SRIVASTAVA

ECE

-

206

-

2

1402731155

SURBHIKA RASTOGI

ECE

-

1022

-

3

1402731076

MANSI GUPTA

ECE

-

1583

-

4

1402731005

ABHINAV MANGLIK

ECE

-

2401

-

5

1402731182

YASHASVI AWASTHI

ECE

-

3044

-

6

1402731115

RISHABH KUMAR SRIVASTAVA

ECE

-

3502

-

7

1402731097

POOJA DWIVEDI

ECE

-

4775

-

8

1402731138

SHIVAM SINGH

ECE

-

4925

-

9

1402731179

VISHAL RAWAL

ECE

-

4925

-

10

1402731014

AKHILESH YADAV

ECE

-

5620

-

11

1402731043

AYUSH SRIVASTAVA

ECE

-

5823

-

12

1402731129

SAURABH TRIPATHI

ECE

-

6480

-

13

1402731001

AASHI GUPTA

ECE

-

6875

-

14

1402731132

SHALINI GUPTA

ECE

-

7370

-

15

1402731056

HARSH BATRA

ECE

-

8524

-

16

1402731164

UTKARSH AGGARWAL

ECE

-

8524

-

17

1402731099

PRABHAT BHASKAR

ECE

-

9787

-

18

1402731063

ISHA AGGARWAL

ECE

-

-

IBS, HYDERABAD

19

1402731009

AKANKSHA SHISHODIA

ECE

46.31

-

-

20

1402731148

SHUBHAM SHARMA

ECE

-

-

IBS Hyderabad

21

1402731098

POORNIKA SINGH

ECE

-

-

IIIT DELHI

22

1402731124

SAGARIKA AGARWAL

ECE

95.52

-

IIM, RAIPUR

23

1402731110

PURVIKA SINGH

ECE

33.17

-

MBA : SYMBIOSIS INTERNATIONAL (DEEMED UNIVERSITY): SYMBIOSIS INSTITUTE OF TELECOM MANAGEMENT

24

1402731095

PIHOO PRIYAMVADA

ECE

82.17

-

-

25

1402731153

SUMIT YADAV

ECE

64.9

-

-

26

1402731177

VISHAKHA KAUSHIK

ECE

63.1

-

-

B. TECH. ECE 2017 PASS OUT BATCH

PLACEMENT RECORD
B.TECH.: ECE BRANCH : 2017 PASSOUT

S.NO.

Student name

ID Card No. / University Serial No.

On/Off Campus placement

Name of the Employer

Date of Interview

Date of Appointment Letter/Job offer

1

APOORV SRIVASTAVA

1302713023

on campus

INFOSYS

14th, 15th September,2016

14 Dec, 2016

2

 

 

AAYUSH GARG

1302731001

off campus

MULTIPLIER SOLUTIONS

14 February, 2017

 15 Feb, 2017

on campus

AMAZON DEVELOPMENT CENTRE (INDIA) PVT LTD

22 February, 2017

22 Feb, 2017

off campus

ERICSSON

7 March, 2017

9 March, 2017

3

 

AAYUSH MISRA

1302731002

off campus

CAPITALVIA GLOBAL RESEARCH LIMITED 

11 & 16 November, 2016

17 Nov, 2017

on campus

CEBS WORLDWIDE

16 June, 2017

21 June, 2017

4

ABHA PILLI

1302731003

on campus

GENPACT

9 November, 2016

9 Nov, 2016

5

ABHISHEK SINGH

1302731008

on campus

INFOSYS

14th, 15th September,2016

14 Dec, 2016

6

 

ADITYA RANJAN

1302731012

on campus

INFOSYS

14th, 15th September,2016

14 Dec, 2016

off campus

ERICSSON

7 March, 2017

9 March, 2017

7

 

AISHWARYA KUMARI SRIVASTAVA

1302731013

off campus

MULTIPLIER SOLUTIONS

14 February, 2017

 15 Feb, 2017

off campus

ERICSSON

7 March, 2017

9 March, 2017

8

 

AJAY KUMAR

1302731015

on campus

STJ ELECTRONICS PVT LTD

18 & 24 February., 2017,

11 March, 2017

on campus

AMAZON DEVELOPMENT CENTRE (INDIA) PVT LTD

22 February, 2017

22 Feb, 2017

9

AKANSHA CHAUHAN

1302731016

off campus

CAPITALVIA GLOBAL RESEARCH LIMITED 

11 & 16 November, 2016

29 May, 2017

10

AKRAM SHEKH

1302731019

on campus

INVESTORS CLINIC INFRATECH PVT. LTD.

8 May 2017,

22 May, 2017

11

 

AKSHAT ARVIND

1302731020

on campus

INFOSYS

14th, 15th September,2016

14 Dec, 2016

AKSHAT ARVIND

1302731020

off campus

ERICSSON

7 March, 2017

9 March, 2017

12

AMRISH KUSHWAHA

1302731023

off campus

MKT COMMUNICATION PVT LTD

10th April’2017

11 April, 2017

13

 

ANIMESH KUMAR

1302731024

on campus

AMAZON DEVELOPMENT CENTRE (INDIA) PVT LTD

22 February, 2017

22 Feb, 2017

off campus

STUDIO TESSERACT

02 June, 2017

7 May, 2017

14

 

ANUBHAV SAXENA

1302731029

off campus

ERICSSON

7 March, 2017

9 March, 2017

on campus

FOCUS ACADEMY FOR CAREER ENHANCEMENT

8 March, 2017

11 March, 2017

15

ANUJ KUMAR

1302731030

off campus

ERICSSON

7 March, 2017

9 March, 2017

16

APOORVA SHARMA

1302731033

off campus

ERICSSON

7 March, 2017

9 March, 2017

17

 

ARPIT CHAURASIA

1302731037

on campus

PRIMOTECH ENERGY SOLUTIONS PVT LTD

25 April 2017,

26 April,2017

off campus

CVENT INDIA

04 May, 2017

31 May, 2017

18

ARPIT SAXENA

1302731038

on campus

PRIMOTECH ENERGY SOLUTIONS PVT LTD

25 April 2017,

26 April,2017

19

 

ARTI SHARMA

1302731039

on campus

GENPACT

9 November, 2016

9 Nov, 2016

off campus

ERICSSON

7 March, 2017

9 March, 2017

20

ASHUTOSH CHAUBEY

1302731044

off campus

MKT COMMUNICATION PVT LTD

10th April’2017

11 April, 2017

21

ASHUTOSH PATEL

1302731045

off campus

ERICSSON

7 March, 2017

9 March, 2017

22

ASTITVA MEHROTRA

1302731046

on campus

INFOSYS

14th, 15th September,2016

14 Dec, 2016

23

 

AVINASH KUMAR SINGH

1302731047

on campus

INVESTORS CLINIC INFRATECH PVT. LTD.

