Electronics and Communication Engineering

Department of Electronics and Communication Engineering at AKGEC was established in 1998. The department provides an outstanding research environment complemented by excellence in teaching. Ever since its inception, the department has been a pioneering academic centre for higher education, research, and innovation in all major areas of Electronics and Communication Engineering.

The Electronics and Communication stream represents two fastest growing technology areas in view of exponential growth taking place in the communication networks in the country. The department is organized in tune with these latest developments in terms of curriculum, well-qualified faculty and the state-of-the-art labs for B.Tech. course in Electronics & Communication Engineering along with M.Tech. course in Electronics & Communication Engineering. Intake of B.Tech. (ECE) course is 180 students and for the M.Tech. course it is 18 students.

The department has its technical society-Phoenix. The society organizes quizzes, technical seminars, mock interviews, aptitude tests and technical paper presentation etc for the students.

B.Tech. ECE is accredited by National Board of Accreditation (NBA).

Dr. P. K. Chopra (Prof. & HoD ECE) with Meritorious Students of ECE Department

during Convocation of AKTU Lucknow

Vision

To supplement intellect with the right skills & knowledge so as to nurture Electronics & Communication experts of tomorrow. 

Mission

To enable students acquire the right theoretical and practical Electronics & Communication skills currently in demand which would steer them to become global engineers.

Program Educational Objectives (PEOs) of ECE Department

PEO 1: Engineering Graduates will excel in Electronics & Communication fields both in the industry and academics by analyzing the requirement technically and applying their knowledge in a professional manner.

PEO 2: Will enable Engineering graduates effectively solve engineering problems and develop through research advanced Electronics & Communication devices and products.

PEO 3: Engineering graduates will be capable of applying their knowledge both individually and as part of a team. They will be able to effectively communicate the same through the required media.

PEO 4: Graduates will be capable of realizing the untoward and hazardous impacts of their contributions/innovations and keep ethical and societal values and responsibilities before individual achievements.

PEO 5: Keep pace with the ongoing improvements and advancements in the field of Electronics & Communication and not only incorporate but carry forward the same.

Program Outcomes (POs) of ECE Department

Engineering Graduates will be able to:

PO 1: Engineering knowledge: Apply the knowledge of mathematics, science, engineering fundamentals, and an engineering specialization to the solution of complex Electronics and Communication Engineering problems.

PO 2: Problem analysis: Identify, formulate, review research literature, and analyze complex engineering problems reaching substantiated conclusions using first principles of mathematics, natural sciences, and engineering sciences.

PO 3: Design/development of solutions: Design solutions for complex Electronics and Communication Engineering problems and design system components or processes that meet the specified needs with appropriate consideration for the public health and safety, and the cultural, societal, and environmental considerations.

PO 4: Conduct investigations of complex problems: Use research-based knowledge and research methods including design of experiments, analysis and interpretation of data, and synthesis of the information to provide valid conclusions.

PO 5: Modern tool usage: Create, select, and apply appropriate techniques, resources, and modern engineering and IT tools including prediction and modeling to complex engineering activities with an understanding of the limitations.

PO 6: The engineer and society: Apply reasoning informed by the contextual knowledge to assess societal, health, safety, legal and cultural issues and the consequent responsibilities relevant to the professional engineering practice.

PO 7: Environment and sustainability: Understand the impact of the professional engineering solutions in societal and environmental contexts, and demonstrate the knowledge of, and need for sustainable development.

PO 8: Ethics: Apply ethical principles and commit to professional ethics and responsibilities and norms of the engineering practice.

PO 9: Individual and team work: Function effectively as an individual, and as a member or leader in diverse teams, and in multidisciplinary settings.

PO 10: Communication: Communicate effectively on complex engineering activities with the engineering community and with society at large, such as, being able to comprehend and write effective reports and design documentation, make effective presentations, and give and receive clear instructions.

PO 11: Project management and finance: Demonstrate knowledge and understanding of the engineering and management principles and apply these to one’s own work, as a member and leader in a team, to manage projects and in multidisciplinary environments.

PO 12: Life-long learning: Recognize the need for, and have the preparation and ability to engage in independent and life-long learning in the broadest context of technological changes in the field of Electronics and Communication.

PROGRAM SPECIFIC OUTCOMES (PSOs) of ECE Department

PSO 1: Graduates of the program will be able to analyze real world engineering problems in the field of Electronics and Communication engineering.

PSO 2: Graduates of the program will be able to design and develop systems/processes based on core concepts of Electronics and Communication engineering to provide solution to multidisciplinary engineering problems.

Dean & HoD: Electronics & Communication Engineering

Name :

Prof. (Dr.) Pradeep Kumar Chopra

Qualification :

BE, MSc, M.Tech & Ph.D

Experience/Achievements :

Gp. Capt. (Dr.) Pradeep Kumar Chopra (R),VSM entered the field of education in the year 2004 after 24 years of exemplary service in the technical branch of the Indian Air Force. He earned his Bachelors degree in Engineering (Electronics) from Delhi College of Engineering in the year 1979 and Masters in Technology from IIT Delhi in the year 1985. He also graduated from the prestigious Defence Services Staff College, Wellington and earned Masters degree in Defence Studies in the year 1993 from Madras University. While he was in the Indian Air Force he was part of, and headed, a number of important technical projects. For his exemplary services he was awarded “Vishist Seva Medal”by the President of India for engineering skills of highest order in the year 1993. He took voluntary retirement from the IAF in the year 2004 and entered the field of education. He has done his Ph.D in the field of ‘Electronics & Communication Engineering’ from the prestigious G.G.S.I.P University, New Delhi. Presently he is the Dean and Head of Department of Electronics & Communication Engineering and Electronics & Instrumentation Engineering. His areas of specialisation are Radar and Satellite Communication. He is Fellow of Institution of Electronics & Telecommunication Engineers, New Delhi. He is also an expert of National Board of Accreditation (NBA) in new system of outcome based education under Washington accord for Tier-I and Tier-II. Inspect Engineering colleges for NBA accreditation for UG/ PG Engineering courses as specialist member of NBA accreditation team.
 

Contact Details :

09350023027 / 09810489479
Email Id:  hodece@akgec.ac.in,pradeepkchopra@gmail.com

ECE Department has adequate number of well qualified and experienced faculty members. All the faculty members are experts in their technical area of interest related to Electronics and Communication Engineering. Faculty members in ECE Department not only impart Technical Education through classroom teaching to students but are also involved in Research & Consultancy Activities and guide the students for their Innovative Ideas. Faculty members of ECE Department ensure the Overall Professional, Technical, Ethical / Moral Development of students to meet the requirements of industries.

ECE Department faculty members are motivated and encouraged for pursuing higher qualifications and attending Seminars / Workshops / Conferences and Faculty Development Programs in concerned Technical as well as Non-Technical areas.

Adequate and Well Equipped Laboratories of ECE Department:

1. The department has adequate number of laboratories as per requirement (strength of students in the department and number of labs / practical courses mentioned in syllabus scheme of university (AKTU, Lucknow).

2. These laboratories are fully equipped with hardware kits / equipment’s, software tools and consumables.

3. These labs have all the basic as well as advanced level facilities to fulfil the requirements of UG, PG and PhD level courses.

4. These laboratories are utilized by the students and faculty members of ECE department for performing the practical experiments, doing the Project Work and Research Activities (R & D).

5. One dedicated lab staff member is always present in each lab room (responsibility of each lab room has been assigned to a particular lab staff).

6. Adequate Budget is planned and expenditure is done from the allocated fund to ensure the repairing of faulty equipment’s, purchase of consumables, lab equipment’s / hardware kits and software tools.

The department is equipped with the following labs (for Odd and Even Semesters):

  • B. Tech. (ECE):

1.     Digital Logic Design Lab

2.     Electronic Devices and Circuits Lab

3.     Signals & Systems Lab 

4.     Electronics Workshop & PCB Design Lab

5.     Microprocessors & Microcontrollers Lab

6.     Advanced Electronics System Lab

7.     Electronic Measurement & Instrumentation Lab

8.     Data Structure & Algorithms Lab

9.     Integrated Circuits Lab 

10.   Control System Lab

11.   Communication Lab

12.   Microwave Engg. Lab

13.   CAD of Electronics Lab

14.   Microcontrollers for Embedded Systems Lab

15.   Optical Communication & Networking Lab

16.   Electronics Circuit Design Lab

17.   Digital Signal Processing Lab

18.   Project Lab

19.   Virtual Lab

20.   Texas Instruments Centre of Excellence (TI-CoE)

20.   NI LabVIEW Academy

 

  • M. Tech (ECE)

1.     Advanced Communication Lab

2.     ECE System Modeling & Simulation Lab (R & D Lab)

 

  • Facilities available in ECE Department Laboratories:

S.

No.

Name of the Laboratory /

Lab venue

Lab Courses being Conducted for B. Tech. ECE (both Odd and Even Semester)

 

No. of Students per Setup (Batch Size)

Name of the Important Equipment/Tool

1

Lab-1

 

CAD of Electronics Lab

 

and

 

VLSI R & D Lab

 

CAD of Electronics Lab (REC-554),

 

 

Advanced Electronic Systems Lab (REC-452)

 

 

 

28-32 Students per Group, 

in a Batch of 01 student per Computer

 

Computer Systems with configurations as-

  1. Three  i5 systems with CPU 3.40 GHz, RAM Size: 8GB
  2. 20 Desktop Computers : Intel core i5 CPU 3.00 GHz, RAM Size: 2GB 500 GB Hard Disk Drive
  3. 09 Desktop Computers : Intel core 2 Duo CPU E7500@2.93 GHz, RAM Size: 2GB 320 GB Hard Disk Drive

Software Tools & Kits:

  1. University VIVADO System Edition S, UEF-SDSOC Software Simulation Tool (25 User) with Zed Board Kit (01)
  2. Tanner EDA Software Tool with L-edit, S-edit, W-edit, T-Spice, DRC, LVS (05 User)
  3. Mentor Graphics HEP Category 2 (Front End Tools for FPGA Design) Part No. 255877 RE (upto 29/09/18)
  4.  
  5. CADENCE Virtuoso-University Bundle B3-Analog & Digital FE & BE Academic Suite (10 User)
  6. OrCAD University PSPICE & PCB Design Bundle (10 User)
  7. XILINX ISE 10.1i (Multiuser) with SPARTAN III FPGA Kit (01)
  8. HP-Printer

2

Lab-2

 

PCB Design & Project Lab

 

Electronic Workshop & PCB Design Lab (REC-354),

 

Project

(NEC-754/851)

 

28-32 Students per Group

in a Batch of 04 students per Setup

 

/ in a Batch of 01 student per Computer for

Simulation based work

  1. Computer Systems (08) with Intel i5 and Intel Core2Duo Processors
  2. PCB Prototype Machine with TINA Software
  3. PCB Design Software-SPRINT (Multiuser-05 Sets)
  4. PCB Making / Project Work related different machines / equipments: PCB Curing  Machine, Photo Resist Dip Coater, Double Side UV Exposure, PCB Drilling Machine, Shearing Machine, Roller Tinning Machine, PCB Etching Machine, PCB Artwork Film Maker, Winding Machine, Motor with Regulator, Dye/Developer Proto
  5. CRO, LCR Meter, Function Generator, Multimeter, Soldering Iron
  6. HP-Printer

3

 

 

Lab-3

 

Analog IC Lab

 

 

 

and

 

DSP & Control System Lab

 

 

Integrated Circuits Lab (REC-551),

 

Signals & Systems Lab

(REC-353),

 

Digital Signal Processing Lab

(REC- 553)

 

 

Control Systems Lab

(RIC-653)

28-32 Students per Group

in a Batch of 04 students per Setup

/ in a Batch of 01 student per Computer for

Simulation based work

  1. Universal IC Tester, DSOs, CROs, Function Generators, Power Supplies (Multiple/Triple /Regulated), Multimeters, Analog & Digital Trainer Boards, ASLK PRO Boards (TI-CoE), A/D and D/A Converters Kits and study cards, V-I & I-V Converter kit, 555 Timer Kit, Filter Kit, PLL Card Kit, 741 based kits (CMRR, function generator kit, Wein Bridge, Log & Antilog, Current Source, Milliammeter, Microammeter, Breadboards
  2. Computer Systems (21)

with Intel i5, i3 and Intel Core2Duo Processors,

MATLAB7 Software Simulation Tool,

DSP Starter / Trainer (TMS320C6713)

Kits,

Headphone,

D-Link Switch Port, UPS.

4

Lab-4

 

Communication Lab

 

 

 

Communication Labs

(REC-552/652),

 

 

Microwave Engg. Lab (REC-651),

 

 

 

 

 

 

Optical Communication & Networking

(NEC-751)

28-32 Students per Group

in a Batch of 04 students per Setup / in a Batch of 01 student for Computer/

Simulation based labs

  1. 04 Computers with i5 and Core2Duo Processors, UPS, HP Printer, VisSim / Comm 8.0 Suite Software (installed in DSP Lab), Spectrum Analyzer, DSOs, CROs, Function Generators, LCR Bridge, Different Modulation and Demodulation Kits (AM, FM, PCM, PPM, PWM, ASK, FSK, PSK, TDM-PAM, Delta, TDM-PCM), Multiplexer-Demultiplexer & Coder-Decoder Kits, AM Super heterodyne Receiver and AM Generator Kit,   Sampling & Reconstruction Kit, Noise Power Spectral Density Kit, Radio Receiver Trainer Kit, Voice Coding-Decoding Kit, Square wave & Triangular Wave Generator using 555 Kit, Fourier Synthesis Trainer
  2. Transmission Line Trainer Kit, HFSS Software (installed in ECE R & D Lab), Radiation Antenna Trainer Kit, MTI MIC Micro-strip Antenna Trainer Kit, Mechanical Turn Table Kit with Radiation Pattern Software, MTI MIC Antenna Kit, Microwave Benches
  3. RTD & Thermocouple Kits (Telemetry Kits)
  4. Fiber Optic Trainer Kits, Networking Router, Networking Switch, Consumables required for Networking Lab
  5. OptiSystem

(Optiwave)Tool with 3 Users

5

Lab-5

 

Electronic Devices (FOED) Lab

Electronic Devices & Circuits Lab

(REC-352)

28-32 Students per Group

in a Batch of 04 students per Setup

  1. Computer with i5 processor, UPS
  2. DSOs, CROs, Trainer Boards/Kits, Function Generators, Regulated/Multiple/ Triple/Dual Power Supplies, Multimeters
  3. IC Tester, Variack, Voltmeters, Ammeters, Breadboards
  4. Different Analog Circuit Kits like kits for Photo Diode, Instrumentation Amp, Astable and Mono-stable Multi-vibrator using IC-555, Input Output FET Characteristics, RC Coupled Amplifier, FET CS/CD Amplifier, Phase Shift Oscillator, Wein Bridge Oscillator, Transistor Differential Amplifier, Push Pull Class-B Operation Amplifier, Common Collector Amplifier,  Darlington Pair Kit.