8 May 2017,

22 May, 2017

off campus

INDUSTRY BUYING.COM

9 & 10 June, 2017

13 June, 2017

24

 

 

AYUSH KAMBOJ

1302731048

on campus

BALARKA TECHNOLOGIES INDIA PVT LTD

3 October, 2016

4 Oct, 2016

on campus

AMAZON DEVELOPMENT CENTRE (INDIA) PVT LTD

22 February, 2017

22 Feb, 2017

off campus

ERICSSON

7 March, 2017

9 March, 2017

25

 

AYUSHI CHHAWLA

1302731050

off campus

DIGICALL PVT. LTD 

10 February, 2017

3 June, 2017

off campus

ERICSSON

7 March, 2017

9 March, 2017

26

BALWANT VERMA

1302731051

off campus

ERICSSON

7 March, 2017

9 March, 2017

27

 

CHAITANYA DEV BISARIA

1302731054

off campus

KARVY DATA MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTD

1 February., 2017

2 Feb, 2017

off campus

DIGICALL PVT. LTD 

10 February, 2017

3 June, 2017

28

CHIRAG SACHDEVA

1302731055

on campus

PRIMOTECH ENERGY SOLUTIONS PVT LTD

25 April 2017,

26 April,2017

29

DEEPAK PANDEY

1302731056

off campus

DIGICALL PVT. LTD 

10 February, 2017

3 June, 2017

30

 

DHIRAJ SRIVASTAV

1302731057

on campus

GENPACT

9 November, 2016

9 Nov, 2016

off campus

ERICSSON

7 March, 2017

9 March, 2017

31

 

GAGAN KUMAR SHARMA

1302731059

on campus

STJ ELECTRONICS PVT LTD

18 & 24 February., 2017,

11 March, 2017

on campus

NUCLEUS SOFTWARE

21 February., 2017

1 March, 2017

32

GAURAV ARORA

1302731060

off campus

ERICSSON

7 March, 2017

9 March, 2017

33

GAVAN KUMAR SINGH

1302731061

off campus

ERICSSON

7 March, 2017

9 March, 2017

34

HARSH AGARWAL

1302731063

off campus

MKT COMMUNICATION PVT LTD

10th April’2017

11 April, 2017

35

HARSHIT AGRAWAL

1302731065

on campus

STJ ELECTRONICS PVT LTD

18 & 24 February., 2017,

11 March, 2017

36

 

HIMANSHU CHOUDHARY

1302731068

off campus

MKT COMMUNICATION PVT LTD

10th April’2017

 11 April, 2017

on campus

PRIMOTECH ENERGY SOLUTIONS PVT LTD

25 April 2017,

26 April,2017

37

HIMANSHU PANDEY

1302731070

off campus

ERICSSON

7 March, 2017

9 March, 2017

38

 

 

JAI PRAKASH KUMAR

1302731071

on campus

STJ ELECTRONICS PVT LTD

18 & 24 February., 2017,

11 March, 2017

on campus

PRIMOTECH ENERGY SOLUTIONS PVT LTD

25 April 2017,

26 April,2017

off campus

ITEL MOBILE INDIA

10 May 2017,

 6 June 2017

39

KAJOL TYAGI

1302731073

off campus

ERICSSON

7 March, 2017

9 March, 2017

40

 

KIRTIKA AGARWAL

1302731075

on campus

INFOSYS

14th, 15th September,2016

14 Dec, 2016

off campus

ERICSSON

7 March, 2017

9 March, 2017

41

KRITIKA SRIVASTAVA

1302731076

on campus

GENPACT

9 November, 2016

9 Nov, 2016

42

KUHU BHATTACHARYA

1302731078

on campus

INFOSYS

14th, 15th September,2016

14 Dec, 2016

43

MAHIMA SHARMA

1302731081

on campus

INFOSYS

14th, 15th September,2016

14 Dec, 2016

44

MANISH KR BARANWAL

1302731082

on campus

PRIMOTECH ENERGY SOLUTIONS PVT LTD

25 April 2017,

26 April,2017

45

 

MANSI RATHI

1302731084

on campus

GENPACT

9 November, 2016

9 Nov, 2016

off campus

CAPITALVIA GLOBAL RESEARCH LIMITED 

11 & 16 November, 2016

29 May, 2017

46

 

MAYANK SINGH

1302731085

on campus

INFOSYS

14th, 15th September,2016

14 Dec, 2016

off campus

ERICSSON

7 March, 2017

9 March, 2017

47

 

MAYANK SINGH

1302731086

off campus

CAPITALVIA GLOBAL RESEARCH LIMITED 

11 & 16 November, 2016

29 May, 2017

off campus

MULTIPLIER SOLUTIONS

14 February, 2017

 15 Feb, 2017

48

MOHD ARIF SIDDIQUI

1302731089

on campus

PRIMOTECH ENERGY SOLUTIONS PVT LTD

25 April 2017,

26 April,2017

49

 

NAVYA JINDAL

1302731092

off campus

CAPITALVIA GLOBAL RESEARCH LIMITED 

11 & 16 November, 2016

29 May, 2017

off campus

ERICSSON

7 March, 2017

9 March, 2017

50

NEHA VERMA

1302731095

off campus

ERICSSON

7 March, 2017

9 March, 2017

51

NITYA JAIN

1302731098

off campus

ERICSSON

7 March, 2017

9 March, 2017

52

PARAS AGARWAL

1302731099

off campus

ERICSSON

7 March, 2017

9 March, 2017

53

 

 

PRABHAT KUMAR

1302731102

on campus

BALARKA TECHNOLOGIES INDIA PVT LTD

3 October, 2016

4 Oct, 2016

off campus

ERICSSON

7 March, 2017

9 March, 2017

off campus

BSNL (JUNIOR TELECOM OFFICER)

20 May 2017

 20 May 2017

54

 

PRIYANKA CHOUDHARY

1302731108

on campus

INFOSYS

14th, 15th September,2016

14 Dec, 2016

off campus

ERICSSON

7 March, 2017

9 March, 2017

55

PRIYANKA SHARMA

1302731109

off campus

DIGICALL PVT. LTD 

10 February, 2017

3 June, 2017

56

RAJAT KUSHWAHA

1302731116

on campus

INFOSYS

14th, 15th September,2016

14 Dec, 2016

57

RAVI MITTAL

1302731118

off campus

ERICSSON

7 March, 2017

9 March, 2017

58

 

RICHA BHASKAR

1302731119

on campus

ACELERAR TECHONOLOGIES

2 December, 2016

 2 December, 2016

off campus

DIGICALL PVT. LTD 

10 February, 2017

3 June, 2017

59

RISHABH BARANWAL

1302731120

off campus

MKT COMMUNICATION PVT LTD

10th April’2017

11 April, 2017

60

RISHABH JAIN

1302731121

on campus

INFOSYS

14th, 15th September,2016

14 Dec, 2016

61

RISHABH NAGPAL

1302731122

on campus

INFOSYS

14th, 15th September,2016

14 Dec, 2016

62

 

SAIVY SINGH

1302731128

on campus

GENPACT

9 November, 2016

9 Nov, 2016

off campus

ERICSSON

7 March, 2017

9 March, 2017

63

SANA NIZAM

1302731130

on campus

INFOSYS

14th, 15th September,2016

14 Dec, 2016

64

SANDEEP GUPTA

1302731131

off campus

ERICSSON

7 March, 2017

9 March, 2017

65

SAUBHAGYA AGNIHOTRI

1302731134

off campus

ERICSSON

7 March, 2017

9 March, 2017

66

 

 

 

SAURABH VERMA

1302731136

on campus

INFOSYS

14th, 15th September,2016

14 Dec, 2016

on campus

GENPACT

9 November, 2016

9 Nov, 2016

off campus

ERICSSON

7 March, 2017

9 March, 2017

off campus

NATIONAL INSTRUMENTS SYSTEMS (INDIA) PRIVATE LTD

31 May, 2017

8 June 2017,

67

SHASHANK AGRAWAL

1302731138

on campus

INFOSYS

14th, 15th September,2016

14 Dec, 2016

68

SHIKHAR SINGH

1302731139

on campus

TELEPERFORMANCE

9 May 2017,

22 May, 2017

69

SHIVAM AGGARWAL

1302731141

off campus

ERICSSON

7 March, 2017

9 March, 2017

70

SHIVANI PANDEY

1302731146

on campus

INFOSYS

14th, 15th September,2016

14 Dec, 2016

71

 

SHIVANI SANGWAN

1302731147

on campus

ACELERAR TECHONOLOGIES

2 December, 2016

 2 December, 2016

off campus

GLOBAL ENGINEERING CORPORATION

20 February, 2017

23 Feb, 2017

72

SHIVI SRIVASTAVA

1302731149

on campus

INFOSYS

14th, 15th September,2016

14 Dec, 2016

73

 

SHOBHIT JUKARIA

1302731150

on campus

INFOSYS

14th, 15th September,2016

14 Dec, 2016

off campus

ERICSSON

7 March, 2017

9 March, 2017

74

 

SHRADDHA SINGH

1302731152

on campus

NUCLEUS SOFTWARE

21 February., 2017

1 March, 2017

off campus

ERICSSON

7 March, 2017

9 March, 2017

75

 

SHRUTI SHREYA

1302731153

on campus

ACELERAR TECHONOLOGIES

2 December, 2016

2 December, 2016

on campus

FOCUS ACADEMY FOR CAREER ENHANCEMENT

8 March, 2017

11 March, 2017

76

SHUBHAM SAXENA

1302731159

on campus

AMAZON DEVELOPMENT CENTRE (INDIA) PVT LTD

22 February, 2017

22 Feb, 2017

77

 

SHUBHI SINGH

1302731161

on campus

INFOSYS

14th, 15th September,2016

14 Dec, 2016

off campus

ERICSSON

7 March, 2017

9 March, 2017

78

SHWETA

1302731162

on campus

INFOSYS

14th, 15th September,2016

14 Dec, 2016

79

SOMYA SHARMA

1302731164

off campus

ERICSSON

7 March, 2017

9 March, 2017

80

 

SOUMYENDRA KUMAR

1302731165

on campus

AMAZON DEVELOPMENT CENTRE (INDIA) PVT LTD

22 February, 2017

22 Feb, 2017

off campus

ERICSSON

7 March, 2017

9 March, 2017

81

SUDHIR KUMAR GUPTA

1302731167

off campus

ERICSSON

7 March, 2017

9 March, 2017

82

SUYASH BAHUGUNA

1302731168

on campus

GENPACT

9 November, 2016

9 Nov, 2016

83

SWAPNIL MITTAL

1302731169

on campus

NUCLEUS SOFTWARE

21 February., 2017

1 March, 2017

84

SWARNIM TAJ

1302731170

on campus

NUCLEUS SOFTWARE

21 February., 2017

1 March, 2017

85

TINKLE SINGH

1302731171

on campus

GENPACT

9 November, 2016

9 Nov, 2016

86

UMANG MITTAL

1302731172

off campus

ERICSSON

7 March, 2017

9 March, 2017

87

 

 

UNNATI KAUSHIK

1302731173

on campus

GENPACT

9 November, 2016

9 Nov, 2016

on campus

AMAZON DEVELOPMENT CENTRE (INDIA) PVT LTD

22 February, 2017

22 Feb, 2017

off campus

ERICSSON

7 March, 2017

9 March, 2017

88

 

 

UTKARSH SRIVASTAVA

1302731174

on campus

INFOSYS

14th, 15th September,2016

14 Dec, 2016

on campus

NUCLEUS SOFTWARE

21 February., 2017

1 March, 2017

on campus

AMAZON DEVELOPMENT CENTRE (INDIA) PVT LTD

22 February, 2017

22 Feb, 2017

89

VAIBHAV ASHTAVAKRA

1302731175

off campus

ERICSSON

7 March, 2017

9 March, 2017

90

 

 

 