6

Lab-6

 

Microprocessors Lab

 

Microprocessors & Microcontrollers Lab

(REC-451)

28-32 Students per Group

in a Batch of 04 students per Setup / in a Batch of 01 student for Computer/

Simulation based experiments

  1. Computer Systems with i5 CPU 8GB RAM, i3 and Core 2 Duo Processor Configuration (07), 8086 Simulator & Emulator IDE, 8085 Simulator IDE
  2. Microprocessor 8085 Kits, Microprocessor 8086 Kits, Motorola 68K Microprocessor Kits, MSC Trainer Boards, Interfacing Cards,
  3. Power Supplies, DSO, CRO, Multimeters, Keyboards
  4. Advance microcontroller kits Model ET-8051ADLCD, Micro-Assemblies for embedded development kit based on 89C51RD2, 89C51Trainer Cum Development Board, Micro Controller 8031, Universal Embedded trainer Kits,
  5. LCD, ADC and DAC Interfacing Modules, Universal Programmers, EPROM Eraser, Keyboards    

7

Lab-7

 

Electronic Measurement & Instrumentation Lab

 

and

 

CO & DLD Lab

Electronic Measurement & Instrumentation Lab

(REC-453),

 

Digital Logic Design Lab (REC-351),

 

 

28-32 Students per Group

in a Batch of 04 students per Setup

 

  1. Computer Systems with i5 and Core2Duo Processors, DSOs, CROs, Function Generators, Multimeters
  2. Semi Conductor Diode Voltmeter Kits, Transistor Hybrid parameter Kits, PT-100 J type & K type Transducers, Kelvin Double Bridge Kits, Pressure Transducers, RTD Thermocouple J-Type & K-Type Kits, Transient Response of RLC, Radio Receiver Kits, Distortion Factor Meter Kits, LCR Meter Bridge Kits
  3. Instrumentation Amp. Kits, PCM Kit, ADC/DAC Sample & Hold Kits, Strain Gauge Kits, Chopper Amp. Kits, Piezo Transducer Kits, Capacitive and Inductive Pickup Transducer Kits, Low Noise & Frequency Amp. Kits
  4. Measurement of Angular Displacement Kit, Quarter/half/full bridge strain cantilever Kit, LVDT Trainer Kits, Capacitive Transducers, Temperature Transducers, Optical Transducers Kits, Kits for characteristics of AD590, LDR, Photo-Transistor, Resistance Transducers, Photo-Diodes, Fiber Optics-LED, Kits for USB DAQ, Thermister Trainer,  Solid State Sensor,  ADC & DAC Trainer, Measurement Bridge Kits: Desauty’s, Schering, Wein and Kelvin Bridge
  5. Digital Trainer Boards / Kits   

                                                        

 

8

 

 

Lab-8

 

Texas Instruments (CoE) Lab

 

and

 

ECE R &D Lab

 

 

Integrated Circuits Lab (REC-551),

 

Microcontrollers for Embedded Systems Lab (RIC-651),

 

Electronic Circuit Design Lab

(NEC-752)

 

Data Structures & Algorithms Lab

(RCS-406)

 

 

28-32 Students per Group

in a Batch of 04 students per Setup / in a Batch of 01 student for Computer/

Simulation based experiments

 

 

  1. DSOs, Power Supplies, Function Generators, Digital Multimeters, Texas Instruments-ASLK Pro Boards/Kits (for Analog System Design), TINA Software Simulation Tool,
  2. Texas Instruments-MSP 430 Launch Pads, Simple link Wi-Fi CC3100 Booster Packs (for Microcontrollers / Embedded System Design)
  3. Computer Systems (35) with configurations as-
  1. Three i5 system with CPU 3.40 GHz, RAM Size: 8GB
  2. 05 Desktop Computers : Intel® Core(TM), i5-3470 @3.20 GHz RAM-3.39 GB 500GB HDD
  3. 26 Desktop Computers : HP Compaq 6200 Pro Core-i3 @ 3.1 GHz, RAM-2GB DDR, HDD 500 GB SATA
  4. 01 Desktop Computer : Inter® Core2Duo @2.93Ghz RAM-1 GB 320 GB

Software Tools & Kits etc.:

 

  1. MATLAB Software 2015    (10 Users)
  2. ANSOFT HFSS Software-Antenna Design Simulation Tool (05 Users)
  3. OptiSystem

(Optiwave)Tool with 3 Users

  1. NetSim Simulation/ Emulation Platform R & D Tool (05 Users)
  2. NI Multisim 12.0 Tool (15 Users)
  3. NI Ultiboard 12.0 Tool (01 User)
  4. Sprint PCB design software (Unlimited Users)
  5. 8085 & 8086 Simulator and Emulator IDE Tools (Unlimited Users)
  6. TINA Software Tool
  7. C & C++
  8. Switch Rack &    D-Link 24 Port Switches
  9. HP Printer 

9

Lab-9

 

 

Digital Electronics & Project Lab

Digital Logic Design Lab (REC-351)

 

 

 

Project

(NEC-754/851)

28-32 Students per Group

in a Batch of 04 students per Setup / in a Batch of 01 student for Computer/

Simulation based work

  1. Computer Systems with i5 and Core2Duo Processors (04)
  2. Digital Trainer Boards, Digital IC Tester (MME DIT-2040), Microprocessor 8085 Kits,
  3. LCR Bridge, CROs, Power Supplies, Function Generators, Multimeters, 
  4. Magnifying Glasses, Inspection Table Lamp,
  5. Soldering Station, Consumables for Project Making

10

Lab-10

 

R & D Lab

 

For R & D work being done by faculty members under R & D Project started by ECE Department  

 

01 person per Computer System

  1. Desktop Computer Systems (10) with Intel i7 (01), i5 (05) and Core 2 Duo (04)  Processors
  2. Professional Version of Visual TCAD & Genius (2D/3D) Device Simulator Systems Tool (01+03 User)
  3. SYMICA EDA (AMS)-Microelectronics Design Software Tool Kit (03+01 User)
  4. OptiSystem Software Tool     (03 Users)
  5. Virtual Lab & Other Software Tools

 

  • Detail of Technical Manpower Support available in ECE Department Laboratories:

S.

No.

Name of Lab Staff

Designation

Qualification

Date of Joining (DOJ) and Total Working Experience

(in Years)

Laboratory Courses Assigned / Labs being handled/Area of Expertise

1

Mr. Rajkumar

Lab Technician

Diploma in Electronics Engg.

10/12/2007

and

15 years

Electronics Work shop & PCB Lab,

Project Lab,

Microprocessors Lab

2

Mr. Vinod Kumar Sharma

Lab Assistant

Diploma in Electronics Engg.

         and                  

AMIE in Electronics & Communication Engineering

31/08/2016

and

8 years

Integrated Circuit Lab,

Signal and Systems Lab, Telemetry Lab

3

Mr. Rajeev Kr. Tyagi

Lab Technician

Diploma in Electronics Engg.

16/08/2010

and

24 years

Communication Lab,

Optical and Networking Lab,

Antenna and Microwave Lab

     4 Mr. Sateesh Vishwkarma Lab Technician Diploma in Electronics Engg.

15/07/2010 

and

14 years

Electronic Devices and Circuits Lab,

Advance Electronics Lab,

NI-Lab VIEW

5

 

Mr. Awadh Kumar

Lab Assistant

Diploma in Electronics Engg.

01/08/2012

and

24 years

 

Microprocessors Lab,

 Electronic Measurements Lab,

Transducers and,

Instrumentation Lab

6

Mr. Upendra Singh Gahlaut

Lab Assistant

Diploma in Electronics & Communication Engineering

19/01/2017

and

  14 years

Microprocessors & Microcontrollers Lab,  

Digital Electronics Lab,

Project Lab

7

Mr. Himanshu Dwivedi

Lab Assistant

Diploma in Electronics Engineering

02/03/2015

and

7 years

Microcontrollers for Embedded System Lab,

Data Structure Lab,

Virtual Lab

8

Mr. Brajesh Shishodia

Lab Assistant

Diploma in Electronics Engineering

and

B. Tech. ECE

14/09/2015

and

8 years

Control System Lab,

Analog and Digital Communication Lab,

Electronics Engg. Lab

9

Mr. Kishan Veer Singh

Lab Assistant

Diploma in Computer Science Engg.

02/07/2009

and

 12 years

CAD of Electronics Lab,

VLSI Design,

Electronic Circuit Design and Simulation  Lab

 

  • Utilization and Ambience of ECE Department Laboratories through Photographs:

A number of Technical Activities are organized by ECE Department on regular basis for the overall devlopment of Faculty, Staff Members and Students of the department. 

These activities include Seminars, Conferences, Faculty Development Programs (FDPs), Staff Development Programs (SDPs), Short-Term Training Programs / Courses, Guest Lectures, E-Paper Presentations and Research Projects etc.

Sports Events

SPORTS EVENTS

2018-2019

EVENT: AKTU STATE LEVEL SPORTS
VENUE: BBD NITM LUCKNOW    
DATE: 15 TO 17 NOVEMBER 2018    
S.NO EVENT NAME NAME BRANCH/YEAR MEDAL
1 BASKETBALL (BOYS) RISHU JAINTH EC/IV GOLD
2 TUSHAR CHAUDHARY EC/III
3 BASKETBALL (GIRLS) RIYA PANDEY ECE/II PARTICIPATED
4 KANIKA SINGHAL EC/IV
5 ANKITA VERMA EC/IV
6 ADITI SINGH ECE/III
7 RIYA GARG ECE/II
8 RASHMI YADAV ECE/I
9 TABLE TENNIS DOUBLES (BOYS) RAJAT GOEL ECE/III PARTICIPATED
10 TABLE TENNIS TEAM EVENT (BOYS) RAJAT GOEL ECE/III PARTICIPATED
11 TABLE TENNIS TEAM EVENT (GIRLS) HERSHITA SHUKLA ECE/III GOLD
12 KRITI KATIYAR ECE/III
13 BADMINTON TEAM EVENTS (BOYS) ABHISHEK SHUKLA ECE/II PARTICIPATED
14 BADMINTON SINGLES (GIRLS) RICHA SINGH EC/II CONSIDERED AS TEAM EVENTS ONLY IN STATE
15 BADMINTON DOUBLES (GIRLS) RICHA SINGH EC/II CONSIDERED AS TEAM EVENTS ONLY IN STATE
16 BADMINTON TEAM EVENT (GIRLS) RICHA SINGH EC/III GOLD
17 SHRISHTI YADAV  ECE/I
18 NAVISHA JHA ECE/I
19 KHO-KHO (GIRLS) VAISHALI SAXENA ECE/III GOLD
20 RICHA SINGH ECE/III
21 PURNIMA ECE/IV
22 RIYA ECE/III
23 KHO-KHO (BOYS) SURYANSHU PANDEY ECE/IV SILVER
24 ANKIT SACHAN ECE/IV
25 VISHAL ECE/II
26 FOOTBALL (BOYS) MANAV SINGH ECE/I GOLD
27 ANSH BANSAL ECE/IV
28 AYUSH SINGH ECE/IV
29 100 MTR (GIRLS) VAISHALI SAXENA ECE/III PARTICIPATED
30 200 MTR (GIRLS) VAISHALI SAXENA ECE/III PARTICIPATED
31 SHOTPUT (GIRLS) ADITI ECE/II GOLD
32 4*400 MTR RELAY (BOYS) SHIVKANT MISHRA EC/III GOLD
33 4*400 MTR RELAY (GIRLS) VAISHALI SAXENA EC/III PARTICIPATED
34 4*100 MTR RELAY (GIRLS) VAISHALI SAXENA EC/III GOLD
35 HIGH JUMP (GIRLS) NIDHI SHUKLA ECE/II GOLD
36 JAVELIN (BOYS) NITISH KUMAR ECE/IV PARTICIPATED
37 JAVELIN (GIRLS) ADITI SINGH ECE/III SILVER

 

EVENT: AKTU ZONAL LEVEL SPORTS
VENUE: RKGIT GHAZIABAD    
DATE: 25 TO 27 OCTOBER 2018    
S.NO EVENT NAME NAME BRANCH/YEAR MEDAL
1 BASKETBALL (BOYS) RISHU JAINTH EC/IV GOLD
2 TUSHAR CHAUDHARY EC/III
3 BASKETBALL (GIRLS) RIYA PANDEY ECE/II SILVER
4 KANIKA SINGHAL EC/IV
5 ANKITA VERMA EC/IV
6 ADITI SINGH ECE/III
7 RIYA GARG ECE/II
8 RASHMI YADAV ECE/I
9 TABLE TENNIS DOUBLES (BOYS) RAJAT GOEL ECE/III BRONZE
10 TABLE TENNIS TEAM EVENT (BOYS) RAJAT GOEL ECE/III BRONZE
11 TABLE TENNIS TEAM EVENT (GIRLS) HERSHITA SHUKLA ECE/III GOLD
12 KRITI KATIYAR ECE/III
13 BADMINTON TEAM EVENTS (BOYS) ABHISHEK SHUKLA ECE/II BRONZE
14 BADMINTON SINGLES (GIRLS) RICHA SINGH EC/II GOLD
15 BADMINTON DOUBLES (GIRLS) RICHA SINGH EC/II GOLD
16 BADMINTON TEAM EVENT (GIRLS) RICHA SINGH EC/III GOLD
17 SHRISHTI YADAV  ECE/I
18 NAVISHA JHA ECE/I
19 KHO-KHO (GIRLS) VAISHALI SAXENA ECE/III GOLD
20 RICHA SINGH ECE/III
21 PURNIMA ECE/IV
22 RIYA ECE/III
23 KHO-KHO (BOYS) SURYANSHU PANDEY ECE/IV GOLD
24 ANKIT SACHAN ECE/IV
25 VISHAL ECE/II
26 FOOTBALL (BOYS) MANAV SINGH ECE/I GOLD
27 ANSH BANSAL ECE/IV
28 AYUSH SINGH ECE/IV
29 100 MTR (GIRLS) VAISHALI SAXENA ECE/III BRONZE
30 200 MTR (GIRLS) VAISHALI SAXENA ECE/III GOLD
31 SHOTPUT (GIRLS) ADITI ECE/II GOLD
32 4*400 MTR RELAY (BOYS) SHIVKANT MISHRA EC/III GOLD
33 4*400 MTR RELAY (GIRLS) VAISHALI SAXENA EC/III SILVER
34 4*100 MTR RELAY (GIRLS) VAISHALI SAXENA EC/III GOLD
35 HIGH JUMP (GIRLS) NIDHI SHUKLA ECE/II GOLD
36 JAVELIN (BOYS) NITISH KUMAR ECE/IV SILVER
37 JAVELIN (GIRLS) ADITI SINGH ECE/III GOLD

2017-2018

EVENT: AKTU STATE LEVEL SPORTS
VENUE: BBDNITM LUCKNOW    
DATE: 5 TO 7 FEB 2018      
S.NO EVENT NAME NAME BRANCH/YEAR MEDAL
1 BASKETBALL (BOYS) UTKARSH KUMAR SINGH EC/IV SILVER
2 RISHU JAINTH EC/III
3 TUSHAR CHAUDHARY ECE/II
4 BASKETBALL (GIRLS) MITI ROY ECE/IV GOLD
5 ADITI SINGH EC/II
6 RIYA PANDEY ECE/I
7 TABLE TENNIS DOUBLES (BOYS) RAJAT GOEL ECE/II PARTICIPATED
8 TABLE TENNIS SINGLES (GIRLS) SAGARIKA AGARWAL ECE/IV PARTICIPATED
9 TABLE TENNIS DOUBLES (GIRLS) SAGARIKA AGARWAL ECE/IV BRONZE
10 BADMINTON DOUBLES (BOYS) ABHISHEK SHUKLA ECE/I PARTICIPATED
11 BADMINTON SINGLES (GIRLS) RICHA SINGH EC/II GOLD
12 BADMINTON GIRLS TEAM EVENT (ZONE WISE) RICHA SINGH EC/II GOLD
13 VOLLEYBALL (GIRLS) KRITIKA SINGH ECE/II PARTICIPATED
14 400 MTR (BOYS) SHIVKANT MISHRA ECE/II PARTICIPATED
15 4*400 MTR RELAY (GIRLS) VAISHALI SAXENA EC/II GOLD
16 4*100 MTR RELAY (GIRLS) VAISHALI SAXENA EC/II GOLD
17 HIGH JUMP (GIRLS) NIDHI SHUKLA ECE/I GOLD

 

EVENT: AKTU ZONAL LEVEL SPORTS
VENUE: ABESIT GHAZIABAD    
DATE: 23 TO 25 JAN 2018    
S.NO EVENT NAME NAME BRANCH/YEAR MEDAL
1 BASKETBALL (BOYS) UTKARSH KUMAR SINGH EC/IV GOLD
2 RISHU JAINTH EC/III
3 TUSHAR CHAUDHARY ECE/II
4 BASKETBALL (GIRLS) MITI ROY ECE/IV GOLD
5 ADITI SINGH EC/II
6 RIYA PANDEY ECE/I
7 TABLE TENNIS DOUBLES (BOYS) RAJAT GOEL ECE/II SILVER
8 TABLE TENNIS SINGLES (GIRLS) SAGARIKA AGARWAL ECE/IV SILVER
9 TABLE TENNIS DOUBLES (GIRLS) SAGARIKA AGARWAL ECE/IV GOLD
10 BADMINTON DOUBLES (BOYS) ABHISHEK SHUKLA ECE/I SILVER
11 BADMINTON SINGLES (GIRLS) RICHA SINGH EC/II GOLD
12 BADMINTON GIRLS TEAM EVENT (ZONE WISE) RICHA SINGH EC/II PARTICIPATED
13 VOLLEYBALL (GIRLS) KRITIKA SINGH ECE/II SILVER
14 400 MTR (BOYS) SHIVKANT MISHRA ECE/II BRONZE
15 4*400 MTR RELAY (GIRLS) VAISHALI SAXENA EC/II GOLD
16 4*100 MTR RELAY (GIRLS) VAISHALI SAXENA EC/II GOLD
17 HIGH JUMP (GIRLS) NIDHI SHUKLA ECE/I GOLD

 

2016-2017

S.No EVENT PARTICIPATED POSITION SECURED VENUE DATE NAME OF PARTICIPANTS
1 TUG OF WAR (GIRLS) FIRST AJAY KUMAR GARG ENGINEERING COLLEGE GHAZIABAD 26 SEP -12 OCT 2016 SATAKSHI MOHAN (3RD YR)
2 ANKITA VERMA (2ND YR)
3 SHWETA SINGH (3RD YR)
4 ANCHAL PACHNANDA (1ST YR)
5 VARTIKA PARASHAR (1ST YR)
6 TEJASWI GUPTA (1ST YR)
7 SHRUTI SINGH (1ST YR)
8 SHRUTI BORA (1ST YR)
9 AKANSHA ANAND (1ST YR)
10 ASHMITA JAIN (3RD YR)
11 SHRISTI SHARMA (1ST YR)
12 ADITII SINGH (1ST YR)
13 BASKETBALL (GIRLS) FIRST AJAY KUMAR GARG ENGINEERING COLLEGE GHAZIABAD 26 SEP -12 OCT 2016 MITI ROY  (3RD YR)
14 PRAGYA GUPTA (2ND YR)
15 DAMINI CHAUDHARY (3RD YR)
16 MEGHA VARSHNEY (3RD YR)
17 FAIRY CHAUDHARY (1ST YR)
18 RIYA CHAUDHARY (1ST YR)
19 TANYA GARG (1ST YR)
20 KANIKA SINGHAL (2ND YR)
21 TINKLE SINGH (4TH YR)
22 ANKITA VERMA (2ND YR)
23 ADITI VERMA (1ST YR)
24 SHRADDHA SINGH  (4TH  YR)
25 POWERLIFTING(<55 Kg) FIRST AJAY KUMAR GARG ENGINEERING COLLEGE GHAZIABAD 26 SEP -12 OCT 2016 ARCHIT SAXENA  (4TH YR)
26 SECOND ANUP SINGH   (3RD YR)
27 POWERLIFTING (>85 Kg) SECOND AJAY KUMAR GARG ENGINEERING COLLEGE GHAZIABAD 26 SEP -12 OCT 2016 AMAN BAGHEL (3RD YR)
28 TABLE TENNIS (BOYS INDIVIDUAL) SECOND AJAY KUMAR GARG ENGINEERING COLLEGE GHAZIABAD 26 SEP -12 OCT 2016 RAHUL CHAUDHARY (4TH  YR)
29 TABLE TENNIS (GILRS DOUBLES) SECOND AJAY KUMAR GARG ENGINEERING COLLEGE GHAZIABAD 26 SEP -12 OCT 2016 VRANDA GUPTA (4TH  YR)
30 SAGARIKA AGARWAL (3RD YR)
31 POOJA DWIVEDI  (3RD YR)
32 HARSHITA SHUKLA 1ST YR)
33 CARROM (GIRLS) FIRST AJAY KUMAR GARG ENGINEERING COLLEGE GHAZIABAD 26 SEP -12 OCT 2016 SHRADDHA SINGH  (4TH  YR)
34 SHWETA  (4TH  YR)
35 SHALINI GUPTA (3RD YR)
36 KANAK GARG  (3RD YR)
37 200 M METER RACE SECOND AJAY KUMAR GARG ENGINEERING COLLEGE GHAZIABAD 26 SEP -12 OCT 2016 SHIVKANT MISHRA (1ST YR)
38 SECOND VAISHALI SAXENA  (3RD YR)
39 400 M METER RACE THIRD AJAY KUMAR GARG ENGINEERING COLLEGE GHAZIABAD 27 SEP -12 OCT 2016 SHIVKANT MISHRA  (1ST YR)
40 SECOND HARSHITA MISHRA  (4TH YR)
41 4X 100 M METERS (RELAY RACE) THIRD AJAY KUMAR GARG ENGINEERING COLLEGE GHAZIABAD 26 SEP -12 OCT 2016 YASHARTH SHUKLA  (4TH YR)
42 RAHUL CHAUDHARY  (4TH YR)
43 ABHIJEET CHAUDHARY  (3RD YR)
44 SHIVKANT MISHRA  (1ST YR)
45 LONG JUMP (GIRLS) THIRD AJAY KUMAR GARG ENGINEERING COLLEGE GHAZIABAD 26 SEP -12 OCT 2016 KRITIKA  (1ST YR)
46 SECOND ANU SINGH (4TH YR)
47 JAVELIN THROW (BOYS) THIRD AJAY KUMAR GARG ENGINEERING COLLEGE GHAZIABAD 26 SEP -12 OCT 2016 NITISH PRAJAPATI  (2ND YR)
48 JAVELIN THROW (Girls) SECOND AJAY KUMAR GARG ENGINEERING COLLEGE GHAZIABAD 26 SEP -12 OCT 2016 ANU SINGH (4TH YR)
49 SHOTPUT (BOYS) THIRD AJAY KUMAR GARG ENGINEERING COLLEGE GHAZIABAD 26 SEP -12 OCT 2016 AMAN BAGHEL (3RD YR)
50 SHOTPUT (GIRLS) THIRD AJAY KUMAR GARG ENGINEERING COLLEGE GHAZIABAD 26 SEP -12 OCT 2016 ANU SINGH (4TH YR)
51 DISCUSS THROW (GIRLS) FIRST AJAY KUMAR GARG ENGINEERING COLLEGE GHAZIABAD 26 SEP -12 OCT 2016 ANU SINGH (4TH YR)
52 THIRD ADITI SINGH (1ST YR)
53 BASKET BALL BOYS FIRST ABES ENGINEERING COLLEGE GHAZIABAD 13 -15 FEB 2017 UTKARSH KR. SINGH (3RD YR)
54 ABHINAV RATHI (3RD YR)
55 RISHU JAINTH (2ND YR)
56 BASKET BALL GIRLS FIRST ABES ENGINEERING COLLEGE GHAZIABAD 13 -15 FEB 2017 TINKLE SINGH (4TH YR)
57 ADITI SINGH (1ST YR)
58 TABLE TENNIS SINGLES SECOND ABES ENGINEERING COLLEGE GHAZIABAD 13 -15 FEB 2017 RAHUL CHAUDHARY (4TH YR)
59 TABLE TENNIS DOUBLESS SECOND ABES ENGINEERING COLLEGE GHAZIABAD 13 -15 FEB 2017 RAHUL CHAUDHARY (4TH YR)
60 BADMINTON SINGLE GIRLS SECOND ABES ENGINEERING COLLEGE GHAZIABAD 13 -15 FEB 2017 RICHA SINGH (1ST YR)
61 BADMINTON DOUBLES GIRLS FIRST ABES ENGINEERING COLLEGE GHAZIABAD 13 -15 FEB 2017 RICHA SINGH (1ST YR)
62 VOLLEYBALL  GIRLS FIRST ABES ENGINEERING COLLEGE GHAZIABAD 13 -15 FEB 2017 KRITIKA SINGH (1ST YR)
63 200 M GIRLS THIRD ABES ENGINEERING COLLEGE GHAZIABAD 13 -15 FEB 2017 VAISHALI SAXENA (1ST YR)
64 4*400M RELAY GIRLS FIRST ABES ENGINEERING COLLEGE GHAZIABAD 13 -15 FEB 2017 VAISHALI SAXENA (1ST YR)
65 4*400M RELAY BOYS SECOND ABES ENGINEERING COLLEGE GHAZIABAD 13 -15 FEB 2017 YASHARTH SHUKLA  (4TH YR)
66 4*100M RELAY BOYS SECOND ABES ENGINEERING COLLEGE GHAZIABAD 13 -15 FEB 2017 YASHARTH SHUKLA  (4TH YR)
67 SHOTPUT GIRLS SECOND ABES ENGINEERING COLLEGE GHAZIABAD 13 -15 FEB 2017 ANU SINGH (4TH YR)
68 CRICKET PARTICIPATED IDEAL GROUP OF INSTITUTIONS GHAZIABAD 16 - 19 FEB  2017 RAHUL CHAUDHARY (4TH YR)
69 BASKETBALL BOYS FIRST IMS ENGINEERING COLLEGE GHAZIABAD 21 - 22 FEB 2017 UTKARSH (3RD YR)
70 RISHU JAINTH (2ND YR)
71 ABHINAV RATHI (3RD YR)
72 BASKET BALL GIRLS FIRST IMS ENGINEERING COLLEGE GHAZIABAD 21-22 FEB 2017 TINKLE SINGH (4TH YR)
73 ADITI SINGH (1ST YR)
74 VOLLEYBALL  GIRLS FIRST IMS ENGINEERING COLLEGE GHAZIABAD 21-22 FEB 2017 KRITIKA SINGH (1ST YR)
75 4*400 M RELAY GIRLS FIRST IMS ENGINEERING COLLEGE GHAZIABAD 21-22 FEB 2017 VAISHALI SAXENA (1ST YR)
76 TABLE TENNIS FIRST SHANKAR INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY JAIPUR 1- 4 MARCH 2017 SAGARIKA AGARWAL (3RD YR)
77 BASKET BALL BOYS PARTICIPATED SHANKAR INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY JAIPUR 1- 4 MARCH 2017 RISHU JAINTH (2ND YR)
78 PARTICIPATED SHANKAR INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY JAIPUR 1- 4 MARCH 2017 UTKARSHA KR. SINGH (3RD YR)
79 FOOTBALL PARTICIPATED KIET GROUP OF INSTITUTIONS GHAZIABAD 7 - 9 APRIL 2017 GOPAL (3RD YR)

 

2015-16

S.No EVENT PARTICIPATED POSITION SECURED VENUE  DATE NAME OF PARTICIPANTS
1 200M RACE BOYS FIRST AJAY KUMAR GARG ENGINEERING COLLEGE GHAZIABAD 1 - 9 OCT 2015 YASHARTH SUKLA (3RD YR)
2 SECOND UTKARSH SINGH (4TH YR)
3 400M RACE BOYS FIRST AJAY KUMAR GARG ENGINEERING COLLEGE GHAZIABAD 1 - 9 OCT 2015 YASHARTH SUKLA (3RD YR)
4 HIGH JUMP BOYS SECOND AJAY KUMAR GARG ENGINEERING COLLEGE GHAZIABAD 1 - 9 OCT 2015 UTKARSH SINGH (4TH YR)
5 LONG JUMP BOYS FIRST AJAY KUMAR GARG ENGINEERING COLLEGE GHAZIABAD 1 - 9 OCT 2015 YASHARTH SUKLA (3RD YR)
6 SHOTPUT GIRLS FIRST AJAY KUMAR GARG ENGINEERING COLLEGE GHAZIABAD 1 - 9 OCT 2015 ANU SINGH (3RD YR)
7 DISCUS THROW BOYS THIRD AJAY KUMAR GARG ENGINEERING COLLEGE GHAZIABAD 1 - 9 OCT 2015 AKASH SINGH (4TH YR)
8 DISCUS THROW GIRLS FIRST AJAY KUMAR GARG ENGINEERING COLLEGE GHAZIABAD 1 - 9 OCT 2015 ANU SINGH (3RD YR)
9 JAVELLIN THROW BOYS SECOND AJAY KUMAR GARG ENGINEERING COLLEGE GHAZIABAD 1 - 9 OCT 2015 NITISH KUMAR (1ST YR)
10 POWER LIFTING <55 KG SECOND AJAY KUMAR GARG ENGINEERING COLLEGE GHAZIABAD 1 - 9 OCT 2015 ARCHIT SAXENA (3RD YR)
11 POWER LIFTING >65 & <75 KG FIRST AJAY KUMAR GARG ENGINEERING COLLEGE GHAZIABAD 1 - 9 OCT 2015 UJJWAL (4TH YR)
12 THIRD 1 - 9 OCT 2015 NAGENDRA SIROHI (4TH YR)
13 TABLE TENNIS INDIVIDUAL BOYS THIRD AJAY KUMAR GARG ENGINEERING COLLEGE GHAZIABAD 1 - 9 OCT 2015 ROHAN BHARADWAJ (4TH YR)
14 4X100 M RELAY RACE BOYS FIRST AJAY KUMAR GARG ENGINEERING COLLEGE GHAZIABAD 1 - 9 OCT 2015 UTKARSH SINGH (4TH YR)
15 YASHARTH SUKLA (3RD YR)
16 UTKARSH SINGH (2ND YR)
17 SHOBHIT JUKARIA (3RD YR)
18 CARROM GIRLS FIRST AJAY KUMAR GARG ENGINEERING COLLEGE GHAZIABAD 1 - 9 OCT 2015 SHRADDHA SINGH (3RD YR)
19 SHWETA (3RD YR)
20 SHALINI GUPTA (2ND YR)
21 KANAK GARG (2ND YR)
22 TABLE TENNIS BOYS FIRST AJAY KUMAR GARG ENGINEERING COLLEGE GHAZIABAD 1 - 9 OCT 2015 ROHAN BHARADWAJ (4TH YR)
23 RAHUL CHAUDHARY (3RD YR)
24 MAYANK SINGH (3RD YR)
25 MAYANK SINGH (3RD YR)
26 TABLE TENNIS GIRLS SECOND AJAY KUMAR GARG ENGINEERING COLLEGE GHAZIABAD 1 - 9 OCT 2015 VARUNA GUPTA (4TH YR)
27 SAGRIKA (2ND YR)
28 POOJA (2ND YR)
29 PARINEETA (2ND YR)
30 BASKETBALL BOYS SECOND AJAY KUMAR GARG ENGINEERING COLLEGE GHAZIABAD 1 - 9 OCT 2015 UTKARSH SINGH (4TH YR)
31 UTKARSH KUMAR SINGH (2ND YR)
32 SANKALP GUPTA (3RD YR)
33 SANDEEP GUPTA (3RD YR)
34 RISHU (1ST YR)
35 ABHINAV RATHI (2ND YR)
36 ROHAN BHARADWAJ (4TH YR)
37 ABHISHEK SINGH (4TH YR)
38 SRIJAN AGARWAL (4TH YR)
39 NITISH KUMAR (1ST YR)
40 MOHAK SRIVASTAVA (4TH YR)
41 RISHABH MAHESHWARI (4TH YR)
42 CRICKET BOYS FIRST AJAY KUMAR GARG ENGINEERING COLLEGE GHAZIABAD 1 - 9 OCT 2015 KUMAR MANGALAM MISHRA (4TH YR)
43 RITESH CHANDRA RAI (4TH YR)
44 UTTAM KUMAR (4TH YR)
45 LAKSHYA (4TH YR)
46 RAHUL CHAUDHARY (3RD YR)
47 MAYANK SINGH (3RD YR)
48 AYUSH KAMBOJ (3RDYR)
49 SHUBHAM KAMBOJ (3RD YR)
50 AKASH SINGH (4TH YR)
51 VIKAS TIWARI (2ND YR)
52 HARSH GUPTA (3RD YR)
53 GOPAL YADAV (2ND YR)
54 VIKRANT (M.TECH)
55 SHWETANK SRIVASTAVA (1ST YR)
56 UTKARSH RAVI (2ND YR)
57 BADMINTON MIXED DOUBLES SECOND IMS ENGINEERING COLLEGE GHAZIABAD 23-25 OCT 2015 ASHWANI PAL (2ND YR)
58 TABLE TENNIS SECOND IMS ENGINEERING COLLEGE GHAZIABAD 13-14 FEB 2016 SAGARIKA  (2ND YR)
59 BASKETBALL GIRLS FIRST IMS ENGINEERING COLLEGE GHAZIABAD 13 - 14 FEB 2016 SUHANI SINGH
60 SHOTPUT GIRLS THIRD IMS ENGINEERING COLLEGE GHAZIABAD 13-14 FEB 2016 ANU SINGH (3RD YR)
61 FOOTBALL BOYS SECOND IDEAL GROUP OF INSTITUTIONS GHAZIABAD 14- 18 MARCH 2016 ASHWANI PAL (2ND YR)
Technical Events

2018-2019

Title of the event: AKTU Zonal Level Technical & Literary Management Festival

Event: Robo Race

Date of Event:  30th - 31st Jan. 2019

Organizing Institute: AKGEC, Ghaziabad

Participants Profile:

Around ten teams from various colleges of AKTU participated. 