VISHAL TRIVEDI

1302731179

on campus

BALARKA TECHNOLOGIES INDIA PVT LTD

3 October, 2016

4 Oct, 2016

on campus

HCL TECHNOLOGIES

5 October, 2016

 1 Nov, 2016

on campus

GENPACT

9 November, 2016

9 Nov, 2016

on campus

NUCLEUS SOFTWARE

21 February., 2017

1 March, 2017

91

 

VRANDA GUPTA

1302731181

on campus

INFOSYS

14th, 15th September,2016

14 Dec, 2016

on campus

NUCLEUS SOFTWARE

21 February., 2017

1 March, 2017

92

YOGESH YADAV

1302731185

off campus

ERICSSON

7 March, 2017

9 March, 2017

93

ABHINAV PRABANDHAM

1302732001

on campus

AMAZON DEVELOPMENT CENTRE (INDIA) PVT LTD

22 February, 2017

22 Feb, 2017

94

 

 

 

 

MADHAVI SHUKLA

1302732018

on campus

INFOSYS

14th, 15th September,2016

14 Dec, 2016

on campus

HCL TECHNOLOGIES

5 October, 2016

  1 Nov, 2016

on campus

GENPACT

9 November, 2016

9 Nov, 2016

on campus

AMAZON DEVELOPMENT CENTRE (INDIA) PVT LTD

22 February, 2017

22 Feb, 2017

off campus

ERICSSON

7 March, 2017

9 March, 2017

95

MOHAMMAD KASIM

1302732019

off campus

ERICSSON

7 March, 2017

9 March, 2017

96

AJAY KUMAR YADAV

1402731901

on campus

STJ ELECTRONICS PVT LTD

18 & 24 February., 2017,

11 March, 2017

97

ANU SINGH

1402731904

on campus

TELEPERFORMANCE

9 May 2017,

22 May, 2017

98

MRATUNJAY KUMAR

1402731911

off campus

MKT COMMUNICATION PVT LTD

10th April’2017

11 April, 2017

HIGHER STUDIES DATA: ECE: 2017 PASS OUT

S.NO.

University roll no.

Name

Branch

CAT %TILE

GATE

HS

1

1302731085

MAYANK SINGH

ECE

-

-

Fore School of Management: PGDM 2018-20

2

1302731142

SHIVAM JINDAL

ECE

88.97

-

FORE School of Management: Post Graduate Diploma in Management-International Business (PGDM-IB) program 2017-2019.

3

1302731104

PRASHANT MAURYA

ECE

90.55

-

IIM ROHTAK: POST GRADUATE PROGRAMME IN MANAGEMENT 2017-19

4

1302731046

ASTITVA MEHROTRA

ECE

-

199

IIT K, M.TECH 2017-19

5

1302731146

SHIVANI PANDEY

ECE

92.07

-

IMI DELHI: POST GRADUATE DIPLOMA IN MANAGEMENT (PGDM) 2017-19

6

1302731092

NAVYA JINDAL

ECE

-

-

IMT, NAGPUR

7

1302731058

ESHAN JAIN

ECE

88.26

-

IMT, NAGPUR: PGDM (Marketing) 2017­19

8

1302731017

AKASH JAISWAL

ECE

-

4928

NIT, KURUKSHETRA : M.TECH (VLSI DESIGN) 2017-19

9

1302731169

SWAPNIL MITTAL

ECE

-

712

NIT, SURATHKAL

10

1302713042

KSHITIJ TRIPATHI

ECE

91.03

-

Xavier Institute of Management, Bhubaneswar (XIMB), MBA-BM program, 2017-2019

11

1302731003

ABHA PILLI

ECE

63.26

-

-

12

1302731175

VAIBHAV ASHTAVAKRA

ECE

70.48

-

-

13

1302731116

RAJAT KUSHWAHA

ECE

77.57

-

-

14

1302731013

AISHWARYA KUMARI SRIVASTAVA

ECE

78.56

-

-

15

1302731149

SHIVI SRIVASTAVA

ECE

81.57

-

-

16

1302731181

VRANDA GUPTA

ECE

81.86

-

-

17

1302731055

CHIRAG SACHDEVA

ECE

87.58

-

-

18

1302731024

ANIMESH KUMAR

ECE

93.40

5128

-

19

1302731005

ABHINAV GUPTA

ECE

96.82

-

-

20

1302731102

PRABHAT KUMAR

ECE

-

2202

-

21

1302731136

SAURABH VERMA

ECE

-

2488

-

22

1302731120

RISHABH BARANWAL

ECE

-

3107

-

23

1302731052

BHAWANA SRIVASTAVA

ECE

-

3598

-

24

1302731062

GOVIND KUMAR

ECE

-

3645

-

25

1302731061

GAVAN KUMAR SINGH

ECE

-

3976

-

26

1302731121

RISHABH JAIN

ECE

-

5108

-

27

1302731063

HARSH AGARWAL

ECE

-

6147

-

28

1302731044

ASHUTOSH CHAUBEY

ECE

-

6254

-

29

1302731070

HIMANSHU PANDEY

ECE

-

6805

-

30

1302731029

ANUBHAV SAXENA

ECE

-

7016

-

31

1302731128

SAIVY SINGH

ECE

-

9556

-

32

1302731020

AKSHAT ARVIND

ECE

-

10726

-

33

1302713023

APOORV SRIVASTAVA

ECE

-

11217

-

34

1302731184

YASHRAJ AGRAWAL

ECE

-

11339

-

35

1302731172

UMANG MITTAL

ECE

-

11657

-

36

1302731012

ADITYA RANJAN

ECE

-

13424

-

37

1302731019

AKRAM SHEKH

ECE

-

14740

-

38

1302731167

SUDHIR KUMAR GUPTA

ECE

-

15592

-

39

1302731030

ANUJ KUMAR

ECE

-

16481

-

40

1302731023

AMRISH KUSHWAHA

ECE

-

17015

-

41

1302731047

AVINASH KUMAR SINGH

ECE

-

17705

-

ENTERPRENEUR
B. TECH.: ECE BRANCH: 2017 PASSOUT

S.NO. 

Student Name

ID Card No. / University Serial No.