 

S. No.

Name

College

Position

1

ARUN KUMAR MAURYA

AKGEC

First

2

SHUBHAM CHAURASIA

3

ASHUTOSH SRIVASTAVA

4

AKASH SRIVASTAVA

5

PRASHANT BHARDWAJ

IMSEC

Second

6

LAKSHAY KUMAR

7

VISHAL BHARADWAJ

8

VISHESH SINGH

9

ISHA

ABESEC

Third

10

PVNLP BHAVYA

11

ISHA SAXENA

12

CH. SREE DIVYA

 

 

Title of the event: INNOTECH Technical Fest

Event: Line Follower

Date of Event:11th Nov 2018

Organizing Institute: KIET Group of Institutions, Ghaziabad

Participants Profile:

Saurabh Gupta             (ECE   3rd  Year)

Sakshi Dubey              (ECE   3rd  Year)

Sparsh Jain                  (ECE   3rd  Year)

 

Title of the event: INNOTECH Technical Fest

Event: Robo Race

Date of Event :11th Nov 2018

Organizing Institute: KIET Group of Institutions, Ghaziabad

Participants Profile:

Rewati Raman Singh  (ECE 2nd Year)

Vishal Verma              (ECE 2nd Year)

Shashank Jha               (ECE 2nd Year)

Shreya Srivastav          (ECE 2nd Year)

Shubhangi Agarwal     (ECE 2nd Year)

 

Title of the event: INNOTECH Technical Fest

Event: Project Presentation

Date of Event :11th Nov 2018

Organizing Institute: KIET Group of Institutions, Ghaziabad

Participants Profile:

Anadi Mishra        (ECE 2nd Year)

Ghanisht Kumar   (ECE 2nd Year)

Shivangi Kaushik (ECE 2nd Year)

 

Title of the event: EXUBRENZA

Event: Innovative Ideas

Date of Event :31st Oct 2018

Organizing Institute: AKGEC, Ghaziabad

Participants Profile:

Anadi Mishra        (ECE 2nd Year)

Ghanisht Kumar   (ECE 2nd Year)

 

Title of the event: SCROLLS 18

Event: Technical Paper Presentation

Date of Event: 26th Oct 2018

Organizing Institute: AKGEC, Ghaziabad

Participants Profile:

First Position

Utkarsh Jaiswal  (ECE 4th Year)

Umang Khare     (ECE 2nd Year)

Third Position

Vishal Verma (ECE 2nd Year)

Participated

Anadi Mishra        (ECE 2nd  Year)

Harsh Gupta          (ECE 2nd  Year)

Sakshi Dubey        (ECE 2nd  Year)

Saurabh Gupta      (ECE 2nd  Year)

Shashank Jha        (ECE 2nd  Year)

Shivangi Kaushik (ECE 2nd  Year)

Shreya Srivastava (ECE 2nd  Year)

Shubhangi Agarwal (ECE 2nd  Year)

Sparsh Jain             (ECE 2nd  Year)

Srijan Srivastava    (ECE 3rd  Year)

Neha Saini              (ECE 3rd  Year)

 

Title of the event: TRAILBLAZER

Event: Fundamentals of Mechanics

Date of Event: 18th Sep 2018

Organizing Institute: AKGEC, Ghaziabad

Participants Profile:

Second Position

Neha Saini          (ECE 3rd  Year)

Participated

Shreya Srivastav (ECE 2nd Year)

Sakshi Dubey      (ECE 2nd  Year)

 

Title of the event: TECHNOVATION

Event: Innovative Product & Prototyping Contest

Date of Event: 30th Aug 2018

Organizing Institute: AKGEC, Ghaziabad

Participants Profile:

Second Position

Lucky Dixit (ECE 4th  Year)

Ritwik Sinha (ECE 4th  Year)

Participated

Neha Saini          (ECE 3rd  Year)

 

2017-2018

Title of the events: SMART INDIA HACKATHON 2018

Event: Hackathon

Date of Event:30th March to 1st April 2018

Organizing Institute: KIET Group of Institutions, Ghaziabad

Participants Profile:

Sachin Choudhary       ECE    3rd year

Ahmad Ali                              ECE    3rd year

AbhashSrivastava       ECE    3rd year

ManasviGoel   ECE    3rd Year

 

Title of the events:Roborace

Event: AKTU Zonal Level Technical, Literary & Management Festival 2018

Date of Event: 22nd to 24th March 2018

Organizing Institute: Inderprastha Engineering College, Ghaziabad.

Participants Profile:  Nitish Kumar, Anshbansal ECE 3rd YR, Himanshu Maheshwari, Neha Saini , ECE 2nd YR

 

Title of the events:Endeavour

Event:Dropout (KIET E-SUMMIT)

Date of Event :17th to 18th March 2018

Organizing Institute: KIET Group of Institutions, Ghaziabad

Winners :

Sachin Choudhary       ECE    3rd year

VishuAgrawal ECE    3rd year

 

 

Title of the events: ROBOCON 2018

Event:  Robotics

Date of Event :1st to 3rd March 2018

Organizing Institute: MIT Academy of Engineering, Pune

Participants Profile :

Ujjwal Baranwal          ECE    4th year

Sachin Choudhary       ECE    3rd year

Ahmad Ali                              ECE    3rd year

Priyanshu Gupta                     ECE    3rd year

AbhashSrivastava       ECE    3rd year

Bhawana Mishra                     ECE    3rd year

Aishwarya Pandey       ECE    3rd year

Adarsh Pandey            ECE    2nd Year

Prashant Chauhan        ECE    2nd Year

Harshita Shukla            ECE    2nd Year

Shruti Bora                                          ECE    2nd Year

Shivani Mishra                                    ECE    2nd Year

Rajat Sharma                                       ECE    2nd Year

KartikeyaPandey        ECE    2nd Year

Suraj Kumar Maurya   ECE    2nd Year

 

Title of the events: INNOTECH17(Tech Fest)

Event: Project Exhibition

Date of Event :10th to 11th November 2017

Organizing Institute: KIET Group of Institutions, Ghaziabad

Winners :

Sachin Choudhary       ECE    3rd year

Mansvi Goel     ECE    3rd year

Prakhar Dixit               ECE    3rd year

 

Title of the events: INNOTECH 17(Tech Fest)

Event:Roborace

Date of Event : 10th - 11th November 2017

Organizing Institute: KIET Group of Institutions, Ghaziabad

Participants Profile:

Team1: Nitish Kumar, ECE 3rd year,

Apoorv Jindal , Vartika Parashar EC 2nd year  

Team 2: Lucky Dixit , Ansh Bansal EC3rd year,

Ekta Srivastava, Vibhor Singh  ECE 2nd year,

 

Title of the events:Regional Workshop

Event:Workshop on “Transformative Youth & Engineering Education: Towards a sustainable Future”

Date of Event : 6-8 October  2017

Organizing Institute: ABESIT

Participants Profile: Nitish Kumar, Lucky Dixit, ECE 3rd YR, , Ayushi Singh EI 3rd YR

 

Title of the events: Trikumbh

Event:Tech Surge (Technical Paper Presentation)

Date of Event :5th to 6th October 2017

Organizing Institute: ABES Engineering College, Ghaziabad

Winners :

SachinChoudhary       ECE    3rd year

MansviGoel     ECE    3rd year

 

2016-2017

Title of the event: Roborace

Event: TechnoXian’ 2017

Date of Event :28th to 30th April 2017

Organizing Institute: Times World Group at Indira Gandhi Stadium, New Delhi

Participants Profile: All B.Tech Students

Participated: Nitish Kumar (ECE 2nd Year),

                        Ritwik Sinha (ECE 2nd Year),                           

 

Title of the event: Roborace

Event: Technical Fest Metacognition 2017

Date of Event :5th March 2017

Organizing Institute: Galgotias College of Engineering and Technology, Greater Noida

Participants Profile: All B.Tech Students

Winner: 3rd Position:   AnshBansal(ECE 2nd Year),

              Participated:   Nitish Kumar (ECE 2nd Year),

                                       RitwikSinha (ECE 2nd Year),

NehaSaini (ECE 2nd Year),

Pragya Gupta (ECE 2nd Year),

Saniya Khan (ECE 2nd Year),

Sania Khan (ECE 2nd Year),

SrishtiSahu (ECE 2nd Year),

SomyaGoel (ECE 2nd Year),

Shruti Singh (ECE 2nd Year),

Apoorv Jindal (ECE 2nd Year),

Pravin Kumar (ECE 2ndYear)

 

Title of the event:Robotics

Event:ROBOCON 2017

Date of Event :2nd to 4th March 2017

Organizing Institute: MIT Academy of Engineering, Pune

Participants Profile :Ujjwal Baranwal (ECE 4th year)

Sachin Choudhary (ECE 3rd year)

Ahmad Ali (ECE 3rd year)

Priyanshu Gupta (ECE 3rd year)

Abhash Srivastava (ECE 3rd year)

Bhawana Mishra  (ECE 3rd year)

 

Title of the event: LOGITRONIX

Event: AKTU ZONAL Technical fest of AKTU

Date of Event : 16thOctober  2016

Organizing Institute: KIET Group of Institutions, Ghaziabad

Participants Profile: B.Tech All Branches

Winners: 3rdPosition: Naman Jain (ECE 3rd Year),

                                     Shalini Gupta (ECE 3rd Year),

                                     Swati Gupta,(ECE 3rd Year)

              Participated: Ritwik Sinha (ECE 2nd Year),

                                     Pravin Kumar (ECE 2nd Year)

 

Title of the Event: ROBORACE

Event: AKTU ZONAL Technical fest 2016

Date of Event : 16thOctober  2016

Organizing Institute: KIET Group of Institutions, Ghaziabad

Participants Profile: Phoenix students

Winners:2ndPosition: Nitish Kumar (ECE 2nd Year),

                                     Ansh Bansal (ECE 2nd Year),

                                     Pragya Gupta (ECE 2nd Year)

 

 

Title of the Event:ROBORACE

Event:GENERO 16

Date of Event : 10thOctober  2016

Organizing Institute: ABES Engineering College, Ghaziabad

Participants Profile: B.Tech All Branches

Winners: 3rdPosition:  Nitish Kumar (ECE 2nd Year),

 Pravin Kumar (ECE 2nd Year)

 AnkitaVerma (ECE 2nd Year)

Participated:  Ritwik Sinha (ECE 2nd Year),

Saniya Khan (ECE 2nd Year),

Samia Khan (ECE 2nd Year),

Pragya Gupta (ECE 2nd Year),

Somya Goel (ECE 2nd Year),

Lucky Dixit (ECE 2nd Year),

Eeshan Karanwal (ECE 2nd Year), 

 

Title of the Event: Certification

Event: Robot Programming- Basic Level

Date of Event : 9th August to 22nd September  2016

Organizing Institute: AKGEC- KUKA Training Center, Ghaziabad

Participant: Naman Jain (ECE 3rd Year)

 

Title of the Event: Certification on Certified LabView Developer

Event: Lab View Training

Date of Event :9th August to 22nd September  2016

Organizing Institute: AKGEC- LabView Training Center, Ghaziabad

Participant: Madhavi Shukla (ECE 4thYear)

 

 

Title of the Event:ROBOKINETICS

Event: Technovation’ 17

Date of Event : 16thSeptember 2016

Organizing Institute: Ajay Kumar Garg Engineering College, Ghaziabad

Participants Profile: All B.Tech Students

Winners:1st Position: Nitish Kumar (ECE 2nd Year),

                                     Ansh Bansal (ECE 2nd Year),                           

 

 

 

2015-2016

Title of the Event: LabView Certification

Event:Certification for Associate Developer

Date of Event :19th April 2016

Organizing Institute: AKGEC- LabView Training Center, Ghaziabad

Participants Profile : Naman Jain (ECE 3rd Year)

 

Title of the Event:APOGEE 2016

Event:Tech Fest

Date of Event :25thto 26th Feb 2016

Organizing Institute: Birla Institute of Technology and Science, Pilani

Project Name:Unmanned Train with Automatic Signalling in Indian Railways

Participants Profile :B.Tech All Branches

Winners: Shobhit Khandelwal (ECE 4thYr)

                 Nikhil Kushwaha (ECE 4thYr),

                 Sandesh Pandey (ECE 3rdYr)

 

Title of the Event: Circuit Design (Logitronix)

Event:Zonal Level Technical/Literary & Managerial Event 2016

Date of Event : 23rd  to 24th Feb 2016

Organizing Institute: HI-Tech Institute Of Engineering And Technology, Ghaziabad

Faculty/Student Coordinators: Dr. R.V. Purohit&Devesh (ECE 4thYr)

Participants Profile :B.Tech All Branches

Winners         :Devesh Mishra (ECE 3rdYr)

                         Kriti Srivastava (ECE 3rdYr)

 

Title of the Event: Certification in Virtual Instrumentation

Event: Short Term Training Program - 2015

Date of Event :28th December 2015 to 6th January 2016

Organizing Institute: AKGEC NI LabView Academy

Participants Profile :Naman Jain (ECE 3rd Year)

 

Title of the Event:  SCROLLS’15

Event:  Technical Paper Presentation

Date of Event : 23rd October, 2015

Organizing Institute: Ajay Kumar Garg Engineering College Ghaziabad

Coordinators: Vijyant Narayan Singh (ECE 3rdYr),

                         Devesh Mishra (ECE 3rdYr) &

                         Kriti Srivastava (ECE 3rdYr)

Participants Profile :B.Tech All Branches

Winners: Siddharth Kumar (ECE 2nd Year)

 

Title of the Event:  ROBOWIZ

Event:  Robotics

Date of Event : 19th  to 20th March, 2015

Organizing Institute: Vidya College of Engineering, Knowledge Park, Baghpat Road, Meerut

Participants Profile :B.Tech Electronics & Communication

Winners: Ayush Garg(ECE 3rdYr)

 

 

 

2014-2015

Title of the Event:Line Follower Robot

Event:GENERO’14

Date of Event : 7th  to 8th  November 2014

Organizing Institute: ABES Engineering College, Ghaziabad

Participants Profile :B.Tech All Branches

Winners:1st Prize: Abhishek Singh (3rd yr),

                                AnkurTripathi (3rd yr),

                                Aditya Rawat (3rd yr)

 

Title of the Event:Tech Innovation

Event:IDEAL-14

Date of Event : 22nd to 27th September 2014

Organizing Institute: Ideal Institute of Technology, Ghaziabad

Participants Profile : B. Tech All Branches

Winners:2nd Prize Aditya Rawat (3rd Yr)

Student Achievements:

It is a matter of great pride for the College that Mr. Saurabh Verma of  B.Tech Electronics & Communication Engineering 2017 pass out batch was awarded Chancellor Medal for achieving the first position across the branches. The medal was awarded by the University for the first time. 

ECE-2017

Saurabh Verma

 

First Chancellor's Medal,

Gold

 

Academic Achievements

S.No

Name

University Rank

Year of Passing

1     Anshika Tyagi

I

Gold

2018
2     Priyanka Seth VI 2018
3     Utkarsh Aggarwal VII 2018
4     Ujjwal Verma IX 2018

5

Saurabh Verma

I

Gold

2017

6

Rishabh Nagpal

II

Silver

2017

7

Balwant Verma

IV

2017

8

Madhavi Shukla

VI

2017

9

Sanchita Arora

III

Bronze

2017

10

Subham Seth

V

2017

11

Anjani Pandey

IX

2017

12

Vishakha Goel

I

Gold

2016

13

Uttam Kumar

IV

2016

14

Bonisha Kalra

X

2016

15

Diksha Khanna

I

Gold

2016

16

Pragati Chaurasiya

V

2016

17

Kaiyant Zafar

III

Bronze

2015

18

Radhika Kapoor

VI

2015

19

Akshaya Goyal

VII

2015

20

Namrata Dubey

IX

2015

21

Sakshi Gambhir

I

Gold

2015

22

Kartika Kapoor

II

Silver

2015

23

Sakshi Gupta

IV

2015

24

Kretika Goel

I

Gold

2014

25

Shagun Bhatnagar

IV

2014

26

Archita Jain

V

2014

27

Monal Shakya

VI

2014

28

Mansi Verma

X

2014

29

Shivani Garg

VIII

2014

30

Harshit

IX

2014

 

Placements, Higher Studies and Entrepreneurship

Item

CAYm1

2018 PASSOUT

CAYm2

2017 PASSOUT

CAYm3

2016 PASSOUT

Total No. of Final Year Students (N)

186

197

147

No. of students placed in companies or Government Sector (x)

91

98

76

No. of students admitted to higher studies with valid qualifying scores

(GATE or equivalent State or National Level Tests, GRE, GMAT etc.) (y)

26

41

27

No. of students turned entrepreneur in engineering/technology (z)

NIL

03

NIL

x + y + z =

117

142

103

Placement Index : (x + y + z )/N

0.62

0.72

0.70

Average placement= (P1 + P2 + P3)/3

0.68

 

 

B. TECH. ECE 2018 PASS OUT BATCH

PLACEMENT DATA

B. TECH.: ECE BRANCH: 2018 PASSOUT

S. No.

Name of the Student placed

University Roll No.

On/Off Campus

Name of the Employer

Date of Interview

Appointment letter reference no. with date

1

ABHAY NEEKHRA

1402731002

on campus

VEDICSOFT SOLUTIONS INDIA PVT LTD (HCL)

16th March 2018

M 10th May, 2018

2

ABHINAV RATHI

1402731006

on campus

INFOSYS

19 & 22 September, 2017

M 23-09-2017

3

 

AKANKSHA SHISHODIA

1402731009

on campus

HCL TECHNOLOGIES

27 & 28 September, 2017

Offer Letter dated 12-Mar-2018

online

COGNIZANT

21st May 2018

M 27 June, 2018

4

AKARSHIKA

1402731010

on campus

HCL TECHNOLOGIES

13 Feb, 2018

 M 16 Feb, 2018

5

 

AKASH DHINGRA

1402731011

on campus

HCL TECHNOLOGIES

27 & 28 September, 2017

Offer Letter dated 5-Apr-2018

online

COGNIZANT

21st May 2018

M 27 June, 2018

6

AKASH GUPTA

1402731012

on campus

TRUECHIP SOLUTIONS

14th June, 2018

M 11 July, 2018

7

ALISHA

1402731016

on campus

VEDICSOFT SOLUTIONS INDIA PVT LTD

16th March 2018

M 10 May, 2018

8

AMIT KUMAR SINGH

1402731018

on campus

HCL TECHNOLOGIES

27 & 28 September, 2017

Offer Letter dated 12 April, 2018

9

AMRISHA SINGH

1402731020

on campus

HCL TECHNOLOGIES

27 & 28 September, 2017

Offer Letter dated 6 April, 2018

10

 

ANANSH GARG

1402731022

on campus

VEDICSOFT SOLUTIONS INDIA PVT LTD (HCL)

16th March 2018

M 10th May, 2018

off campus

SHRIRAM TRANSPORT FINANCE COMPANY PVT LTD

16 April, 2018

Offer Letter dated 7 May, 2018

11

 

ANURAG CHAURASIA

1402731030

on campus

AMAZON

18-Nov-17

Offer Letter dated 18 Nov, 2017

on campus

EVOBI INNOVATIONS PVT LTD

12 March, 2018

M 15 June, 2018

12

 

ANURAG SHUKLA

1402731031

off campus

NTT DATA GLOBAL DELIVERY SERVICES PVT LTD

20 March, 2018

M 4 May, 2018

on campus

EVOBI INNOVATIONS PVT LTD

12 March, 2018

M 15 June, 2018

13

 

ARPIT JAISWAL

1402731035

on campus

INFOSYS

19 & 22 September, 2017

M 23-09-2017

off campus

THINK & LEARN

23 April, 2018

M 28 May 2018

14

ARUN KUMAR RAJPUT

1402731036

on campus

DIVERSE LYNX LLC

18 April, 2018

M 18 April, 2018

15

 

ASHISH RAJPUT

1402731037

off campus

UAA DIGITAL MEDIA PVT.LTD

11th  April, 2018

M 5 March, 2018

off campus

JUST DIAL

11th April, 2018

Offer Letter dated 12 April, 2018

16

ASHUTOSH JAISWAL

1402731038

off campus

SHRIRAM TRANSPORT FINANCE COMPANY PVT LTD

16 April, 2018

Offer Letter dated 7 May, 2018

17

ASHWANI KUMAR PAL

1402731039

on campus

GENPACT

13 Nov., 2017

Offer Letter dated 13 Nov, 2017

18

ASMITA JAIN

1402731040

on campus

HCL TECHNOLOGIES

27 & 28 September, 2017

Offer Letter dated 6-Apr-2018

19

 

AYUSHI PANGORIA

1402731044

on campus

ROBERT BOSCH

20 & 21 September 2017

RBEI/HRL/2018/686-13-02-2018

on campus

INFOSYS

19 & 22 September, 2017

M 23-09-2017

20

BASU KANT

1402731046

on campus

HCL TECHNOLOGIES

27 & 28 September, 2017

Offer Letter dated 6 April, 2018

21

BHUSHAN VERMA

1402731047

on campus

HCL TECHNOLOGIES

27 & 28 September, 2017

Offer Letter dated 6 April, 2018

22

 

CHHAVI CHAUDHARY

1402732011

on campus

AMAZON

18-Nov-17

Offer Letter dated 18 Nov, 2017

on campus

HCL TECHNOLOGIES

27 & 28 September, 2017

Offer Letter dated 6 April, 2018

23

DARSHANI SINGHAL

1402721025

on campus

INFOSYS

19 & 22 September, 2017

M 23-09-2017

24

DEVIKA RASTOGI

1402731050

on campus

HCL TECHNOLOGIES

27 & 28 September, 2017

M 20 Oct, 2017

25

DIVYANSHI KAUSHIK

1402731051

on campus

HCL TECHNOLOGIES

13 Feb, 2018

 16 Feb, 2018

26

HANI KUMAR

1402731055

off campus

ENATEL TELECOMMUNICATION (P) LTD

11 April, 2018

M 17 April, 2018

27

HARSH BATRA

1402731056

on campus

LAVA INTERNATIONAL

20 April /28 April 2018

Offer Letter dated 28 April, 2018

28

HARSHIT MISHRA

1402731058

on campus

HCL TECHNOLOGIES

27 & 28 September, 2017

Offer Letter dated 9 April, 2018

29

 

 

HARSHIT SINGH

1402731060

off campus

ENATEL TELECOMMUNICATION (P) LTD

11 April, 2018

M 17 April, 2018

off campus

JUST DIAL

11th April, 2018

Offer Letter dated 11 April, 2018

off campus

HCL TECHNOLOGIES

4 October, 2018

 M 5 Oct,  2018

30

 

 

IMRAN SIDDIQUI

1402731062

off campus

ENATEL TELECOMMUNICATION (P) LTD

11 April, 2018

M 1 May, 2018

off campus

GA TECHNOCARE TECHNOLOGY PVT. LTD

5th April, 2018

Offer Letter

off campus

NETAMBIT INFOSOURCE & E-SERVICES PVT LTD

11th  April, 2018

offer letter dated 12 April, 2018

31

 

JATIN PANDEY

1402731064

on campus

VEDICSOFT SOLUTIONS INDIA PVT LTD

16th March 2018

M 10th May, 2018

on campus

EVOBI INNOVATIONS PVT LTD

12 March, 2018

M 15 June, 2018

32

KAMAL

1402731066

off campus

ENATEL TELECOMMUNICATION (P) LTD

11 April, 2018

ET/HRD/2017-18-87 - 17-04-2018

33

 

 

KANAK GARG

1402731067

on campus

GENPACT

13 Nov., 2017

Offer Letter dated 13 Nov., 2018

on campus

AMAZON

18-Nov-17

Offer Letter dated 18 Nov, 2017

on campus

HCL TECHNOLOGIES

27 & 28 September, 2017

Offer Letter dated 9 April, 2018

34

 

KONARK GOYAL

1402731070

on campus

HCL TECHNOLOGIES

13 Feb, 2018

 M 16 Feb, 2018

off campus

THINK & LEARN

23 April, 2018

M 28 May 2018

35

KRISHAN

1402731071

off campus

ENATEL TELECOMMUNICATION (P) LTD

11 April, 2018

ET/HRD/2017-18-84 dated 17 April, 2018

36

KRISHANA YADAV

1402731072

off campus

ENATEL TELECOMMUNICATION (P) LTD

11 April, 2018

M 17 April, 2018

37

 

KUNWAR RAJ MALHOTRA

1402731073

on campus

HCL TECHNOLOGIES

27 & 28 September, 2017

Offer Letter dated 10 April, 2018

on campus

TRUECHIP SOLUTIONS

14th June, 2018

M 11 July, 2018

38

 

LAKSHIT DIWAN

1402731075

off campus

INDIAMART INTERMESH LTD

7-Dec-17

M 18 April, 2018

off campus

THINK & LEARN

23 April, 2018

M 28 May 2018

39

 

MANSI GUPTA

1402731076

on campus

ROBERT BOSCH

20 & 21 September 2017

RBEI/HRL/2018/685-13-02-2018

on campus

INFOSYS

19 & 22 September, 2017

M 23-09-2017

40

 

MAYANK SRIVASTAVA

1402731077

on campus

AMAZON

18-Nov-17

Offer Letter dated 18 Nov, 2017

On campus

HCL TECHNOLOGIES

13 Feb, 2018

 M 16 Feb, 2018

41

MEGHA VARSHNEY

1402731078

on campus

ROBERT BOSCH

20 & 21 September 2017

RBEI/HRL/2018/687-13-02-2018

42

MITI ROY

1402731079

on campus

VEDICSOFT SOLUTIONS INDIA PVT LTD

16th March 2018

M 10th May, 2018

43

MOHAMMED ZAID KHAN

1402731080

off campus

AGREEYA SOLUTIONS

5th April, 2018

M 18 April, 2018

44

NAMAN JAIN

1402731084

on campus

zingHR (Cnergyis)

10-May-18

ZINGHR/offer/18/11 dated 16 May, 2018

45

 

NAYANSI GUPTA

1402731085

on campus

AMAZON

18-Nov-17

Offer Letter dated 18 Nov, 2017

on campus

HCL TECHNOLOGIES

27 & 28 September, 2017

Offer Letter dated 10 April, 2018

46

 

NIKITA SINGH

1402731088

off campus

GA TECHNOCARE TECHNOLOGY PVT. LTD

5 April, 2018

Offer Letter

off campus

AGREEYA SOLUTIONS

5th April, 2018

M 18 April, 2018

47

NISHANT GUPTA

1402731090

on campus

HCL TECHNOLOGIES

27 & 28 September, 2017

Offer Letter dated 10 April, 2018

48

 

NITI MITTAL

1402731091

on campus

VEDICSOFT SOLUTIONS INDIA PVT LTD

16th March 2018

M 10th May, 2018

on campus

ALIGHT SOLUTIONS (formerly Aon Hewitt)

4th & 5th June 2018

M 10 July, 2018

49

NITIN GUPTA

1402731093

off campus

ENATEL TELECOMMUNICATION (P) LTD

11 April, 2018

M 17 April, 2018

50

 

 

 

PALLAVI

1402731094

on campus

GENPACT

13 Nov., 2017

Offer Letter dated 13 Nov., 2018

on campus

VEDICSOFT SOLUTIONS INDIA PVT LTD (HCL)

16th March 2018

M 22 june, 2018

off campus

GA TECHNOCARE TECHNOLOGY PVT. LTD

5 April, 2018

5 April 2018

on campus

HCL TECHNOLOGIES

27 & 28 September, 2017

M 16 May, 2018

51

 

PIHOO PRIYAMVADA

1402731095

on campus

AMAZON

18-Nov-17

Offer Letter dated 18 Nov, 2017

off campus

JUST DIAL

11th April, 2018

Offer Letter dated 11 April, 2018

52

POOJA DWIVEDI

1402731097

on campus

ROBERT BOSCH

20 & 21 September 2017

RBEI/HRL/2018/684-13-02-2018

53

 

PRATYUSH SHARMA

1402731102

on campus

JARO EDUCATION

31-Oct-17

Mail

off campus

THINK & LEARN

23 April, 2018

M 28 May 2018

54

 

 

PRAYANSHU VISHNOI

1402731103

off campus

ZOPPER

6 Dec.,2017

M 9th Dec, 2017

on campus

VEDICSOFT SOLUTIONS INDIA PVT LTD

16th March 2018

M 10th May, 2018

off campus

GA TECHNOCARE TECHNOLOGY PVT. LTD

5 April, 2018

Offer Letter

55

 

PRAYAS JAIN

1402731104

on campus

NISUM CONSULTING PVT LTD

1 Feb.,2018

M 4 Feb, 2018

off campus

GA TECHNOCARE TECHNOLOGY PVT. LTD

5 April, 2018

Offer Letter

56

PRIYA SWAMI

1402731106

on campus

VEDICSOFT SOLUTIONS INDIA PVT LTD

16th March 2018

M 10th May, 2018

57

PRIYANKA SETH

1402731108

on campus

HCL TECHNOLOGIES

27 & 28 September, 2017

M 20 Oct, 2017

58

PURVIKA SINGH

1402731110

on campus

AMAZON

18-Nov-17

Offer Letter dated 18 Nov, 2017

59

RAGHAV KRISHAN GOEL

1402731111

off campus

ENATEL TELECOMMUNICATION (P) LTD

11 April, 2018

ET/HRD/2017-18-93  dated 17 April, 2018

60

RAHUL SOMANI

1402731112

on campus

HCL TECHNOLOGIES

13 Feb, 2018

 M 16 Feb, 2018

61

RISHABH VERMA

1402731116

on campus

INFOSYS

19 & 22 September, 2017

M 23-09-2017

62

ROBIN SAHARAN

1402731119

on campus

JARO EDUCATION

31-Oct-17

Mail

63

SACHIN KUMAR SINGH RAGHAV

1402731123

 on campus

zingHR (Cnergyis)

10-May-18

ZINGHR/offer/18/12 dated 16 May, 2018

64

SANJAY SINGH

1402731127

on campus

DIVERSE LYNX LLC

18 April, 2018

M 18th April 2018

65

 

 

SAURABH SINGH

1402731128

on campus

DLT LABS

2 Dec, 2017

M-11 Dec, 2017

on campus

HCL TECHNOLOGIES

27 & 28 September, 2017

Offer Leter dated 27-04-2018

on campus

STATCON ELECTRONICS INDIA LTD

8th June, 2018

Offer Letter dated 09 June, 2018

66

SHAGUN RAI

1402731131

on campus

COLLABERA TECHNOLOGIES PVT LTD

19 April, 2018

M 22 June, 2018

67

SHALINI GUPTA

1402731132

on campus

ROBERT BOSCH

20 & 21 September 2017

RBEI/HRL/2018/682-13-02-2018

68

SHASHANK CHAUHAN

1402731134

on campus

INFOSYS

19 & 22 September, 2017

M 23-09-2017

69

SHIVAM SINGH

1402731138

online

COGNIZANT

21st May 2018

M 27 June, 2018

70

SHRISHTI SRIVASTAVA

1402731141

on campus

HCL TECHNOLOGIES

27 & 28 September, 2017

Offer Letter dated 12 April, 2018

71

SHUBHAM MISHRA

1402731143

on campus

INFOSYS

19 & 22 September, 2017

M 23-09-2017

72

SHUBHAM MITTAL

1402731144

on campus

HCL TECHNOLOGIES

27 & 28 September, 2017

Offer Letter dated 12 April, 2018

73

SHUBHAM SHARMA

1402731147

off campus

GA TECHNOCARE TECHNOLOGY PVT. LTD

5 April, 2018

Offer Letter

74

SHWETA SINGH

1402731151

on campus

VEDICSOFT SOLUTIONS INDIA PVT LTD

16th March 2018

M 10th May, 2018

75

SIDDHARTH KUMAR

1402731152

on campus

AMAZON

18-Nov-17

Offer Letter dated 18 Nov, 2017

76

 

 

SUMIT YADAV

1402731153

on campus

ROBERT BOSCH

20 & 21 September 2017

RBEI/HRL/2018/683-13-02-2018

on campus

GENPACT

13 Nov., 2017

Offer Letter dated 13 Nov., 2018

on campus

HCL TECHNOLOGIES

13 Feb, 2018

 M 16 Feb, 2018

77

SURBHIKA RASTOGI

1402731155

on campus

LOHIA GROUP

24 & 25 January 2018

LCL:HRD:17-18 dated 5 March, 2018

78

SWATI CHATURVEDI

1502731914

on campus

AMAZON

18-Nov-17

Offer Letter dated 18 Nov, 2018

79

 

SWATI GUPTA

1402732036

on campus

VEDICSOFT SOLUTIONS INDIA PVT LTD

16th March 2018

M 10th May, 2018

on campus

ZingHR (Cnergyis)

10-May-18

ZINGHR/offer/18/6 dated 16 May, 2018

80

TANUJ DAS

1402731157

on campus

NISUM CONSULTING PVT LTD

1 Feb.,2018

M 4 Feb, 2018

81

URVASHI MISHRA

1402731163

on campus

INFOSYS

19 & 22 September, 2017

M 23-09-2017

82

 

 

UTKARSH AGGARWAL

1402731164

on campus

INFOSYS

19 & 22 September, 2017

M 23-09-2017

on campus

HCL TECHNOLOGIES

27 & 28 September, 2017

Offer Letter dated 27 April, 2018

on campus

TRUECHIP SOLUTIONS

14th June, 2018

M 11 July, 2018

83

UTKARSH KUMAR SINGH

1402731166

on campus

INFOSYS

19 & 22 September, 2017

M 23-09-2017

84

VARTUL PANDEY

1402731171

on campus

INFOSYS

19 & 22 September, 2017

M 23-09-2017

85

 

VIKAS TIWARI

1402731173

on campus

TRUECHIP SOLUTIONS

14th June, 2018

M 11 July, 2018

on campus

HCL TECHNOLOGIES

4th Oct., 2018

5th Oct., 2018

86

VISHAKHA KAUSHIK

1402731177

on campus

HCL TECHNOLOGIES

27 & 28 September, 2017

Offer Letter dated 12 April, 2018

87

 

 

VISHAL RAWAL

1402731179

off campus

QUANTUM PAGE PVT. LTD.

11th  April, 2018

M 29-04-2018

off campus

EMERSON AUTOMATION SOLUTIONS

11th June, 2018

 29 Aug, 2018

on campus

TRUECHIP SOLUTIONS

14th June, 2018

M 11 July, 2018

88

YASHASVI AWASTHI

1402731182

on campus

HCL TECHNOLOGIES

27 & 28 September, 2017

Offer Letter dated 12 April, 2018

89

ANSHIKA AGRAHARI

1402731026

off campus

HCL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

4 Oct, 2018

 M 5 Oct, 2018

90

AYUSH PRATAP SINGH

1402731042

on campus

COLLABERA TECHNOLOGIES PVT LTD

19 April, 2018

 24 July, 2018

91

ABHINAV BHARADWAJ

1402731004

off campus

ENATEL TELECOMMUNICATION (P) LTD

11 April, 2018

 1 May, 2018

 
Higher Studies Data 2018 Pass out
 

S. No.

University Roll No.