Name of the Company

Date of Letter /     

Job Offer          

1

KUMAR ASHU

1302731079

PROJEXSIS

26 Oct, 2017

2

PRINCE AGARWAL

1302731106

PROJEXSIS

26 Oct, 2017

3

RAHUL GAUTAM

1302731112

PROJEXSIS

26 Oct, 2017

B. TECH. ECE 2016 PASS OUT BATCH

PLACEMENT RECORDS
B.TECH.: ECE BRANCH : 2016 PASSOUT

S.NO.

Student name

ID Card No. / University Serial No.

On/Off Campus placement

Name of the Employer

Date of Interview

Date of Appointment Letter/Job offer

1

SAKSHI AGRAWAL

1202721072

on campus

INFOSYS

11 & 12 September, 2015

M 12 Sep, 2015

2

ABHILASHA GUPTA

1202731001

on campus

JEET INFOTECH

17 May 2016,

M 17 May, 2016

3

ABHISAR RASTOGI

1202731002

on campus

INFOSYS

11 & 12 September, 2015

M 12 Sep, 2015

4

ABHISHEK KUMAR SAHU

1202731004

off campus

FORUS ELECTRIC PRIVATE LIMITED

7,8,9 July 2016,

M 19 July, 2016

5

ABHISHEK SINGH

1202731006

off campus

TCS

2 March 2016,

offer letter dated 23 March, 2016

6

AKANKSHA SHANKHWAR

1202731008

on campus

MAINTEC TECHNOLOGIES PVT. LTD

16 February 2016

M 25 Feb, 2016

7

ANAMIKA CHAUDHARY

1202731012

off campus

TCS

2 March 2016,

offer letter dated 23 March, 2016

8

ANAND KUMAR JHA

1202731013

on campus

GLOBAL ENGINEERING CORPORATION

18 June 2016 ,

M 23 June, 2016

9

ANAND RAI

1202731014

on campus

INFOSYS

11 & 12 September, 2015

M 12 Sep, 2015

10

ANJALI VERMA

1202731016

off campus

JANGID MOTORS PVT LTD

23 April 2016,

M 4 May, 2016

11

ANKISH GUPTA

1202731018

on campus

INFOSYS

11 & 12 September, 2015

M 12 Sep, 2015

12

 

ANKIT SINGH

1202731019

on campus

INFOSYS

11 & 12 September, 2015

M 12 Sep, 2015

on campus

VISUAL TECHNOLOGIES INDIA PVT. LTD.

16 March 2016,

offer letter dated 5 April, 2016

13

 

ANKIT VAISHNO

1202731020

off campus

ALLSEC TECHNOLOGIES PVT. LTD.

7 April 2016,

 18 April, 2016

on campus

SAMSUNG INDIA ELECTRONICS PVT LTD

13 May 2016,

M 17 June, 2016

14

ANKUR TRIPATHI

1202731021

on campus

INFOSYS

11 & 12 September, 2015

M 12 Sep, 2015

15

ANUJ DHOUNDIYAL

1202731023

on campus

HCL TECHNOLOGIES PVT LTD

28 June 2016,

M 29 June, 2016

16

ARCHIE KAPOOR

1202731025

on campus

HCL TECHNOLOGIES PVT LTD

28 June 2016,

M 29 June, 2016

17

ASHISH GARG

1202731028

off campus

TCS

2 March 2016,

offer letter dated 23 March, 2016

18

ASHISH MITTAL

1202731030

on campus

INFOSYS

11 & 12 September, 2015

M 12 Sep, 2015

19

 

AYUSH GARG

1202731032

on campus

MILESTONE ONLINE SERVICES

7 June 2016,

M 18 June, 2016

on campus

HCL TECHNOLOGIES PVT LTD

28 June 2016,

M 29 June, 2016

20

AYUSH GUPTA

1202731033

on campus

INFOSYS

11 & 12 September, 2015

M 12 Sep, 2015

21

 

AYUSH SRIVASTAVA

1202731034

on campus

RISE PROJECTS

6 May, 2016,

M 14 May, 2016

on campus

GPS INDIA NETWORLS PVT LTD

7 May 2016 ,

M 7 May, 2016

22

AYUSHI SINGH

1202731036

on campus

INFOSYS

11 & 12 September, 2015

M 12 Sep, 2015

23

 

BONISHA KALRA

1202731037

on campus

INFOSYS

11 & 12 September, 2015

M 12 Sep, 2015

on campus

VISUAL TECHNOLOGIES INDIA PVT. LTD.

16 March 2016,

offer letter dated 5 April, 2016

24

DEVANSHU JAISWAL

1202731039

on campus

HCL TECHNOLOGIES PVT LTD

28 June 2016,

M 29 June, 2016

25

 

DEVESH MISHRA

1202731040

on campus

INFOSYS

11 & 12 September, 2015

M 12 Sep, 2015

off campus

HEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE

29 Februay & 1 March, 2016

M 1 March, 2016

26

DHRUV SAINI

1202731041

on campus

HCL TECHNOLOGIES PVT LTD

28 June 2016,

M 29 June, 2016

27

DILIP SINGH

1202731042

on campus

INFOSYS

11 & 12 September, 2015

M 12 Sep, 2015

28

DOLLY YADAV

1202731043

on campus

JEET INFOTECH

17 May 2016,

M 17 May, 2016

29

 

GAURAV SINGH

1202731045

on campus

INFOSYS

11 & 12 September, 2015

M 12 Sep, 2015

on campus

SAMSUNG INDIA ELECTRONICS PVT LTD

13 May 2016,

Offer Letter dated 20 May, 2016

30

GAURAV SRIVASTAVA

1202731046

on campus

QUANTUM PAGE (P.) LTD

17 November, 2015

Offer Letter

31

GAURI GUPTA

1202731047

off campus

TELEPERFORMANCE

7 April 2016,

 2 June,2016

32

HARSHIT MATHUR

1202731049

on campus

INFOSYS

11 & 12 September, 2015

M 12 Sep, 2015

33

 

JAI GUPTA

1202731052

on campus

INFOSYS

11 & 12 September, 2015

M 12 Sep, 2015

on campus

INFOSYS

11 & 12 September, 2015

M 12 Sep, 2015

34

KANIKA SHARMA

1202731053

on campus

INFOSYS

11 & 12 September, 2015

M 12 Sep, 2015

35

 

 

KARANDEEP BAJAJ

1202731054

on campus

QUANTUM PAGE (P.) LTD

17 November, 2015

Offer Letter

on campus

MAINTEC TECHNOLOGIES PVT. LTD

16 February 2016

M 25 Feb, 2016

off campus

INDUSTRYBUYING

19 May 2016,

Offer Letter dated 17 June, 2016

36

KULDEEP SAHU

1202731056

on campus

INFOSYS

11 & 12 September, 2015

M 12 Sep, 2015

37

MOHAK SRIVASTAVA

1202731060

on campus

ROBOSAPIENS TECHNOLOGIES PVT LTD

4 April 2016,

M 6 April, 2016

38

MOHIT KUMAR

1202731061

on campus

SAMSUNG INDIA ELECTRONICS PVT LTD

13 May 2016,

M 17 June, 2016

39

MRIDUL SARASWAT

1202731062

on campus

MAINTEC TECHNOLOGIES PVT. LTD

16 February 2016

M 25 Feb, 2016

40

MUDIT AGRAWAL

1202731063

on campus

INFOSYS

11 & 12 September, 2015

M 12 Sep, 2015

41

NEHA AGARWAL

1202731065

off campus

TELEPERFORMANCE

7 April 2016,

 2 June,2016

42

 

NEHA YADAV

1202731066

on campus

GENPACT

19 November, 2015

Offer Letter dated 9 Nov., 2015

off campus

TCS

2 March 2016,

offer letter dated 23 March, 2016

43

NISHANT SHARMA

1202731068

on campus

INFOSYS

11 & 12 September, 2015

M 12 Sep, 2015

44

 

PRAKHAR VAISH

1202731069

on campus

INFOSYS

11 & 12 September, 2015

M 12 Sep, 2015

off campus

HEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE

29 Februay & 1 March, 2016

M 1 March, 2016

45

 

 

 

PUNEET AGGARWAL

1202731071

on campus

GENPACT

19 November, 2015

Offer Letter dated 9 Nov., 2015

off campus

ACRO SERVICES CORPORATION PVT LTD

30 January,  2016

M 19 Feb, 2016

on campus

GPS INDIA NETWORLS PVT LTD

7 May 2016 ,

M 7 May, 2016

on campus

JEET INFOTECH

17 May 2016,

M 17 May, 2016

46

RAGHAV KATHURIA

1202731072

on campus

INFOSYS

11 & 12 September, 2015

M 12 Sep, 2015

47

 

 

 

ROHAN BHARDWAJ

1202731078

off campus

ACRO SERVICES CORPORATION PVT LTD

30 January,  2016

M 19 Feb, 2016

on campus

MAINTEC TECHNOLOGIES PVT. LTD

16 February 2016

M 25 Feb, 2016

on campus

GPS INDIA NETWORLS PVT LTD

7 May 2016 ,

M 7 May, 2016

off campus

THINK & LEARN

11 May 2016,

M 31 May, 2016

48

 

SAKSHI GUPTA

1202731080

off campus

JANGID MOTORS PVT LTD

23 April 2016,

M 27 May, 2016

on campus

IMAGE INFOSYSTEMS PVT LTD

9 May 2016,

 20 June, 2016

49

 

SAMYAK SHUKLA

1202731081

off campus

THINK & LEARN

11 May 2016,

M 23 May, 2016

on campus

JEET INFOTECH

17 May 2016,

M 17 May, 2016

50

SATISH SINGH

1202731082

on campus

GPS INDIA NETWORLS PVT LTD

7 May 2016 ,

M 6 June, 2016

51

 

SAURABH PANDEY

1202731083

on campus

GPS INDIA NETWORLS PVT LTD

7 May 2016 ,

M 6 June, 2016

on campus

GLOBAL ENGINEERING CORPORATION

18 June 2016 ,

M 23 June, 2016

52

 

SHIVAM SHUKLA

1202731086

on campus

INFOSYS

11 & 12 September, 2015

M 12 Sep, 2015

on campus

SAMSUNG INDIA ELECTRONICS PVT LTD

13 May 2016,

Offer Letter dated 20 May, 2016

53

 

SHIWANI SHARMA

1202731087

on campus

MAINTEC TECHNOLOGIES PVT. LTD

16 February 2016

M 25 Feb, 2016

off campus

TCS

2 March 2016,

offer letter dated 23 March, 2016

54

 

SHRADHA RASTOGI

1202731088

on campus

MAINTEC TECHNOLOGIES PVT. LTD

16 February 2016

M 25 Feb, 2016

off campus

TCS

2 March 2016,

offer letter dated 23 March, 2016

55

SHREYA SINGH

1202731089

off campus

TCS

2 March 2016,

offer letter dated 23 March, 2016

56

 

 

SHREYAS SRIVASTAVA

1202731090

on campus

INFOSYS

11 & 12 September, 2015

M 12 Sep, 2015

on campus

LAVA INTERNATIONAL

15 October, 2015

Offer Letter dated 19 Oct, 2015

off campus

THINK & LEARN

11 May 2016,

M 23 May, 2016

57

 

SHUBHANGI AGRAWAL

1202731092

on campus

MANYA EDUCATION PVT LTD

18 January, 2016

Offer Letter dated 18 January, 2016

off campus

THINK & LEARN

11 May 2016,

M 23 May, 2016

58

 

SIDDHARTH CHOLA

1202731093

on campus

MAINTEC TECHNOLOGIES PVT. LTD

16 February 2016

M 25 Feb, 2016

off campus

TELEPERFORMANCE

7 April 2016,

 3 June 2016

59

SIMMY CHAUDHARY

1202731095

on campus

INFOSYS

11 & 12 September, 2015

M 12 Sep, 2015

60

 

 

 

SRIJAN AGARWAL

1202731097

on campus

INFOSYS

11 & 12 September, 2015

M 12 Sep, 2015

on campus

MANYA EDUCATION PVT LTD

18 January, 2016

Offer Letter dated 18 January, 2016

off campus

TCS

2 March 2016,

offer letter dated 20 April, 2016

off campus

THINK & LEARN

11 May 2016,

M 31 May, 2016

61

 

 

 