Name

Branch

CAT %TILE

GATE SCORE (AIR)

HIGHER STUDIES

1

1402731156

SWAPNIL RAJ SRIVASTAVA

ECE

-

206

-

2

1402731155

SURBHIKA RASTOGI

ECE

-

1022

-

3

1402731076

MANSI GUPTA

ECE

-

1583

-

4

1402731005

ABHINAV MANGLIK

ECE

-

2401

-

5

1402731182

YASHASVI AWASTHI

ECE

-

3044

-

6

1402731115

RISHABH KUMAR SRIVASTAVA

ECE

-

3502

-

7

1402731097

POOJA DWIVEDI

ECE

-

4775

-

8

1402731138

SHIVAM SINGH

ECE

-

4925

-

9

1402731179

VISHAL RAWAL

ECE

-

4925

-

10

1402731014

AKHILESH YADAV

ECE

-

5620

-

11

1402731043

AYUSH SRIVASTAVA

ECE

-

5823

-

12

1402731129

SAURABH TRIPATHI

ECE

-

6480

-

13

1402731001

AASHI GUPTA

ECE

-

6875

-

14

1402731132

SHALINI GUPTA

ECE

-

7370

-

15

1402731056

HARSH BATRA

ECE

-

8524

-

16

1402731164

UTKARSH AGGARWAL

ECE

-

8524

-

17

1402731099

PRABHAT BHASKAR

ECE

-

9787

-

18

1402731063

ISHA AGGARWAL

ECE

-

-

IBS, HYDERABAD

19

1402731009

AKANKSHA SHISHODIA

ECE

46.31

-

-

20

1402731148

SHUBHAM SHARMA

ECE

-

-

IBS Hyderabad

21

1402731098

POORNIKA SINGH

ECE

-

-

IIIT DELHI

22

1402731124

SAGARIKA AGARWAL

ECE

95.52

-

IIM, RAIPUR

23

1402731110

PURVIKA SINGH

ECE

33.17

-

MBA : SYMBIOSIS INTERNATIONAL (DEEMED UNIVERSITY): SYMBIOSIS INSTITUTE OF TELECOM MANAGEMENT

24

1402731095

PIHOO PRIYAMVADA

ECE

82.17

-

-

25

1402731153

SUMIT YADAV

ECE

64.9

-

-

26

1402731177

VISHAKHA KAUSHIK

ECE

63.1

-

-

B. TECH. ECE 2017 PASS OUT BATCH

PLACEMENT RECORD

 B.TECH.: ECE BRANCH : 2017 PASSOUT

S.NO.

Student name

ID Card No. / University Serial No.

On/Off Campus placement

Name of the Employer

Date of Interview

Date of Appointment Letter/Job offer

1

APOORV SRIVASTAVA

1302713023

on campus

INFOSYS

14th, 15th September,2016

14 Dec, 2016

2

 

 

AAYUSH GARG

1302731001

off campus

MULTIPLIER SOLUTIONS

14 February, 2017

 15 Feb, 2017

on campus

AMAZON DEVELOPMENT CENTRE (INDIA) PVT LTD

22 February, 2017

22 Feb, 2017

off campus

ERICSSON

7 March, 2017

9 March, 2017

3

 

AAYUSH MISRA

1302731002

off campus

CAPITALVIA GLOBAL RESEARCH LIMITED 

11 & 16 November, 2016

17 Nov, 2017

on campus

CEBS WORLDWIDE

16 June, 2017

21 June, 2017

4

ABHA PILLI

1302731003

on campus

GENPACT

9 November, 2016

9 Nov, 2016

5

ABHISHEK SINGH

1302731008

on campus

INFOSYS

14th, 15th September,2016

14 Dec, 2016

6

 

ADITYA RANJAN

1302731012

on campus

INFOSYS

14th, 15th September,2016

14 Dec, 2016

off campus

ERICSSON

7 March, 2017

9 March, 2017

7

 

AISHWARYA KUMARI SRIVASTAVA

1302731013

off campus

MULTIPLIER SOLUTIONS

14 February, 2017

 15 Feb, 2017

off campus

ERICSSON

7 March, 2017

9 March, 2017

8

 

AJAY KUMAR

1302731015

on campus

STJ ELECTRONICS PVT LTD

18 & 24 February., 2017,

11 March, 2017

on campus

AMAZON DEVELOPMENT CENTRE (INDIA) PVT LTD

22 February, 2017

22 Feb, 2017

9

AKANSHA CHAUHAN

1302731016

off campus

CAPITALVIA GLOBAL RESEARCH LIMITED 

11 & 16 November, 2016

29 May, 2017

10

AKRAM SHEKH

1302731019

on campus

INVESTORS CLINIC INFRATECH PVT. LTD.

8 May 2017,

22 May, 2017

11

 

AKSHAT ARVIND

1302731020

on campus

INFOSYS

14th, 15th September,2016

14 Dec, 2016

AKSHAT ARVIND

1302731020

off campus

ERICSSON

7 March, 2017

9 March, 2017

12

AMRISH KUSHWAHA

1302731023

off campus

MKT COMMUNICATION PVT LTD

10th April’2017

11 April, 2017

13

 

ANIMESH KUMAR

1302731024

on campus

AMAZON DEVELOPMENT CENTRE (INDIA) PVT LTD

22 February, 2017

22 Feb, 2017

off campus

STUDIO TESSERACT

02 June, 2017

7 May, 2017

14

 

ANUBHAV SAXENA

1302731029

off campus

ERICSSON

7 March, 2017

9 March, 2017

on campus

FOCUS ACADEMY FOR CAREER ENHANCEMENT

8 March, 2017

11 March, 2017

15

ANUJ KUMAR

1302731030

off campus

ERICSSON

7 March, 2017

9 March, 2017

16

APOORVA SHARMA

1302731033

off campus

ERICSSON

7 March, 2017

9 March, 2017

17

 

ARPIT CHAURASIA

1302731037

on campus

PRIMOTECH ENERGY SOLUTIONS PVT LTD

25 April 2017,

26 April,2017

off campus

CVENT INDIA

04 May, 2017

31 May, 2017

18

ARPIT SAXENA

1302731038

on campus

PRIMOTECH ENERGY SOLUTIONS PVT LTD

25 April 2017,

26 April,2017

19

 

ARTI SHARMA

1302731039

on campus

GENPACT

9 November, 2016

9 Nov, 2016

off campus

ERICSSON

7 March, 2017

9 March, 2017

20

ASHUTOSH CHAUBEY

1302731044

off campus

MKT COMMUNICATION PVT LTD

10th April’2017

11 April, 2017

21

ASHUTOSH PATEL

1302731045

off campus

ERICSSON

7 March, 2017

9 March, 2017

22

ASTITVA MEHROTRA

1302731046

on campus

INFOSYS

14th, 15th September,2016

14 Dec, 2016

23

 

AVINASH KUMAR SINGH

1302731047

on campus

INVESTORS CLINIC INFRATECH PVT. LTD.

8 May 2017,

22 May, 2017

off campus

INDUSTRY BUYING.COM

9 & 10 June, 2017

13 June, 2017

24

 

 

AYUSH KAMBOJ

1302731048

on campus

BALARKA TECHNOLOGIES INDIA PVT LTD

3 October, 2016

4 Oct, 2016

on campus

AMAZON DEVELOPMENT CENTRE (INDIA) PVT LTD

22 February, 2017

22 Feb, 2017

off campus

ERICSSON

7 March, 2017

9 March, 2017

25

 

AYUSHI CHHAWLA

1302731050

off campus

DIGICALL PVT. LTD 

10 February, 2017

3 June, 2017

off campus

ERICSSON

7 March, 2017

9 March, 2017

26

BALWANT VERMA

1302731051

off campus

ERICSSON

7 March, 2017

9 March, 2017

27

 

CHAITANYA DEV BISARIA

1302731054

off campus

KARVY DATA MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTD

1 February., 2017

2 Feb, 2017

off campus

DIGICALL PVT. LTD 

10 February, 2017

3 June, 2017

28

CHIRAG SACHDEVA

1302731055

on campus

PRIMOTECH ENERGY SOLUTIONS PVT LTD

25 April 2017,

26 April,2017

29

DEEPAK PANDEY

1302731056

off campus

DIGICALL PVT. LTD 

10 February, 2017

3 June, 2017

30

 

DHIRAJ SRIVASTAV

1302731057

on campus

GENPACT

9 November, 2016

9 Nov, 2016

off campus

ERICSSON

7 March, 2017

9 March, 2017

31

 

GAGAN KUMAR SHARMA

1302731059

on campus

STJ ELECTRONICS PVT LTD

18 & 24 February., 2017,

11 March, 2017

on campus

NUCLEUS SOFTWARE

21 February., 2017

1 March, 2017

32

GAURAV ARORA

1302731060

off campus

ERICSSON

7 March, 2017

9 March, 2017

33

GAVAN KUMAR SINGH

1302731061

off campus

ERICSSON

7 March, 2017

9 March, 2017

34

HARSH AGARWAL

1302731063

off campus

MKT COMMUNICATION PVT LTD

10th April’2017

11 April, 2017

35

HARSHIT AGRAWAL

1302731065

on campus

STJ ELECTRONICS PVT LTD

18 & 24 February., 2017,

11 March, 2017

36

 

HIMANSHU CHOUDHARY

1302731068

off campus

MKT COMMUNICATION PVT LTD

10th April’2017

 11 April, 2017

on campus

PRIMOTECH ENERGY SOLUTIONS PVT LTD

25 April 2017,

26 April,2017

37

HIMANSHU PANDEY

1302731070

off campus

ERICSSON

7 March, 2017

9 March, 2017

38

 

 

JAI PRAKASH KUMAR

1302731071

on campus

STJ ELECTRONICS PVT LTD

18 & 24 February., 2017,

11 March, 2017

on campus

PRIMOTECH ENERGY SOLUTIONS PVT LTD

25 April 2017,

26 April,2017

off campus

ITEL MOBILE INDIA

10 May 2017,

 6 June 2017

39

KAJOL TYAGI

1302731073

off campus

ERICSSON

7 March, 2017

9 March, 2017

40

 

KIRTIKA AGARWAL

1302731075

on campus

INFOSYS

14th, 15th September,2016

14 Dec, 2016

off campus

ERICSSON

7 March, 2017

9 March, 2017

41

KRITIKA SRIVASTAVA

1302731076

on campus

GENPACT

9 November, 2016

9 Nov, 2016

42

KUHU BHATTACHARYA

1302731078

on campus

INFOSYS

14th, 15th September,2016

14 Dec, 2016

43

MAHIMA SHARMA

1302731081

on campus

INFOSYS

14th, 15th September,2016

14 Dec, 2016

44

MANISH KR BARANWAL

1302731082

on campus

PRIMOTECH ENERGY SOLUTIONS PVT LTD

25 April 2017,

26 April,2017

45

 

MANSI RATHI

1302731084

on campus

GENPACT

9 November, 2016

9 Nov, 2016

off campus

CAPITALVIA GLOBAL RESEARCH LIMITED 

11 & 16 November, 2016

29 May, 2017

46

 

MAYANK SINGH

1302731085

on campus

INFOSYS

14th, 15th September,2016

14 Dec, 2016

off campus

ERICSSON

7 March, 2017

9 March, 2017

47

 

MAYANK SINGH

1302731086

off campus

CAPITALVIA GLOBAL RESEARCH LIMITED 

11 & 16 November, 2016

29 May, 2017

off campus

MULTIPLIER SOLUTIONS

14 February, 2017

 15 Feb, 2017

48

MOHD ARIF SIDDIQUI

1302731089

on campus

PRIMOTECH ENERGY SOLUTIONS PVT LTD

25 April 2017,

26 April,2017

49

 

NAVYA JINDAL

1302731092

off campus

CAPITALVIA GLOBAL RESEARCH LIMITED 

11 & 16 November, 2016

29 May, 2017

off campus

ERICSSON

7 March, 2017

9 March, 2017

50

NEHA VERMA

1302731095

off campus

ERICSSON

7 March, 2017

9 March, 2017

51

NITYA JAIN

1302731098

off campus

ERICSSON

7 March, 2017

9 March, 2017

52

PARAS AGARWAL

1302731099

off campus

ERICSSON

7 March, 2017

9 March, 2017

53

 

 

PRABHAT KUMAR

1302731102

on campus

BALARKA TECHNOLOGIES INDIA PVT LTD

3 October, 2016

4 Oct, 2016

off campus

ERICSSON

7 March, 2017

9 March, 2017

off campus

BSNL (JUNIOR TELECOM OFFICER)

20 May 2017

 20 May 2017

54

 

PRIYANKA CHOUDHARY

1302731108

on campus

INFOSYS

14th, 15th September,2016

14 Dec, 2016

off campus

ERICSSON

7 March, 2017

9 March, 2017

55

PRIYANKA SHARMA

1302731109

off campus

DIGICALL PVT. LTD 

10 February, 2017

3 June, 2017

56

RAJAT KUSHWAHA

1302731116

on campus

INFOSYS

14th, 15th September,2016

14 Dec, 2016

57

RAVI MITTAL

1302731118

off campus

ERICSSON

7 March, 2017

9 March, 2017

58

 

RICHA BHASKAR

1302731119

on campus

ACELERAR TECHONOLOGIES

2 December, 2016

 2 December, 2016

off campus

DIGICALL PVT. LTD 

10 February, 2017

3 June, 2017

59

RISHABH BARANWAL

1302731120

off campus

MKT COMMUNICATION PVT LTD

10th April’2017

11 April, 2017

60

RISHABH JAIN

1302731121

on campus

INFOSYS

14th, 15th September,2016

14 Dec, 2016

61

RISHABH NAGPAL

1302731122

on campus

INFOSYS

14th, 15th September,2016

14 Dec, 2016

62

 

SAIVY SINGH

1302731128

on campus

GENPACT

9 November, 2016

9 Nov, 2016

off campus

ERICSSON

7 March, 2017

9 March, 2017

63

SANA NIZAM

1302731130

on campus

INFOSYS

14th, 15th September,2016

14 Dec, 2016

64

SANDEEP GUPTA

1302731131

off campus

ERICSSON

7 March, 2017

9 March, 2017

65

SAUBHAGYA AGNIHOTRI

1302731134

off campus

ERICSSON

7 March, 2017

9 March, 2017

66

 

 

 

SAURABH VERMA

1302731136

on campus

INFOSYS

14th, 15th September,2016

14 Dec, 2016

on campus

GENPACT

9 November, 2016

9 Nov, 2016

off campus

ERICSSON

7 March, 2017

9 March, 2017

off campus

NATIONAL INSTRUMENTS SYSTEMS (INDIA) PRIVATE LTD

31 May, 2017

8 June 2017,

67

SHASHANK AGRAWAL

1302731138

on campus

INFOSYS

14th, 15th September,2016

14 Dec, 2016

68

SHIKHAR SINGH

1302731139

on campus

TELEPERFORMANCE

9 May 2017,

22 May, 2017

69

SHIVAM AGGARWAL

1302731141

off campus

ERICSSON

7 March, 2017

9 March, 2017

70

SHIVANI PANDEY

1302731146

on campus

INFOSYS

14th, 15th September,2016

14 Dec, 2016

71

 

SHIVANI SANGWAN

1302731147

on campus

ACELERAR TECHONOLOGIES

2 December, 2016

 2 December, 2016

off campus

GLOBAL ENGINEERING CORPORATION

20 February, 2017

23 Feb, 2017

72

SHIVI SRIVASTAVA

1302731149

on campus

INFOSYS

14th, 15th September,2016

14 Dec, 2016

73

 

SHOBHIT JUKARIA

1302731150

on campus

INFOSYS

14th, 15th September,2016

14 Dec, 2016

off campus

ERICSSON

7 March, 2017

9 March, 2017

74

 

SHRADDHA SINGH

1302731152

on campus

NUCLEUS SOFTWARE

21 February., 2017

1 March, 2017

off campus

ERICSSON

7 March, 2017

9 March, 2017

75

 

SHRUTI SHREYA

1302731153

on campus

ACELERAR TECHONOLOGIES

2 December, 2016

2 December, 2016

on campus

FOCUS ACADEMY FOR CAREER ENHANCEMENT

8 March, 2017

11 March, 2017

76

SHUBHAM SAXENA

1302731159

on campus

AMAZON DEVELOPMENT CENTRE (INDIA) PVT LTD

22 February, 2017

22 Feb, 2017

77

 