SRISHTI SINGH

1202731098

on campus

GENPACT

19 November, 2015

Offer Letter dated 9 Nov., 2015

off campus

TRIGENT SOFTWARE

11 May 2016,

M 24 May, 2016

on campus

COMPUNNEL TECHNOLOGY INDIA PVT LTD

17 June 2016,

M 23 June, 2016

on campus

HCL TECHNOLOGIES PVT LTD

28 June 2016,

M 29 June, 2016

62

TANIYA GARG

1202731103

off campus

THINK & LEARN

11 May 2016,

M 31 May, 2016

63

TANYA GARG

1202731104

on campus

INFOSYS

11 & 12 September, 2015

M 12 Sep, 2015

64

UDIT CHAURASIA

1202731105

on campus

INFOSYS

11 & 12 September, 2015

M 12 Sep, 2015

65

 

 

UJJWAL GUPTA

1202731108

on campus

INFOSYS

11 & 12 September, 2015

M 12 Sep, 2015

on campus

LAVA INTERNATIONAL

15 October, 2015

Offer Letter dated 19 Oct, 2015

off campus

TCS

2 March 2016,

offer letter dated 23 March, 2016

66

 

UTKARSH SINGH

1202731110

on campus

GPS INDIA NETWORLS PVT LTD

7 May 2016 ,

M 7 May, 2016

off campus

THINK & LEARN

11 May 2016,

M 31 May, 2016

67

UTTAM KUMAR

1202731111

on campus

INFOSYS

11 & 12 September, 2015

M 12 Sep, 2015

68

 

VAIBHAV AGARWAL

1202731112

on campus

INFOSYS

11 & 12 September, 2015

M 12 Sep, 2015

off campus

TCS

2 March 2016,

offer letter dated 23 March, 2016

69

 

VARUNA GUPTA

1202731113

on campus

MAINTEC TECHNOLOGIES PVT. LTD

16 February 2016

M 25 Feb, 2016

off campus

TCS

2 March 2016,

offer letter dated 20 April, 2016

70

 

VERTIKA JAISWAL

1202731115

on campus

INFOSYS

11 & 12 September, 2015

M 12 Sep, 2015

off campus

TCS

2 March 2016,

offer letter dated 23 March, 2016

71

 

VISHAKHA GOEL

1202731119

on campus

INFOSYS

11 & 12 September, 2015

M 12 Sep, 2015

on campus

VISUAL TECHNOLOGIES INDIA PVT. LTD.

16 March 2016,

offer letter dated 5 April, 2016

72

 

VISHWAS MISHRA

1202731120

on campus

INFOSYS

11 & 12 September, 2015

M 12 Sep, 2015

on campus

SAMSUNG INDIA ELECTRONICS PVT LTD

13 May 2016,

Offer Letter dated 20 May, 2016

73

ESHA SHARMA

1202731301

on campus

SAMSUNG INDIA ELECTRONICS PVT LTD

13 May 2016,

Offer Letter dated 4 June, 2016

74

RISHABH MAHESHWARI

1202731303

on campus

INFOSYS

11 & 12 September, 2015

M 12 Sep, 2015

75

 

 

SHOBHIT KHANDELWAL

1202732045

on campus

INFOSYS

11 & 12 September, 2015

M 12 Sep, 2015

on campus

VISUAL TECHNOLOGIES INDIA PVT. LTD.

16 March 2016,

offer letter dated 5 April, 2016

on campus

SAMSUNG INDIA ELECTRONICS PVT LTD

13 May 2016,

Offer Letter dated 20 May, 2016

76

SHIVAM KAUSHIK

1302731923

on campus

ROBOSAPIENS TECHNOLOGIES PVT LTD

4 April 2016,

M 6 April, 2016

HIGHER STUDIES DATA: ECE: 2016 PASS OUT

S.NO.

University roll no.

Name

Branch

GATE

CAT

HIGHER STUDIES INSTITUTE

1

1202731090

SHREYAS SRIVASTAVA

ECE

-

92.44

SYMBIOSIS INSTITUTE OF BUSINESS MANAGEMENT, PUNE

2

1202731063

MUDIT AGRAWAL

ECE

2207

-

INDIAN INSTITUTE OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY (IIIT), ALLAHABAD

3

1202731059

MANOJ KUMAR VIMAL

ECE

14598

-

DELHI TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY

4

1202731112

VAIBHAV AGARWAL

ECE

2119

-

INDRAPRASTHA INSTITUTE OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY (IIIT), DELHI

5

1302731923

SHIVAM KAUSHIK

ECE

-

65.33

-

6

1302731913

MONIKA RANI

ECE

46399

-

-

7

1202731107

UJJAWAL CHOUDHARY

ECE

43997

-

-

8

1202731008

AKANKSHA SHANKHWAR

ECE

17730

-

-

9

1202731053

KANIKA SHARMA

ECE

17561

-

-

10

1202731066

NEHA YADAV

ECE

17347

-

-

11

1202731103

TANIYA GARG

ECE

16740

-

-

12

1202731087

SHIWANI SHARMA

ECE

13559

-

-

13

1202731086

SHIVAM SHUKLA

ECE

11142

-

-

14

1202731046

GAURAV SRIVASTAVA

ECE

11023

-

-

15

1202731061

MOHIT KUMAR

ECE

8938

-

-

16

1202731045

GAURAV SINGH

ECE

8652

-

-

17

1202731076

RAKESH RAJ

ECE

8134

-

-

18

1202731054

KARANDEEP BAJAJ

ECE

7941

-

-

19

1202731070

PRASHANT SAINI

ECE

7191

-

-

20

1202731017

ANJANI KUMAR SINGH

ECE

6687

-

-

21

1202731028

ASHISH GARG

ECE

6529

-

-

22

1202731092

SHUBHANGI AGRAWAL

ECE

5465

-

-

23

1202731100

SUMIT KUMAR

ECE

800

-

-

24

1202731067

NIKHIL KUSHWAHA

ECE

-

35.88

-

25

1202731075

RAHUL SINGH

ECE

-

84.25

-

26

1202731097

SRIJAN AGARWAL

ECE

-

90.32

-

27

1202731033

AYUSH GUPTA

ECE

-

90.74

-

Guest Lectures organised by ECE Department

Date

Topic

Speaker

22/04/2021

Progressive development of Optical fibre communication

Dr. R. L. Sharma

Retired DIG,

BSF Communication Branch

30/10/2020

How automation and robotics is changing the industry

Ms. Arima Shukla

Senior Software Engineer,

Lohia Corp. Ltd. Kanpur

28/10/2020

IoT: Moving Towards data-oriented world.

Mr. Nitin Puri

AGM, ALTTC, Ghaziabad

27/02/2020 Future spectrum regulations Shri Ashok Tomar
28/01/2020 Next Generation Mobile Communication-:5G Networks Mr. Sanjay Giri
20/11/2019 Latest Transport Technology Mr. Nikunj Goel
22/10/2019 PV Technology & Game Changer Mr. Atul Jain
27/09/2019 5G & Beyond Mr. Manjit Singh
29/08/2019 Microwave & its Applications Mr. Amit Tiwari
31/07/2019 Wireless Access Technologies Mr. Ashok Singh
23/04/2019 State of Design of CMOS Technology (VLSI Design) Mr. Pankaj Gautam
14/02/2019 Introduction to Microwave Communication & Passive Microwave Devices   Mr. Amit Tiwari
13/11/2018    5G and its dependence on SDN and NFV   Dr. R. K. Mehrotra
26/10/2018    Artificial Intelligence & Automation   Mr. Manjit Singh
06/09/2018     Mobile Communication: Status,   Oppertunities, Challenges and   Regulatory Issues for 5G   Mr. Jitendra Singh
21/08/2018    Microwave Devices   Mr. Amit Tiwari
31/07/2018   1G - 5G: Generations of Wireless Communication Overview, Challenges & Advancements   Mr. Arif Khan
11/04/2018   Bharat Net-Phase II: Introduction &    Oppertuinities   Mr. Arvind Kansal
22/03/2018   IOT in Healthcare-Connected              Healthcare Ecosystem     Mr. Manjit Singh

30/01/2018

Evolution of 5G and its Challenges

Mr. Arif Khan

06/11/2017

Internet of Things (IoT)

Mr. Manjit Singh

24/10/2017

Latest Trends in Satellite Communication

Mr. Anil Kumar

14/09/2017

Technological Advancement, Changing Life Style & Related Health Hazard

Dr. R.K. Mehrotra

23/08/2017

Communication-Network for Rural India

Mr. Arvind Kansal

25/07/2017

Advancements in Microwave & Radar Systems

Mr. Amit Tiwari

18/04/2017

Recent Trends in Wireless Technology

Mr. Vikas Nigam 

06/03/2017

Rate Flow in Internet

Dr. Priyaranjan

15/02/2017

5G

Shri Manjeet Singh

18/11/2016

Wireless technologies

Wg. Cdr. Arif Khan

27/10/2016

Data Acquisition Techniques

Prof. Mainnudin

19/09/2016

Wireless Technologies

Mr. V.K. Arya

30/08/2016

5G Technologies and Convergence

Mr. Vikas Nigam

27/07/2016

Microwave: Basics, Measurement and Applications

Mr. Amit Tiwari

22/04/2016

GSM Network : Operations & Maintenance

Dr. Ashutosh Gupta

16/03/2016

Engineering Design Methodology

Mr. Kalyan Ram B

16/02/2016

Recent Advances in Optical Fiber Communication

Dr. S.C. Gupta

20/11/2015

Latest Mobile Trends

Mr. Vikas Nigam

12/10/2015

Microwave Engineering and Its Industrial Applications

Mr. Amit Tiwari

22/09/2015

Indian Defense Scenario

Dr. S.K. Tomar

27/08/2015

Internet of Things

Shri Manjeet Singh

28/07/2015

Emerging Trends in Telecom with Special Coverage on Optical Transport Network

Shri D.N. Sahay

15/04/2015

IOT-need for 5 G Technology

Mr. Manjeet Singh

25/03/2015

Cognitive Radio

Prof. G.S. Visweswaran

25/02/2015

MPLS and MPLS-VPN Technology

Er. R.P. Singh

27/01/2015

Fiber to Home

Dr. A.K. Srivastava

18/11/2014

Planning High Capacity Digital Radio Network

Er. Ashish Tayal

16/10/2014

How to Activate Neural Network

Mr. M.K. Seth

26/09/2014

Silicon Carbide (SiC) : A New Generation Semiconductor Material

Prof. M.S. Tyagi

22/08/2014

Role of FPGA in Digital Signal Processing

Mr. Vaibhav Mishra

22/04/2014

Evolution of Mobile Communication Technology From 2G to 4G in Indian Scenario

Mr. Ashish Tayal

27/03/2014

Analog Processing “Gm-C APPROCH

Dr. D.R. Bhaskar

19/02/2014

Mobile Application Development - Issues and Consideration

Er. Sanjay Singhal

29/01/2014

Information Technology in Indian Aviation-Transforming the Passenger Experience

Dr. K.V. Damodaran

11/10/2013

Infrastructure for IP Networks

Mr. Manjeet Singh

30/08/2013

New Trends in Optical      Broadband Communication

Dr. S.C. Gupta

30/07/2013

3 G and Beyond

Mr. Vikas Nigam

16/04/2013

Cryptography & Security in GSM

Mr. V.K. Arya

16/03/2013

National Conference on Emerging Trends in Mobile Communication

Prof. (Dr.) V.K. Jain

16/03/2013

National Conference on Emerging Trends in Mobile Communication

Mr. Vimal Wkhlu

15/03/2013

National Conference on Emerging Trends in Mobile Communication

Prof. S.K. Kak

28/02/2013

Planning, Operations & Maintenance of Mobile Networks

Prof. (Dr.) H.S. Sharma

30/01/2013

Opto Electronics Devices and Applications

Dr. S.C. Gupta

19/11/2012

Line Coding in Digital Communications

Prof. V.K. Jain

26/10/2012

Electronic Environment in Military Preparedness and Operations

Mr. Narinder K. Chhiber

16/10/2012

The Intelligent Optimization of GMS Networks and Best Practices

Mr. Prakash Pancholi

07/09/2012

Mobile Security Aspect : SIM Cloning, Hacking, Handset Tempering & Other Security Issues

Mr. Prakash Pancholi

18/08/2012

Image Registration : techniques and Challenges

Dr. K.V. Arya

13/04/2012

Indian Telecom Regulatory Infrastructure

Wg. Cdr. (Retd.) Arif Khan

29/03/2012

Mobile Technology Trends

Mr. Vikash Nigam

21/02/2012

Broadband Deployment in India

Mr. Manjeet Singh

20/01/2012

Use of Social Media for Advancement of Professional Competence

Mr. Sachin Gaur