SHUBHI SINGH

1302731161

on campus

INFOSYS

14th, 15th September,2016

14 Dec, 2016

off campus

ERICSSON

7 March, 2017

9 March, 2017

78

SHWETA

1302731162

on campus

INFOSYS

14th, 15th September,2016

14 Dec, 2016

79

SOMYA SHARMA

1302731164

off campus

ERICSSON

7 March, 2017

9 March, 2017

80

 

SOUMYENDRA KUMAR

1302731165

on campus

AMAZON DEVELOPMENT CENTRE (INDIA) PVT LTD

22 February, 2017

22 Feb, 2017

off campus

ERICSSON

7 March, 2017

9 March, 2017

81

SUDHIR KUMAR GUPTA

1302731167

off campus

ERICSSON

7 March, 2017

9 March, 2017

82

SUYASH BAHUGUNA

1302731168

on campus

GENPACT

9 November, 2016

9 Nov, 2016

83

SWAPNIL MITTAL

1302731169

on campus

NUCLEUS SOFTWARE

21 February., 2017

1 March, 2017

84

SWARNIM TAJ

1302731170

on campus

NUCLEUS SOFTWARE

21 February., 2017

1 March, 2017

85

TINKLE SINGH

1302731171

on campus

GENPACT

9 November, 2016

9 Nov, 2016

86

UMANG MITTAL

1302731172

off campus

ERICSSON

7 March, 2017

9 March, 2017

87

 

 

UNNATI KAUSHIK

1302731173

on campus

GENPACT

9 November, 2016

9 Nov, 2016

on campus

AMAZON DEVELOPMENT CENTRE (INDIA) PVT LTD

22 February, 2017

22 Feb, 2017

off campus

ERICSSON

7 March, 2017

9 March, 2017

88

 

 

UTKARSH SRIVASTAVA

1302731174

on campus

INFOSYS

14th, 15th September,2016

14 Dec, 2016

on campus

NUCLEUS SOFTWARE

21 February., 2017

1 March, 2017

on campus

AMAZON DEVELOPMENT CENTRE (INDIA) PVT LTD

22 February, 2017

22 Feb, 2017

89

VAIBHAV ASHTAVAKRA

1302731175

off campus

ERICSSON

7 March, 2017

9 March, 2017

90

 

 

 

VISHAL TRIVEDI

1302731179

on campus

BALARKA TECHNOLOGIES INDIA PVT LTD

3 October, 2016

4 Oct, 2016

on campus

HCL TECHNOLOGIES

5 October, 2016

 1 Nov, 2016

on campus

GENPACT

9 November, 2016

9 Nov, 2016

on campus

NUCLEUS SOFTWARE

21 February., 2017

1 March, 2017

91

 

VRANDA GUPTA

1302731181

on campus

INFOSYS

14th, 15th September,2016

14 Dec, 2016

on campus

NUCLEUS SOFTWARE

21 February., 2017

1 March, 2017

92

YOGESH YADAV

1302731185

off campus

ERICSSON

7 March, 2017

9 March, 2017

93

ABHINAV PRABANDHAM

1302732001

on campus

AMAZON DEVELOPMENT CENTRE (INDIA) PVT LTD

22 February, 2017

22 Feb, 2017

94

 

 

 

 

MADHAVI SHUKLA

1302732018

on campus

INFOSYS

14th, 15th September,2016

14 Dec, 2016

on campus

HCL TECHNOLOGIES

5 October, 2016

  1 Nov, 2016

on campus

GENPACT

9 November, 2016

9 Nov, 2016

on campus

AMAZON DEVELOPMENT CENTRE (INDIA) PVT LTD

22 February, 2017

22 Feb, 2017

off campus

ERICSSON

7 March, 2017

9 March, 2017

95

MOHAMMAD KASIM

1302732019

off campus

ERICSSON

7 March, 2017

9 March, 2017

96

AJAY KUMAR YADAV

1402731901

on campus

STJ ELECTRONICS PVT LTD

18 & 24 February., 2017,

11 March, 2017

97

ANU SINGH

1402731904

on campus

TELEPERFORMANCE

9 May 2017,

22 May, 2017

98

MRATUNJAY KUMAR

1402731911

off campus

MKT COMMUNICATION PVT LTD

10th April’2017

11 April, 2017

 

HIGHER STUDIES DATA: ECE: 2017 PASS OUT

S.NO.

University roll no.

Name

Branch

CAT %TILE

GATE

HS

1

1302731085

MAYANK SINGH

ECE

-

-

Fore School of Management: PGDM 2018-20

2

1302731142

SHIVAM JINDAL

ECE

88.97

-

FORE School of Management: Post Graduate Diploma in Management-International Business (PGDM-IB) program 2017-2019.

3

1302731104

PRASHANT MAURYA

ECE

90.55

-

IIM ROHTAK: POST GRADUATE PROGRAMME IN MANAGEMENT 2017-19

4

1302731046

ASTITVA MEHROTRA

ECE

-

199

IIT K, M.TECH 2017-19

5

1302731146

SHIVANI PANDEY

ECE

92.07

-

IMI DELHI: POST GRADUATE DIPLOMA IN MANAGEMENT (PGDM) 2017-19

6

1302731092

NAVYA JINDAL

ECE

-

-

IMT, NAGPUR

7

1302731058

ESHAN JAIN

ECE

88.26

-

IMT, NAGPUR: PGDM (Marketing) 2017­19

8

1302731017

AKASH JAISWAL

ECE

-

4928

NIT, KURUKSHETRA : M.TECH (VLSI DESIGN) 2017-19

9

1302731169

SWAPNIL MITTAL

ECE

-

712

NIT, SURATHKAL

10

1302713042

KSHITIJ TRIPATHI

ECE

91.03

-

Xavier Institute of Management, Bhubaneswar (XIMB), MBA-BM program, 2017-2019

11

1302731003

ABHA PILLI

ECE

63.26

-

-

12

1302731175

VAIBHAV ASHTAVAKRA

ECE

70.48

-

-

13

1302731116

RAJAT KUSHWAHA

ECE

77.57

-

-

14

1302731013

AISHWARYA KUMARI SRIVASTAVA

ECE

78.56

-

-

15

1302731149

SHIVI SRIVASTAVA

ECE

81.57

-

-

16

1302731181

VRANDA GUPTA

ECE

81.86

-

-

17

1302731055

CHIRAG SACHDEVA

ECE

87.58

-

-

18

1302731024

ANIMESH KUMAR

ECE

93.40

5128

-

19

1302731005

ABHINAV GUPTA

ECE

96.82

-

-

20

1302731102

PRABHAT KUMAR

ECE

-

2202

-

21

1302731136

SAURABH VERMA

ECE

-

2488

-

22

1302731120

RISHABH BARANWAL

ECE

-

3107

-

23

1302731052

BHAWANA SRIVASTAVA

ECE

-

3598

-

24

1302731062

GOVIND KUMAR

ECE

-

3645

-

25

1302731061

GAVAN KUMAR SINGH

ECE

-

3976

-

26

1302731121

RISHABH JAIN

ECE

-

5108

-

27

1302731063

HARSH AGARWAL

ECE

-

6147

-

28

1302731044

ASHUTOSH CHAUBEY

ECE

-

6254

-

29

1302731070

HIMANSHU PANDEY

ECE

-

6805

-

30

1302731029

ANUBHAV SAXENA

ECE

-

7016

-

31

1302731128

SAIVY SINGH

ECE

-

9556

-

32

1302731020

AKSHAT ARVIND

ECE

-

10726

-

33

1302713023

APOORV SRIVASTAVA

ECE

-

11217

-

34

1302731184

YASHRAJ AGRAWAL

ECE

-

11339

-

35

1302731172

UMANG MITTAL

ECE

-

11657

-

36

1302731012

ADITYA RANJAN

ECE

-

13424

-

37

1302731019

AKRAM SHEKH

ECE

-

14740

-

38

1302731167

SUDHIR KUMAR GUPTA

ECE

-

15592

-

39

1302731030

ANUJ KUMAR

ECE

-

16481

-

40

1302731023

AMRISH KUSHWAHA

ECE

-

17015

-

41

1302731047

AVINASH KUMAR SINGH

ECE

-

17705

-

 
ENTERPRENEUR
B. TECH.: ECE BRANCH: 2017 PASSOUT
 

S.NO. 

Student Name

ID Card No. / University Serial No.

Name of the Company

Date of Letter /     

Job Offer          

1

KUMAR ASHU

1302731079

PROJEXSIS

26 Oct, 2017

2

PRINCE AGARWAL

1302731106

PROJEXSIS

26 Oct, 2017

3

RAHUL GAUTAM

1302731112

PROJEXSIS

26 Oct, 2017

B. TECH. ECE 2016 PASS OUT BATCH

PLACEMENT RECORDS

B.TECH.: ECE BRANCH : 2016 PASSOUT

S.NO.

Student name

ID Card No. / University Serial No.

On/Off Campus placement

Name of the Employer

Date of Interview

Date of Appointment Letter/Job offer

1

SAKSHI AGRAWAL

1202721072

on campus

INFOSYS

11 & 12 September, 2015

M 12 Sep, 2015

2

ABHILASHA GUPTA

1202731001

on campus

JEET INFOTECH

17 May 2016,

M 17 May, 2016

3

ABHISAR RASTOGI

1202731002

on campus

INFOSYS

11 & 12 September, 2015

M 12 Sep, 2015

4

ABHISHEK KUMAR SAHU

1202731004

off campus

FORUS ELECTRIC PRIVATE LIMITED

7,8,9 July 2016,

M 19 July, 2016

5

ABHISHEK SINGH

1202731006

off campus

TCS

2 March 2016,

offer letter dated 23 March, 2016

6

AKANKSHA SHANKHWAR

1202731008

on campus

MAINTEC TECHNOLOGIES PVT. LTD

16 February 2016

M 25 Feb, 2016

7

ANAMIKA CHAUDHARY

1202731012

off campus

TCS

2 March 2016,

offer letter dated 23 March, 2016

8

ANAND KUMAR JHA

1202731013

on campus

GLOBAL ENGINEERING CORPORATION

18 June 2016 ,

M 23 June, 2016

9

ANAND RAI

1202731014

on campus

INFOSYS

11 & 12 September, 2015

M 12 Sep, 2015

10

ANJALI VERMA

1202731016

off campus

JANGID MOTORS PVT LTD

23 April 2016,

M 4 May, 2016

11

ANKISH GUPTA

1202731018

on campus

INFOSYS

11 & 12 September, 2015

M 12 Sep, 2015

12

 

ANKIT SINGH

1202731019

on campus

INFOSYS

11 & 12 September, 2015

M 12 Sep, 2015

on campus

VISUAL TECHNOLOGIES INDIA PVT. LTD.

16 March 2016,

offer letter dated 5 April, 2016

13

 

ANKIT VAISHNO

1202731020

off campus

ALLSEC TECHNOLOGIES PVT. LTD.

7 April 2016,

 18 April, 2016

on campus

SAMSUNG INDIA ELECTRONICS PVT LTD

13 May 2016,

M 17 June, 2016

14

ANKUR TRIPATHI

1202731021

on campus

INFOSYS

11 & 12 September, 2015

M 12 Sep, 2015

15

ANUJ DHOUNDIYAL

1202731023

on campus

HCL TECHNOLOGIES PVT LTD

28 June 2016,

M 29 June, 2016

16

ARCHIE KAPOOR

1202731025

on campus

HCL TECHNOLOGIES PVT LTD

28 June 2016,

M 29 June, 2016

17

ASHISH GARG

1202731028

off campus

TCS

2 March 2016,

offer letter dated 23 March, 2016

18

ASHISH MITTAL

1202731030

on campus

INFOSYS

11 & 12 September, 2015

M 12 Sep, 2015

19

 

AYUSH GARG

1202731032

on campus

MILESTONE ONLINE SERVICES

7 June 2016,

M 18 June, 2016

on campus

HCL TECHNOLOGIES PVT LTD

28 June 2016,

M 29 June, 2016

20

AYUSH GUPTA

1202731033

on campus

INFOSYS

11 & 12 September, 2015

M 12 Sep, 2015

21

 

AYUSH SRIVASTAVA

1202731034

on campus

RISE PROJECTS

6 May, 2016,

M 14 May, 2016

on campus

GPS INDIA NETWORLS PVT LTD

7 May 2016 ,

M 7 May, 2016

22

AYUSHI SINGH

1202731036

on campus

INFOSYS

11 & 12 September, 2015

M 12 Sep, 2015

23

 

BONISHA KALRA

1202731037

on campus

INFOSYS

11 & 12 September, 2015

M 12 Sep, 2015

on campus

VISUAL TECHNOLOGIES INDIA PVT. LTD.

16 March 2016,

offer letter dated 5 April, 2016

24

DEVANSHU JAISWAL

1202731039

on campus

HCL TECHNOLOGIES PVT LTD

28 June 2016,

M 29 June, 2016

25

 

DEVESH MISHRA

1202731040

on campus

INFOSYS

11 & 12 September, 2015

M 12 Sep, 2015

off campus

HEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE

29 Februay & 1 March, 2016

M 1 March, 2016

26

DHRUV SAINI

1202731041

on campus

HCL TECHNOLOGIES PVT LTD

28 June 2016,

M 29 June, 2016

27

DILIP SINGH

1202731042

on campus

INFOSYS

11 & 12 September, 2015

M 12 Sep, 2015

28

DOLLY YADAV

1202731043

on campus

JEET INFOTECH

17 May 2016,

M 17 May, 2016

29

 

GAURAV SINGH

1202731045

on campus

INFOSYS

11 & 12 September, 2015

M 12 Sep, 2015

on campus

SAMSUNG INDIA ELECTRONICS PVT LTD

13 May 2016,

Offer Letter dated 20 May, 2016

30

GAURAV SRIVASTAVA

1202731046

on campus

QUANTUM PAGE (P.) LTD

17 November, 2015

Offer Letter

31

GAURI GUPTA

1202731047

off campus

TELEPERFORMANCE

7 April 2016,

 2 June,2016

32

HARSHIT MATHUR

1202731049

on campus

INFOSYS

11 & 12 September, 2015

M 12 Sep, 2015

33

 

JAI GUPTA

1202731052

on campus

INFOSYS

11 & 12 September, 2015

M 12 Sep, 2015

on campus

INFOSYS

11 & 12 September, 2015

M 12 Sep, 2015

34

KANIKA SHARMA

1202731053

on campus

INFOSYS

11 & 12 September, 2015

M 12 Sep, 2015

35

 

 

KARANDEEP BAJAJ

1202731054

on campus

QUANTUM PAGE (P.) LTD

17 November, 2015

Offer Letter

on campus

MAINTEC TECHNOLOGIES PVT. LTD

16 February 2016

M 25 Feb, 2016

off campus

INDUSTRYBUYING

19 May 2016,

Offer Letter dated 17 June, 2016

36

KULDEEP SAHU

1202731056

on campus

INFOSYS

11 & 12 September, 2015

M 12 Sep, 2015

37

MOHAK SRIVASTAVA

1202731060

on campus

ROBOSAPIENS TECHNOLOGIES PVT LTD

4 April 2016,

M 6 April, 2016

38

MOHIT KUMAR

1202731061

on campus

SAMSUNG INDIA ELECTRONICS PVT LTD

13 May 2016,

M 17 June, 2016

39

MRIDUL SARASWAT

1202731062

on campus

MAINTEC TECHNOLOGIES PVT. LTD

16 February 2016

M 25 Feb, 2016

40

MUDIT AGRAWAL

1202731063

on campus

INFOSYS

11 & 12 September, 2015

M 12 Sep, 2015

41

NEHA AGARWAL

1202731065

off campus

TELEPERFORMANCE

7 April 2016,

 2 June,2016

42

 

NEHA YADAV

1202731066

on campus

GENPACT

19 November, 2015

Offer Letter dated 9 Nov., 2015

off campus

TCS

2 March 2016,

offer letter dated 23 March, 2016

43

NISHANT SHARMA

1202731068

on campus

INFOSYS

11 & 12 September, 2015

M 12 Sep, 2015

44

 

PRAKHAR VAISH

1202731069

on campus

INFOSYS

11 & 12 September, 2015

M 12 Sep, 2015

off campus

HEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE

29 Februay & 1 March, 2016

M 1 March, 2016

45

 

 

 

PUNEET AGGARWAL

1202731071

on campus

GENPACT

19 November, 2015

Offer Letter dated 9 Nov., 2015

off campus

ACRO SERVICES CORPORATION PVT LTD

30 January,  2016

M 19 Feb, 2016

on campus

GPS INDIA NETWORLS PVT LTD

7 May 2016 ,

M 7 May, 2016

on campus

JEET INFOTECH

17 May 2016,

M 17 May, 2016

46

RAGHAV KATHURIA

1202731072

on campus

INFOSYS

11 & 12 September, 2015

M 12 Sep, 2015

47

 

 

 

ROHAN BHARDWAJ

1202731078

off campus

ACRO SERVICES CORPORATION PVT LTD

30 January,  2016

M 19 Feb, 2016

on campus

MAINTEC TECHNOLOGIES PVT. LTD

16 February 2016

M 25 Feb, 2016

on campus

GPS INDIA NETWORLS PVT LTD

7 May 2016 ,

M 7 May, 2016

off campus

THINK & LEARN

11 May 2016,

M 31 May, 2016

48

 

SAKSHI GUPTA

1202731080

off campus

JANGID MOTORS PVT LTD

23 April 2016,

M 27 May, 2016

on campus

IMAGE INFOSYSTEMS PVT LTD

9 May 2016,

 20 June, 2016

49

 

SAMYAK SHUKLA

1202731081

off campus

THINK & LEARN

11 May 2016,

M 23 May, 2016

on campus

JEET INFOTECH

17 May 2016,

M 17 May, 2016

50

SATISH SINGH

1202731082

on campus

GPS INDIA NETWORLS PVT LTD

7 May 2016 ,

M 6 June, 2016

51

 

SAURABH PANDEY

1202731083

on campus

GPS INDIA NETWORLS PVT LTD

7 May 2016 ,

M 6 June, 2016

on campus

GLOBAL ENGINEERING CORPORATION

18 June 2016 ,

M 23 June, 2016

52

 

SHIVAM SHUKLA

1202731086

on campus

INFOSYS

11 & 12 September, 2015

M 12 Sep, 2015

on campus

SAMSUNG INDIA ELECTRONICS PVT LTD

13 May 2016,

Offer Letter dated 20 May, 2016

53

 

SHIWANI SHARMA

1202731087

on campus

MAINTEC TECHNOLOGIES PVT. LTD

16 February 2016

M 25 Feb, 2016

off campus

TCS

2 March 2016,

offer letter dated 23 March, 2016

54

 

SHRADHA RASTOGI

1202731088

on campus

MAINTEC TECHNOLOGIES PVT. LTD

16 February 2016

M 25 Feb, 2016

off campus

TCS

2 March 2016,

offer letter dated 23 March, 2016

55

SHREYA SINGH

1202731089

off campus

TCS

2 March 2016,

offer letter dated 23 March, 2016

56

 

 

SHREYAS SRIVASTAVA

1202731090

on campus

INFOSYS

11 & 12 September, 2015

M 12 Sep, 2015

on campus

LAVA INTERNATIONAL

15 October, 2015

Offer Letter dated 19 Oct, 2015

off campus

THINK & LEARN

11 May 2016,

M 23 May, 2016

57

 

SHUBHANGI AGRAWAL

1202731092

on campus

MANYA EDUCATION PVT LTD

18 January, 2016

Offer Letter dated 18 January, 2016

off campus

THINK & LEARN

11 May 2016,

M 23 May, 2016

58

 

SIDDHARTH CHOLA

1202731093

on campus

MAINTEC TECHNOLOGIES PVT. LTD

16 February 2016

M 25 Feb, 2016

off campus

TELEPERFORMANCE

7 April 2016,

 3 June 2016

59

SIMMY CHAUDHARY

1202731095

on campus

INFOSYS

11 & 12 September, 2015

M 12 Sep, 2015

60

 

 

 

SRIJAN AGARWAL

1202731097

on campus

INFOSYS

11 & 12 September, 2015

M 12 Sep, 2015

on campus

MANYA EDUCATION PVT LTD

18 January, 2016

Offer Letter dated 18 January, 2016

off campus

TCS

2 March 2016,

offer letter dated 20 April, 2016

off campus

THINK & LEARN

11 May 2016,

M 31 May, 2016

61

 

 

 

SRISHTI SINGH

1202731098

on campus

GENPACT

19 November, 2015

Offer Letter dated 9 Nov., 2015

off campus

TRIGENT SOFTWARE

11 May 2016,

M 24 May, 2016

on campus

COMPUNNEL TECHNOLOGY INDIA PVT LTD

17 June 2016,

M 23 June, 2016

on campus

HCL TECHNOLOGIES PVT LTD

28 June 2016,

M 29 June, 2016

62

TANIYA GARG

1202731103

off campus

THINK & LEARN

11 May 2016,

M 31 May, 2016

63

TANYA GARG

1202731104

on campus

INFOSYS

11 & 12 September, 2015

M 12 Sep, 2015

64

UDIT CHAURASIA

1202731105

on campus

INFOSYS

11 & 12 September, 2015

M 12 Sep, 2015

65

 

 

UJJWAL GUPTA

1202731108

on campus

INFOSYS

11 & 12 September, 2015

M 12 Sep, 2015

on campus

LAVA INTERNATIONAL

15 October, 2015

Offer Letter dated 19 Oct, 2015

off campus

TCS

2 March 2016,

offer letter dated 23 March, 2016

66

 

UTKARSH SINGH

1202731110

on campus

GPS INDIA NETWORLS PVT LTD

7 May 2016 ,

M 7 May, 2016

off campus

THINK & LEARN

11 May 2016,

M 31 May, 2016

67

UTTAM KUMAR

1202731111

on campus

INFOSYS

11 & 12 September, 2015

M 12 Sep, 2015

68

 

VAIBHAV AGARWAL

1202731112

on campus

INFOSYS

11 & 12 September, 2015

M 12 Sep, 2015

off campus

TCS

2 March 2016,

offer letter dated 23 March, 2016

69

 

VARUNA GUPTA

1202731113

on campus

MAINTEC TECHNOLOGIES PVT. LTD

16 February 2016

M 25 Feb, 2016

off campus

TCS

2 March 2016,

offer letter dated 20 April, 2016

70

 

VERTIKA JAISWAL

1202731115

on campus

INFOSYS

11 & 12 September, 2015

M 12 Sep, 2015

off campus

TCS

2 March 2016,

offer letter dated 23 March, 2016

71

 

VISHAKHA GOEL

1202731119

on campus

INFOSYS

11 & 12 September, 2015

M 12 Sep, 2015

on campus

VISUAL TECHNOLOGIES INDIA PVT. LTD.

16 March 2016,

offer letter dated 5 April, 2016

72

 

VISHWAS MISHRA

1202731120

on campus

INFOSYS

11 & 12 September, 2015

M 12 Sep, 2015

on campus

SAMSUNG INDIA ELECTRONICS PVT LTD

13 May 2016,

Offer Letter dated 20 May, 2016

73

ESHA SHARMA

1202731301

on campus

SAMSUNG INDIA ELECTRONICS PVT LTD

13 May 2016,

Offer Letter dated 4 June, 2016

74

RISHABH MAHESHWARI

1202731303

on campus

INFOSYS

11 & 12 September, 2015

M 12 Sep, 2015

75

 

 

SHOBHIT KHANDELWAL

1202732045

on campus

INFOSYS

11 & 12 September, 2015

M 12 Sep, 2015

on campus

VISUAL TECHNOLOGIES INDIA PVT. LTD.

16 March 2016,

offer letter dated 5 April, 2016

on campus

SAMSUNG INDIA ELECTRONICS PVT LTD

13 May 2016,

Offer Letter dated 20 May, 2016

76

SHIVAM KAUSHIK

1302731923

on campus

ROBOSAPIENS TECHNOLOGIES PVT LTD

4 April 2016,

M 6 April, 2016

 

HIGHER STUDIES DATA: ECE: 2016 PASS OUT

S.NO.

University roll no.

Name

Branch

GATE

CAT

HIGHER STUDIES INSTITUTE

1

1202731090

SHREYAS SRIVASTAVA

ECE

-

92.44

SYMBIOSIS INSTITUTE OF BUSINESS MANAGEMENT, PUNE

2

1202731063

MUDIT AGRAWAL

ECE

2207

-

INDIAN INSTITUTE OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY (IIIT), ALLAHABAD

3

1202731059

MANOJ KUMAR VIMAL

ECE

14598

-

DELHI TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY

4

1202731112

VAIBHAV AGARWAL

ECE

2119

-

INDRAPRASTHA INSTITUTE OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY (IIIT), DELHI

5

1302731923

SHIVAM KAUSHIK

ECE

-

65.33

-

6

1302731913

MONIKA RANI

ECE

46399

-

-

7

1202731107

UJJAWAL CHOUDHARY

ECE

43997

-

-

8

1202731008

AKANKSHA SHANKHWAR

ECE

17730

-

-

9

1202731053

KANIKA SHARMA

ECE

17561

-

-

10

1202731066

NEHA YADAV

ECE

17347

-

-

11

1202731103

TANIYA GARG

ECE

16740

-

-

12

1202731087

SHIWANI SHARMA

ECE

13559

-

-

13

1202731086

SHIVAM SHUKLA

ECE

11142

-

-

14

1202731046

GAURAV SRIVASTAVA

ECE

11023

-

-

15

1202731061

MOHIT KUMAR

ECE

8938

-

-

16

1202731045

GAURAV SINGH

ECE

8652

-

-

17

1202731076

RAKESH RAJ

ECE

8134

-

-

18

1202731054

KARANDEEP BAJAJ

ECE

7941

-

-

19

1202731070

PRASHANT SAINI

ECE

7191

-

-

20

1202731017

ANJANI KUMAR SINGH

ECE

6687

-

-

21

1202731028

ASHISH GARG

ECE

6529

-

-

22

1202731092

SHUBHANGI AGRAWAL

ECE

5465

-

-

23

1202731100

SUMIT KUMAR

ECE

800

-

-

24

1202731067

NIKHIL KUSHWAHA

ECE

-

35.88

-

25

1202731075

RAHUL SINGH

ECE

-

84.25

-

26

1202731097

SRIJAN AGARWAL

ECE

-

90.32

-

27

1202731033

AYUSH GUPTA

ECE

-

90.74

-

 

PHOENIX

Phoenix, the student society associated with the department of Electronics and Communication Engineering, was formed on 20th September, 2005 by a group of six motivated students of batch 2006. The society formed with an aim to provide a platform to the students on which they enhance their practical knowledge and gain valuable experience in the industrial arena. The society aimed at conducting technical seminars by eminent personalities, workshops on various technical developments and organizing various technical events for the students in the college.

Guest Lectures organised by ECE Department

Date

Topic

Speaker

14/02/2019 Introduction to Microwave Communication & Passive Microwave Devices   Mr. Amit Tiwari
13/11/2018    5G and its dependence on SDN and NFV   Dr. R. K. Mehrotra
26/10/2018    Artificial Intelligence & Automation   Mr. Manjit Singh
06/09/2018     Mobile Communication: Status,   Oppertunities, Challenges and   Regulatory Issues for 5G   Mr. Jitendra Singh
21/08/2018    Microwave Devices   Mr. Amit Tiwari
31/07/2018   1G - 5G: Generations of Wireless Communication Overview, Challenges & Advancements   Mr. Arif Khan
11/04/2018   Bharat Net-Phase II: Introduction &    Oppertuinities   Mr. Arvind Kansal
22/03/2018   IOT in Healthcare-Connected              Healthcare Ecosystem     Mr. Manjit Singh

30/01/2018

Evolution of 5G and its Challenges

Mr. Arif Khan

06/11/2017

Internet of Things (IoT)

Mr. Manjit Singh

24/10/2017

Latest Trends in Satellite Communication

Mr. Anil Kumar

14/09/2017

Technological Advancement, Changing Life Style & Related Health Hazard

Dr. R.K. Mehrotra

23/08/2017

Communication-Network for Rural India

Mr. Arvind Kansal

25/07/2017

Advancements in Microwave & Radar Systems

Mr. Amit Tiwari

18/04/2017

Recent Trends in Wireless Technology

Mr. Vikas Nigam 

06/03/2017

Rate Flow in Internet

Dr. Priyaranjan

15/02/2017

5G

Shri Manjeet Singh

18/11/2016

Wireless technologies

Wg. Cdr. Arif Khan

27/10/2016

Data Acquisition Techniques

Prof. Mainnudin

19/09/2016

Wireless Technologies

Mr. V.K. Arya

30/08/2016

5G Technologies and Convergence

Mr. Vikas Nigam

27/07/2016

Microwave: Basics, Measurement and Applications

Mr. Amit Tiwari

22/04/2016

GSM Network : Operations & Maintenance

Dr. Ashutosh Gupta

16/03/2016

Engineering Design Methodology

Mr. Kalyan Ram B

16/02/2016

Recent Advances in Optical Fiber Communication

Dr. S.C. Gupta

20/11/2015

Latest Mobile Trends

Mr. Vikas Nigam

12/10/2015

Microwave Engineering and Its Industrial Applications

Mr. Amit Tiwari

22/09/2015

Indian Defense Scenario

Dr. S.K. Tomar

27/08/2015

Internet of Things

Shri Manjeet Singh

28/07/2015

Emerging Trends in Telecom with Special Coverage on Optical Transport Network

Shri D.N. Sahay

15/04/2015

IOT-need for 5 G Technology

Mr. Manjeet Singh

25/03/2015

Cognitive Radio

Prof. G.S. Visweswaran

25/02/2015

MPLS and MPLS-VPN Technology

Er. R.P. Singh

27/01/2015

Fiber to Home

Dr. A.K. Srivastava

18/11/2014

Planning High Capacity Digital Radio Network

Er. Ashish Tayal

16/10/2014

How to Activate Neural Network

Mr. M.K. Seth

26/09/2014

Silicon Carbide (SiC) : A New Generation Semiconductor Material

Prof. M.S. Tyagi

22/08/2014

Role of FPGA in Digital Signal Processing

Mr. Vaibhav Mishra

22/04/2014

Evolution of Mobile Communication Technology From 2G to 4G in Indian Scenario

Mr. Ashish Tayal

27/03/2014

Analog Processing “Gm-C APPROCH

Dr. D.R. Bhaskar

19/02/2014

Mobile Application Development - Issues and Consideration

Er. Sanjay Singhal

29/01/2014

Information Technology in Indian Aviation-Transforming the Passenger Experience

Dr. K.V. Damodaran

11/10/2013

Infrastructure for IP Networks

Mr. Manjeet Singh

30/08/2013

New Trends in Optical      Broadband Communication

Dr. S.C. Gupta

30/07/2013

3 G and Beyond

Mr. Vikas Nigam

16/04/2013

Cryptography & Security in GSM

Mr. V.K. Arya

16/03/2013

National Conference on Emerging Trends in Mobile Communication

Prof. (Dr.) V.K. Jain

16/03/2013

National Conference on Emerging Trends in Mobile Communication

Mr. Vimal Wkhlu

15/03/2013

National Conference on Emerging Trends in Mobile Communication

Prof. S.K. Kak

28/02/2013

Planning, Operations & Maintenance of Mobile Networks

Prof. (Dr.) H.S. Sharma

30/01/2013

Opto Electronics Devices and Applications

Dr. S.C. Gupta

19/11/2012

Line Coding in Digital Communications

Prof. V.K. Jain

26/10/2012

Electronic Environment in Military Preparedness and Operations

Mr. Narinder K. Chhiber

16/10/2012

The Intelligent Optimization of GMS Networks and Best Practices

Mr. Prakash Pancholi

07/09/2012

Mobile Security Aspect : SIM Cloning, Hacking, Handset Tempering & Other Security Issues

Mr. Prakash Pancholi

18/08/2012

Image Registration : techniques and Challenges

Dr. K.V. Arya

13/04/2012

Indian Telecom Regulatory Infrastructure

Wg. Cdr. (Retd.) Arif Khan

29/03/2012

Mobile Technology Trends

Mr. Vikash Nigam

21/02/2012

Broadband Deployment in India

Mr. Manjeet Singh

20/01/2012

Use of Social Media for Advancement of Professional Competence

Mr. Sachin Gaur

 

 

Syllabus of B.Tech ECE

Syllabus Of B.Tech Electronics & Communication Engineering

1

B.Tech First Year Electronics & Communication

View

2

B.Tech Second Year Electronics & Communication

View

3

B.Tech Third Year Electronics & Communication

View

4

B.Tech Final Year Electronics & Communication

View

 

History of ECE Department

HISTORY OF ECE DEPARTMENT

 

HISTORY / DETAIL

YEAR

YEAR OF ESTABLISHMENT

1998

FIRST AICTE APPROVAL

1998

AFFILIATED TO CCS UNIVERSITY

1998

AFFILIATED TO UPTU, LUCKNOW

2000

AFFILIATED TO MTU, NOIDA

2010

AFFILIATED TO UPTU, LUCKNOW

2013

AFFILIATED TO AKTU, LUCKNOW

2015

HISTORY / DETAIL

SANCTIONED INTAKE

SANCTIONED INTAKE 1998

40

SANCTIONED INTAKE 1999

60

SANCTIONED INTAKE 2001

90

SANCTIONED INTAKE 2002

120

SANCTIONED INTAKE 2013

180

NBA ACCREDITATION HISTORY

ACCREDITATION YEAR

INITIAL ACCREDITATION

2006

FIRST  RE-ACCREDITATION

2009

SECOND RE-ACCREDITATION

2014